ANTIKVARIAT THOMAS ANDERSSON

Sök bland våra böcker

Din kundvagn är tom. / Your Shopping Cart is empty

Författare / Author

Titel / Title

Fritext / Keywords

» Rensa / Clear

Din sökning gav 395 träffar.



(ingen författare) Bifurcation Theory and Nonlinear Eigenvalue Problems. Edited by Joseph B. Keller & Stuart Antman. W.A. Benjamin 1969. xiv,434pp. Paperback. Upper right corner bumped. Darkened spine.

[ ATA: 5505 ] Pris: 150 SEK

(ingen författare) SELECTA JUBILÉ SCIENTIFIQUE DE M. JACQUES HADAMARD. Paris 1935. 432 pp. 4to. Cloth.

[ ATA: 9539 ] Pris: 750 SEK

(ingen författare) C. P. Ramanujam - A Tribute. Springer Verlag 1978. 361 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Dj is worn, but the book is in good clean condition. name on front fly leafe.

¶ The collected mathematical papaers of Ramanujam with additional papers by friends and colleagues.

[ ATA: 18761 ] Pris: 1350 SEK

(ingen författare) Lilla jätteboken om knepigheter och klurigheter. Stockholm 1998. Opag. ca 300 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.

[ ATA: 43478 ] Pris: 100 SEK

ÖHRVIK, John, Robusteffektiv lägesestimation. Stockholm 1982. 167 s. Häftad.

[ ATA: 21793 ] Pris: 100 SEK

ÅNGSTRÖM, A. -J., THALÉN, T.-R., Recherches sur les spectres des métalloïdes. Uppsala, Berling 1875. Quarto. (4),34pp. + 2 folding plates. Printed original wrappers. Presentation copy. ' Akad.Adj. Lundquist vänskapsfullt fr. T R.Tn.'

[ ATA: 34262 ] Pris: 700 SEK

ÅNGSTRÖM, A.J., Mémoire sur la température de la Terre, a différentes profondeurs, a Upsal. Excerpt. Upsala 1855. pp. 147-224. Printed original serial wrappers. Unopened. First leaves foxed.

[ ATA: 40369 ] Pris: 500 SEK

ÅNGSTRÖM, A.J., Mémoire sur la propagation de la chaleur dans le corps. Upsala 1860. (2),22pp. Unsewn as issued. Very light foxing.

[ ATA: 40374 ] Pris: 300 SEK

ÅNGSTRÖM, A.J., Mémoire sur la polarisation rectiligne et la double réfraction des cristaux a trois axes obliques. Extrait des Acta Reg. Soc. Upsal. Upsala 1849. (2),72pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers.

[ ATA: 40375 ] Pris: 400 SEK

ÅNGSTRÖM, Knut, Énergie dans le spectre visible de l´étalon Hefner. Upsala 1903. (2),12pp. + 2 plates. Quarto. Printed original serial wrappers.

[ ATA: 40366 ] Pris: 200 SEK

ÅNGSTRÖM, Knut, Bolometrische Untersuchungen über die Stärke der strahlung verdünnter Gase unter dem Einflusse der elektrischen Entladung. Upsala 1892. (4),46pp. + 2 plates. Quarto. Printed original serial wrappers.

[ ATA: 40367 ] Pris: 200 SEK

AITKEN, A. C., Statistical Mathematics. Fourth Edition. Edinburgh 1945. 154 pp. Publisher's blue hardcover.

[ ATA: 14140 ] Pris: 100 SEK

ALLEN, R.G.D., Basic Mathematics. reprint of 1962 Edition. Macmillan & Co 1965. xiv,514pp. Publishers cloth with dustjacket.

[ ATA: 6615 ] Pris: 200 SEK

ANÉR, Hjalmar, Algebraisk formteori i förenklad gestalt. Stockholm 1921. 105 s. Häftad.

[ ATA: 27798 ] Pris: 100 SEK

ANDERSSON, Gunnar, Kalkyler som beslutsunderlag. Fjärde upplagan. Lund 1997. 252 s. Häftad. Gott skick.

[ ATA: 38668 ] Pris: 100 SEK

ANDREI, Ion, I. L'ilusion de l'isotopie. II. Les spectre de rayons X et les masses atomiques. Paris 1931. 145 (3) pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition with unopened pages. Ex library copy with only one stamp to front wrapper.

[ ATA: 32907 ] Pris: 500 SEK

APELL, P. / S. Dautheville, Précis de mécanique rationelle. Introduction a l'étude de la physique et de la mécanique appliquée. Paris 1942. 650 pp. Bound in an elegant private black half-leather. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 48689 ] Pris: 350 SEK

ARYA, Atam P., Elementary Modern Physics. Second Printing. Addison-Wesley 1974. xii, 548 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Somewhat worn boards. Signature and some underlining with red pen.

[ ATA: 49457 ] Pris: 250 SEK

ASKEY, Richard A. (ed.), Theory and Applications of Special Functions. New York 1975. xi, 560 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Signature.

[ ATA: 48662 ] Pris: 200 SEK

AVERBACH, Bonnie / Orin Chein, Mathematics: Problem Solving Through Recreational Mathematics. San Francisco 1980. xvi, 400 pp. Publisher' hardcover. Boards a little worn, one page with water stain.

[ ATA: 31160 ] Pris: 200 SEK

AXELL, Bo, Prices under imperfect information. A theory of search market equilibrium. Doctoral dissertation. Stockholm 1976. 156pp. Original wrappers.

[ ATA: 16400 ] Pris: 100 SEK

BACHMANN, Paul, Grundlehren der Neueren Zahlentheorie. Mit einem Gedächtnisworte herausgegeben von Robert Haußner. Berlin Walter de Gruyter 1921. XVI, 252 pp. Original decorated half cloth. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43801 ] Pris: 200 SEK

BACHMANN, Paul, Vorlesungen über die Natur der Irrationalzahlen. Leipzig, Teubner 1892. X, 151, (1)pp. Half cloth. Halbleinen der Zeit. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 48255 ] Pris: 1800 SEK

BALTZER, Richard, Theorie und Anwendung der Determinanten. Vierte verbesserte Auflage. Leipzig 1875. VI (2) 247 pp. Private half cloth.

[ ATA: 48656 ] Pris: 150 SEK

BARTON, Gabriel, Dispersion Techniques in Field Theory. New York 1965. xii, 242 pp. Publisher's red cloth with dj.q Dj a little worn to margins; else in very good condition.

[ ATA: 46851 ] Pris: 600 SEK

BAUER, Gustav, Vorlesungen über Algebra. Zweite Auflage. Leipzig 1910. VI, 266 (4) pp. Private green cloth.

[ ATA: 48659 ] Pris: 200 SEK

BENNETT, Albert A. / Charles A. Baylis, Formal Logic: A Modern Introduction. Second Printing. New York 1939. xviii, 408 pp. Publisher's blue cloth. Lots of underlining and annotations with pencil.

[ ATA: 48858 ] Pris: 200 SEK

BERGER, Alexander, Om periodiska funktioner. Akademisk afhandling. Uppsala 1873. (4),51,(1). Häftad. Dedikation från 'författaren'.

[ ATA: 33526 ] Pris: 100 SEK

BERGSTRÖM, Ingmar / Bo Domeij / Göran Elväng / Agneta Odén, Mikrokosmisk materiefysik. KTH Stockholm 1965. X, 332 s. Häftad. Något nött.

[ ATA: 49686 ] Pris: 150 SEK

BERGSTRÖM, Ingmar & FORSLING, Wilhelm, I Demokritos fotspår. En vandring genom urämnesbegreppets historia från antiken till Nobelprisen. Göteborg, Natur och Kultur, 1992. 640 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget hr ett par små revor.

[ ATA: 21 ] Pris: 300 SEK

BERGSTRÖM, Lars / Bertil Snaar, Laplacetransformer och z-Transformer. Partille 1997. 282 s. Rättelseblad + errataslip. Häftad. (Elektriska kretsar och linjära system).

[ ATA: 4653 ] Pris: 150 SEK

BERGSTRÖM, Lars / Bertil Snaar, Fourieranalys. Partille1998. 172 s. Häftad. (Elektriska kretsar och linjära system).

[ ATA: 4654 ] Pris: 125 SEK

BERGSTRAND, Östen, Sur le groupe des étoiles a hélium dans la constellation d´Orion. Présenté a la Société Royale des Sciences d´Upsala le 1 Nov. 1918. Uppsala, Berlings 1919. (2),37,(1)pp. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover. Presentation copy. 'Herr Professor C.W. Oseen från vännen förf.'

[ ATA: 34264 ] Pris: 300 SEK

BERGSTRAND, Östen, Sur le calcul de la réfraction différentielle en distance et en angle de position. Présenté a la Société Royale des Sciences d´Upsala le 24 Septembre 1909. (4),46pp. Quarto. printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover.

[ ATA: 34265 ] Pris: 300 SEK

BERGSTRAND, Östen, Détermination de la parallaxe annuelle de l´étoile BD+37o4131. Présenté a la Société Royale des Sciences d´Upsala le 6 Sept. 1901. Uppsala, Berling 1902. (2)36pp. Quarto. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover.

[ ATA: 34266 ] Pris: 300 SEK

BERGSTRAND, Östen, Recherches sur les couleurs des étoiles fixes. Présenté a la Société Royale des Sciences d´Upsala le 7 Mai 1909. Upsala, Berling 1909. (4)42pp. Quarto. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover.

[ ATA: 34267 ] Pris: 100 SEK

BERGSTRAND, Östen, Études sur la distribution de la lumière dans la couronne solaire. Stockholm 1919. 45,(1)pp + 4 plates. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover. Presentation copy. 'Herr Professor C.W. Oseen från vännen förf.'

[ ATA: 34268 ] Pris: 400 SEK

BIERBACH, Ludwig, Vorlesungen über Algebra. Unter Benutzung der Dritten Auflage des gleichnamigen Werkes von Gustav Bauer. Fünfte vermehrte Auflage. Tübingen 1933. X, 358 (4) pp. Publisher's black cloth. Underlining in pencil. Helge Tyrén's copy.

[ ATA: 44773 ] Pris: 300 SEK

BIGGS, N. L. / E. K. Lloyd / R. J. Wilson, Graph Theory 1736-1936. Oxford 1976. x, 240 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Signature (Tord Hall) with some light pencil underlining.

[ ATA: 50714 ] Pris: 200 SEK

BIRKELAND, Knut, Mått mål vikt. Stockholm 1971. 148 s. Förlagets pappband. Stämpel. gott skick.

[ ATA: 27402 ] Pris: 90 SEK

BIRKHOFF, Garrett & ROTA, Gian-Carlo, Ordinary Differential Equations. Second edition. Xerox College Publishing, Lexington/Toronto 1969. 366pp. Publisher's cloth.

[ ATA: 22646 ] Pris: 150 SEK

BJERKNES, C. A., Niels Henrik Abel. En skildring av hans liv og arbeide. Oslo 1929. 155 s. Häftad.

[ ATA: 25764 ] Pris: 200 SEK

BOEHM, George A. W., Den nya matematiken. Stockholm 1965. 91 s. Pocket. Namnteckning. Gott skick.

[ ATA: 27341 ] Pris: 50 SEK

BOEHM, George, A.W., Den nya matematiken. 2 upplagan. Prisma 1965. 91s. illustrerad. Pocket.

[ ATA: 11514 ] Pris: 50 SEK

BOHR, Aage, Rotational states of atomic nuclei. Köbenhavn, Munksgaards forlag 1954. 55,(1)pp. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on front cover and first page.

[ ATA: 34270 ] Pris: 300 SEK

BOHR, Aage, The coupling of nuclear surface oscillations to the motion of individual nucleons. 2. edition. Köbenhavn 1954. 40PP. Printed original wrappers.

[ ATA: 34277 ] Pris: 100 SEK

BOHR, AAGE, MOTTELSON, Ben R., Collective and individual-particle aspects of nuclear structure. Köbenhavn 1953. 174pp. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover.

[ ATA: 34269 ] Pris: 250 SEK

» ny sökning

© Antikvariat Thomas Andersson | Design & programmering: Artificial Design 2006