ANTIKVARIAT THOMAS ANDERSSON

Sök bland våra böcker

Din kundvagn är tom. / Your Shopping Cart is empty

Författare / Author

Titel / Title

Fritext / Keywords

» Rensa / Clear

Din sökning gav 158 träffar.



(ingen författare) LAO TSE. TAO TE KING. Das buch des alten vom Sinn und Leben. Aus dem Chinesischen verdeutscht und erläutert von Richard Wilhelm. 20.-40- Tausend. Jena 1921. 118 pp. Publisher's decrated cloth. Name on front fly leaf; else in good condition.

[ ATA: 26001 ] Pris: 300 SEK

(ingen författare) DSCHUANG DSI. Das Wahre Buch vom südlichen Blütenland (Nan Hua Dschen Ging). Aus dem Chinesischen verdeutscht und erläutert von Richard Wilhelm. 3.-5. Tausend. Jena 1920. 268 pp. Publisher's decoradted cloth. Name on inside of front board; else in good condition.

[ ATA: 26002 ] Pris: 300 SEK

(ingen författare) Kina. Land och folk. Skildradt efter de bästa källor. Fri öfversättning af Kjellman-Göranson. Stockholm 1860. 235 (1) s. + 35 stålstick. Hlvfranskt band. Rygg och pärmar nötta.

[ ATA: 36782 ] Pris: 1400 SEK

(ingen författare) Dödvatten och gryning. Två röster från Kina. Tolkade av Göran Malmqvist. Wiken 1983. 188 (4) s. Ill. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.

[ ATA: 40425 ] Pris: 50 SEK

(ingen författare) Dreunekitaiskaya filosofiya. Sobranie tekstov v dvukh tomakh 1-2. (Old chinese philosophy. Collection of texts). Acad. of Sciences of the Ussr, Moscow 1972-1973 368 + 384pp. Publisher´s cloth. 2 volumes. Previous owner's bookplates.

¶ In russian.

[ ATA: 48618 ] Pris: 750 SEK

ANDERSSON, J. G., Kina genom tidsåldrarna. Stockholm 1959. 151 (1) s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.

[ ATA: 36946 ] Pris: 75 SEK

ANDERSSON, Johan Gunnar, Draken och de främmand djävlarna. Bonniers 1926. Frontespis, 454s. +utvikbar karta. Illustrerad. Dekorerat förlagsklotband med främre omslaget medbundet. 1 decimeter reva i ett av kartans veck. I övrigt mycket gott skick.

[ ATA: 48620 ] Pris: 100 SEK

ARVON, Henri, Le Bouddhisme. Paris 1962. 128 pp. Original wrappers. Signature. Pages with underlining.

[ ATA: 43856 ] Pris: 40 SEK

BALLER, F. W., The Mandarine Primer. Thirteenth Edition Revised and Enlarged with Supplement. Shanghai 1923. xxxviii, 462 (2) pp. Private half calf. Spine worn.

[ ATA: 45338 ] Pris: 400 SEK

BALLER, F. W., An Analytical Chinese-English Dictionary: Compiled for the China Inland Mission. Shanghai 1900. vi, 637 (3) pp. Rebound with new cloth spine and end papers. Quarto.

[ ATA: 45340 ] Pris: 3500 SEK

BALLER, F. W., The Sacred Edict. With a Translation of the Colloquial Rendering. Second Revised Edition. Shanghai 1907. viii, 216 pp. Private half claf. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. First (blank) leaf missing. Boards worn.

[ ATA: 50085 ] Pris: 400 SEK

BALLER, F. W., A Mandarin Primer. Thirteenth Edition, Revised and Enlarged with Supplement. Shanghai 1923. xxxviii, 462 (2) pp. + card with a list of numerary adjuncts. Private half claf. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Boards a little worn.

[ ATA: 50086 ] Pris: 400 SEK

BARNETT, A. Doak, Cadres, Bureaucracy, and Political Power in Communist China. With a contribution by Ezra Vogel. Columbia University Press 1967. xxx, 563, (5)pp. Publishers hardcover. No dust jacket. Some pencil markings.

[ ATA: 38000 ] Pris: 90 SEK

BARY, Wm. Theodore de, The Liberal Tradition in China. Ch'ien Mu Lectures 1982. The Chinese University Press, Hong Kong 1983. (6),122pp. Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket.

[ ATA: 48608 ] Pris: 500 SEK

BEAL, Samuel (ed.), Chinese Accounts of India. Translated from the Chinese of Hiuen Tsiang by Samuel Beal. Vol. I-IV. Calcutta 1957-1958. 4 volumes. 523 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. One tear to back of dj on vol. 1. Dj on vol. 4 price clipped. Else in good condition.

[ ATA: 30116 ] Pris: 1000 SEK

BEI DAO / GU CHENG. Stranen och det bortskämda barnet. Dikter i tolkning av Göran Malmqvist. Lund 1983. 349 (3) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. I pappkassett.

[ ATA: 40832 ] Pris: 75 SEK

BENNETT, Gordon A. / Ronald N. Montaperto, Red Guard: The Political Biography of Dai Hsiao-ai. New York 1972. xviii, 259 pp. Paperback. In good condition.

[ ATA: 48356 ] Pris: 60 SEK

BENSON, Linda/ Ingvar SVANBERG (eds), The Kazaks of China. Essays on an Ethnic Minority. XII,250pp. soft cover with dust jacket. Signature.

¶ Contributions by Linda Benson & Ingvar Svanberg; Mark Kirchner; Thomas Hoppe.

[ ATA: 50939 ] Pris: 100 SEK

BERLING, Judith A., The Syncretic Religion of Lin Chao-en. Columbia University Press, New York 1980. XVI,348,(4)pp. Publisher´s yellow cloth with dust jacket.

[ ATA: 48609 ] Pris: 350 SEK

BERTUCCIOLI, Giuliano, Storia della letteratura cinese. Milano 1959. 302 pp. + folding map. Publisher's cloth with dj. Signature.

[ ATA: 49322 ] Pris: 250 SEK

BLUNDEN, Caroline / Mark Elvin, Cultural Atlas of China. Oxford 1983. 238 s. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Quarto.

[ ATA: 43548 ] Pris: 150 SEK

BROOMHALL, Marshall, Kinas kristne general. Svenska alliansmissionens förlag, Jönköping 1923. 103s. Häftad.

[ ATA: 9413 ] Pris: 100 SEK

BRUUN, Ole/ Ole ODGAARD (eds), Mongolia in Transition. Old Patterns, New Challenges. Curzon 1996. (8),272pp. Illustrated. Soft cover.

[ ATA: 51237 ] Pris: 150 SEK

CARRINGTON GOODRICH, L., Kinas historia. Stockholm 1961. 272 s. Ill. + utvikbar karta. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.

[ ATA: 37221 ] Pris: 75 SEK

CASSEL, Hjalmar, Det nya Östasien. Med 180 illustrationer. Stockholm 1906. 364 (2) s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade klotband. Exlibris å insida av främre pärm.

[ ATA: 44924 ] Pris: 100 SEK

CH'EN, Kenneth K. S., The Chinese Transformation of Buddhism. Princeton University Press 1973. x, 346 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Very good condition. Dj is a little worn to edges.

[ ATA: 43849 ] Pris: 600 SEK

CH'IEN, Edward T., Chiao Hung and the Restructuring of Neo-Confusianism in the Late Ming. Columbia University Press 1986. x, 367 (7) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43840 ] Pris: 200 SEK

CHAN, Hok-lam / Wm. Theodore de Bary (ed.), Yüan Thought: Chinese Thought and Religion Under the Mongols. Colombia University Press 1982. xiii, 545 (5) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43844 ] Pris: 750 SEK

CHAN, Shau Wing, Concise English-Chinese Dictionary. With Romanized Standard Pronunciation. Second Edition. Stanford University Press 1980. xvii, 416 pp. Original wrappers.

[ ATA: 35143 ] Pris: 75 SEK

CHAVES, Jonathan, Mei Yao-ch'en and the Development of Early Sung Poetry. New York, Columbia University Press, 1976. 261 pp. Cloth with dj. Dj slightly soild.

[ ATA: 2307 ] Pris: 150 SEK

CLUBB, O. Edmund, 20th century China. Columbia University Press 1964. xvi,470pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth with worn dust jacket. Signature on fly leaf.

[ ATA: 48612 ] Pris: 125 SEK

CREEL, HERRLEE G., What is Taoism? And Other Studies in Chinese Cultural History. The University of Chicago Press 1970. (8),192pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket.

[ ATA: 48604 ] Pris: 200 SEK

CREEL, Herrlee G., Chinese Thought: From Confucius to Mao Tse-Tung. University of Chicago Press 1952. x, 292 (2) pp. Softcover. Signature.

[ ATA: 50052 ] Pris: 100 SEK

DALEY, Robert, L'annee du dragon. Paris 1982. 438 (4) pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 49311 ] Pris: 100 SEK

DAWSON, Raymond, Confucius. Oxford University Press 191981. viii (2) 95 (3) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Signature on front fly leaf; else in good condition.

[ ATA: 43831 ] Pris: 75 SEK

DE BARY, WM. Theodore (ed.), The Unfolding of Neo-Confusianism. Columbia University Press 1970. xiv, 593 (5) pp. Publisher's red cloth. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43841 ] Pris: 400 SEK

DE BARY, WM. Theodore (ed.), Self and Society in Ming Thought. Columbia University Press 1970. xii, 550 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43843 ] Pris: 250 SEK

DE BARY, WM. Theodore / Irene Bloom (ed.), Principle and Practicality: Essays in Neo-Confusianism and Practical Learning. Columbia University Press 1979. xvi, 544 p. Publisher's cloth with dj. In good condition.

[ ATA: 43842 ] Pris: 400 SEK

DE BARY, WM. Theodore, The Message and the Mind in Neo-Confucianism. Columbia University Press 1989. XV, 292 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43837 ] Pris: 250 SEK

DE BARY, WM. Theodore, Neo-Confusian and Orthodoxy and the Learning of the Mind-and-Heart. Columbia Universuty Press 1981. xviii, 267 (5) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.

[ ATA: 43839 ] Pris: 250 SEK

DE GROOT, J. J. M., Universismus. Die Grundlage der Religion und Ethik, des Staatswesens und der Wissenschaften Chinas. Berlin 1918. VIII, 404 pp. Ill. Original wrappers. Worn covers, spine mended. Prev. owner's bookplate to front fly leaf.

[ ATA: 29319 ] Pris: 350 SEK

DORE, Henry, Researches Into Chinese Superstitions Vol. I-XIII (in 5 volumes). Translated from the French with notes, historical and explanatory by M. Kennelly. Taipei 1966-1967. (Reprint of the Shanghai edition 1914). XXII, 320 (4) + XXV, 321-736 (2) + XXXIV, 716 (4) + XX, 228, X,178 + XI, 261 (3) pp. + numerous plates. Publisher's green cloth. In good condition.

[ ATA: 44094 ] Pris: 3000 SEK

EDDINGS, David, De Skinande. Sagan om Tamuli. Andra boken. Wahlström 1998. 502 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.

[ ATA: 12057 ] Pris: 125 SEK

EDGREN, Sören, Southern Song Printing at Hangzhou. Reprinted from The Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities Bulletin No 61. Stockholm 1989. 212pp. Illustrated. Soft covers.

[ ATA: 48614 ] Pris: 600 SEK

ETIEMBLE, Tong Yeou-Ki ou Le nouveau singe pelerin. Paris, Gallimard, 1958. 393 pp. Some stains. Nrf.

[ ATA: 2290 ] Pris: 75 SEK

FAIRBANK, John K. (ed.), Chinese Thought and Institutions. University of Chicago Press 1957. xiv, 438 pp. Publisher's cloth.

[ ATA: 2309 ] Pris: 150 SEK

FAIRBANK, John King, China watch. Harvard Uniersity Press 1987. xii,219,(1)pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket.

[ ATA: 48613 ] Pris: 100 SEK

FANG, Tony (red.), Att göra affärer i dagens Kina. Stockholm 2005. 238 s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.

[ ATA: 48404 ] Pris: 250 SEK

FARNSWORTH MACNAIR, Harley (ed.), China. University of California Press 1951. xxxvi, 574 pp. Ill. Publisher's red cloth. No dj. Signature on inside of front board.

[ ATA: 44108 ] Pris: 100 SEK

» ny sökning

© Antikvariat Thomas Andersson | Design & programmering: Artificial Design 2006