Din kundvagn är tom. / Your Shopping Cart is empty
Din sökning gav 308 träffar.
(ingen författare) CHRISTOPHER POLHEMS EFTERLÄMNADE SKRIFTER. På uppdrag av stora kopparbergs bergslags aktiebolag utgivna av lärdomshistoriska samfundet. I - IV. Samt, CHRISTOPHER POLHEMS BREV. På uppdrag av lärdomshistoriska samfundet utgivna med inledning av Axel Liljecrantz. Red. av Henrik Sandblad, Gösta Lindeberg, Bengt Löw & Axel Liljencrantz. Uppsala 1941-1954. Vol. I, (xiii) 373; Vol. II, (ix) 503; Vol. III, (xv) 535; Vol. IV, (x) 403; (xxxii) 317. Förlagets blå halvklotband. Främre omslag medbundna. Lychnos-Biblioteket 6, 10:1-4.
¶
[ ATA: 3776 ] Pris: 600 SEK
(ingen författare) THE PLANETARY EQUATORIUM OF JAMSHID GHIYATH AL-DIN AL-KASHI. An Edition of the Anonymous Persian Manuscript 75[44b] in the Garrett Collection at Princeton University Being a Description of Two Computing Instruments. The Plate of Heavens and the Plate of Conjuctions. With Translation and Commentary by E.S. Kennedy. Princeton University Press 1960. 267 pp. Publisher's cloth with dustjacket.
[ ATA: 10339 ] Pris: 200 SEK
(ingen författare) MEYERS PHYSIK-LEXIKON. Bibliographisches Institut 1973. 864 pp. Publisher's cloth. Soild boards.
[ ATA: 10736 ] Pris: 150 SEK
(ingen författare) Atomåldern. Populär föreläsningar vid utställningen Atomåldern. Utgivna av Svenska Fysikersamfundet. Stockholm 1949. 192 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13631 ] Pris: 80 SEK
(ingen författare) Fra Solatmosfaere til Havdyp. Tillegnet Olaf Devik på hans nittiårsdag 20. desember 1976. Universitetsforlaget 1976. (12),pp.197-353. Förlagets imiterade skinnband med skyddsomslag. Namn på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 53120 ] Pris: 250 SEK
[Filosofiska avhandlingar] Gustaf Jakobsson: Om Kants Grundläggning till sedernas metafysik. / Elof Esaias Edquist: Om verldsförklaringens problem. / Carl Rogberg: Konung Carl den niondes fälttåg i Lifland år 1600 och förberedelserna därtill. / Esaias Ekedahl: Inter paulum apostolum et corinthios quae intercesserint rationes. Akademisk afhandling. Upsala 1872 / 1857 / 1859 / 1887. 34 + 49 + 80 + 110 s. Senare klotband. Gott skick.
¶ Ryggtext: Jakobsson Kants grundläggning.
[ ATA: 27640 ] Pris: 350 SEK
ÅNGSTRÖM, A.J., Mémoire sur la température de la Terre, a différentes profondeurs, a Upsal. Excerpt. Upsala 1855. pp. 147-224. Printed original serial wrappers. Unopened. First leaves foxed.
[ ATA: 40369 ] Pris: 500 SEK
ÅNGSTRÖM, A.J., Mémoire sur la polarisation rectiligne et la double réfraction des cristaux a trois axes obliques. Extrait des Acta Reg. Soc. Upsal. Upsala 1849. (2),72pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers.
[ ATA: 40375 ] Pris: 400 SEK
ÅNGSTRÖM, Knut, Bolometrische Untersuchungen über die Stärke der strahlung verdünnter Gase unter dem Einflusse der elektrischen Entladung. Upsala 1892. (4),46pp. + 2 plates. Quarto. Printed original serial wrappers.
[ ATA: 40367 ] Pris: 200 SEK
ABILDGAARD, P. C./ WIBORG, E., Inledning till allmän naturkunnighet. Till swenska ungdomens tjenst öfwersatt af Olof Lindén. Stockholm, Marquard, 1802. XVI,319,(7)s. Halvfranskt band. Biblioteksstämplar på försätts- och titelblad.
[ ATA: 54829 ] Pris: 500 SEK
AMBOLT, Nils, Relative Schwerkraftsbestimmungen mit Pendeln in Zentralasien. Stockholm 1948. 112 pp. + 8 plates and fold outs. Publisher's cloth, bound with original wrappers. Quarto. Very good condition. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. (Reports From the Scientific Expedition to the North-Western Provinces of China Under the Leadership of dr Sven Hedin - The Sino-Swedish Expedition - Publication
[ ATA: 43648 ] Pris: 500 SEK
ANDREI, Ion, I. L'ilusion de l'isotopie. II. Les spectre de rayons X et les masses atomiques. Paris 1931. 145 (3) pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition with unopened pages. Ex library copy with only one stamp to front wrapper.
[ ATA: 32907 ] Pris: 500 SEK
ANDRESEN, M., Das latente Lichtbild. Seine Enstehung und Entwicklung. Mit 4 in den Text gedruckten Abbildungen. Halle Wilhelm Knapp 1913. VIII, 62 pp. Original wrappers. The Svedbergs signature on front wrapper.
[ ATA: 49444 ] Pris: 250 SEK
ARYA, Atam P., Elementary Modern Physics. Second Printing. Addison-Wesley 1974. xii, 548 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Somewhat worn boards. Signature and some underlining with red pen.
[ ATA: 49457 ] Pris: 250 SEK
ASTBURY, W. T., Textile Fibres under the X-rays. Birmingham, no year (1950's). 54 pp. Publisher's decorated cloth. Small stamp on front fly leaf. Lower corner bumped; else a copy in good condition.
[ ATA: 26104 ] Pris: 150 SEK
BARKHAUSEN, H., Elektronen-Röhren und ihrer technischen Anwendungen.. I. Band. Allgemeine Grundlagen. Mit 118 Abbildungen. Unveränderter Nachdruck der vierten Auflage, Verlag S. Hirzel, Leipzig 1937. XII,171pp. Illustrated. Publisher´s cloth. Hardcover. Signature on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 52906 ] Pris: 150 SEK
BAUER, O. / M. Hansen, Der Aufbau der Kupfer-Zinklegierungen. Mit 172 Abbildungen. Berlin 1927. 150 pp. Quarto. Publisher's printed black cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 26103 ] Pris: 200 SEK
BENEDICKS, Carl, Rum och tid. En experimentalfysikers uppfattning av dess begrepp och deras omändring. Gebers 1922. 61s. Halvklotband (Levins Bokbinderi, Upsala Bokband).
[ ATA: 55576 ] Pris: 100 SEK
BERGQUIST, N. O., En kollision i världsrymden och dess följder. Naturvetenskapliga gåtor i ny belysning. Gebers 1946. 114s. Illustrerad. Klotband (Levins Bokbinderi, Upsala Bokband) med främre omslaget medbundet. Svaga spår efter borttaget namn (?) på främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 55550 ] Pris: 125 SEK
BERGSÖE, Paul, Människan och universum. Stockholm 1960. 350 s. Ill. Häftad. Omslagen litet nötta med veck.
[ ATA: 29261 ] Pris: 70 SEK
BERGSTRÖM, Ingenar / Lennart Eriksson, Atomernas värld. Från materia till kärnenergi. Stockholm 1965. 288 s. Ill. Häftad. Snedläst. Ryggen litet blekt.
[ ATA: 27894 ] Pris: 75 SEK
BERGSTRÖM, Ingmar / Bo Domeij / Göran Elväng / Agneta Odén, Mikrokosmisk materiefysik. KTH Stockholm 1965. X, 332 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 49686 ] Pris: 150 SEK
BERSHADER, Daniel, Plasma Hydromagnetics. Stanford University Press 1962. vi, 146 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 49685 ] Pris: 250 SEK
BETHE, H. A. / R. F. Bacher / M. S. Livingston, Nuclear Physics: A. Stationary States of Nuclei / Nuclear Physics: B. Nuclear Dynamics, Theoretical. / Nuclear Physics: C. Nuclear Dynamics, Experimental. 148 + 175 + 145 pp. Bound together in one private cloth backed volume. Quarto. Very good condition.
¶ Reviews of Modern Physics Volume 8, April 1936 + Reviews of Modern Physics Volume 9, April 1937 + Reviews of Modern Physics Volume 9, July 1937.
[ ATA: 49678 ] Pris: 1500 SEK
BETHE, Hans A. / Philip Morrison, Elementary Nuclear Theory. Second Edition. New York Wiley & Sons 1956. xii, 274 pp. Publisher's cloth. In good conditon. Helge Tyrén's copy with signature.
[ ATA: 45075 ] Pris: 150 SEK
BILLMANSON, Adolf, Elektriciteten och dess tekniska användning till de tekniska skolornas och den bildade allmänhetens tjenst I - II. Norstedts 1884. (8),230,(4) + (8),272s. Illustrerad. Samtida halvklotband. 2 delar sammanbundna i ett band. Exlibris. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 51905 ] Pris: 450 SEK
BJERKNES, V., Heinrich Hertz og den store krise i elektrisitestaerens utvikllng. 1947. (1),pp.140-154. Stabbed as issued. Original printed wrappers. Dedikation: Professor Köhler med bedste takk V. Bjerknes.
¶ Saertryck av Fra Fysikkens Verden. Hefte 3. 1947.
[ ATA: 54143 ] Pris: 200 SEK
BJERKNES, V., Ueber einen hydrodynamischen fundamentalsatz und seine anwendung besonders auf die Mechanik der Atmosophäre und des Weltmeeres. Mit fünf Tafeln. Stockholm 1898. 35,(1)pp. + 5 plates. Quarto. Publisher´s printed wrappers.
[ ATA: 55521 ] Pris: 500 SEK
BLOCH, Léon, Ionisation et resonance des gaz et des vapeurs. Paris 1925. 223 pp. Publisher's half cloth with printed boards. Prev. owner's bookplate.
[ ATA: 30471 ] Pris: 125 SEK
BOHM, David Wholeness and Imlipcate Order. Reprinted with corrections. London 1980. xvi, 224 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Signature to front fly leaf; pencil underlining.
[ ATA: 42332 ] Pris: 200 SEK
BOHM, David / F. David Peat, Ordning och kreativitet i liv och vetenskap. Göteborg 1990. 246 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 2526 ] Pris: 200 SEK
BOHR, A. / P. O. Fröman / B. R. Mottelson, On The Fine Structure In Alpha Decay. Copenhagen 1955. 20 pp. Original wrappers. Flawless and Excellent condition. (Det kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab. Matematisk-fysiske Meddelelser, Bind 29, nr. 10).
[ ATA: 48949 ] Pris: 250 SEK
BOHR, Aage, Rotational states of atomic nuclei. Köbenhavn, Munksgaards forlag 1954. 55,(1)pp. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on front cover and first page.
[ ATA: 34270 ] Pris: 300 SEK
BOHR, Aage, The coupling of nuclear surface oscillations to the motion of individual nucleons. 2. edition. Köbenhavn 1954. 40PP. Printed original wrappers.
[ ATA: 34277 ] Pris: 100 SEK
BOHR, AAGE, MOTTELSON, Ben R., Collective and individual-particle aspects of nuclear structure. Köbenhavn 1953. 174pp. Printed original wrappers. Stamped on cover.
[ ATA: 34269 ] Pris: 250 SEK
BOHR, Niels, Atomfysik og menneskelig erkendelse. Schultz 1957. 124s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53600 ] Pris: 100 SEK
BOLLÉ, E. / G. Seitz, Einführung in die innere Ballistik. nach dem Vorlesungsmanuskript und den Arbeiten. Braunschweig 1941. VI, 140 pp. Original wrappers. Somewhat worn wrappers.
[ ATA: 49693 ] Pris: 150 SEK
BOMKE, Hans, Erzeugung von Atom- und Ionenstrahlen. Braunschweig 1939. VI, 148 pp. Original wrappers. Ex. library copy with one small stamp.
[ ATA: 49452 ] Pris: 100 SEK
BORN, M., Über die Beweglichkeit der elektrolytischen Ionen. Sonderabdruck aus der Zeitschrift für Physik 1. Band 3. Heft. (eingangen am 12. Februar 1920). Friedr. Vieweg & Sohn in Braunschweig 1920. pp221-249,(1). Original printed wrappers. Ex library copy, stamped on front cover.
[ ATA: 33514 ] Pris: 500 SEK
BORN, M., Volumen und Hydrationswärme der Ionen. Sonderabdruck aus der Zeitschrift für Physik 1. Band 1. Heft. (eingangen am 21. Dezember 1919). Friedr. Vieweg & Sohn in Braunschweig 1920. pp.45-48. Original printed wrappers. Ex library copy, stamped on front cover.
[ ATA: 33515 ] Pris: 500 SEK
BORN, M., Elektronentheorie des natürlichen optischen Drehungsvermögens isotroper und anisotroper Flüssigkeiten. Johann Ambrosius Barth. pp.177-240. No wrappers. Ex library copy, stamped on first page. Spine a little worn.
[ ATA: 33532 ] Pris: 600 SEK
BORN, M., Kritische Betrachtungen zur traditionellen Darstellung der Thermodynamik. 16pp. Sewn as issued. Ex library copy, stamped on first page. Has been folded.
[ ATA: 33533 ] Pris: 400 SEK
BORN, M., Über die Dispersion der Drehung der Polarisationsebene in Kristallen. Hirzel, Leipzig 1915. 2p. Original printed wrappers. Ex library copy, stamped on front cover. Has been folded.
[ ATA: 33535 ] Pris: 250 SEK
BOYD, T.J.M. & SANDERSON, J.J., Plasma Dynamics. Nelson 1969. viii,348pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 5506 ] Pris: 100 SEK
BRAGG, W. L., Elektriciteten. Vad vi veta om den och hur den används. Natur och Kultur 1937. 237s. + planscher. Förlagets dekorerade klotband med båda omslagen medbundna. Namn på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 55531 ] Pris: 90 SEK
BRILLOUIN, Léon, Sur les tensions de radiation. Masson & Cie. (1),pp.528-586. Original printed wrappers. Ex library copy, stamped on front cover. Crease on lower cover.
[ ATA: 33529 ] Pris: 400 SEK
BROWN, Thomas B., Foundations of Modern Physics. Third printing. New York 1946. xii, 333 pp. Publisher's red cloth. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Spine a little sunned.
[ ATA: 36478 ] Pris: 100 SEK
BRUNI, Giuseppe, Feste Lösungen und Isomorphismus. Leipzig 1908. 130 pp. + fold-out plate. Publisher's printed cloth. P. 23-24 with one tear; else in a good clean condition.
[ ATA: 26111 ] Pris: 200 SEK
BURGERS, J.M, Stationaire stroomingen door een licham in een vloeistof met wrijving teweeggebracht. 1921. 27,(1)pp. + folding plate. Printed original wrappers. Ex library copy, stamped on front cover.
[ ATA: 33537 ] Pris: 250 SEK
BURGERS, J.M., Over vloeistfweerstand en wervelbeweging. 1920. 9,(3)pp. Creased printed original wrappers. 'Herr Prof C.W. Oseen mit grösste Hochachtung'. Ex library copy, stamped on front cover.
[ ATA: 33538 ] Pris: 200 SEK
