Din kundvagn är tom. / Your Shopping Cart is empty
Din sökning gav 22456 träffar.
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501-550 551-600 601-650 651-700 701-750 751-800 801-850 851-900 901-950 951-1000 1001-1050 1051-1100 1101-1150 1151-1200 1201-1250 1251-1300 1301-1350 1351-1400 1401-1450 1451-1500 1501-1550 1551-1600 1601-1650 1651-1700 1701-1750 1751-1800 1801-1850 1851-1900 1901-1950 1951-2000 2001-2050 2051-2100 2101-2150 2151-2200 2201-2250 2251-2300 2301-2350 2351-2400 2401-2450 2451-2500 2501-2550 2551-2600 2601-2650 2651-2700 2701-2750 2751-2800 2801-2850 2851-2900 2901-2950 2951-3000 3001-3050 3051-3100 3101-3150 3151-3200 3201-3250 3251-3300 3301-3350 3351-3400 3401-3450 3451-3500 3501-3550 3551-3600 3601-3650 3651-3700 3701-3750 3751-3800 3801-3850 3851-3900 3901-3950 3951-4000 4001-4050 4051-4100 4101-4150 4151-4200 4201-4250 4251-4300 4301-4350 4351-4400 4401-4450 4451-4500 4501-4550 4551-4600 4601-4650 4651-4700 4701-4750 4751-4800 4801-4850 4851-4900 4901-4950 4951-5000 5001-5050 5051-5100 5101-5150 5151-5200 5201-5250 5251-5300 5301-5350 5351-5400 5401-5450 5451-5500 5501-5550 5551-5600 5601-5650 5651-5700 5701-5750 5751-5800 5801-5850 5851-5900 5901-5950 5951-6000 6001-6050 6051-6100 6101-6150 6151-6200 6201-6250 6251-6300 6301-6350 6351-6400 6401-6450 6451-6500 6501-6550 6551-6600 6601-6650 6651-6700 6701-6750 6751-6800 6801-6850 6851-6900 6901-6950 6951-7000 7001-7050 7051-7100 7101-7150 7151-7200 7201-7250 7251-7300 7301-7350 7351-7400 7401-7450 7451-7500 7501-7550 7551-7600 7601-7650 7651-7700 7701-7750 7751-7800 7801-7850 7851-7900 7901-7950 7951-8000 8001-8050 8051-8100 8101-8150 8151-8200 8201-8250 8251-8300 8301-8350 8351-8400 8401-8450 8451-8500 8501-8550 8551-8600 8601-8650 8651-8700 8701-8750 8751-8800 8801-8850 8851-8900 8901-8950 8951-9000 9001-9050 9051-9100 9101-9150 9151-9200 9201-9250 9251-9300 9301-9350 9351-9400 9401-9450 9451-9500 9501-9550 9551-9600 9601-9650 9651-9700 9701-9750 9751-9800 9801-9850 9851-9900 9901-9950 9951-10000 10001-10050 10051-10100 10101-10150 10151-10200 10201-10250 10251-10300 10301-10350 10351-10400 10401-10450 10451-10500 10501-10550 10551-10600 10601-10650 10651-10700 10701-10750 10751-10800 10801-10850 10851-10900 10901-10950 10951-11000 11001-11050 11051-11100 11101-11150 11151-11200 11201-11250 11251-11300 11301-11350 11351-11400 11401-11450 11451-11500 11501-11550 11551-11600 11601-11650 11651-11700 11701-11750 11751-11800 11801-11850 11851-11900 11901-11950 11951-12000 12001-12050 12051-12100 12101-12150 12151-12200 12201-12250 12251-12300 12301-12350 12351-12400 12401-12450 12451-12500 12501-12550 12551-12600 12601-12650 12651-12700 12701-12750 12751-12800 12801-12850 12851-12900 12901-12950 12951-13000 13001-13050 13051-13100 13101-13150 13151-13200 13201-13250 13251-13300 13301-13350 13351-13400 13401-13450 13451-13500 13501-13550 13551-13600 13601-13650 13651-13700 13701-13750 13751-13800 13801-13850 13851-13900 13901-13950 13951-14000 14001-14050 14051-14100 14101-14150 14151-14200 14201-14250 14251-14300 14301-14350 14351-14400 14401-14450 14451-14500 14501-14550 14551-14600 14601-14650 14651-14700 14701-14750 14751-14800 14801-14850 14851-14900 14901-14950 14951-15000 15001-15050 15051-15100 15101-15150 15151-15200 15201-15250 15251-15300 15301-15350 15351-15400 15401-15450 15451-15500 15501-15550 15551-15600 15601-15650 15651-15700 15701-15750 15751-15800 15801-15850 15851-15900 15901-15950 15951-16000 16001-16050 16051-16100 16101-16150 16151-16200 16201-16250 16251-16300 16301-16350 16351-16400 16401-16450 16451-16500 16501-16550 16551-16600 16601-16650 16651-16700 16701-16750 16751-16800 16801-16850 16851-16900 16901-16950 16951-17000 17001-17050 17051-17100 17101-17150 17151-17200 17201-17250 17251-17300 17301-17350 17351-17400 17401-17450 17451-17500 17501-17550 17551-17600 17601-17650 17651-17700 17701-17750 17751-17800 17801-17850 17851-17900 17901-17950 17951-18000 18001-18050 18051-18100 18101-18150 18151-18200 18201-18250 18251-18300 18301-18350 18351-18400 18401-18450 18451-18500 18501-18550 18551-18600 18601-18650 18651-18700 18701-18750 18751-18800 18801-18850 18851-18900 18901-18950 18951-19000 19001-19050 19051-19100 19101-19150 19151-19200 19201-19250 19251-19300 19301-19350 19351-19400 19401-19450 19451-19500 19501-19550 19551-19600 19601-19650 19651-19700 19701-19750 19751-19800 19801-19850 19851-19900 19901-19950 19951-20000 20001-20050 20051-20100 20101-20150 20151-20200 20201-20250 20251-20300 20301-20350 20351-20400 20401-20450 20451-20500 20501-20550 20551-20600 20601-20650 20651-20700 20701-20750 20751-20800 20801-20850 20851-20900 20901-20950 20951-21000 21001-21050 21051-21100 21101-21150 21151-21200 21201-21250 21251-21300 21301-21350 21351-21400 21401-21450 21451-21500 21501-21550 21551-21600 21601-21650 21651-21700 21701-21750 21751-21800 21801-21850 21851-21900 21901-21950 21951-22000 22001-22050 22051-22100 22101-22150 22151-22200 22201-22250 22251-22300 22301-22350 22351-22400 22401-22450 22451-22456
CARLBERG, Gunnar, Dynamisk utvecklingspsykologi. Stockholm 1992. 312 s. Förlagets pappband. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 29511 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLBERG, Margareta, PBU-verksamheten inom Stockholms läns landsting. Kartläggning, effektanalys och metodutveckling. Akademisk avhandling. Stockholm 1984. 183 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 25383 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLBERG, Mats / Axel Scholander, Teknisk uppkäftighet. Om veteraner och tekniksprång i massa- och pappersindustrin. Stockholm 1989. 160 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 38807 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLBOM, Terry, Lycka och Nytta. Jeremy Benthams idévärld. Uppsala 1991. 107s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotryggsband. Ded. AUU.
[ ATA: 11709 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLBRING, Magnus, Sandslott. Stockholm 1997. 88 (8) s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34837 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CARLESON, E., Flygvapnets uppgifter. Riksförbundet för Sveriges Försvar, Stockholm 1941. 63s. Ill. Häftad. Medborgarkunskap om riksförsvaret 1.
[ ATA: 23127 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLESTÅL, Eva, La Famiglia: The Ideology of Sicilian Family Networks. Dissertation. Uppsala 2005. 227 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 17642 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CARLGREN, Wilh., Drags yllefabrik 1642-1942. En minnesskrift. Stockholm 1942. 144s+planscher. Förlagshalvklotband med främre omslaget medbundet.
¶
[ ATA: 3718 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLQVIST, Gunnar (red.), Ur Henning Hamiltons Brefsamling I-II. Stockholm 1914. 2 vol. 217 + 236 s. Häftade. Omslagen nötta.
¶
[ ATA: 4087 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLSON, Dorrit, Social omsorg. Teoretisk grund för praktiskt arbete. Stockholm 1996. 222 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 12640 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLSON, F., Rymdgeometri. Gebers 1948. 346s. Förlagets klotryggsband. Något nött rygg. Almqvist & Wiksells Akademiska Handböcker.
[ ATA: 11224 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLSON, F., Lärobok i geometri I-II. Lund, Gleerups 1946-1947. Del I i andra upplagan. 377 + 349s. Häftade. 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 53097 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CARLSON, Fredrik, Ferd. / CARLSON, Ernst, Sveriges historia under konungarna af pfalziska huset I - VIII. Norstedts 1856 - 1910. Komplett i 8 volymer. Nötta guldornerade halvfranska band. Exlibris.
[ ATA: 48790 ] Pris: 2000 SEK
CARLSON, Gunnel, Gröna rum. Stockholm 2000. 235 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Kvarto. Liten namnteckning bortklippt från försättsbladet; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 23153 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLSON, Nils / Mats Beckman, The Sar Guide to Contemporary Swedish Architecture 1968-78. Stockholm 1978. 135 pp. Ill. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 31937 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSON, Richard / Benjamin Shield (red.), Handbok för själen. Förord av Marianne Williamson. Västerås 1996. 196 s. Förlagets pappband. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 44161 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CARLSON, Richard/ Benjamin SHIELD (red.), Kärlekens många ansikten. Richters 1998. 254s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Tillskrift på främre pärmens insida.
[ ATA: 51700 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARLSON, Stig (red.), Arthur Lundkvist 3 mars 1956. Stockholm 1956. 215 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27186 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARLSON, Stig / Jörn Donner / Arthur Lundkvist (red.), Diktonius. En bok på 60-årsdagen den 20 januari 1956. Stockholm 1956. 144 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 41537 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARLSON, Sven Ragne, Samtal med Ingemar Hedenius. Stockholm 1975. 174 s. Häftad. Något snedläst.
¶
[ ATA: 1807 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Allan / Stig Lundberg, Trädgård i norr. Det hårda klimatets trädgård. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1973. 176 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 45145 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Anders mfl. (Red.), Swedish Archaeology 1981-1985. Stockholm 1987. 224 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 14538 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Anders, Djurhuvudformiga spännen och gotländsk vikingatid. Text och katalog. Akademisk avhandling. Stockholm 1983. 210 s. Ill. Häftad. Delvis överstruken dedikation på titelbladet.
[ ATA: 17236 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CARLSSON, Anders, Vikingatida ringspännen från Gotland. Text och katalog. Stockholm 1988. 275s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Delvis översturken dedikation.
[ ATA: 55307 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CARLSSON, Anna-Lena, ...is it hunger or superabundance that has here become creative? Dissertation. Uppsala 2005. 258pp. Soft cover.
[ ATA: 20560 ] Pris: 140 SEK
CARLSSON, Beyron, Hela Stockholm. Bonniers 1912. 544 s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade klotband.
[ ATA: 10489 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLSSON, Bo, Öga nord. OEI editör 2010. 96s. Kvarto. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53004 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLSSON, Carl Henrik, Medborgarskap och diskriminering. Östjudar och andra invandrare i Sverige 1860-1920. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 2004. 377 (7) s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Mycket gott skick. (Studia Historica upsaliensia 215).
[ ATA: 16552 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CARLSSON, Einar, Translacio Archiepiscoporum. Erikslegendens historicitet i belysning av ärkebiskopssätets förflyttning från Upsala till Östara Aros. Uppsala 1944. 168 s. Häftad. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 38217 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLSSON, Frans / Göran Christensson (red.), Romantik. Svenskt landskapsmåleri 1780-1870. Malmö 1985. 112 s. Ill. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 31901 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CARLSSON, Gotthard / Uno Johnsson, Smålands Nation i Lund 1668-1918. Dess öden och personligheter. Lund 1918. 174 s. Ill. Häftad. Övre högra hörnetlitet stött. Små fläckar i övre marginalen på de sista bladen. Utomordentligt trevlig tillskrift å främre omslag.
[ ATA: 42984 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CARLSSON, Gunnar, Studies on Scandinavian Black Flies. Doctoral dissertation. Lund 1962. 280pp. Illustrated. Original wrappers. Opuscula Entomologica Supplementum XXI.
[ ATA: 9706 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLSSON, Ingemar (red.), Johan Arckenholtz. Sagu-Brott af 1734 års Riksdag i Stockholm. Stockholm 2003. 199 (1) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. (Kungl. Samfundet för utgivande av handskrifter rörande Skandinaviens historia. Handlingar 26).
[ ATA: 41039 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLSSON, Isidor, Uplands nation 1800-1914. Utgifven af Uplands nation, Upsala. Uppsala 1915. 248 s. Ill. Häftad. En 2 cm reva på främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 21862 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLSSON, Kate, Färsk frukts användning i hushållet. Modern och praktisk handbok upptagande 160 recept. Med förord av E. Widmark. Göteborg 1938. 128 s. Ill. Häftad Lite kludd med blyerts å främre omslag.
[ ATA: 32986 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARLSSON, Lars-Göran, INGVES, Hans, ÖHMAN, Kerstin, ANDRÉN, Lars, Tetra C. Gleerups 2000. 318,(2)s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16743 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Lennart, Vetenskap och handlingsorientering. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1988. 201s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 11279 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLSSON, Magnus, Från mjältbrand till Che Guevara - nedslag i medicinhistorien. Natur och Kultur 2002. 160s. Illustrerad. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 6859 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLSSON, N. Gösta, Dimensions of Behaviour: A Study in the Logic of Psychology and Sociology. Lund 1949. 190 s. Halvklotband med främre omslaget medbundet.
[ ATA: 50454 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLSSON, Olof, Om emotionella projektioner, särskilt projicierade emotioners kunskapsvärde. Stockholm 1959. 168s. Häftad. Biblioteksstämplar.
[ ATA: 11250 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARLSSON, Ronnie, Kastelholms slott. Dateringen av Kastelholms slott. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1993. 244 s. Ill. Häftad
[ ATA: 44260 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Ronnie, Kastelholms slott 33/43. En arkeologisk undersökning i sitt sammanhang. Uppsala 1992. 64 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 50277 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Ronnie/ ELFWENDAHL, Magnus/ PERMING, Anna m.fl., Bryggaren. Ett kvarter i centrum. En medeltidsarkeologisk undersökning i Uppsala 1990. Uppsala 1991. 349s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Häftad. Riksantikvarieämbetet och statens historiska museer. Rapport UV 1991:1.
[ ATA: 54670 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CARLSSON, Sten / Erik Fahlbeck / Gunnar Heckscher / Sven Kjöllerström / Hans Meijer (red.), Festskrift till Arthur Thomason. Den 6 november 1961. Uppsala 1961. 278 s. Förlagets klotryggsband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 49307 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CARLSSON, Sten, Grupper och gestalter. Aldus/Bonniers 1964. 240s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 11277 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARLSSON, Sten, Skandinaviska politiker i Minnesota 1882-1900. En studie rörande den etniska faktorns roll vid politiska val i en immigrantstat. Uppsala 1970. 58 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19013 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARLSSON, Stig, Men mina nätters skålar. Stockholm 1948. 88 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 25480 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CARLSSON, Sven H., Trade and Dependency: Studies in Expansion of Europe. Uppsala 1984. 188 pp. Softcover with dj. (Studia Historica Upsaliensia 138).
[ ATA: 50619 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSSON, Trygve (red.), Odling för tanken. Carlssons, Stockholm 1993. 320 s. Ill. Häftad. Dedikation
[ ATA: 20580 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARLSTEDT, Gunnar, Studier i Kularnava-Tantra. With summary in English. Uppsala 1974. 68 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 42429 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLSTEDT, Gunnar, Till Kulas lov. Kulamahatmyakathana ur Kularnava-tantra. Uppsala 1974. Särtryck ur Kungl. Vetenskapssamhällets i Uppsala Årsbok 1973-1974. 49 s. Häftad med originalomslag. Ouppskuren. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 42430 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARLSWÄRD, Tage, Den trådlösa telegrafien under världskriget med hänsyn huvudsakligen till tyska förhållanden, Stockholm 1923. 114s. + karta. Häftad. Namn på främre omslaget. Militärlitteratur-Föreningens förlag 134.
[ ATA: 35728 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CARLZON, Lars, 75 år med Sjömansinstitutet. Stockholm 1992. 94 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 29477 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARMICHAEL, Harry, Mördande alibi. Stockholm 1971. 256 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. (Månadsdeckaren)
[ ATA: 33758 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARMICHAEL, Joel, The Birth of Christianity: Reality and Myth. New York 191989. xii, 228 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 30180 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARMICHAEL, Robert D., Introduction to the Theory of Groups of Finite Order. Dover 1956. 447 pp. Paperback. Underlining and annotations. Covers worn and soild.
[ ATA: 9516 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARNEIRO, Andre, Piscina Livre. Delta 1980. 179s. Häftad/pocket.
[ ATA: 5432 ] Pris: 40 SEK
CAROKI, Leonie, Stunder med Sture Linnér. Norstedts 2010. 113s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 53667 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARON, Michel, CLOS JOUVE, Henry, Fakta om medicinalväxter. Tidens Förlag 1976. 147s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 16892 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CARPENTER, Henry, J. R. R. Tolkien. En biografi. Stockholm 2002. 315 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 29682 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARPENTER, Rhys, Parthenon. Abentauer eines Tempels. München 70. 191 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 25043 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARPENTIER, Alejo, Detta upplysta tidevarv. Stockholm 1965. 313 (3) s. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 19342 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARPENTIER, Alejo, Metoden. Bonniers 1979. 333s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55088 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARPENTIER, Georges, Meine Methode des Boxens. Praktische Anleitung zur Ausübung der edlen Kunst der Selbstverteidigung. 2 Auflage. Leipzig / Zürich. 102 pp. Ill. Publisher's half cloth with printed boards.
[ ATA: 26551 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CARR, E. H., What is history? The George Macaulay Trevelyan Lectures Delievered in the University of Cambridge January-March 1961. Second Edition Edited by R. W. Davies. Penguin 1990. Reprint. (6), 188pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 52653 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARR, John Dickson, Conan Doyle. Stockholm 1950. 351 s.+ frontispis (Porträtt av Conan Doyle). Ill. Häftad. Namnteckningar på främre omslagets insida.
[ ATA: 8242 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CARR, John Dickson, Den ihålige mannen. Stockholm 2001. 299 s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34571 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARR, John Dickson, Conan Doyle. Stockholm 1950. 350 (2) s. Ill. Förlagets klotryggsband utan skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 39248 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CARR, John, A Northern Summer; or Travels Round the Baltic, Through Denmark, Sweden, Russia, Preussia, and Part of Germany, in the Year 1804. London Richard Phillips 1805. XI, 480 pp. Illustrated with 11 plates. Later elegant half calf (G. Hedberg, Stockholm). Prev. owner's bookplate mounted on inside of front board. Old signature on titlepage (Robert Moore). First blank leaf missing as often. Stains to some pages, but over all nice and bright pages. In good condition.
[ ATA: 26694 ] Pris: 5000 SEK
CARRÉRE D'ENCAUSSE, Hélèn, Stalin: Order Thorugh Terror. London 1981. 269 pp. Softcover. Some pencil underlining.
[ ATA: 29102 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CARRÀ, Massimo, Italian Sculpture from Prehistory to the Etruscans. London 1988. 154 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 45442 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CARRICABURO, Norma, Las fórmulas de tratamiento en el español actual. Arco/ Libros 1997. 83pp. Soft cover.
[ ATA: 50384 ] Pris: 40 SEK
CARRINGTON GOODRICH, L., Kinas historia. Stockholm 1961. 272 s. Ill. + utvikbar karta. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 37221 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARRINGTON, Patricia, Das grosse Buch der Meditation. Bern 1992. 336 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 30202 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARROLL, John B., Språk och tanke. En psykologisk analys av språkets och tankens ömsesidiga beroende. W & W 1967. 163s. Pocket. Övre vänstra hörnet något stött.
[ ATA: 52793 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CARROLL, Joseph, The Cultural Theory of Matthew Arnold. University of California Press 1982. xix, 276 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Excellent condition. Inscribed by author to Gunnar Boklund.
[ ATA: 49089 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARROLL, Peter J., Liber Kaos. Weiser 1992. (6),218s. Softcover.
[ ATA: 52359 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARSLAW, H. S., Introduction to the Theory of Fourier's Series and Integrals. Third edition, revised and enlarged. New York 1930. xiii, 368 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Signature. Some underling in blue.
[ ATA: 29373 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CARTAN, Élie, Lecons sur la théorie des spineurs I-II. I: Les spineurs de l´espace a trois dimensions. II: Les spineurs de l´espace A n>3 dimensions. Les spineurs en géométrie Riemannienne. D´après des notes recueillies et rédigées par André Mercier. Paris, Hermann & Cie 1938. 98 + 96pp. Half cloth. Hardcover. 2 parts bound together in one volume. Actualités scientifiques et industrielles 643 & 701. Exposés de géométrie IX & XI.
[ ATA: 54541 ] Pris: 900 SEK
CARTER, Bruce, The Perilous Descent. Puffin 1977. 170 (6) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47195 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CARTER, Michael, Archaeology. Blandford 1980. 170 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 44247 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CARTER, Stephen L., Härskaren av Ocean Park. Stockholm 2003. 708 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 38392 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CARTMELL, Deborah/ I. Q. Hunter/ Heidi Kaye/ Imelda Whelehan (eds), Trash Aesthetics. Popular Culture and its Audience. Pluto Press 1997. vi,170pp. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 50855 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CARUTTI, Domenico, Storia della città di Pinerolo. Riveduta e corretta dall'autore. Pinerolo 1897. XVIII, 661 (3) pp. + fold out table. Private half leather volume. Some stains to spine and a little worn to edges; else a good copy.
[ ATA: 42488 ] Pris: 2000 SEK
CARVALHO, Joaquim (ed.), Religion and Power in Europe: Conflict and Convergence. Pisa University Press 2007. 350 (2) pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 41575 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CASADO, VELARDE, Manuel, Introducción a la gramática del texto del español. Arco/ Libros , 2 edition 1995. 52pp. Soft cover.
[ ATA: 50383 ] Pris: 40 SEK
CASANOVA, Giacomo, Memoarer I-II. Med inledning av Frans Blei. Svensk översättning av I. B. Stockholm 1936. 362 + 356 s. Färgplanscher. förlagets halvklotband. Kvarto. Något nött.
[ ATA: 19340 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CASEY, Joan Frances / Lynn Wilson, Flocken. En multipel personlighets berättelse om sina många jag. Stockholm 1992. 342 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Något snedläst.
¶ Intressant diagnos som tillskrevs många på 90-talet, men som idag helt har försvunnit.
[ ATA: 43122 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CASEY, John (ed.), Morality and Moral Reasoning. Methuen 1971. (8),208pp. Publisher´s hardcover with dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Name on fly leaf. Pencil underlinings.
[ ATA: 54492 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CASHIN, David, The Ocean of Love: Middle Bengali Sufi Literature and the Fakirs of Bengal. Dissertation. Stockholm 1995. 329 (7) pp. Softcover. Small tear in upper margin of front cover, approx 2 centimeters.
[ ATA: 47012 ] Pris: 700 SEK
CASPARI, C. P., Arabische Grammatik. Fünfte Auflage bearbeitet von August Müller. Halle 1887. XII, 471 pp. Private half calf. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board, else in good condition.
[ ATA: 30319 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CASPARY, Vera, Laura. Stockholm 1975. 279 (9) s. Förlagets pappband. Något snedläst. De tre sista bladen med veck.
[ ATA: 37528 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CASSEL, Filip, On Incompatibility In and Between Scientific Research Programmes. Dissertation. Stockholm 1984. 168 pp. Softcover. Presentation copy from author. (Philosophical Studies 6).
[ ATA: 48864 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CASSEL, Gustav, Den odelbara människan. Natur och kultur 1944. 135,(1)s. Häftad. Namn och år på smutstitelbladet. Något nött.
[ ATA: 35698 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CASSEL, Gustav, Den odelbara människan. Stockholm 1944. 135 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Något nött.
[ ATA: 36207 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CASSIODORI-EPIPHANII. Historia Ecclesiastica Tripartita. Historiae ecclesiasticae ex socrate sozomeno et theodorito in unum collectae et nuper de graeco in latinum translatae libri numero duodecim. Recensuit Waltaris Jacob. Editionem Curauit Rudolphus Hanslik. Hoelder-Phichler-Tempsyk 1952. XX, 766 pp. Private red cloth. Spine worn. Richly annotated and underlined (prof. Sven Lundström).
[ ATA: 44548 ] Pris: 1000 SEK
CASSIRER, Ernst, Zur Logik der Kulturwissenschaften. Fünf Studien. Zweite Auflage. Darmstad 1961. 126 (2) pp. Publisher's red cloth. Small signature on front leaf; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 50519 ] Pris: 450 SEK
CASSIRER, Peter, Deskriptiv stilistik. En begrepps- och metoddiskussion. Akademisk avhandling. Göteborg, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1970. 140 s. Häftad. Nordistica Gothoburgensia 4.
¶
[ ATA: 1072 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CASSON, Herbert N., Europa efter Hitler. Stockholm 1940. 134 s. Klotband.
[ ATA: 17157 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CASTANEDA, Carlos, Tales of Power. London 1983. 284 pp. paperback.
[ ATA: 36111 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CASTBERG, Frede, Forelesninger over rettsfilosofi. Universitetsforlaget, utan tryckår. 182s. Dekorerat pappband. Namn på främre pärmens insida.
¶ På norska.
[ ATA: 55016 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CASTEGREN, Erik, Botkyrka i kulturhistorisk framställning. Stockholm 1948. 372 (2) s. + karta. Ill. Förlagets klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 38090 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CASTELLO, Bartholomaeo, Lexicon medicum graeco-latinum. Roterodami. Arnoldum Leers, 1651. (16) + 517, (1)pp. Vellum.
[ ATA: 36611 ] Pris: 2000 SEK
CASTELLS, Manuel, Nätverkssamhällets framväxt. Göteborg 2000. 543 s. Häftad. (Informationsåldern: Ekonomi, Samhälle och Kultur Band I).
[ ATA: 35782 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CASTELNUOVO, Enrico, Das künstlerische Portrait in der Gesellschaft. Wagenbach, Berlin 1988. 124pp. Illustrated. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 21688 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CASTELOT, André, Le grand siècle de Paris. Amiot Dumont, Paris 1955. 367,(1) + XXXII plates,(4)pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 22269 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CASTELS, Francis G., Förnyelse i offentlig politik - en internationell jämförelse. Stockholm 2000. 343 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 12003 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CASTIGLIONE, Baldassare / Giovanni Della Casa / Benvenuto Cellini, Opere. A cura di Carlo Cordié. Milano Riccardo Ricciardi Editore 1960. 1164 (2) pp. Publisher's cloth. Very good condition. (La Letteratura Italiana Storia E Testi. Direttori Raffaele Mattoli, Pietro Pancrazi, Alfredo Schiaffini. Volume 27).
[ ATA: 49005 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CASTIGLIONE, Baldesar, Das Buch vom Hofmann (Il libro del Cortegiano). München 1986. 497 (3) pp. Paperback. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33348 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CASTILLO, Bernal Díaz del, Mexicos erövring. Natur och Kultur 1965. 261s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 46221 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CASTORIADIS, Cornelius, Inför kriget. I: Realiteterna. Stockholm 1981. 240 s. Häftad. Tillskrift å det blanka försättsbladet; övrigt i gott skick. (Arken 1).
[ ATA: 42359 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CASTRO, Carlos Rey de, Los escándalos del Putumayo. Barcelona 1913. 202,(6)pp + plates + 69,(3)pp. Original wrappers. Volume 1 bumped in upper right corner.
¶ 2 volumes.
[ ATA: 39520 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CATE, Curtis, George Sand. A Biography. Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1975. 5th reprint. xxxvi,812pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. Hardcover. Dustjacket slightly worn at foot of spine.
[ ATA: 53500 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CATLIN, G., Nord-Amerikas indianer och de, under ett åttaårigt vistande bland de vildaste av deras stammar, upplefvade äfventyr och öden. Översättning från femte engelska upplagan. Stockholm, P. G. Berg 1848. XII,320s. + 23 kolorerade planscher. 23 coloured plates. Samtida halvfranskt band. Contemporary half leather. Första c:a 100 sidorna och från s. 225 till slutet är lagerfläckade. Planscherna fina med undantag av nr. 5 (liten reva i marginalen, utanför bildytan); nr 6 (brynt); nr 8 (litet skrynklig i inre marginalen, når bildytan). Ryggen loss i främre falsen och nött och litet spräckt i bakre, främre pärmen nästan loss. First approx. 100 pages and from page 125 onwards to the end are foxed. The plates are in good condition except for no. 5 (Small tear in margin, not affecting picture); no. 6 (browned); no. 8 (wrinkled in inner margin, affecting picture). Upper cover coming loose, hinges split, backstrip loose at upper cover. After this comes the final: Still a nice copy!
[ ATA: 51991 ] Pris: 8000 SEK
CATO, Åke, Nobelpristagaren. Norstedts 1989. 204s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 51942 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE, J.P., Tableau de la mer Baltique concidérée sous les rapports physiques, géographiques, historiques et commerciaux, avec une carte, et des notices détaillés sur le mouvement général du commerce, sur les ports les plus importans, sur les monnaies, poids et mesures A Paris, chez Pillet, Imprimeur-Libraire, Rue Christine No 5. 1812. xvi, map, 355, (1) + (4), 290, 3 folding tables,291-358,(2). Contemporary half-calf with gilt spine. Very nice copy. Minor tear (2 centimeters) to map.
[ ATA: 10000 ] Pris: 4800 SEK
CATULL. Anthologie aus den Elegiker der Römer I: Catull. Erklärt von Karl Jacoby. Dritte verbesserte Auflage. Berlin 1917. 80 pp. Softcover. Some creases to cover. Signature on front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 27931 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CATULLUS. Dikter. Stockholm 1958. 140 s. Förlagets halvklotband med skyddsomslag. Ytskada efter prislapp på skyddsomslagets baksida.
[ ATA: 11752 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CAUDWELL, Christopher, Illusion und Wirklichkeit. Eine Studie über die Grundlagen der Poesie. Dresden 1966. 331 pp. Paperback. Fine condition.
[ ATA: 25868 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CAUDWELL, Christopher, Studien zu einer sterbenden Kultur. Dresden 1973. 181 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 25872 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CAUDWELL, Sarah, En bildskön död. Höganäs 1984. 257 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslag med lagning.
[ ATA: 33314 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CAUER, Paul, Palaestra Vitae. Eine neue Aufgabe des altklassischen Unterrichtes. Berlin 1902. 156 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Name on inside of board. Protective plastic on boards and spuine; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 18183 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CAUTE, David, Vänstern i Europa sedan 1789. Aldusuniversitetet 1966. 254,(2)s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Signatur. Nedre högra hörnet något stött.
[ ATA: 50937 ] Pris: 40 SEK
CAVAIGNAC, Eugéne, Les Hittites. Paris 1950. 122 (4) pp. Ill. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 31921 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CAVALLI-BJÖRKMAN, Görel (red.), Rembrandt och hans tid. Bokförlaget T. Fischer & Co., Stockholm 1992. 414 s. Ill. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18433 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CAVALLI, Överste E., Det svenska pansarvapnet. Folkförsvaret förlags AB 1957. 116s + annonser och rättelselapp. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 12492 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CAVALLIE, James / Jan Lindroth m. fl. (red.), Riksarkivets beståndsöversikt 1-5:2 (7 volymer). Stockholm 1996-1999. 7 volymer. 346 + 347-754 + 244 + 552 + 564 + 612 + 652 s. Ill. Förlagets blå klotband. Mycket gott skick. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Riksarkivet 8).
¶ Del 1:1-1:2: Medeltiden. Kungl. Maj:ts kansli Utrikesförvaltningen / Del 2: Riksdagen och dess verk. Allmänna kyrkomötet / Del 3: Kommittéarkiv / Del 4:Kammararkivet / Del 5:1-5:2: Centrala myndigheter A-L - Centrala myndigheter M-Ö. Internationella organ.
[ ATA: 47972 ] Pris: 1000 SEK
CAVALLIE, James, Från fred till krig. De finansiella problemen kring krigsutbrottet år 1700. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1975. 319 s. Häftad. Studia Historica Upsaliensia 68.
[ ATA: 15089 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CAVALLIN, Lars, Tro och liv i den katolska kyrkan. Stockholm 1982. 169 s. Häftad. Namnteckning å insida av främre pärm; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 14914 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CAVALLIN, Lars, Katolska kyrkan i världen av idag. Lund 1981. 157 s. Häftad.
¶ Om påvedömets historia fram till den nuvarande påven Johannes Paulus II. Om den katolska kyrkans ställning runt om i världen under historiens gång och sådan den är idag.
[ ATA: 23217 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CAVALLIUS, Gustaf, Velazquez' Las Hilanderas: An Explication of a Picture Regarding Structure and Associations. Dissertation. Uppsala 1972. 210 pp. + 22 plates and one fold out. Softcover. 4to.
[ ATA: 15475 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CAVANNA, Francois, Sången från stäppen. Norstedts 1982. 289s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 51972 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CAVONIUS, Gösta, Folkskollärarnas föregångare i Finland. Klockare och sockenskolmästare under frihetstiden. Helsingfors 1943. 384s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55423 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CAWELTI, John G. (ed.), Focus on Bonnie and Clyde. New Jersey 1973. xii, 176 pp. Ill. Softcover. Upper right corner bumped.
[ ATA: 28586 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CAWELTI, John G./ Bruce A. ROSENBERG, The Spy Story. University of Chicago Press 1987. x,259,(3)pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket. Hard cover
[ ATA: 51056 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CEADEL, Eric B. (ed.), Literatures of the East, An Appreciation. First edition. London 1953. 194 pp. Publisher's decorated red cloth.
[ ATA: 36156 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CECIL, David, Lord Melboune. En biografi. Stockholm 1961. 240 (4) s. Förlagets klotryggsband med skydsomslag.
[ ATA: 38561 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CEDERBERG, Ann, Stil och strategi i riksdagsretoriken. En undersökning av debattspråkets utveckling i den svenska tvåkammarriksdagen (1867-1970). Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1993. 174s. Häftad. Skrifter utgivna av Institutionen för Nordiska Språk vid Uppsala universitet 33.
[ ATA: 4565 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CEDERBERG, Björn, Sprattelgubbar. Lustiga figurer ur stockholmslifvet. Stockholm 1907. 156 (2) s. Förlagets röda dekorerade klotband. Svag namnteckning å insida av främre pärmen; övrigt i ycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 47046 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CEDERBERG, Carin/ LUNDHOLM, Janica, Koreaboken. Land, folk, traditioner. Koreanska Sällskapet, Stockholm 1997. 152s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54511 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERBERG, Christer / daniels Sven Olsson. Råd i byggnadsvård. Falun 1975. 40 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 38154 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERBERG, Göran (red.), Den stora boken om sportfiske. Stockholm 1988. 284 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 26395 ] Pris: 225 SEK
CEDERBLAD, Carl Olof, Stockholms skeppsgård 1605-1640. Personalens struktur och organisation. Stockholm 1966. 144 s. + ill. Häftad. Kvarto. Främre omslag med ett veck.
[ ATA: 33369 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CEDERBLAD, Carl, Det levande ordet. Eklunds 1933. 72s. Häftad. Bakre omslaget fläckat.
[ ATA: 11040 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CEDERBLAD, Johanne Grieg, Edvard Grieg. Stockholm 1946. 159 s. Ill. Häftad. De sista två sidorna fult uppskurna.
[ ATA: 13634 ] Pris: 45 SEK
CEDERBLAD, Marianne, Barn- och ungdomspsykiatri. Femte upplagan. Stockholm 1996. 296 s. Ill. Häftad. Namnteckning. Litet veck å främre omslag.
[ ATA: 47043 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CEDERBLAD, Sven, Erik Sjöberg (Vitalis) före debuten. Uppsala 1959. 239 s. Häftad. Understrykningar med blyerts. Thure Stenströms ex.
[ ATA: 14034 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERBLAD, Sven, Erik Sjöberg (Vitalis) före debuten. Uppsala 1959. 238 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren och i mycket gott skick. Förlagsny.
[ ATA: 17002 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERBORGH, Fredrik, Grefve Jaques Pancrace von Himmel och Jord. Smärre berättelser i urval utgivna genom Erik Gamby. Uppsala 1959. 105 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 23914 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CEDERCREUTZ, C. J., Bruksliv. Från Warkaus till Högfors 1919-1968. Helsingfors 2005. 179 (3) s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 48057 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CEDERCREUTZ, Emil, På båda sidor om fronten. Schildts 1918. 58,(2)s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Något nött omslag
[ ATA: 14220 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CEDERHOLM, Börje / Inger Carlsson / Joel Rangel-Gallardo / Märta Chiassi, Spansk-Svensk ordbok. Stockholm 1976. 509 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34414 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CEDERING FOX, Siv (utg.), Det blommande trädet. Indiansk kärlekslyrik i tolkning av Siv Cedering Fox. Forum 1973. 146s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 52087 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERING FOX, Siv, En dryck kallt vatten. Coeckelberghs 1977. 102s. Häftad. Tuppen på berget.
[ ATA: 12787 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CEDERLÖF, Gunnel, Bonds Lost: Subordination, Conflict and Mobilisation in Rural South India c. 1900-1970. Dissertation, Uppsala. New Dehli 1997. 276 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 8659 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CEDERLÖF, Mikael, The Element -stow in the History of English. Dissertation. Uppsala 1998. 149 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 36263 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CEDERLÖF, Olle, Vapnens historia. Vapnens utveckling från antiken till senare delen av 1800-talet. Stockholm 2002. 210 (2) s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 40581 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERLÖF. Ur Ekenäs hävder. Ekenäs 1946. 155 s. Ill. Förlagets halvfranska band + karta.
[ ATA: 25801 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CEDERSCHIÖLD, Gustaf, Svensk stilistik. Stockholm 1920. 176 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 40275 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CEDERSTRÖM, Rudolf, De svenska riksregalierna och kungliga värdighetstecknen. Kungliga Livrustkammaren , Stockholm 1942. (4),351,(3)s. + frontespis. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets guldornerade svarta halvfranska band med röda författar- och titelfält. Välbevarad.
¶ Numrerad, detta ex. nr. 70 för Emil A.Matton.
[ ATA: 33502 ] Pris: 450 SEK
CELA, Camilo José, Bikupan. Stockholm 1978. 262 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 19365 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CELA, Camilo José, Pascual Duartes familj. Stockholm 1989. 131 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 19366 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CELA, Camilo José, San Camilos afton, dag och vecka år 1936 i Madrid. Stockholm 1989. 368 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 19367 ] Pris: 40 SEK
CELEBONOVIC, Aleksa, Bürgerlicher Realismus. Die MEisterwerke der Salonmalerei. Berlin 1974. 200 pp. Ill. Quarto. Publisher's cloth with dj. Fine condition.
[ ATA: 28134 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CELLARIUS, Christophorus, Curae posteriores de barbarismis et idiotismis sermonis latini tertium recognitae et plurimis locis auctae, C. Iulius Caesar. + De latinitate mediae et infimae aetis liber, sive antibarbarus, recognitus tertium & innumeris locis auctus. + Appendix ad curas posteriores... post nove titulo insignita A. B. Observatione singulares circa latinam linguam, ex classicis & aliis probatismis autoribu collectae, & ad uberiorem indaginem pro positae, Francofurti 1694. + Discussio appendicis danicae ad curas suas posteriores super novo titulo Observationum singularum circa latinam linguam praenotate. Jena, Io. Bielckii, 1700. + Jena, Bielkiano 1695 + Jena, Bielckii 1700 + Jena, Bielckiano 1695. Frontispiece,(22),432,(48) + (12),268,(28) + 120 + (18),98pp.12:o. Vellum. Four titles i one volume. Titlepage of Appendix ad curas... closely cut in right matrgin with loss of a few letters.
[ ATA: 55619 ] Pris: 1500 SEK
CELLINI, Benvenuto, Vita. Milano 1954. 501 (4) pp. Original wrappers. (Biblioteca Universale Rizzoli).
[ ATA: 37368 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CELLINI, Benvenuto, Leben des Benvenuto Cellini von ihm selbst geschrieben. Übersetzt von J. W. Goethe. Berlin Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1924. 458 (2) pp. Publisher's half leather. In good condition.
[ ATA: 43680 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CELSIUS, Olof, Uppsala universitetsbiblioteks historia. Uppsala 1971. 346 s. Häftad. Gott skick. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 33773 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CENTERWALL, Julius, Grekernas och romarnas mytologi. Med särskild hänsyn till antikens konstverk. Stockholm 1897. (12) 368 s. Privat halvklotband.
[ ATA: 39423 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CENTERWALL, Julius, Romersk fornkunskap. 1. Romerska rikets författning, organisation och förvaltning intill sjette århundradet efter Kr. Stockholm 1881-1891. 692 s. Ill. + kartor. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband. Något nött.
[ ATA: 39424 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CENTERWALL, Julius, Grekisk och romersk mytologi. Stockholm 1918. 246 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 40206 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CENTERWALL, Torgny (red.), Dragarbrunn. En Uppsalagatas historia och förnyelse. Uppsala 1984. 55 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 36551 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CERAM, C. W., Fynd, forskare och forntidsgåtor. Arkeologins roman. Stockholm 1950. 452 (2) s. Ill. Förlagets klotband utan skyddsomslag. Namnteckning
[ ATA: 39390 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CERAM, C. W., Så talade fynden. Arkeologins frammarsch i text och bild. Stockholm 1958. 360 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 40339 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CERQUIGLINI, Bernard / Hans Ulrich Gumbrecht (ed.), Der Diskurs der Literatur- und Sprachhistorie. Wissenschaftsgesichte als Innovationsvorgabe. Erste Auflage. Frankfurt Suhrkamp 1983. 630 (2) pp. Paperback. In good condition. (Stw 411).
[ ATA: 44849 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CERTEAU, Michel de, The Mystic Fable. Volume One. The Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries. Translated by Michael B. Smith. University of Chicago Press 1992. x,374pp. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. Hardcover. A few pencil markings.
[ ATA: 52801 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CERULLI, Enrico (ed.), Convegno internationale indetto nel V centario di Leon Battista Alberti (Roma-Mantova-Firenze, 25-29 aprile 1972). Roma 1974. 371 (4) pp. Private half cloth. Very good condition.
¶ Contains among other Michael Baxandall ""Alberti and Cristoforo Landino: The Practical Criticism of Painting"".
[ ATA: 30623 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CERVANTES SAAVEDRA, Miguel de, Fyra noveller. Göteborg 1916. 291 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 17065 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CESAR. C. Iulii Caesaris. Belli Civilis Libri III. In usum scholarum iterum recognovit Bernardus Dinter. Leipzig 1896. VI, 207 pp. Later private half cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 30367 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CESAR. C. Iulii Caesaris. Commentarii cum A. Hirtii Aliorumque Supplementis Ex Recensione Bernardi Kübleri. Vol. III Pars Prior Commentarius de Bello Alexandrino. Rec. B. Kübler. Commentarius de Bello Africo. Rec. Ed. Wölfflin. Leipzig 1896. 266 pp. Later private half cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 30368 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CESSNER, C. J., Handbuch der chirurgischen Instrumenten- und Verbandlehre. Mit 405 in den Text eingedruckten Holzschnitten. Zweite Auflage. Wien, L. W. Seidel 1855. XIV,572,(4)pp. Contemporary gilt half calf.
¶ Nice copy.
[ ATA: 54393 ] Pris: 1500 SEK
CH'EN, Kenneth K. S., The Chinese Transformation of Buddhism. Princeton University Press 1973. x, 346 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Very good condition. Dj is a little worn to edges.
[ ATA: 43849 ] Pris: 600 SEK
CH'IEN, Edward T., Chiao Hung and the Restructuring of Neo-Confusianism in the Late Ming. Columbia University Press 1986. x, 367 (7) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43840 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CH´ EN, Kenneth, Buddhism in China. A Historical Survey. Princeton University Press, Second printing 1973. xii,560pp. Clothbound paperback with both wrappers tipped in. Hardcover.
[ ATA: 53806 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHÖDRÖN, Pema, When Things Fall Apart. Heart Advice fo Difficult Times. Shambhala 1997. xii, 148pp. Publisher´s cloth backed boards with dust jacket. A few pencil markings.
[ ATA: 52592 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHÖGYAM TRUNGPA, Born in Tibet. Penguin 1975. 270pp. Paperback. Name on small title. Some pencil markings. Worn.
[ ATA: 53220 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHÖGYAM, Ngakpa, Wearing the Body of Visions. Aro Books 1995. xviii,275,(3)pp. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 29864 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHACHINE, Isaias Ezequiel, Community, Justice and Freedom: Liberalism, Communitarianism, and African Contributions to Political Ethics. Uppsala 2008. 308 pp. Softcover. Excellent condition. (Uppsala Studies in Social Ethics 37).
[ ATA: 43552 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHACHINE, Isaias Ezequiel, Community, Justice, and Freedom. Liberalism, Communitarianism, and African Contributions to Political Ethics. Uppsala 2008. 308pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 52394 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHACOUR, Elias, Vi tillhör detta land. En palestinier i Israel som lever för fred och försoning berättar. Stockholm 1992. 223 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 22189 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHADWICK, John W., Bibeln i våra dagar. Åtta föreläsningar om den nyare bibelkritikens resultat. Uppsala 1883. 298 s. Klotband.
[ ATA: 8205 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHADWICK, Owen, Die Geschichte des Christentums. Stuttgart 1995. 303 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 31153 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHAGALL, David, Fångad i flykten. Rabén & Sjögren 1960. 191 (1) s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 23465 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHAINE, Marius, Grammaire éthiopienne. Nouvelle Edition. Beyrouth 1938. IX, 308 pp. Original wrappers. Corners just slightly bumped. Unopened pages. Very well preserved copy.
[ ATA: 48149 ] Pris: 900 SEK
CHALKER, jack L., The River of Dancing Gods. Del Rey 1984. 264 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47324 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHALMERS, A. F., What is this thing called Science? Second Edition. Open University Press 1988. xx,179pp. Publisher´s softcover. Name on small title. Pencil underlinings.
[ ATA: 54594 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAMBERLAIN, Austen, Under årens lopp. Stockholm 1936. 319 s. Ill. Halvklotband med främre omslag. Fd Kalmar nations bibliotek. Stämpel. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 26926 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHAMBERS, E. J., Light and Photography for Young Experimenters. London 1969. 128 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 31909 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAMBERT, Christian (Ed.), Strategies for Survival - Now! A Global Perspective on Ethnicity, Body and Breakdown of Artistic Systems. Swedish Art Critics Association Press 1995. 407 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 17101 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHAMBRUN, René de, Jag såg Frankrike falla. Översättning av Thorsten Jonsson. Stockholm 1941. 211s. Häftad. Veck på främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 9986 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAMI, Felix, The Tanzanian Coast in the First millenium AD. Dissertation. Uppsala 1994. 107 pp., 27 Figs., 19 Maps, 3 Plates. 4:o Societas Archaeologica Upsaliensis 1994. Studies in African Archaeology 7.
¶
[ ATA: 146 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHAMPOLLION, Jacques, The World of the Egyptians. Minerva 1989. 96pp. Quarto. Illustrated. Publisher´s hardcover.
[ ATA: 52253 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAN, Hok-lam / Wm. Theodore de Bary (ed.), Yüan Thought: Chinese Thought and Religion Under the Mongols. Colombia University Press 1982. xiii, 545 (5) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43844 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CHAN, Shau Wing, Concise English-Chinese Dictionary. With Romanized Standard Pronunciation. Second Edition. Stanford University Press 1980. xvii, 416 pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 35143 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAN, Shau Wing, Elementary Chinese. Second Edition. 1959. xxx, 504 pp. Publisher's cloth. Signatures on front leaf.
[ ATA: 46344 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, The Deep Reaches of Space. Mayflower 1967. 128 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47311 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, Star Courier. Daw 1977. 144 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47312 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, The Way Back. Daw 1978. 176 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47313 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, The Sea Beasts. Curtis 1971. 192 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47314 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, Star Courier. Daw 1977. 144 pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47746 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, When The Dream Dies. Sphere 1981. 124 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47759 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, A. Bertram, The Road To The Rim + The Hard Way Up. Ace 1978. 346 pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47760 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, Bertram, When the Dream Dies. Sphere 1981. 124 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47497 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDLER, David P., The Tragedy of Cambodian History: Politics, War and Revolution Since 1945. Yale University Pres 1991. xii, 396 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Some underlining in ball point at the beginning.
[ ATA: 46332 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHANDLER, Raymond, The Simple Art of Murder. New York 1988. 378 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 33219 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHANDLER, Raymond, Långt farväl. Stockholm 1982. 325 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33615 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHANDLER, Raymond, Mord min älskling. Stockholm 1974. 212 s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 33734 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANDRAKIRTI'S MADHYAMAKAVATARA. Introduction To The Middle Way. With Commentary by Jamgön Mipham. Translated by the Padamakara Translation Group. Shechen Publ. 2004. xiv, 412 pp. Publisher' yellow cloth with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 49767 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHANG, Kwang-Chih, The archaeology of Ancient China. 3 editition, revised and enlarged. Yale University Press 1977. xx,535pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 5490 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHANT, Colin / John Fauvel, Darwin to Einstien: Historical Studies on Science and Belief. London 1980. 336 pp. Softcover. Underlining with pencil.
[ ATA: 42730 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHANT, Joy, Red Moon and Black Mountain. Ballantine 1971. 268 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47511 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHANTELOU, Journal du voyage en France du Cavalier Bernin. Reprint of 1930 edition. New York no year (1980's). 300 pp. Publisher's red cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 30613 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHANTELOU. Tabebuch des Herrn von Chantelou über die Reise des Cavaliere Bernini nach Frankreich. Deutsche Bearbeitung von Hans Rose. München 1919. XVI, 384 pp. Ill. Publisher's half cloth. Boards a little soiled, spine somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 30614 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CHAO, Yuen Ren, A Grammar of Spoken Chinese. University of California Press 1968. xxxii, 848 s. Publisher's blue cloth with dj. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 46340 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CHAPLEN, Frank, Paragraph Writing. Oxford University Press 1979. 74 pp. Softcover. Excellent condition.
[ ATA: 45108 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAPLIN, Charles, Min självbiografi. Stockholm 1964. 495 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden utan skyddsomslag. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 28659 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHAPLIN, Charles, Min självbiografi. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1964. 496 s. Ill. Häftad. Ryggen solblekt.
[ ATA: 46572 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHAPLIN, Hamako Ito / Samuel E. Martin, A Manual Of Japanese Writing 1-3. Yale University Press 1967. 3 volumes. xii, 370 + 330 + vi, 378 pp. Softcover. Ex library with stamps.
[ ATA: 45351 ] Pris: 400 SEK
CHAPMAN, Gerald W., Edmund Burke: The Practical Imagination. Harvard University Press 1967. X, 350 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Presentationcopy with author's signature. In good condition.
[ ATA: 49044 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHAR, René, Till frid i kramp. Nordingrå, Ordströms, 1991. 128 s. Häftad.
¶ Édition bilingue.
[ ATA: 1236 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARBONNEAU, Louis, Corpus Earthling. Zenith Boks 1960. 160 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47094 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHARBONNEAU, Louis, Down To Earth. Bantam 1967. 188 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47353 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHARBONNEAUX, J., Archaische Plastik der Griechen. Zürich 1942. 125 pp. Ill. Publisher's printed cloth.
[ ATA: 19078 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARBONNEAUX, J., Klassische Plastik der Grieechen I - II. Zürich 1943-1949. 2 vol. 123 pp. + 103 plates. 117 pp. + 108 plates. Publisher's cloth.
[ ATA: 19079 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHARBONNEAUX, Jean, L´Art au siècle d´Auguste. Geneve , La Guilde du Livre, 1948, 108,(2),102 b/w plates,(9)pp. Publishers hardcover.
[ ATA: 21189 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHARGAFF, Erwin, Das Feuer des Heraklit. Skizzen aus einem Leben vor der Natur. Stuttgart 1979. 290 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20211 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARIKLES. Bilder altgriechischer Sitte, zur genaueren Kenntniss des griechischen Privatlebens. I-III. Entworfen von Wilhelm Adolph Becker. Neu bearbeitet von Hermann Göll. Berlin 1877-1878. 3 vol. XVIII, 328 + 379 + 425 pp. Cloth. Name on front leaf.
[ ATA: 24523 ] Pris: 400 SEK
CHARLES, Neil, De tre demonerna. Pingvinförlaget 1958. 128s. Häftad. ATOMBOKEN 15.
[ ATA: 13257 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARLESWORTH, M. P., The Roman Empire. London 1968. 150 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 18159 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHARLIER, C. V. L., Vorlesungen über die Grundzüge der matematischen Statistik. Lund 1920. 127 pp. Half cloth. Text on spine damaged.
[ ATA: 26639 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARLTON, William, Weakness of Will. A Philosophical Introduction. Basil Blackwell 1988. (6),196pp. Publisher´s softcover. Heavily underlined in pencil.
[ ATA: 54491 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARNAS, Suzy McKee, Motherlines. Berkely 1979. 246 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47323 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHARPENTIER LJUNGQVIST, Fredrik, Global nedkylning. Klimatet och människan under 10 000 år. Norstedts 2009. 336s. + planscher. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54560 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHARPENTIER, C.-J., Bazaar-E Tashqurghan - etnographic studies in African traditional bazaar. Uppsala 1972. 193 pp. Ill. Quarto. Soft covers. Studia Ethnographica Upsaliensia XXXVI.
[ ATA: 9322 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHARPENTIER, Jarl, Le commentaire de Bhâvavijaya sur le neuvièm chapitre de l'uttarâdhyayanasûtra. Paris 1911. 59 pp. Original wrappers. Minor damage on head of spine.
[ ATA: 7647 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHARPENTIER, Jarl, Jämförande indoeuropeisk språkvetenskap. Stockholm 1926. 202 (4) s. Häftad. Ett par sidor med blyertsunderstrykningar.
[ ATA: 43966 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHARTERIS, Leslie, Helgonets vendetta. Höganäs 1972. 279 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Något nött skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33312 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHARTERIS, Leslie, Helgonet och hans höghet. Stockholm 1952. 262 (2) s. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 33640 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHARTERIS, Leslie, Helgonet i Miami. Stockholm Skoglunds 1943. 290 (5) s. Häftad. Snedläst och nött.
[ ATA: 38097 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHASE, Elaine Raco / Anne Wingate, Amateur Detectives: A Writer's Guide To How Private Citizens Solve Criminal Cases. Cincinatti 1996. 232 pp. Softcover. (The Howdunit Series).
¶ Writing reference for crime writers.
[ ATA: 44919 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHASE, Owen, The Wreck of the Whaleship Essex. A first-hand Account of one of History's Most Extraordinary Maritime Disasters. London 2000. xvi, 208 s. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 29031 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHASTAIN, Thomas, Tavelträff. Stockholm 1983. 245 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Med dedikation från översättaren.
[ ATA: 38591 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHASTEL, André (ed.), Leonardo da Vinci. Sämtliche Gemälde und die Schriften zur Malerai. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt 1990. 397 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20422 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHASTEL, André, Die Kunst Italiens I - II. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt 1961-1962. 352 + 408 pp. Ill. Soft bound.
[ ATA: 18906 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHATEAUBRIAND, Francois René de, Atala. Stockholm 1905. 143 s. Il. Halvklot.
[ ATA: 22364 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHATEAUBRIAND. Erindringer fra den anden side graven. Bind 1. Köpenhamn 1943. 181 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 26159 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHATEAUBRIANT, Alphonse de, Brière. Stockholm 1924. 383 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 19362 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHATTERTON, K. Keble, Old Ship Prints. London 1967. (xii) 182 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj worn.
[ ATA: 26070 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHATZIDAKIS, M. (ed.), Byzantine Art an European Art. Second edition, Athens 1964. 597,(3)pp. + plates. Publisher´s softcover. Worn spine. Name on inside of front cover. 9th Exhibition of the Council of Europe, Athens 1964.
[ ATA: 55651 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHAUDHURI, K. N., Trade and Civilisation in the Indian Ocean: An Economic History From the Rise of Islam to 1750. Cambridge University Press 1985. §xiv, 270 pp. Ill. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 49761 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHAUVINEAU, Jean, La logique moderne. Paris 1966. 128 pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 48909 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAVARRIA-AGUILAR, O. L., Traditional India. New Jersey 1964. vi, 154 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 42164 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHAVES, Jonathan, Mei Yao-ch'en and the Development of Early Sung Poetry. New York, Columbia University Press, 1976. 261 pp. Cloth with dj. Dj slightly soild.
¶
[ ATA: 2307 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHEEK, Mavis, Paus mellan akterna. Illustris 1991. 266 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 10932 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CHELIUS, Maximilian Joseph, Handbuch der Augenheilkunde zum gebrauche bei seinen Vorlesungen I - II. I: Die entzündungen und Nevrosen des Auges enthaltend. II: Die organischen Krankheiten des Auges enthaltend. Stuttgart 1843, 1839. XX,436 + (2),552pp. Gilt half calf. 2 volumes. Old library annotation on inside of front covers. Worn spines. Some foxing.
[ ATA: 54429 ] Pris: 1900 SEK
CHELIUS, Maximilian Joseph, Handbuch der Chirurgie zum Gebrauche bei seinen Vorlesungen I - II:2. Sechste, vermehrte und verbesserte Original-Auflage. Groos, Heidelberg und Leipzig/ Gerold, Wien 1843-1845. XXX,434 + VI,435-1012 + VIII,402 + (2),403-910pp. Gilt half calf. 4 volumes. Worn spines. Old library annotation on inside of front covers.Slightly foxed.
[ ATA: 54430 ] Pris: 800 SEK
CHEN, Edward K. Y., Hyper-Growth in Asian Economies: A Comparative Study of Hong Kong, Japan, Korea, Singapore and Taiwan. New York 1979. 241 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 31993 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHEN, Y. K., Tai-Chi Ch'yan: Its effects & practical applications. Newcastle Publications 1979. 184 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 13649 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHEN´ CHAN-KHAO et.al., Russko-Kitaiskij slovar´. (Russian - Chinese dictionary). Moscow 1951. XVI,976pp. Publisher´s hardcover. Plastic covered covers. Previous owners bookplate.
[ ATA: 48599 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CHERBONNEAU, Aug., Dictionnaire Arabe-Francais (Langue écrite) I-II. Paris 1876. 2 volumes. X, 1436 pp. Publisher's gren cloth. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board.
[ ATA: 30349 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CHERFAS, Jeremy, GRIBBIN, John, Den överflödige mannen. Legenda, Stockholm 1986. 231s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 10026 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHERRYH, C. J., Sunfall In the Cities To Come. Daw 1981. 160 pp. Paperback. Worn.
[ ATA: 47544 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHESLER, Phyllis, Women and Madness: When is a Woamn Mad and Who is it Who Decides? First edition. New York 1972. xxiii, 359 pp. Illustrations. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj worn to edges. Signature to front fly leaf. Else in good condition.
[ ATA: 32981 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHESNEAUX, Jean, Geschichte Ost- und Südostasiens im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert. Köln 1969. VIII, 432 pp. Publisher's brown cloth with dj. Light wear to upper edge of dj; else in very good condition. (Reihe der Forschungen Bd. 2).
¶ L'asie orientale aux XIXe et XXe siècles.
[ ATA: 45589 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CHESSIN, Serge de, Mörkret från öster. Bonniers 1930. 232s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39602 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHESSMAN, Evelyn, De okuvliga insekterna. Illustrationer av Yngve Svalander. Schildts 1954. 199s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 50234 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHESTERTON, G. K., Fritaenkeri og rettroenhed. Köbenhavn 1943. 243 s. Halvklotband.
[ ATA: 27425 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHESTERTON, G. K., Mr Ponds paradoxer. Gebers 1937. 207s. Häftad. Något snedläst.
[ ATA: 54894 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHEVALIER, Maurice, Min väg och mina visor. Stockholm 1946. 256 (4) s. Förlagets klotryggsband med främre omslag.
[ ATA: 35893 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHEVALLEY, C., The Construction and Study of Certain Important Algebras. The Mathematical Society of Japan 1955. vi,64pp. Publisher´s soft cover. Name on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 54024 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, Hårda bud. Stockholm 19552. 221 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Något nött och snedläst.
[ ATA: 33306 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, Mannen är farlig. Stockholm 1943. 230 (2) s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Något nött och snedläst.
[ ATA: 33307 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, Försöka duger. Stockholm 1956. 222 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 33308 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, Lugn i stormen. Stockholm 1956. 220 (3) s. Häftad. Tapeförstärkning å inre falsar.
[ ATA: 33309 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, I värsta fall. Stockholm 1957. 220 (1) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 33310 ] Pris: 80 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, Nära ögat min älskling. Stockholm 1949. 256 s. Häftad. Nött ex. namnteckning.
[ ATA: 37095 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHEYNEY, Peter, I ett svep. Stockholm 1958. 221 (3) s. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 37096 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHIA, Mantak, Chi Self-Massage: The taoist Way of Rejuvenation. Huntington 1994. 146 + 40 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 42423 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHICHESTER, Francis, Klipper-skeppens väg. Bonniers 1968. 274s. Förlagsklotband med nött skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2550 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHIERA, Edward & George G. Cameron, De skrevo i lera. Vad de babylonska tavlorna berätta. Stockholm 1939. 240 s. Ill. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 13173 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHILD, Alice B. & Irvin L. Child, Religion and Magic in the Life of Traditional People. Prentice Hall 1993. 266 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 7644 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHILTON, Bruce & McDONALD, J.I.H., Jesus and the Ethics of the Kingdom. SPCK 1987. 148pp.
¶
[ ATA: 3215 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHIN-HWA, Noh, Practical Korean Cooking. New Jersey 1987. 214 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Back wrapper of dj with water damage with light trace on back board; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 30995 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHINAPAH, Vinayagum, Participation and Performance in Primary Schooling. Dissertation. Stockholm 1983. 215 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 17563 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHING LI, Chow, Tårarnas bärstol. En kinesisk kvinna berättar om sitt liv. Stockholm 1976. 320 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 45943 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHIROT, Daniel/ Clark MCCAULEY, Varför inte döda dem allihop? Politiska massmords logik och prevention. Daidalos 2008. 280s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 53270 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHISHOLM, Roderick M., Perceiving: A Philosophical Study. 3rd printing. Cornell University Press 1963. xii,203pp. Publisher´s cloth. No dustjacket. Hardcover. Pencil and some ink annotations.
[ ATA: 52766 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHISHOLM, Roderick M., Theory of Knowledge. Prentice-Hall 1966. Reprint. x,117pp. Publisher´s softcover. Name on title. Pencil underlinings.
[ ATA: 54595 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHISHOLM, Roderick, M., Perceiving: A Philosophical Study. Cornell University Press 1963. Third Printing. xii,203pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket price clipped. Name on title. A few pencil markings.
[ ATA: 54490 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHITTY, Derwas J., The Desert a City. An Introduction to the Study of Egyptian and Palestinian Monasticism under the Christian Empire. Blackwell, Oxford 1966. xvi,222pp. + plates. Publisher´s hard cover. No dust jacket. Name on small title.
[ ATA: 54069 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHLEDOWSKI, Kasimir, Renässansmänniskorna i Rom. Stockholm 1915. 515 s. Halvpergamentband. Namnteckning å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 35958 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHO, Seung-bog, Language and Society in East Asia: Selected Articles. Edited by Bert Edström. Stockholm 1991. xiv, 289 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 30592 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHO, Seung-Bog, The Koreans in China and Their Language. Reprint from Fenno-Urgica Suecana 5. pp. 23-56. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 31981 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHO, Seung-bog, A Phonological Study of Early Modern Japanese. On the Basis of the Korean Source-Materials. I: Material, Historical background, Methodology and Sound Correspondences. Stockholm 1970. XVI, 184 pp. + fold out map. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 35148 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHOCHOROWSKIEGO, Jana (red.), Problemy epoki brazu i wczesnej epoki zelaza w europie srodkowej. Ksiega jubileuszowa poswiecona Markowi Gedlowi w szescdziesiata rocznice urodzin i czterdziestolecie pracy w Uniwersytecie Jagiellonskim. Krakow 1996. 528pp. Illustrated. Softcover.
[ ATA: 55607 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHODERA, Jan / Stefan Kubica, Handwörterbuch Polnisch-Deutsch / Podreczny Slownik Polsko-Niemiecki. Warsawa 1966. XV, 1032 pp. Publisher's blue cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 35130 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHOLODENKO, Marc, Les pleurs ou le grand oevre d'Andrea Bajarsky. Paris 1979. 380 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 27731 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHOMPRÉ, M., Dictionnaire abrégè de la fable. Pour l'intelligence des Poëts des Tableaux et des Statues, dont les sujets sont tirés de l'Histoire Poëtique. Nouvelle édition. Fauche-Borel 1794. viii, 421 (1) pp. Paste-board binding. Hinges worn (although not loose).
[ ATA: 48705 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CHOMSKY, Noam, Vår kunskap om det mänskliga språket. 2 utvidgade svenska utgåvan. Alhambra 1999. 94s. Häftad. Förlagsny.
[ ATA: 7221 ] Pris: 45 SEK
CHOMSKY, Noam, Über Erkenntnis und Freiheit. Frankfurt am Main 1973. 121 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 27978 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHOMSKY, Noam, Propagandans makt. Satmat med David Barsamian. Stockholm 2002. 264 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32714 ] Pris: 80 SEK
CHOMSKY, Noam, Skurkstater. Den starkes rätt i utrikespolitiken. Stockholm 2002. 294 s. Pocket. Något nött.
[ ATA: 50579 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHOPRA, Deepak, Vägen till kärlek. Frigör dina inre krafter. Stockholm 1997. 296 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 16700 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHOPRA, Deepak, Tidlös till kropp och själ. Hur man motverkar åldrandet och förblir ung. Norstedts 1994. 361 s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Nött skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 31942 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHORELL, Walentin, Saltkaret. Helsingfors 1963. 160 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren och i gott skick.
[ ATA: 33655 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHORLEY, Richard J./ Peter Haggett (eds), Integrated Models in Geography. Methuen 1970. Reprint. pp.1 - 42 + 461-677. Soft covers. Signature.
[ ATA: 50945 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHORLEY, Richard J./ Peter Haggett (eds), Socio-Economic Models in Geography. Parts I and III of Models in Geography. Methuen, London 1970. Reprint. (8),pp.19-42 + pp.189-468. Soft covers. Signature on small title.
[ ATA: 50930 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHORLTON, F., Textbook of Dynamics. 3rd impression of 1963 edition. John Wiley 1977. 263pp. Paperback. Name and date on first page.
[ ATA: 6459 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHOYIN, Detong, Waking from the Dream: A Welth of Practical Information Relating to the Buddhist Path to Enlightenment. Boston 1996. 195 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24705 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHRICHTON, Michael, Sphere - farkosten. Höganäs 1998. 371 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 26973 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRIST, Felix, Jesus Sophia. Die Sophia-Christologie bei den Synoptikern. Zwingli Verlag, Zurich 1970. 196pp. Abhandlungen zur Theologie des Alten und Neuen Testaments 57.
¶
[ ATA: 3295 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRIST, Karl, Neue Profile der Alten Geschichte. Darmstadt 1990. 378 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 18125 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRIST, Karl, Kreise und Untergang der römischen Republik. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt 1979. 528 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 18924 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CHRIST, Karl, Römische Geschichte. Einführung, Quellenkunde, Bibliographie. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt 1976. 335 pp. Softcover. Name on front fly leaf. Covers a little soiled.
[ ATA: 20845 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTENSEN, Charlie, Arne Anka. Del II. Stockholm Tago 1991. 54 (2) s. Häftad. Kvarto. Övre högra hörnet stött. Ett veck å främre omslagets nedre hörn. Övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 37119 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHRISTENSEN, Charlie, Arne Anka. Del III. Första upplagan. Stockholm Tago 1993. 48 (6) s. Ill. Häftad. Kvart. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 44596 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHRISTENSEN, Charlie, Arne Anka. Del IV. Förord av Stig Larsson. Första upplagan. Stockholm Tago 1995. 54 s. Ill. Häftad. Kvarto. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 44597 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHRISTENSEN, Erik M., Henrik Ibsens anarkisme: de samlede vaerker I-II. Köbenhavn 1989. 2 vol. 548 s. Häftad. Med dedikation. kantstöt å den andra volymens övre högra hörn; övrigt i mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 39238 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CHRISTENSEN, Georg (utg.), Dansk diktning från Oehlenschlaeger till Johs. V. Jensen. Stockholm 1924. 162 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 9051 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHRISTENSEN, Niels Egmont, On the nature of Meaning. Copenhagen 1961. 223 (1) pp. Original wrappers. Presentation copy to prof. Gunnar Aspelin.
[ ATA: 41680 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTENSSON, Jakob, Carl Fredrik Nordenskiölds Förlorade illusioner. Lund 1994. 102 s. Häftad. Gott skick. (Ugglan 3).
[ ATA: 39702 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTENSSON, Jakob, Konsten att resa. Essäer om lärda svenska resenärer. Stockholm 2001. 266 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 41939 ] Pris: 80 SEK
CHRISTENSSON, Jakob, Landskapet i våra hjärtan. En essä om svenskars naturumgänge och identitetssökande. Historiska Media 2002. 126s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 51038 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHRISTIANSEN, Bruno, Boken om kiropraktik. Bonniers 1991. 132s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16106 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTIANSEN, Olaf, Gerechtigkeitsethos und rhetorische Kunst in Grillparzers Ein Bruderzwist in Habsburg. Dissertation. Uppsala 1980. 228 pp. Softcover. (Studia Germanistica Upsaliensia 25).
[ ATA: 36283 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTIANSON, Sven-Åke / Görel Wentz, Brott och minne. Berättelser om grova brott i känslo- och minnesperspektiv. Natur och Kultur 1996. 260s. Förlagsinbunden. Namnteckning å insida av främre pärmen; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 7213 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHRISTIANSSON, Hans / Kjel Knutsson (Ed.), The Bjurselet Settlement III. 2 volumes. Uppsala 1989. 274+155 pp. Ill. + fold-out maps. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 14903 ] Pris: 375 SEK
CHRISTIANSSON, Hans, Kring stenåldern i övre norrland. (1961). 76s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Dedikation.
¶ Särtryck ur Årsboken Västerbotten 1961.
[ ATA: 54502 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTIE, Agatha, Fem små grisar. Stockholm 1943. 268 s. Häftad. Snedläst. Ryggens huvud och fot nött med skador. Omslagen med små veck och skavanker.
[ ATA: 27606 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHRISTIE, Agatha, Spegeln sprack från kant till kant. Stockholm 1963. 228 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 31568 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTIE, Agatha, Högt vatten. Femte tusendet. Stockholm 1948. 238 s. Hätad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 42494 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTIE, Agatha, Det stumma vittnet. Tusende. Stockholm 1961. 250 (4) s. Häftad. Lite lagad reva å bakre omslag.
[ ATA: 42627 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTIE, Agatha, Mordet i prästgården. Tusende. Stockholm 1952. 260 (2) s. Häftad. Något snedläst.
[ ATA: 42628 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTIE, Agatha, Klockan K. Stockholm 1945. 249 (3) s. Häftad. Litet fuktad i övre marginalen. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 42629 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CHRISTIE, Sigrid og Håkon, Norges kirker. Östfold I-II. Utgitt av riksantikvariatet. Forlaget Land og Kirke, Oslo 1959. XII,262 + (8),361s. Kvarto. Illustrerade. Häftade. 2 volymer. Övre och nedre högra hörnen litet stötta. Svaga fläckar på ryggarna.
[ ATA: 53235 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CHRISTILIAN, J. D.[Marvin H. Albert], Kvinnor i rött. Stockholm 1997. 280 (2) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Snedläst. Något nött omslag.
[ ATA: 43823 ] Pris: 75 SEK
Christina, Brev från sex decennier. Urval och översättning av Sven Stolpe. Natur och Kultur 1960. 110s. + plansch. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag. Levande litteratur. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 51398 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTINA, Självbiografi och aforismer. Natur och Kultur 1959. Tredje upplagan. 123s. Förlagets pappband utan skyddsomslag. Levande litteratur. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 52178 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHRISTOFF, Daniel, Husserl ou le retour aux choses. Paris 1966. 191 (1) pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 39651 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTOFFEL, Ulrich, Dinkelsbühl. Augsburg 1928. 45 (3) pp. + 44 plates. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 32897 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHRISTOFFERSON, Birger, Slutet tillhör dig. Första uppplagan. Stockholm 1966. 260 s. Häftad.
¶ Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 19361 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTOFFERSSON, Olle, The Earnest Expectation of the Creature: The Flood-Tradition as Matrix of Romans 8:18-27. Dissertation. Almqvist & Wiksell 1990. 174 pp. Coniectanea Biblica 23.
¶ This copy is sold with annotations for a lecture by prof. Jan Bergman.
[ ATA: 7643 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHRISTOPHER, John, Natten har onda ögon. Falun 1971. 140 s. Originalpocket. Snedläst och något nött omslag. (Kalla kårar 1).
¶ The Possessors.
[ ATA: 39125 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CHRISTOPHER, John, Planet in Peril. Avon 1959. 160 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47177 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CHRISTOPHERSEN, P., SANDVED, A.O., An Advanced English Grammar. Macmillan 1969. x,278pp. Paperback. A few annotations. A little worn.
[ ATA: 9762 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CHU, Valentin, Thailand Today: A Visit to Modern Siam. New York 1968. 200 pp. Color ill. Publisher's decorated cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 50176 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHUNG-yuan, Chang, Creativity and Taoism. A Study of Chinese Philosophy, Art, and Poetry. Harper Torchbooks 1970. Reprint. (6),241pp. Softcover. Some pencil markings. Ink annotations on te small title.
[ ATA: 52802 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CHUNG, Il Yung / Eunsook Chung (ed.), Russia in the Far East and Pacific Region. Seoul 1994. xi, 410 (8) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 36452 ] Pris: 600 SEK
CHURCH, Michael/ Olav SLAYMAKER (ed.), Field and Theory. Lectures in Geocryology. University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 1985. xvi,213pp. Illustrated. Publisher´s hardcover with dustjacket. Signature on fly leaf. A few pencil annootations.
[ ATA: 51841 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CHURCHILL, Winston, Tal inför lyckta dörrar. Hemliga parlamentstal under krigsåren. Skoglunds 1946. 153s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 51876 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CHWALA, August, Textilhilfsmittel. Chemie, Kolloidchemie, Anwendung. Wien 1939. XIV, 476 pp. Publisher's green cloth. Ex. library copy with one stamp; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 33295 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CHWOLSON, O. D., Hegel, Häckel, Kossuth och det Tolfte budet. En kritisk studie. Lund 1907. 136 s. Privat klotband med båda omslagen medbundna. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 31807 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CHWOLSON, O.D., Lehrbuch der Physik IV:1. Mit 336 eingedruckten Abbildungen. Braunschweig, Friedrich vieweg und Sohn 1908. XII,915,(1)pp. Halfleather.
[ ATA: 11742 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CIARDI, John, A Second Browser's Dictionary and Native's Guide the the Unknown American Language. New York 1983. 329 pp. Publisher's red cloth with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 36365 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CIARDI, Marco, La fine dei privilegi. Scienze fisiche, technologia e istituzioni scientifische sabaude nel Risorgimento. Firenze 1999. 349 pp. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 10719 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CICERO, Samtliga brev 1-4 . Översatt från latinet av Gabriel Sjögren. Med inledning av Tönnes Kleberg. Malmö 1963. 4 volymer.. xxix, (3) 378 + 372 + 304 + 374 s. Planscher. Förlagets blå klotband med skyddsomslag. 4 volymer. Ett par små lagade revor på skyddsomslagen.
[ ATA: 40123 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CICERO. M. Tullii Ciceronis Epistulae selectae temporum ordine compositae. Für den Schulgebrauch mit Einleitungen und erklärenden Anmerkungen versehen von K.F. Süpfle. Elfte umgearbeitete und verbesserte Auflage von E. Boeckel. Heidelberg 1908. 408 pp. Publisher's cloth. Name on front fly leaf. Some pencil markings.
[ ATA: 24484 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CICERO. De Oratore. Für den Schulgebrauch Erklärt von Karl Wilhelm Piderit. Leipzig 1859. LVI, 375 pp. Private half calf. Old signature to front fly leaf. Spine and boeads worn.
[ ATA: 30910 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CICERO. Pro P. Sestio oratio / Rede für P. Sestius. Stuttgart 1980. 203 pp. Paperback. Small damage to lower margin of front wrapper.
¶ Lateinisch / Deutsch.
[ ATA: 33732 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CICERO. Opere Politiche e Filosofiche di M. Tullio Cicerone. Volume Secundo. I termini estremi del bene e del male Discussioni tusculane. Secunda edizione con testo latino a fronte. Torino 1976. 896 (4) pp. Publihsre' blue cloth.
¶ Heavy volume.
[ ATA: 39282 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CICERO. Samtal i Tusculum I-II. Svensk tolkning, inledning och kommentarer av Ebbe Linde. Stockholm 1970. 123 (1) s. Originalpocket.
[ ATA: 41619 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CICERO. Somnium Scipionis. Für den Schulgebrauch erklärt Carl Meissner. Sechste Auflage bearbeitet von Gustav Landgraf. Leipzig Teubner 1915. IV, 32 pp. Publisher's cloth backed volume. Weak inner hinges; some annotation in pencil.
[ ATA: 48879 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CIELENS, Isabelle, Trois fonctions de l'exil dans le oeuvres de fiction d'Albert Camus: initiation, révolte, conflit d'identité. Dissertation. Uppsala 1985. 208 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 23013 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CIMDINA, Ausma (ed.), Religion and Political Change in Europe: Past and Present. Pisa University Press 2003. 282 (6) pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50635 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CIMERMANIS, Saulvedis (ed.), Colloquium Balticum Ethnographicum. Wege und Teilnehmer etnisch-kultureller Kontakte in der Ostseeregion. Riga 1993. 214 (2) pp. Original wrappers. Ex library copy with stamps.
[ ATA: 31265 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CIMOK, Fatih, Biblical Anatolia. From Genesis to the Councils. A turizm Yayinlari. 4th printing 2005. 204pp. Illustrated. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 51265 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CIPOLLA, Carlo M. Utbildning och utveckling. Lund 1970. 140 s. Originalpocket.
¶ Literacy and Development in the West (1970)
[ ATA: 44667 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CITTERIO, Ferdinando/ Luciano VACARRO (ed), Storia religiosa dei popoli nordici. Centro Ambrosiano 1995. 325,(3)pp. Illustrated. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 50901 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CIZEVSKIJ, Dmitrij, Aus zwei Welten. Beiträge zur Geschichte der Slavisch-Westlichen literarischen beziehungen. The Hague, Mouton & Co., 1956. 352 S. Geb. Abb.
¶
[ ATA: 3383 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CLÉZIO, J. M. G., Afrikanen. Porträtt av en far. Elisabeth Grate Bokförlag, Stockholm 2008. Tredje tryckningen. 91s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53168 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAËSON, Sten, Häradshövdingeämbetet i senmedeltidens och Gustav Vasas Sverige. Akademisk avhandling. Lund 1987. 300 s. Häftad. (Rättshistoriskt bibliotek 39).
¶
[ ATA: 3724 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLADERA, Nadezhda Bravo, Y, pero, así que y es que. Un estudio de su uso en las interacciones del espanol de jóvenes bilingües y unilingües. Disertation. Uppsala 2004. 195 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24615 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLAESON, Elsie, Mamma @ home. Det moderlösa samhället. Stockholm 2006. 144 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 50000 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLAESON, Ingvar / Eje Högestätt (red.), Baertling 1911-1981. Den öppna formens skapare / Creator of Open Forms. Stockholm 1981. 75 (1) s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 38260 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CLAESON, Stewe, Rönndruvan glöder. En roman om Tegnér. Norstedts 2002. 330s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 8330 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAESSON PIPPING, Git, Könet som läsanvisning. George Eliot och Victoria Benedictsson i det svenska 1880-talet - en receptionsstudie. Symposion graduale 1993. 201s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55200 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAESSON, Michael / Lars Ericson / Peter M Mattsson (red.), Manövertänkande. Essäer kring teori och praktisk tillämpning. Stockholm 2001. 282 s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 41062 ] Pris: 175 SEK
CLAESSON, Stig, Döden heter Konrad. Cavefors 1971. 88 s. Häftad/pocket.
[ ATA: 11998 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CLAESSON, Stig, Min vän Charlie. Stockholm 1973. 165 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 14165 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLAESSON, Stig, Brev till en hembygdsgård. Bonniers 1974. originalupplagan. 144s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54204 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLAESSON, Stig, Utsikt från ett staffli. Bonniers 1983. originalupplagan. 211s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54205 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLAESSON, Stig, Sov du så diskar jag. En bok för alla 2006. 187s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 54217 ] Pris: 45 SEK
CLAESSON, Stig, Bönder. Cavefors 1969. 96s. Illustrerad. Häftad/pocket. BOC-serien.
[ ATA: 54565 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAIR, René, Four Screenplays. Translated from the French by Pierguiseppe Bozzetti. Le silence est d'or / La beauté du diable / Les belles-de-nuit / Les grandes manoeuvres. New York 1970. 439 (3) pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 45949 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLANCY, Tom / Steve Pieczenik, Belägring. Bra Böcker 2000. 319s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 50229 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CLANCY, Tom, Kardinalen i Kreml. Stockholm 1990. 475 s. Kartonnage.
[ ATA: 24737 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLARK, John W., Early English. Revised edition. André Deutsch, London 1967. 174pp. Publishers hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 10961 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLARK, Mary Higgins, Låtsas att du inte ser henne. Bra Böcker 2003. 264s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 48159 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLARK, Ronald W., Benjamin Franklin. A Biography. London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1983. 530 pp. Cloth with dj. Ill.
¶
[ ATA: 3382 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C. / Stephen baxter, Sunstorm. Ballantine 2005. 356 (6) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 50197 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Möte med Rama. Förord och översättning av Sam J. Lundwall. Stockholm 1974. 248 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 5435 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., 2010 andra rymdodyssén. Stockholm 1983. 289 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 13390 ] Pris: 80 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Sånger från vår fjärran jord. Stockholm 1986. 255 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 21270 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Childhood's End. First Edition. Ballantine Books, New York 1953. vi,214,(4)pp. Publisher's red cloth with dust jacket. Excellent copy with insignificant shelf wear.
¶ Signed by the author on front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 28847 ] Pris: 22500 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Expedition to Earth. First Edition. Ballantine Books (1953). (6),170pp. Hard cover with dust jacket. Signed by the Author on fly leaf. Top of spine slightly bumped. A few marginal tears, couple of millimeters, on the edges of the dust jacket.
¶ Very nice copy.
[ ATA: 41446 ] Pris: 4500 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Against the Fall of Night. Gnome Press 1953. 223(1)pp. Publisher´s blue hard cover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket design by Nic Binkley. Book and dust jacket in near fine condition. A 3 millimeter tear at top of spine of the dust jacket. Inscribed by the Author.
[ ATA: 45070 ] Pris: 7500 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Expedition to Earth. Ballantine 1953. 165 85) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47082 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., Earthlight. Ballantine 1957. 154 (2) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47083 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLARKE, Arthur C., The Ghost from the Grand Banks. Guild Publishing 1990. 253pp. Publisher´s hardcover with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 51134 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CLARKE, I.F., Voices Prophesying War 1763-1984. London 1966. 254 s. Ill. Publishers hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 8131 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CLARKE, John R., Looking at Lovemaking. Constructions of Sexuality in Roman Art 100 B.C. - A.D. 250. University of California Press 1998. XVIII,373pp. + plates. Quarto. Illustrated. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 53645 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CLASON, Åke / Birger Granström (red.), Jordbruket. Höganäs 1992. 128 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. SNA.
[ ATA: 32086 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLASON, Edward/ FRANZÉN, Anders, Wasa. Fynd och bärgning. Bonniers och Norstedts 1959. 64s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 50762 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CLASON, Sam, PETERSENS, Carl af, (utg), För hundra år sen 1-2. Stockholm, Gebers 1909-10. XVI,272,(2) + VIII,194,(2)s. Häftade.
¶ 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 11371 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAUDIUS, Matthias, Der Wanderbecker Bote. Herausgegeben von Werner Weber. Zürich 1947. 383 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj Very good condition.
[ ATA: 30754 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CLAUREN, H., Mimili / Wilhelm Hauff Kontrovers-Predigt über H. Clausen. Stuttgart 1984. 179 pp. Paperback. In good condition. Reclam 2055.
[ ATA: 30834 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAUS, Hugo, Belladonna. Scener ur livet i provinsen. Stockholm 1995. 323 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14632 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLAUSEN, Dennis M., Ghost Lover. Bantam 1982. 266 pp. paperback. Signature. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47321 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLAUSEN, Detlev, Was heisst Rassismus? Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt 1994. VIII, 234 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43903 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CLAUSEWITZ, Carl Von, Om kriget. Stockholm 2002. 670 s. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 28109 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLAY, Lucius D., Europas ödestimma. Stockholm 1950. 496 s. + karta. Häftad. Bakre omslag samt sista sidor fuktade.
[ ATA: 40240 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLAYTON, Peter, Treasures of Ancient Rome. New York 1986. 192 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Quarto.
[ ATA: 39353 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLEARY, Thomas (ed.), Transmission of Light: Zen In the Art of Enlightenment by Zen Master Keizan. Boston 2002. xxi, 208 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 42604 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CLEARY, Thomas, Entry Into the Inconceivable: An Introduction to Hua-Yen Buddhism. University of Hawaii Press 1983. 222 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. A few pages with underlining in pencil.
[ ATA: 43327 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CLEAVELAND BODMAN, Nicholas, A Linguistic Study of the Shih Ming. Initials and Consonant Clusters. Harvard University Press 1954. xii,146pp. Soft cover. Bookplate and name.
[ ATA: 53845 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CLEAVER, Eldridge, Fråga inte ditt land. Stockholm 1968. 232 s. Förlagsklotband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 6007 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CLEAVER, Eldridge, Fråga inte ditt land. Stockholm 1970. 232 s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 30053 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CLEGG, Brian, Upgrade Me: Our Amazing Journey to Human 2.0 New York 2008. 310 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 44746 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLEMEDSON, Carl-Johan, Taxinge socken. Kultur Vegetation Flora. Österbergs 1970. 93s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Sörmländska handlingar N:r 27.
[ ATA: 54853 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CLEMEDSON, Carl-Johan, Carolus Axelius Carlsons Flora Strengnensis. En akademisk avhandling om Strängnästraktens flora under 1700-talets senare el. 1956. 35s. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad. Tryckt omslag. Dedikation. Skrifter utgivna av Föreningen Strengnenses. N:o 1.
[ ATA: 55663 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLEMEN, Carl, Die Reste der primitiven Religion in ältesten Christentum. Giessen 1916. 172 pp. Cloth. Bestossen.
[ ATA: 7682 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLEMENCEAU, Georges, Segerns storhet och elände. Bonniers 1930. 296s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 15934 ] Pris: 65 SEK
CLEMENSSON, Gustaf, Papperets historia intill 1880. Gebers 1953. 99s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband utan skyddsomslag
[ ATA: 46174 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CLEMENSSON, Gustaf, Klippans pappersbruk 1573-1923. Lund 1923. 335s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Häftad. Två små stämplar.
[ ATA: 54709 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CLEMENSSON, Per / Kjell Andersson, Släktforska. Steg för steg. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1984. 142 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Kvato. Nött.
[ ATA: 40479 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLEMENSSON, Per/ Kjell ANDERSSON, Släktforska! Steg för steg. Fjärde reviderade upplagan. LT 1993. 153s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Tillskrift. Understrykningar med highlighter och kulspets.
[ ATA: 52247 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CLEMENT, Hal, Cycle of fire. Ballantine 1957. 185pp. Paperback. Upper right corner slightly bumped.
[ ATA: 43236 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLERMONT, Raymond, Le trésor des Musées de Paris. Préface par André Cornu. 30 Musées et 89 illustrations. Paris 1967. 97 (3) pp. Ill. Original wrappers. Small signature to front wrapper; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 32893 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CLEVE, Bertil, Arkansas - Ted. Illustrationer av Gunnar Lindvall. Stockholm, Åhlén & Åkerlunds 1941. 125,(3)s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotryggsband med tryckta pärmar. Indianboken.
[ ATA: 51178 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CLEVE, Nils, Skelettgravfälten på Kjuloholm i Kjulo. Del I: Den yngre folkvandringstiden. Helsingfors 1943. 233s. + 32 planscher + 3 utvikbara tabeller. Illustrerad. Dedikation.
[ ATA: 55523 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CLEVIN, Jörgen, Gör någonting av just ingenting. Påhittiga tips och roliga grejor. Västerås 1974. 94 s. Ill. Häftad. Litet veck å bakre omslag; övrigt i mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 25491 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLIBBENS, Douglas A., The Principles of the Phase Theory: Heterogeneneous Equilibria Between Salts and Their Aqueous Solutions. London 1920. xx, 382 (2) pp. + fold out plates. Publisher's green cloth. From the library of Nobel Prize winner The Svedberg with his signature on front fly leaf. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33288 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CLIFFORD, Francis, Rävsaxen. Stockholm 1968. 205 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 33656 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLIFFORD, Paula M., The Inversion of the Subject in French Narrative Prose from 1500 to the Present Day. Oxford Blackwell 1973. 453 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 30580 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CLINE, C. Terry, Damon. Futura 1976. 320 pp. Paperback. Signature. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47319 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLINELL, Bim, Attac - gräsröternas revolt mot marknaden. Stockholm 2000. 80 s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 23522 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CLINTON, Bill, Giving: How Each Of Us Can Change The World. New York 2007. xiii, 240 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 48407 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLINTON, Hillary Rodham, Levande historia. Bonniers 2005. Tredje tryckningen. 626s. + planscher. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54671 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CLOOS, Hans, Gespräch mit der Erde. Welt- und Lebensfahrt eines Geologen. Frankfurt 1954. 393 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 25824 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CLOSE, R. A., Workbook - A University Grammar of English by Randolph Quirk and Sidney Greenbaum. London 1974. 174 pp. Softcover. Some pencil annotations.
[ ATA: 36345 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CLUBB, O. Edmund, 20th century China. Columbia University Press 1964. xvi,470pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth with worn dust jacket. Signature on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 48612 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CLYDE, Paul H., The Far east:A History of the Impact of the West on east Asia. Third edition. Prebtice-Hall 1962. xxviii,836 pp. Ill. Publisher's red cloth. Signature on front leaf; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 49323 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CNATTINGIUS, B., ROMDAHL, Axel L., Maerten Heemskercks Laurentiusaltare i Linköpings domkyrka. Nordisk rotogravyr 1953. 57,(3)s. + planscher. Häftad. Något fläckat omslag.
[ ATA: 28754 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CNATTINGIUS, Bengt (red.), Meddelanden från Östergötlands och Linköpings stads museum 1962-1963. Festskrift till Per Eckerberg. Linköping 1963. 276 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 45867 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CNATTINGIUS, Bengt, Linköpings domkyrkas kor. Stockholm 1970. 120 s. Ill. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 15496 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CNATTINGIUS, Hans, Diakonat och Venia Concionandi i Sverige intill 1800-talets mitt. Stockholm 1952. 202 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13034 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CNATTINGIUS, Hans, Uppsalamöte 1593. Konturer av en kyrkokris. Stockholm 1943. 147 s. Häftad. Understrykningar.
[ ATA: 13078 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COATES, David / Gordon Johnston (ed.), Social Arguments. Oxford 1983. 238 pp. Softcover. One crease on upper cover.
[ ATA: 27146 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COBAIN, Kurt, Kurt Cobain Journals. New York 2002. 280 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Quarto. In good conditon.
[ ATA: 39032 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COBB, John B., The Structure of Christian Existence. An enquiry into what is distinctive in Christianity and into its claim to finality. Lutterworth press London 1968. Publishers cloth with dust-jacket.
¶
[ ATA: 2874 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COBBAN, Alfred, Frankreich von Ludwig XIV. bis de Gaulle. München 1965. 807 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 24775 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COBEN, Harlan, Berätta inte för någon. Stockholm 2003. 300 (2) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Något snedläst.
[ ATA: 37508 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COBEN, Harlan, Borta för alltid. Forum 2002. 367s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 43372 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COCHRAN, Molly, The Third Magic. TOR 2004. 458 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 47484 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COCHRANE, William E., Class Six. Ace 1980. 280 pp. Paperback. Cut-out (small saw mark); esle in very good condition.
[ ATA: 47320 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COCKS, Anna Somers, The Victoria and Albert Museum: The Making of the Collection. Windward 1980. 186 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Quarto.
[ ATA: 31844 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CODY, Liza, Backhand. Stockholm 1993. 310 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33612 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, The Pilgrimage: A Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom. San Francisco 1992. 226 pp. Softcover. In good condition. Prev. owner's stamp.
[ ATA: 40226 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, Valkyries: An Encounter with Angels. London 1996. 246 pp. Softcover. In good condition. Prev. owner's stamp.
[ ATA: 40227 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, Vid floden Piedra satte jag mig ned och grät. Stockholm 1998. 220 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 46288 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, Veronika bestämmer sig för att dö. Andra upplagan. Bazar 2003. 236s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55206 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, Alef. Bazar 2012. Andra tryckningen. 312s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55207 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, Pilgrimsresan. Bazar 2006. 276s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55208 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COELHO, Paulo, Djävulen och fröken Prym. Bazar 2005. 200s. Kartonnage
[ ATA: 55209 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COELLEN, Ludwig, Über die Methode der Kunstgeschichte. Eine Geschichtsphilosophische Untersuchung. Traisa-Darmstadt 1924. 84 pp. Softcover. Title written with type writer on spine; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 21029 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COETZEE, J. M., Onåd. Brombergs 2000. 247s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 43435 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COETZEE, J. M., Elizabeth Costello. Brombergs 2003. 196s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Tillskrift på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 51686 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COFFIN, George S., Sure Tricks. London 1952. 240 pp. Publisher's brown cloth.
[ ATA: 24304 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COGHLAN, Ronan, The Encyclopaedia of Arthurian Legends. Dorset 1991. vi, 234 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Dj with a tear.
[ ATA: 38136 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COGSWELL, Theodore R., The Wall Around the World. Pyramid Books 1974. 160 pp. Paperback. Signature. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47732 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COHEN-SOLAL, Annie, Sartre. Ett liv. Stockholm 1987. 637 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2040 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COHEN, Alan, I Had It Alle the Time: When Self-Improvement Gives Way to Ecstasy. Hawaii 1995. 323 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 12880 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COHEN, David, Die geheime Sprache von Geist, Verstand und Bewusstsein. Kailash, München 1997. 192pp. Ill. Hardcover with d j.
[ ATA: 23049 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COHEN, David, El aspecto verbal. Madrid 1993. 294 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50359 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COHEN, Ernst / D. W. Schut, Piezochemie kondensierter Systeme. Mit 183 Tafeln und 52 Figuren im Text. Leipzig 1919. X, 454 pp. Private cloth with blank spine.
[ ATA: 49447 ] Pris: 400 SEK
COHEN, Ernst, Physicalisch-chemische Metamorphose und einige piezochemische Probleme. Leipzig 1927. 136 pp. Publisher's cloth.
[ ATA: 49446 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COHEN, Harry, Connections: Understanding Social Relationships. Iowa State University Press 1981. x, 256 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 46661 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COHEN, L. Jonathan, The Dialogue of Reason. An Analysis of Analytical Philosophy. Clarendon Press, Oxford 1989. x,237pp. Publisher´s soft cover. Slightly worn. Pencil underlinings. Jan Österberg´s copy.
[ ATA: 53983 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COHEN, Leonard, Sexton sånger. Tolkningar Eric & Ellinor Fylkeson. Cavefors 1977. 107s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55045 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COHEN, Paul A., Discovering history in China. American historical writing on the recent chinese past. Columbia university press 1984. xx,243pp. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. hardcover. Covers very damp damaged. Interior very good.
[ ATA: 53785 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COHEN, Ralph (ed.), The Future of Literary Theory. New York 1989. xx, 446 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 42245 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COHEN, Samy, De Gaulle les Gaullistes et Israel. Paris 1974. 365 (3) pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 46357 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COHEN, Sara, Decline, Renewal and the City in Popular Music Culture: Beyond the Beatles. Ashgate 2007. x, 252 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 49729 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COHN, Emil, Das Elektromagnetische Feld. Vorlesungen über die Maxwell'sche Theorie. Mit 54 Abbildungen. Leipzig 1900. XXIII, 577 pp. + fold out. Nobel prize winner The Svedberg's copy with signature.
[ ATA: 32236 ] Pris: 1500 SEK
COHN, Marc M., Nouveau dictionnaire Hebreu-Francais. Paris 1975. 776 pp. Publisher's cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 33844 ] Pris: 300 SEK
COHN, P. M., Lie Groups. Cambridge University Press 1961. viii,164pp. Publisher´s soft cover. Price clipped. Signature on fly leaf. A few pencil markings.
[ ATA: 54020 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COLDEVIN, Axel, Bodö by 1816-1966. Bodö 1966. 575 s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade klotband.
[ ATA: 35979 ] Pris: 450 SEK
COLDEVIN, Axel, Hundre års handel i Nord-Norge. L. A. Meyer, Mo i Rana 1854 - 1954. Bergen 1954. 139s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53897 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COLDING, A., De frie Vandspeilsformer i Ledninger med constant Vandföring. Kjöbenhavn 1863. 95,(1)pp. + plates. Large octavo. Blank wrappers with inscriptions.
[ ATA: 33541 ] Pris: 400 SEK
COLE, G.D.H., Economic Planning. Reprint of 1935 Edition. Kennikat Press 1971. xiv,384,vi.pp. Publishers cloth. No dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 11710 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COLEMAN, James Nelson, Seeker From the Stars. Berkely Medallion 1967. 160 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47285 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COLEMAN, William, Biology in the Nineteenth Century: Problems of Form, Function and Transformation. Cambridge University Press 1979. 187 pp. Ill. Softcover. Very god condition.
[ ATA: 34105 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLES, Gladys Mary, The Flower of Light. A Biography of Mary Webb. Duckworth 1978. xxii,352pp. Publisher´s hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 5040 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COLES, John, Patterns in a Rocky Land: Rock Carvings in South-West Uppland, Sweden Vol. 1-2. In association with Bo Gräslund. Uppsala 2000. Volume 1: 136 pp. Volume 2: Folding plans. 4:o. Softcover. New from publisher. Still in shrink wrapp. (Aun 27).
[ ATA: 14531 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COLEY, Noel G. / Vance M. D. Hall (ed.), Darwin and Einstein: Primary Sources on Science and Belief. London 1980. 358 pp. Softcover. A few pages with underlining; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 34106 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COLFER, Eoin, Artemis Fowl: The Opal Deception. Puffin 2005. 344 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47422 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COLFER, Eoin, Artemis Fowl and the Lost Colony. Puffin Books 2006. (8),376pp. Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 50868 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLLENBERG, Claes, Oscar Hemberg. Tidningsmakare, revyförfattare ochn framstående i den svenska filmens värld. Stockholm 1998. 112 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 17491 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COLLEY, Linda, Captives. The Story of Britain's Pursuit of Empire and How its Soldiers and Civilians Were Held Captive by the Dream of Global Supremacy, 1600-1850. New York 2002. xvii, 438 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 43907 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLLIANDER, Börje, Finländsk. Ordet och begreppet. Anteckningar till belysning av idéinnehållet i vår nationela utveckling. Helsingfors 1945. 159 s. Häftad. Got skick.
[ ATA: 28494 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COLLIANDER, Tito, Träsnittet. Med 9 träsnitt av Ina Colliander. Söderströms, Helsingfors 1946. 51 (1) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 46797 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COLLIER, Peter / Helga Geyer-Ryan (ed.), Literary Theory Today. Cambridge 1992. x, 250 pp. Softcover. A few pages with pencil underlining; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 42576 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLLIER, Ruth Berins, Regimes in Tropical Africa. Changing Forms of Supremacy, 1945-1975. University of California Press 1982. XII,222pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket. Signature on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 49337 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COLLIJN, Isak, Sveriges bibliografi intill år 1600 + Sveriges bibliografi 1600-talet. Uppsala 1927-1946. XXXVII,(1),383,(1),XXXVIII + IV,528 + 358,LXXXII + XII,752, 753-1080 spalter. + planscher. 19 häften.
[ ATA: 43000 ] Pris: 350 SEK
COLLIJN, Isak, Katalog der Inkunabeln der Kgl. Universitäts-Bibliothek zu Uppsala. Uppsala, Almqwist & Wiksell, 1907. 508 s. Häftad. Arbeten utgifna med understöd af Vilhelm Ekmans universitetsfond, Uppsala.
¶
[ ATA: 311 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COLLIJN, Isak, Problem kring Johann Gutenberg och boktryckarkonstens uppfinning. Med anledning av Gutenbergsjubileet 1940. Stockholm 1940. pp159-175,(1)pp. + utvikbar plansch. Kvarto. Häftad. Särtryck ur Nordisk Boktryckarkonst, häfte 5, maj 1940. Dedikation fr. förf. till O. Wieselgren.
[ ATA: 49361 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLLIJN, Isak, Kartusianerklostret Mariefred vid Gripsholm och dess bibliotek. Uppsala 1935. s. 147-178. Särtryck ur Nordisk Tidskrift för Bok- och Biblioteksväsen Årg. XXII. Häftad med originalomslag. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 49694 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COLLIN, H. S. / C. J. Schlyter (ed.), Östgöta-Lagen. Facsimile edition with addendum by the main part of Emil Olson, Östgötalagens 1300-talsfragment (reprint) and Carl Ivar Ståhle, De Liedgrenska fragmenten av Östgötalagens C-text (first print). Ekstrands 1980. XXXI, 403 pp. + IV plates. + (XVII, 111) + (43 pp.). Ill. Publisher's cloth.
[ ATA: 32996 ] Pris: 400 SEK
COLLIN, Karin, Den stora spinnrocken. Uppsala 1935. 247s. Ill. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 22675 ] Pris: 70 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn / Ralf Svenblad, Förkortningsordbok. Sextusen svenska och internationella förkortningar med förklaring. Stockholm 1981. 99 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 25552 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Introduktion i språkvetenskapen. Uppsala 1941. 224 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 1137 ] Pris: 70 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Sprachverwandtschaft und Warscheinlichkeit. Ausgewählte Schriften neu veröffentlicht zum 70. Geburtstags des Verfassers 22. Juli 1964 zusammen mit einer Bibliographie der Werke von Björn Collinder 1921-1964. Uppsala 1964. 240 pp. Soft covers. Studia Uralica et Altaica Upsaliensia 1.
[ ATA: 9022 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Reichstürkische Lautstudien. Uppsala 1939. 104pp. Original wrappers. Uppsala universitets årsskrift 1939:1.
[ ATA: 16395 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Svensk ordnyckel med förkortningslexikon. Stockholm 1977. 540 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 17805 ] Pris: 70 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Lärobok i Finska språket för krigsmakten. Under medverkan av B.G. Geijer och H. Aikio. Stockholm 1941. (2),174 + (2),175-310,(2)pp. Förlagets klotryggsband med tryckta pärmar.
¶ 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 22475 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Introduktion till de uraliska språken. Finskan och dess frändespråk. Stockholms 1962. 218 (2) s. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 39818 ] Pris: 175 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Lappisches Wörterverzeichnis aus Härjedalen. Uppsala 1943. X,110,(2)pp. Upper right corner bumped. Presentation copy to Ernst Manker. Signature of Phebe Fjellström on title page.
[ ATA: 43035 ] Pris: 350 SEK
COLLINDER, Björn, Lapparna. Deras kultur och arbetsliv. Bonniers 1932. 71s. + planscher. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 45008 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COLLINDER, Per, Swedish Astronomers 1477-1900. Uppsala 1970. 73 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 20328 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COLLINGE, N. E. (ed.), An Encyclopaedia of Language. London, Routledge, 1990. 1011 pp. Publisher's black cloth with dust-jacket. Dj slightly worn; else in good condition.
¶
[ ATA: 868 ] Pris: 350 SEK
COLLINS, Bud, HOLLANDER, Zander, Bud Collins´ Modern Encyclopedia of Tennis. Doubleday & Co, New York 1980. xxvi,389s. Publishers cloth with, a little worn, dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 11496 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COLLINS, Harry / Trevor Pinch, The Golem: What Everyone Should Know About Science. Cambridge University Press 1996. xviii, 164 pp. Softcover. Pencil underlining.
[ ATA: 42199 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COLLINS, Hunt, Tomorrow and tomorrow. Pyramid 1956. 190pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 43240 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COLLINS, Jackie, Älskare och spelare. Stockholm 1989. 493 s. Kartonnage.
[ ATA: 14801 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COLLINS, Max Allan, Kidnappad. Bra Böcker/Wiken 1993. 555s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 12134 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COLLINS, Max Allan, En hederlig deckare. Höganäs 1986. 506 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 40905 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COLLINS, Wilkie, Månstenen 1-2. Stockholm 1962. 2 vol. 608 s. Förlagsinbundna med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 27902 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COLLINS. Wörterbuch Deutsch-Französisch / Französisch-Deutsch. München 1985. 408 pp. Softbound. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33838 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COLLIS, John Stewart, Christopher Columbus. London 1976. 208 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 46478 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COLLIS, Maurice, Cortés och Montezuma. Stockholm, Tidens bokklubb 1956. 224s. illustrerad. Förlagets klotryggsband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18690 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COLLIS, Maurice, Cortés och Montezuma. Den fantastiska berättelsen hur sexhundra man erövrade Mexiko år 1519. Stockholm 1969. 196 (4) s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 46601 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COLLMAR, Lars & NORSTRÖM, Carl, Sekretess inom kyrkan. Om tystnadsplikten i teori och praktik. Stockholm, Verbum 1994. 254 s.
¶ spår av borttagen prislapp på främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 47 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COLLOCOTT, T. C. / A. B. Dobson (ed.), Chambers Dictionary of Science and Technology. Revised Edition. Edinburgh, Chambers, 1974. 1328 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dust-jacket in original cassette. Very good condition.
¶
[ ATA: 864 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COLOMB, P. H., Sjökriget. Dess grundregler och dess förande historiskt behandlat. Tredje upplagan. Linköping 1903. XXVIII, 543 (3) s. Ill. Förlagets blåa klotband.
[ ATA: 45897 ] Pris: 450 SEK
COLONNA, Giovanni / Carl Eric Östenberg (ed.), Gli Etruschi. Nuove Ricerche e Scoperte. Viterbo 1972. 118 pp. + 31 plates. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 45515 ] Pris: 300 SEK
COLONNA, Giovanni & Carl Erik Östenberg (Red.), Etruskerna - Nyare fynd och forskning. Viterbo 1972. 118 s. + 42 bildsidor. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13177 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COLUMBUS, Samuel, Samlade dikter I-II. Stockholm 1994-1995. 2 vol. 266 + 356 s. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 37831 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COMAY, Joan, Med plog och gevär. David Ben-Gurions kamp för Israel. Falun 1970. 128 s. Förlagets klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 46465 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COMBECHER, Hans, The Word Sublime. Deutung englischer Gedichte. Interpretationen zur sammlung I - II. The Word Sublime. Poetry of the English-Speaking Communities. Frankfurt am Main, Moritz Diesterweg, 1968-1973. Bd. I, 138 S. Bd. II, 199 S. Bd. III, 218 S.
¶
[ ATA: 1464 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COMENIUS, Johan Amos, Stora undervisningsläran. Stockholm 1916. 268 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 31548 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COMFORT, Alex, Kärlekens nöjen. Illustrationer av Charles Raymond och Christopher Foss. Stockholm 1975. 252 (2) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Kvarto.
[ ATA: 44544 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COMFORT, Alex, Mera om kärlekens nöjen. Hur man utvecklas i konsten att älska. Illustrationer av Charles Raymond och Christopher Foss. Stockholm 1976. 218 (4) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Liten reva i främre omslag; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 44545 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COMFORT, Richard A., Revolutionary Hamburg: Labor Politics in the Early Weimar Republic. Stanford University Press 1966. x, (4), 226 pp. Publiosher's cloth. Prev. owner's signature on inside of front board.
[ ATA: 39284 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COMPTON, D. G., Farewell, Earth's Bliss. Ace 1971. 192 pp. paperback. Prev. owner's stamp.
[ ATA: 47243 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COMPTON, Jodi, Den 37:e timmen. Forum 2005. 281s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 44380 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COMTE-SPONVILLE, André, Liten avhandling om stora dygder. Stockholm 1998. 344 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14077 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CON DAVIS, Robert /Ronald Schleifer, Criticism and Culture: The Role of Critique in Modern Literary Theory. London 1992. xiv, 260 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 42240 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CONABLE, Barbara / William Conable, How to Learn the Alexander Technique: A Manual For Students. Third Revised and Enlarged Edition. Portland 1995. XII, 154 pp. Ill. Softcover. Quarto.
[ ATA: 42434 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CONAN DOYLE, Arthur, De fyras tecken. Stockholm 1948. 173 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 26083 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CONAN DOYLE, Arthur, På vacklande grund 1-2. Stockholm 1895. 231 + 228 s. 2 volymer i ett halvklotband. Snedläst och nött band.
[ ATA: 27611 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CONAN DOYLE, Arthur, De fyras tecken. Bakhåll 2004. 141 s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 31875 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CONAN DOYLE, Arthur, Sherlock Holmes äventyr. Två serier i en volym. Ny upplaga. Stockholm 1947. 479 (1) s. Häftad. Något snedläst och nött. Ryggen blekt.
[ ATA: 39220 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CONAN DOYLE, Arthur, Sherlock Holmes. Stockholm 1964. 454 (2) s. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 48436 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CONANT, Kenneth John, Carolingian and Romanesque Architecture 800-1200. London 1959. xxxviii, 343 pp. Ill. Publisher's red cloth with dj. The Pelican History of Art.
[ ATA: 30664 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CONDIVI, Ascanio, Vita di Michelagnolo Buonarroti. Milano 1964. 151 (9) pp. Original wrappers. (Biblioteca Universale Rizzoli).
[ ATA: 37371 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CONDON, Richard, En vredens ängel. Stockholm 1962. 264 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 33164 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CONDON, Richard, Säljande extas. Stockholm 1969. 226 (2) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 44639 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CONDORCET, Esquisse d'un tableau historique des progrès de l'esprit humain / Fragment sur l'Atlantide. Paris 1988. 350 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 18741 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CONE, Louise, mf.l. (ed.), Projekt Gadetegn 1991. Om en kunstbegivenhed på 117 billboards i Storköbenhavn. BizArts Forlag 1992. 72 s. Ill. Tväroktav. Häftad.
[ ATA: 25498 ] Pris: 80 SEK
CONEY, Michael G., Syzygy. Arrow 1975. 167 (5) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47242 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CONEY, Michael, Friends Come In Boxes. Sphere 1976. 160 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47674 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CONFUCIUS, Les Entretiens de Confucius. Traduit du chinois présenté et annoté par Pierre Ryckmans préface d´Etiemble. Gallimard 1987. 171pp. Soft covers. Ownership ticket.
[ ATA: 50955 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CONFURIUS, Gerrit, Sabbioneta oder Die schöne Kunst der Stadtgründung. Frankfurt 1991. 246 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 30902 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CONNELLY, Michael, Dödens stad. Stockholm 2004. 404 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 28147 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CONNELLY, Michael, Fallet avslutat. Stockholm 2006. 398 (10) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 36869 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CONNELLY, Michael, I lagens limo. Norstedts 2007. 455s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 44341 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CONNELLY, Neil / Carolyn Bracken, Kaninens konstiga ögon. Sagor från morotslandet. Stockholm 1994. 10 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 32056 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CONNLEY, Michael, Framgångens pris. Stockholm 2004. 360 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 47818 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CONNOLLY, S. J., (ed.), The Oxford Companion to Irish History. New Edition. Oxford University Press 2002. xix, 650 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 32705 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CONNOR, Herbert, Från Mose till Schweitzer. Några huvuddrag ur det etiskt-religiösa tänkandets historia. Stockholm 1948. 434 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 34152 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CONRAD, Joseph, Lord Jim. Stockholm 1991. 336 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 46436 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CONRAD, Jospeh, Typhoon and Other Stories. London Heinemann 1935. 304 pp. Publisher's green cloth. No dj. Pencil notes in margin.
[ ATA: 45419 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CONRAD, Karl-Heinrich, Kloster Rosenthal. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Zisterzienserinnenkloster. Hamm 1992. 183 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 21068 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CONRADSON, Ivar, Om kristendomens betydelse i mänsklighets ödet. Stockholm 1976. 452 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2517 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CONRADSON, Ivar, Hjärtats frid, den blödande. Originalupplaga. Wahlström & Widstrand 1907. 103s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 4149 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CONRADSON, Ivar, Skyarne. Dikter på vers och prosa. Stockholm 1906. 65 (1) s. Häftad. Ryggen litet mörknad.
[ ATA: 39234 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CONRADY, August (ed.), Die chinesischen Handschriften- und Sonstigen Kleinfunde Sven Hedins in Lou-Lan. Herausgegeben, übersetzt unter benutzung von Karl Himlys hinterlassenen vorarbeiten behandelt von August Conrady. Mit 53 Tafeln. Stockholm 1920. XVI,192pp. + Plates. Quarto. Publisher´s softcover. Spine and small part of lower cover slightly waterstained. Not affecting text block.
[ ATA: 54616 ] Pris: 1200 SEK
CONRADY, Karl Otto, Einführung in die Neuere deutsche Literaturwissenschaft. hamburg 1967. 246 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 25865 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CONSTANT, Benjamin, Adolphe. Natur och Kultur 1959. 134s. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag. Levande litteratur. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 51399 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CONSTANTINE, Storm, Wraeththu Chronicles: The Enchantments of Flesh and Spirit / The Bewitchments of Love and Hate / The Fulfilments of Fate and Desire. Orb 1993. 800 pp. Large softcover.
[ ATA: 47683 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CONTENAU, Dr. G., La Civilisation Phénicienne. Pyot. Paris 1926. 396pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 5461 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CONTINI, Mila, Modet genom tiderna. AB Svensk litteratur 1965. 318 s. Rikt ill. Förlagets halvfranska band med dekorerad rygg och övre guldsnitt. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 45491 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CONWAY, Gerard F., The Midnight Dancers. Ace 1971. 224 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47504 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CONWAY, H. G., Great Marques: Bugatti. General Editor: John Blundsen. London 1989. General Editor: John Blundsen. In good condition.
[ ATA: 45623 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CONZE, Edward, Buddhism: Its Essence & Development. Bruno Cassirer 1960. 222 pp. Paperback. Spine with spots.
[ ATA: 7679 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CONZE, Edward, The Buddha's Law Among the birds. Oxford 1955. 65 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with worn dhj.
[ ATA: 24193 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CONZE, Edward, Der Buddhismus. Wesen und Entwicklung. 3. Auflage. Kohlhammer 1962. 235pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 52778 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COOK, Glen, The Heirs of babylon. NAL 1972. 192 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47244 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOK, R. M., The Greeks till Alexander. London 1961. 264 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 18110 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COOK, Robert, Grekerna före Alexander. Från järnålder till högklassisk tid. Stockholm 1963. 253 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18166 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COOK, William R. & Ronald B. Herzman, The Medieval World View: An Introduction. Oxford University Press 1983. 366 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 14118 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COOKE, Gillian (ed.), A Celebration of Christmas. Queen Anne Press, London 1980. 173pp. Ill. Hardcover with d j.
[ ATA: 22050 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COOKE, Richard G., Infinite Matrices and Sequence Spaces. Dover 1955 (later ed.) 347 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 9505 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COOKSON, Catherine, Ödets dotter. Bonniers 1990. 280s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 12782 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COONTZ, Sydney H., Population Theories and the Economic Interpretation. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. 4th impression. (8),200pp. Library ticket and stamps. Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 51164 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COOPE, Christopher/ GEACH, Peter/ POTTS, Timothy/ WHITE, Roger, A Wittgenstein Workbook. Basil Blackwell 1971. 9,51pp. Publisher´s soft cover.
[ ATA: 54039 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COOPER, David (Ed.), A Companion to Aesthetics. Blackwell 1995. 466 pp. paperback. Underlinings with pencil.
[ ATA: 16848 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COOPER, David E., Philosophy and the Nature of Language. London 1979. x, 222 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 41671 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COOPER, David E., World Philosophies. An Historical Introduction. Blackwell 1996. viii, 527pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 52617 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COOPER, Douglas, Toulouse-Lautrec. Bonniers konstgalleri, Stockholm 1991. 128 s. Ill. Klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18456 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COOPER, Duff, Operation Brustet hjärta. Stockholm 1952. 190 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 19392 ] Pris: 40 SEK
COOPER, Edmund / Roger Lancelyn Green, Double Phoenix. Ballantine 1971. 212 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47183 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, Tomorrow´s gift. Ballantine 1958. 164pp. Pocket book.
[ ATA: 31214 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, A far sunset. Berkley medallion, 1967 160pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 43241 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, The last continent. Dell 1969. 156pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 43242 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, Deadly image. Ballantine 1958. 190pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 43243 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, Seed of light. Ballantine 1959. 159 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 43244 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, Tomorrow Came. Panther 1963. 122 (6) pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47184 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, Transit. Coronet 1974. 224 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47286 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Edmund, Sea-Horse In The Sky. Hodder 1970. 192 pp. paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47763 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, Fenimore, Den siste mohikanen. Stockholm 1892. 398 s. Halvklot. Snedläst och nött band.
[ ATA: 27612 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COOPER, Henry S. F., A House In Space. Panther 1977. 156 (4) pp. Ill. Paperback. Preasusser markes to back wrapper; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 47302 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COOPER, J. Fenimore, Hjortdödaren. Stockholm 1977. 318 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 34336 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COOPER, J.C., Der Weg des Tao. Eine Einführung in die alte Lebenskunst und Weisheitslehre der Chinesen. Barth 1982. 175 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 7677 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COOPER, J.C., Symboler. En uppslagsbok. Stockholm 1990. Andrat tryckningen. 240 s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 27562 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COOPER, James Fenimore, Prärien. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1970. 319 (1) s. Ill. Förlagets klotryggsband. Fläck å bakre pärm; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 41783 ] Pris: 60 SEK
COOPER, James Fenimore, Stigfinnaren I - II. Natur och Kultur 1961. 256 + 267s. Förlagets pappband. Inga skyddsomslag. 2 volymer. Levande litteratur. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 52171 ] Pris: 70 SEK
COOPER, Ruth, Choragraphies for a New Age: On Deconstruction, On Heidegger, On the New Psychoanalysis. Dissertation. Uppsala 1999. v, 287 (1) pp. Softcover. In good condition.
¶
[ ATA: 470 ] Pris: 120 SEK
COPERNICUS, Nicolaus, Die Kreisbewegungen der Weltkörper. Erstes Buch. Zweisprachige Ausgabe. Herausgegeben und eingeleitet von Georg Klaus. Anmerkungen von Aleksander Birkenmajer. Akademie-Verlag, Berlin 1959. LXVIII,179,(1)pp. Publishers cloth with dustjacket
[ ATA: 21661 ] Pris: 450 SEK
COPESTICK, Joanna / Meryl Lloyd, Färgsätt ditt hem. Rum för rum. Stockholm 1998. 126 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 22565 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COPI, Irving M., Symbolic Logic. Fourth edition. Macmillan 1973. xiv,350pp. Publisher´s hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket with a few small tears.
[ ATA: 54590 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COPI, Irving M./ GOULD, James A., Readings on Logic. Second edition, Macmillan 1972. x,317pp. Publisher´s softcover. Name on first, blank, page.
[ ATA: 54593 ] Pris: 150 SEK
COPLESTON, Frederick, A History of Philosophy. Volume 2: 1-2. Medieval Philosophy. Part I: Augustine to Bonaventure. Part II: Albert the Great to Duns Scotus. Image Books 1962. 346 + 352pp. Softcover. 2 volumes.
[ ATA: 53197 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COPLESTON, Frederick, A HISTORY of Philosophy: Volume 5. Modern Philosophy: The British Philosophers. Part I: Hobbes to Paley. Part II: Berkeley to Hume. Image 1964. 236 + 236pp. Softcover. 2 volumes.
[ ATA: 53199 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COPLESTON, Frederick, A History of Philosophy: Volume 3. Late Medieval and Renaissance Philosophy. Part I: Ockham to the Speculative Mystics. Part II: The Revival of Platonism to Suárez. Image Books 1963. 239 + 320pp. Softcover. 2 volumes.
[ ATA: 53200 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COQUIN, Francois-Xavier, La Sibérie. Peuplement et immigration paysanne au XIXe siècle. Paris, Institut d´études slaves 1969. 790pp. + folding map. Soft covers. Name stamped on first page.
[ ATA: 51014 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CORCE, Benedeto, Estetica. Come scienza dell'espressione e linguistica generale. Sesta edizione riveduta. Bari Laterza & Figli 1928. XXVIII, 560 (2) pp. Original wrappers. In good condition. (Filosofia dello spirito I).
[ ATA: 50496 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CORDELIER, Jeanne, Blod och fjädrar. Stockholm 1987. 206 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19391 ] Pris: 40 SEK
CORDELIER, Jeanne, Utbrytningen (La dérobade). Stockholm 1987. 393 (3) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 41979 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CORELLI, Marie, Richard Everton. En lifshistoria I-II. Bemyndigad öfversättning från engelska originalet af Emilie Kullman. Stockholm 1909. 272 + 270 s. Två delar sammanbundna i ett halfranskt band med 5 upphöjda bind. Namnteckning. Bandet något nött.
¶ Holy Orders.
[ ATA: 46499 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CORELLI, Marie, Världslig makt I-II. Bemyndigad öfversättning från engelska originalet af Emilie Kullman. Stockholm 1903. 285 + 250 s. Två delar sammanbundna i ett halfranskt band med 5 upphöjda bind. Namnteckning. Bandet något nött.
[ ATA: 46500 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CORELLI, Marie, Rikedomar I-II. Bemyndigad öfversättning från engelska originalet af Emilie Kullman. Stockholm 1907. 258 + 190 s. Två delar sammanbundna i ett halfranskt band med 5 upphöjda bind. Namnteckning. Bandet något nött.
¶ The Treasure of Heaven.
[ ATA: 46501 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CORELLI, Marie, Gudsmannen. En kärlekshistoria I-II. Bemyndigad öfversättning från engelska originalet af Emilie Kullman. Stockholm 1905. 286 + 275 s. Två delar sammanbundna i ett halfranskt band med 5 upphöjda bind. Namnteckning. Bandet något nött.
[ ATA: 46502 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CORELLI, Marie, Innocent. Ideal och verklighet I-II. Bemyndigad öfversättning från engelska originalet af Emilie Kullman. Stockholm 1915. 320 + 266 s. Två delar sammanbundna i ett halfranskt band med 5 upphöjda bind. Tillskrift. Bandet något nött.
[ ATA: 46503 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CORNEAU, Guy, Kroppen och själen i balans. Om sjukdom, lidande och läkning. Stockholm 2001. 228 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Några sidor med blyertsmakreingar; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 42956 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CORNELII TACITI. Libri qui supersunt. Quartum recognovit Carolus Halm. Leipzig Teubner 1897. 396 pp. Publisher's decorated cloth. Worn boards. Name on front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 24501 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CORNELIUS NEPOS. Cornelius Nepos De Vita excellentium imperatorum recte tandem captui puerorum accommodatus. Eller Tydelig och efter Ungdomens Begrep omsider rätt inrättad Förklaring öfwer Cornelius Nepos Jemte et Trefaldigt Register, accurate Land-Chartor , Och et säskildt dertil hörande Index, Samt En för Ungdomen nyttig Anwising. Andra upplagan förbättrad. Wästerås Johan Laur Horrn 1770. Frontespis, (30), 420, (92) + 4 utvikningsbara kartor. Samtida halvfransktband med fyra upphöjda bind. Något nött rygg. Samtida namnteckning och tillskrift å insida av främre pärm.
[ ATA: 39306 ] Pris: 600 SEK
CORNELIUS TACITUS. Annalen. Buch 1-3, 4-6, 11-13. Erläutert und mit Einleitung versehen von Erich Koestermann. Heidelberg 1963-1967. 3 volumes. 567 + 370 + 349 pp. Publisher's blue cloth. A few annotations in pencil.
[ ATA: 34590 ] Pris: 2000 SEK
CORNELIUS, C. A., Förslag till revision af den svenska psalm-boken af konungen gillad och stad fästad år 1819. Ett försök. Andra öfversedda och omarbetade upplagan. Uppsala 1882. XVI, 194 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 30518 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CORNELIUS, Friedrich, Geschichte der Hethiter. Mit besonderen Berücksichtigung der geographischen Verhältnisse und der Rechtsgeschichte. Wissenschaftlische Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt 1973. 377 pp. + maps and 48 ill. Softbound. Very good condition.
¶
[ ATA: 1351 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CORNELIUS, Friedrich, Geschichte des Alten Orients. Stuttgart 1950. 129 pp. Origibal wrappers. In good condition.
[ ATA: 32254 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CORNELL, Elias, De stora utställningarna. Natur och kultur 1952. 259,(1)s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Privat klotband (Levins bokbinderi, Uppsala) med omslagen medbundna. Nött omslag. Blyertsstreckad.
[ ATA: 28294 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CORNELL, Elias, Byggnadskonst eller bedräglig nytta. Sveriges Radio 1962. 123s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 53563 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CORNELL, Elias, Arkitekturhistoria I - II. I: Textdel. II: Bilddel. Almqvist & Wiksell 1968. 184 + 193s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. 2 volymer. Nötta skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 53836 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CORNELL, Henrik, Gotiken. Bonniers 1935. 376s. Illustrerad. Blått halvklotband. Namn och datum på försättsbladet. Bonniers allmänna konsthistoria.
[ ATA: 21152 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CORNELL, Henrik, Tierpskolans målare. Stockholm 1965. 67 s. + 100 planscher. Häftad med skyddsomslag. Omslaget något naggat.
[ ATA: 28522 ] Pris: 175 SEK
CORNELL, Henrik, Världens vackraste byggnadsverk. Arkitekturen som konst från Perikles till Frank Lloyd Wright. Stockholm: 1967. 362 s. Ill. förlagets klotband med skydsomslag.
[ ATA: 42822 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CORNELL, Henrik, Carl Milles. Stockholm 1963. 262 (2) s. Ill. Häftad. Kvarto. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening Publikation LXXII).
[ ATA: 45627 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CORNELL, Jonas, Kall oktober. Stockholm 1963. 237 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Mycket gott skick. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 19390 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CORNELL, Jonas, Som natt och dag. En filmberättelse. Stockholm 1969. 79 s. Ill. Originalpocket.
[ ATA: 28602 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CORNELL, Peter / Sivert Lindblom, Gemensamma rum. Stockholm 1998. 109 (11) s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skydsomslag. Gott skick. (Bonnier essä).
[ ATA: 39875 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CORNELL, Peter mfl. (Red.), Innanför och utanför modernismen. Stockholm 1979. 261 s. Ill. Häftad.
¶ Texter av Peter Cornell, Sten Dunér, Kenneth Hermele, Thomas Millroth, Gert Z Nordström.
[ ATA: 15469 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CORNELL, Peter, Idealens förgänglighet. Stockholm 1957. 252 s. Ill. Halvklot. Fd biblioteksexemplar med stämplar.
¶ Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 13799 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CORNER, John / Jeremy Hawthorn (ed.), Communication Studies: An Introductory Reader. Second Edition. London 1985. vi, 218 pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 41707 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CORNU, M.A., Recherches sur la réflexion cristalline. Paris, Gauthier-Villars 1867. 109,(1)pp. + 2 folding plates. Original printed wrappers. Presentation copy to 'Prof. Ångström' signed by A.Cornu. Wrappers a little worn.
[ ATA: 33525 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CORNWELL, Patricia D., Cruel and Unusual. A Dr Kay Scarpetta Mystery. London 1995. 356 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 29038 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CORNWELL, Patricia, Point of Origin. London 1998. 342 pp. Publishers hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 26167 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CORNWELL, Patricia, Trace. London 2004. 405 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 26168 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CORNWELL, Patricia, Dödligt spår. Stockholm 2006. 441 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 36854 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CORREY, Lee, Shuttle Down. Ballantine 1981. 218 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47284 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CORRIGAN, Beatrice (ed.), Italian Poets and English Critics 1755-1859: A Collection of Critical Essays. University of Chicago Press 1969. viii, 327 pp. Softcover. Small bump to bottom of spine; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 32213 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CORSO, Gregory, The American Express. With illustrations by the Author. Paris Olympia Press 1961. 240 (2) pp. Softcover with original dj (not price clipped). Inscription on first (blank) page. Dj a little worn to edges. In good condition. (The Traveller's Companion Series No 85).
[ ATA: 45649 ] Pris: 750 SEK
CORVASCE, Mauro V. / Joseph R. Paglino, Murder One: A Writer's Guide To Homocide. Cincinnati 1997. 216 pp. Softcover. Upper right corner light bumped; else in good condition. (The Howdunit Series).
¶ Writing reference for crime writers.
[ ATA: 44921 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COSBY, Bill, Pappaliv. Stockholm 1987. 182 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32084 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COSER, Lewis A. (ed.), Masters of Sociological Thought: Ideas in Historical and Social Context. New York 1971. xxii, 486 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 41361 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COSI, Dario M., Casta mater idaea. Giuliano l'Apostata e l'etica della sessualità. Marsilio Editori 1986. 134 pp. With some underlining in ink.
[ ATA: 7678 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COSSLETT, V. E., Bibliography of Electron Microscopy. London 1950. 350 pp. Publisher's black cloth. Ex library with one stamp; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 32228 ] Pris: 200 SEK
COSTAIN, Thomas C., The Last Plantagenets. New York 1962. 424 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover. Boards damage from water. Text is clean.
[ ATA: 10541 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COSTELLO, Conte, Messalina. Stockholm 1960. 253 (3) s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 39236 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COSTELLO, Matt, Revolt on Majpoor. Orbit 1990. 248 pp. Paperback. Small tear to back wrapper; esle in very good condition.
[ ATA: 47318 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COSTER, Geraldine, Yoga och den västerländska psykologin. Stockholm 1952. 166 s. Häftad. Namn på främre omslaget. Något bläckstreckad.
[ ATA: 27608 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COTTA, Alain, Le capitalisme dans tous ses états. Fayard 1991. 189 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 30594 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COTTA, Alain, La France en panne. Paris 1991. 192 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 31961 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COTTINGHAM, John, Rationalism. Paladin 1984. 177pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 53362 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COTTONWOOD, Joe, Prima potatisar. Till svenska av Peder Carlsson. AWE/Gebers 1981. 314 (2) s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
¶ Famous Potatoes.
[ ATA: 48005 ] Pris: 300 SEK
COTTRELL, Leonard, The Lion Gate: A Journey in Search of the Mychenaens. London 1964. 256 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 18127 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COUBARD, Jacques, Mikis Theodorakis. Askild & Kärnekull 1969. 302,(2)s. + planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16787 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COURTINE: Madame Maigrets receptbok. Förord av Georges Simenon. Göteborg 1980. 272 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22014 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COUSINS, Liz/ Sam DAVIES/ Linda GRANT/ Nev KIRK/ Tony LANE/ Martyn NIGHTINGALE (Editor), Ron NOON/ Andy SHALLICE/ Tony WAILEY. Merseyside in Crisis. Merseyside Socialist Research Group. Manchester Free Press 1980. 120pp. Illustrated. Soft covers. Signature.
[ ATA: 50946 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COUTO, Ribeiro, Dikter. I översättning av Per G. Ekström och Arne Lundgren. Göteborg 1951. 72 (4) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 40857 ] Pris: 45 SEK
COWARD, Harold, Derrida and Indian Philosophy. State University of New York Press 1990. 200 pp. Softcover. Crease to back wrapper. Some pencil underling.
[ ATA: 42298 ] Pris: 125 SEK
COWARD, Noël, Orm i paradiset. Stockholm 1961. 349 s. Häftad. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 36792 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COWIE, Douglas, Owen Noone and the Marauder. Berättelsen om ett rockband. Stockholm 2006. 318 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 26430 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COWLES, Virginia, Kaisern. Bonniers 1964. 331s+planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 5559 ] Pris: 90 SEK
COWLES, Virginia, Kaisern. Bonniers 1964. 331s. + planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 11390 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COWPER, Richard, Time Out of Mind. Quartet 1976. 133 (5) pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47283 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COWPER, Richard, Time Out Of Mind. Quartet 1976. 138 pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47771 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COX, Greg, Underworld Evolution. Star Books 2006. 276 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 50200 ] Pris: 50 SEK
COX, Harvey, Har Gud skapat tätorten? SKDB, Stockholm 1966. 303s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8999 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COXHEAD, Nona, The Relevance of Bliss. A Contemporary Exploration of Mystic Experience. Wildwood House, London 1985. (8),183pp. Softcover.
¶ With Contributions from Fritjof Capra, Rupert Sheldrake, David Bohm and others.
[ ATA: 52899 ] Pris: 75 SEK
COYAUD, Maurice, Linguistique et documentation. Paris 1972. 173 pp. Softcover. In good condition. Presentation copy with author's signature.
[ ATA: 30597 ] Pris: 100 SEK
COZZENS, James Gould, Besatt av kärlek. Tusende. Stockholm 1958. 575 s, Häftad.
[ ATA: 27087 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CRABB, George, English Synonyms. Revised and Enlarged. New York 1945. 717 pp. Publisher's cloth.
[ ATA: 36378 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CRABB, Richard, Birth of a Giant: The Men and Incidents That Gave America the Motorcar. Second Printing. Philadelphia 1970. 468 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 38897 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRACE, Jim, Kontinent. Forum 1988. 169s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Recensionsnamn på försättsbladet. Recensionsstämpel på sista sidan.
[ ATA: 55099 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRAFOORD, Clarence (red), Psykoanalytiker utan soffa. Natur och kultur 1989. 220s. Förlagets laminerade pappband.
¶ Medverkande: Bengt-Åke Armelius, Boalt Boëthius, Ulf Brinck, Clarence Crafoord, Johan Cullberg, oOov Dahlin, Marta Henricson-Cullberg, Bo Larsson, Sonja Levander, Frank Lindblad, Bo Löfgren, Iréne Matthis, Dag Notini, Elisabeth Olander, Anna-Maria Sandeberg, Bo Sigrell, Imre Szecsödy, Robert Weinryb.
[ ATA: 41830 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CRAFOORD, Clarence, Den möjliga och omöjliga psykiatrin. Natur och kultur 1988. 198s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10388 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CRAFOORD, Clarence, Platser för vårt liv. Tankar om inre och yttre platser i tillvaron. Stockholm 1997. 246 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 44102 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRAIS, Robert, Dödens ängel. Stockholm 2001. 372 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 27169 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRAMÉR, Harald, Sannolikhetskalkylen och några av dess användningar. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1951. 176 s. Förlagets klotband. Svaga blyertsstreck i marginalen.
[ ATA: 44776 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRAMÉR, Harlad, Sannolikhetskalkylen och några av dess användningar. Tredje upplagan. Stockholm 1961. 256 s. Förlagets svarta klotband. Något nött.
[ ATA: 38525 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CRANE, Tim, Medvetandets mekanik. Thales, Stockholm 2004. 240 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 21629 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CRANSTON, Maurice, Makt och idé. 11 essäer från Platon till Mill. Stockholm 1970. 134 s. Originalpocket. (W&W serien 278).
[ ATA: 16210 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CRANSTON, Maurice, Sartre. London 1962. 118 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 42345 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CRAVEN, Wes, Evigt liv. Stockholm 2000. 334 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslaget litet nött.
[ ATA: 38434 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CREEGAN, Charles L., Wittgenstein and Kierkegaard: Religion, Individuality and Philosophical Method. London Routledge 1989. vi, 158 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 42406 ] Pris: 900 SEK
CREEL, HERRLEE G., What is Taoism? And Other Studies in Chinese Cultural History. The University of Chicago Press 1970. (8),192pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 48604 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CREEL, Herrlee G., Chinese Thought: From Confucius to Mao Tse-Tung. University of Chicago Press 1952. x, 292 (2) pp. Softcover. Signature.
[ ATA: 50052 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRESSWELL,M. J., Semantical Essays. Possible Worlds and Their Rivals. Kluwer Academic Publishers 1988. viii,210pp. Publisher´s hard cover.
[ ATA: 53907 ] Pris: 600 SEK
CREUTZ, Gustaf Philip, Daphne, Atis och Camilla. Lund 1934. 73 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 27927 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, Döden från rymden. Stockholm 1972. 235 s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
¶ Andromeda Strain.
[ ATA: 15241 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, Chock! Stockholm 1973. 238 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Ryggen bleknad.
¶ The Terminal Man.
[ ATA: 15242 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, Skamgrepp. Höganäs 1995. 437 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32068 ] Pris: 45 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, The Andromeda Strain. Corgi 1970. 252 (4) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47126 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, Sphere. Ballantine 1988. 372 pp. Paperback. Signature. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47739 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, Det stora tågrånet. Stockholm 1976. 284 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning. Något snedläst och nött.
[ ATA: 47794 ] Pris: 45 SEK
CRICHTON, Michael, Döden från rymden. Första svenska upplagan. Stockholm 1970. 236 s. Häftad. Något snedläst och nött.
¶ Andromeda Strain.
[ ATA: 48579 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CRIPPS, Wilfred Joseph, Old English Plate Ecclesiastical, Decorative, and Domestic: Its Makers and Marks. London 1967. 540 pp. Ill. Publisher's black cloth with dj. Dj is a little worn.
¶ First publihsed 1878.
[ ATA: 38858 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRISPIN, Edmund, Mördande manuskript. Stockholm 1952. 273 s. Förlagets klotryggsband utan skyddsomslag. Något nött. (Gebers kriminalserie)
[ ATA: 33651 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CRISPIN, Edmund, Detta alltför fasta kött. Höganäs 1979. 328 s. Förlagsinbunden utan skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33652 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CRISPIN, Edmund, Ridåfall. Spektra 1976. 212s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 46814 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CROALL, Moa-Lina, Sen tar vi Berlin. Stockholm 2006. 286 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34895 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CROCE, Benedetto, Europas historia under 1800-talet. Natur och Kultur 1937. 349,(3)s. Häftad. Något fläckad rygg med liten skada vid ryggens fot. Svagt fläckad på bakre omslagets övre marginal.
[ ATA: 16690 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CROCE, Benedetto, Litteraere og politiske essays. Köbenhavn 1945. 54 (4) s. Förlagets pappband. (Hasselbalchs Kulturbibliotek 46).
[ ATA: 42150 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CROFTS, F. Wills, Dokumentstölden. Stockholm 1943. 236 (4) s. Häftad. Snedläst. Något nött.
[ ATA: 39215 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CRONA, Annikki, Kallet är varmt. Replik, Viken 1998. 231s. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 22632 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CRONA, Börje, Något gott i 2080. Delta 1980. 163s. Häftad/Pocket. DELTA 122.
[ ATA: 5440 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CRONER, Fritz, Die deutsche Tradition. Westdeutscher Verlag 1975. 266,(2)pp. Publishers hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 22252 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CRONIN, A. J., Dr Finlay kommer tillbaka. Stockholm 1969. 224 s. Förlagsinbunden med skydsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 25560 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CRONIN, Vincent, The wise man from the west. Rupert Hart-Davis 1955. 300pp + plates. Publishers hardcover. No dust-jacket. Name on fly-leaf.
[ ATA: 12503 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CRONQVIST, Lena, Drömspel. Stenlitografier av Lena Cronqvist. Texter ur Ett Drömspel av August Strindberg. Waldemarsudde 1989. 95 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren,
[ ATA: 14274 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CRONSJÖ, Olle, 100 patienser. Folket i Bilds förlag 1969. 192s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 28681 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CROSLEY, R. Mike, They Gave Me a Seafire. Shrewsbury 1986. 271 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Signature to front fly leaf; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 37321 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CROSS, F.L. (ed.), The Oxford Dictionary of the Christian Church. Second Edition edited by F.L. Cross and E. A. Livingstone. Oxford University Press, 1974. xxxii,1518pp. Publisher´s blue cloth. No dustjacket. Hardcover. Signature on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 51900 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CROSS, J. Keir, Vi landade på Mars kl. 4.05. Från engelskan av Åke Holmberg. Rabén & Sjögren 1947. 215,(1)s. Förlagets klotryggsband med tryckta pärmar. Något blekt rygg
[ ATA: 23634 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CROSS, James Eliot, Conflict in the Shadows: The Nature and Politics of Guerrilla War. New York 1963. 180 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 12656 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CROSS, Marion E., Pioneer Harvest. The Farmers and Mechanics Savings Bank of Minneapolis. Lund Press, Minneapolis 1949. 188s. Illustrated. Publishers cloth.
¶
[ ATA: 2698 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CROSSEN, Kendell Foster, Year of consent. Dell 1954. 224pp. Pocket book.
[ ATA: 31215 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CROUSE, William H., Teknikens hemligheter. Stockholm 1954. 192 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 28091 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CROUZET, Maurice, The European Renaissance since 1945. London 1970. 216 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 26728 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CROW, Carl, Den vise Kung. Konfucius Levnadsöden. Stockholm 1939. 300 s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade linneband med främre omslaget medbundet. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 29971 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CROW, Gerald H., William Morris: Designer. London Studio 1934. 120 pp. Ill. Original wrappers. Worn spine.
[ ATA: 38278 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CROWDER HAN, Suzanne, Korean Folk and Fairy Tales. New Jersey 1991. 256 pp. Publiaher's cloth with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 43350 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CROWDER, Michael, The Story of Nigeria. London 1978. 365 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 10540 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CROWDER, Richard, Carl Sandburg. Twayne 1964. 176pp. Paperback. Twayne´s United States Authors Series.
[ ATA: 12542 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CROWLEY, Aleister with Mary Desti and Leila Waddell, Magick liber aba. Book Four, Parts I-IV. Edited, annoted, and introduced by Hymenaeus Beta. Weiser 1994. lxxxiv,810pp. + plates. Publisher´s decorated cloth. No dustjacket. Slightly worn. One ink lining on p. 541.
[ ATA: 52360 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CROWLEY, Aleister, The Confessions of Aleister Crowley. Mandrake Press London 1929. 2 volumes. 284 + 307 pp. With errata-slip. Illustrated. Original pictorial cloth. Slightly soiled boards.
¶
[ ATA: 168 ] Pris: 9500 SEK
CROY, Otto, Fotografisch Sehen und Gestalten. 1.-5. tausend. Heering-Verlag in Seebruck am Chiemsee 1954. 128pp. Originalleinwand.
[ ATA: 5651 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CROY, Otto, Die Contaflex mit allen Möglichkeiten. 1-10 Tausend. Seebruck 1955. 243 (5) pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth. Slight discoloring from water on front board.
[ ATA: 33144 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CROY, Otto, Das Retina-Buch. 1-10 Tausend. Seebruck 1952. 206 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth.
[ ATA: 33157 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CROY, Otto, Fotokniffe. Neue Folge. Band II der Hunderterlei Fotokniffe. 11-13 Tausend. Halle 1943. 168 (4) pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Dj is worn.
[ ATA: 34997 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CRUSENSTOLPE, M. J., Ett skel och ett år af polska frågan (1762-1863). Historisk-kronologisk handbok. Stockholm 1863. 260 s. Privat halvfranskt band. Stor bit av ryggens huvud borta.
[ ATA: 41096 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CRYSTAL, David & Derek Davy, Investigating English Style. London 1969. 264 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Dj is worn. Some underlining.
¶
[ ATA: 3578 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CRYSTAL, David, Linguistics. New Edition. Penguin 1985. 276 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 42599 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CRYSTAL, David, & Derek Davy, Investigating English Style. Second Impression. London, Longman, 1970. 264 p. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Notes and underlin. Worn dust-jacket. English Language Series
¶
[ ATA: 1151 ] Pris: 65 SEK
CSATO, Eva A. / Anju Saxena / Carina Jahani / Christiane Schaefer (ed.), Orientalia Suecana: An International Journal of Indological, Iranian, Semitic and Turkic Studies Vol. LI-LII (2002-2003). Uppsala 2003. 504 pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 48366 ] Pris: 350 SEK
CSATO, Eva A. / Gunilla Gren-Eklund / Folke Sandgren (red.), En resenär i svenska stormaktidens språklandskap: Gustaf Peringer Lillieblad (1651-1710). Uppsala 2007. 281s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 44061 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CUENCA, Maria Josep / Joseph Hilferty, Introducción a la lingüística cognitiva. Barcelona 1999. 252 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50357 ] Pris: 175 SEK
CUFF, E. C. / G. C. F. Payne (red.), Samhällsvetenskapliga perspektiv. Göteborg 1992. 264 s. Häftad. Något svagt blyertsstreckad.
[ ATA: 47801 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CULBERT, Steven, Reveal the Secrets of the Sacred Rose and the colour perspective in Tarot. London 1988. 125 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 12892 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CULBERTSON, Ely / Josephine Culbertson / Alfred H. Morehead, Contract Bridge Complete. 6th edition. London 1954. 567 pp. Publisher's red cloth. Upper corner bumped.
[ ATA: 24302 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CULICAN, William, The First Merchant Ventures: he Ancient Levant in History and Commerce. London 1966. 144 pp. Ill. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 40396 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CULLBERG, Carl, On Artifact Analysis: A Study in the Systematics and Classification of a Scandinavian Early Bronze Age Material with Metal Analysis and Chronology as Constituting Factors. Bonn & Lund 1968. 341 pp. Original wrappers. Quarto. (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia Series in Quato no 7).
[ ATA: 37614 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CULLBERG, Johan, Skaparkriser. Strindbergs Inferno och Dagermans. Andra tryckningen. Stockholm 1992. 198 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 1720 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CULLBERG, Johan, Kris och utveckling. Andra något reviderade upplagan. Stockholm 1990. 167 s. Häftad.172 s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 23215 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CULLBERG, Johan, Gustaf Fröding och kärleken. En psykologisk och psykiatrisk studie. Stockholm 2006. 258 (2) s. Pocket. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 39621 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CULLBERG, Johan, Dynamisk psykiatri i teori och praktik. Natur och Kultur 1984. 1:a upplagan, 3:e tryckningen. 384s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 53438 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CULLBERG, John, Människans väg. SKDB, Stockholm 1953. 195s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8890 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CULLER, Jonathan, The Pursuit of Signs. Semiotics, Literature, Deconstruction. New York, Cornell University Press, 1988. 242 pp. Soft cover.
¶
[ ATA: 656 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CULLHED, Anders Minnesord. Litterära essäer. Symposion 1998. 208 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 49622 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CULLHED, Anders / Ulf Olsson / Håkan Rehnberg / Torbjörn Schmidt / Boel Westin (red.), Ordens negativ. Till Anders Olsson. Symposion 2009. 436 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48840 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CULLHED, Anders, Tiden söker sin röst. Studier kring Erik Lindengrens Mannen utan väg. Stockholm 1982. 257 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget diskret lagat på baksidan med tape.
¶
[ ATA: 2390 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CULLHED, Anders, Diktens tidrymd. studier i Francisco de Quevedo och hans tid. Symposion 1995. 545s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Dedikation.
[ ATA: 55134 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CULLHED, Anna, The Language of passion: The Order of Poetics and the Construction of a Lyric Genre 1746-1806. Doctoral Dissertation. Uppsala 2001. 348 pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 5142 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CULLHED, Anna, The Language of Passion: The Order of Poetics and the Construction of a Lyric Genre 1746-1806. Peter Lang 2002. 337 pp. Softcover. (European University Studies: Comparative Literature 18).
[ ATA: 13315 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CULLHED, Christina, Grappling with Patriarchies: Narrative Strategies of Resistance in Miriam Tlali's Writings. Dissertation. Uppsala 2006. 233 pp. sotcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 36278 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CULLMANN, Oscar, Die Christologie des neuen Testaments. 2. durchgesehene Auflage. Tubingen 1958. 352 pp. Publisher's cloth.
¶
[ ATA: 3298 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CULLMANN, Oscar, Petrus. 2 upplagan. Stockholm 1956. 242s. Förlagets klotryggsband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 8861 ] Pris: 90 SEK
CUNDY, H. M. / A. P. Rollett, Mathematical Models. Third Edition. Norfolk 1981. 286 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 27352 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CUNNINGHAM DAX, E., The Pictorial Representation of Depression. Sandoz 1965. 4 p. + 12 clolour plates in fold out paper cassette. Very good condition. Psychopathology and Pictoral Expression. An International Iconographical Collection. Series 8.
¶ Clinical observations and unknown patients.
[ ATA: 28114 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CUNNINGHAM, Briggs S. / John W. Burgess, Connoisseurs Choice - Racing, Sports & Touring Cars. New York 1979. 72 pp. Ill. Large Format Softcover.
[ ATA: 26775 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CUNNINGHAM, J.V., The Renaissance in england. Harcourt, Brace & World, New York 1966. xliv,274pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 12517 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CURLE, Richard, Characters of Dostoevsky: Studies from Four Novels. London 1950. 224 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Underlining.
[ ATA: 11348 ] Pris: 65 SEK
CURMAN, Johan, En tidig europé. Entreprenören C.F. Lundström 1823-1917. Carlssons 1996. 319s. Förlagsinbunden.
¶
[ ATA: 3725 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd, ROOSVAL, Johnny (utg.), Sveriges kyrkor. Uppland. Band III. Stockholm 1921-1953. 563s. Illustrerad. Privat halvklotband med omslagen medbundna. Något nött.
[ ATA: 37982 ] Pris: 400 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd, ROOSVAL, Johnny (utg.), Sveriges kyrkor. Uppland. Band VI:1-VI:2. Stockholm 1954-1958. 824s. Illustrerade. Privata halvklotband med omslagen medbundna. Något nötta.
¶ 2 volymer
[ ATA: 37986 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CURMAN, SIGURD, ROOSVAL, JOHNNY (utg.), Sveriges kyrkor. Gästrikland. Stockholm 1936. 390s. + planscher. Privat halvklotband med omslagen medbundna.
[ ATA: 37990 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd, ROOSVAL, Johnny (utg.). Sveriges kyrkor. Uppland band I. Stockhom 1950, 1928, 1949, 1950. XVI, 718s. + bilagor. Privat halklotband med omslagen medbundna.
[ ATA: 37978 ] Pris: 400 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd, TUULSE, Armin (utg.), Sveriges kyrkor. Uppland. Band V:1 - V:2. Stockholm 1953-1967. 972s. Illustrerade. Privata halvklotband med omslagen medbundna.
¶ 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 37985 ] Pris: 500 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd/ Armin TUULSE (utg.), Bromma, Västerleds, Spånga, Hässelby, Brännkyrka, S. Sigfrids och Enskede kyrkor. Stockholm 1940-64. VIII,372s. Illustrerad. Privat halvklotband med samtliga häftesomslag medbundna. Stockholms kyrkor band VIII.
[ ATA: 52281 ] Pris: 450 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd/ Johnny ROOSVAL (utg.), S. Jakobs och S. Johannes kyrkor samt S. Stefans kapell. Stockholm 1934. VIII,567,(1)s. + III planscher. Illustrerad. Förlagets halvfranska band. Något nött band. Stockholms kyrkor band IV.
[ ATA: 52278 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd/ Johnny ROOSVAL (utg.), S. Klara kyrka. (6),325,(3),s. + IV planscher. Illustrerad. Förlagets halvfranska band. Något nött band. Fuktfläckad i övre högra hörnet i början och slutet. Långt från texten. Sveriges kyrkor Stockholm band VI.
[ ATA: 52279 ] Pris: 250 SEK
CURMAN, Sigurd/ Johnny ROOSVAL/ Armin TUULSE (utg.), Maria Magdalena, Katarina, Sofia och Högalids kyrkor. Stockholm 1934-66. XII,548s. + 9 planscher. Privat halvklotband med samtliga häftesomslag medbundna. Stockholms kyrkor VII.
[ ATA: 52280 ] Pris: 600 SEK
CURME, George O., A Grammar of the German Language, 2nd revised edition. 7th printing 1952. Frederick Ungar publishing Co. New York xii, 623pp. Publishers cloth. Upper right corner a little bumped.
[ ATA: 9767 ] Pris: 300 SEK
CURME, George O., Syntax. 1931 Edition. Heath and Company. xvi,616pp. Publishers cloth Name i red ink on the inside of front cover.
[ ATA: 13234 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CURTIS, Anthony, The Pattern of Maugham. Hamilton 1974. 278pp. Publisher´s hardcover with dust-jacket. Dust-jacket with 2cm tear.
[ ATA: 4701 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CURTIS, Harvey L., Electronical Measurements. Precise Comparisons of Standards and Absolute Determinations of the Units. First edition, second impression. McGraw-Hill 1937. 302 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Upper corner slightley bumped.
[ ATA: 9533 ] Pris: 200 SEK
CURTIS, Lionel, Världskrig eller världsfred. Problemet sådant det ter sig efter atomenergins frigörelse. Stockholm 1947. 286 (2) s. Förlagets klotband med båda omslagen medbundna. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 42828 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CURTIS, Mattoon M., The Book of Snuff and Snuff Boxes. With 119 rare and unusual reproductions of snuff boxes in varicolored gold, silver, ivory, and precious woods and stones. Bramhall house, New York 1935. Reprint. 150pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. Parts of dustjacket a little sun bleached.
[ ATA: 51734 ] Pris: 175 SEK
CURTIS, S. R., Zorro i elakt spel. Falun 1992. 152 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 38109 ] Pris: 50 SEK
CURTISS, Ursula, Vem är sands? Stockholm 1952. 254 s. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 29139 ] Pris: 70 SEK
CURTISS, Ursula, Osynlig, blodig hand... Stockholm 1951. 272 s. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband. Ryggen litet bleknad.
[ ATA: 29143 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CURTIUS, Georg, Griechische Schulgrammatik. Elfte, unter Mitwerkung von Dr. Bernhard Gerth verbesserte Auflage. + Erläuterungen zu meinem grieschischen Schulgrammatik. Dritte Auflage. Prag , F. Tempsky 1875. X,402 + X,226pp. Two parts in one volume. Half calf with gilt spine. Hardcover. Bookplate. Name on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 54647 ] Pris: 600 SEK
CURTIUS, Ludwig, Deutsche und antike Welt. Lebenserinnerungen. Stuttgart 1950. 531 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 20850 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CURTIUS, Ludwig, Deutsche und antike Welt. Lebenserinnerungen. Stuttgart 1958. 356 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20914 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CURTIUS, Ludwig, Interpretationen von sechs griechischen Bildwerken. Bern 1947. 122 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 20957 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CUSANUS, Nicolaus, Gudsseendet + De visione Dei. Artos 1999. 137 + pp.53-136. Häftade. 2 volymer. Svensk översättning + Den latinska texten till Birgit H. Helanders översättning av Cusanus´Gudsseendet.
[ ATA: 50899 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CUSANUS, Nicolaus, Guds-seendet 1-2. Artos 1999. 137 + ss.53-156. Häftade. 2 volymer. Exlibris i del 1.
[ ATA: 54234 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CUSSLER, Clive, Chockvågor. Stockholm 1997. 456 s. Förlagets pappband. Något snedläst.
[ ATA: 33606 ] Pris: 75 SEK
CUSSLER, Clive, Odysseus kust. Stockholm 2005. 429 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 35444 ] Pris: 65 SEK
CUTHBERT, Margaret, Den tysta vaggan. Stockholm 1998. 342 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 38396 ] Pris: 60 SEK
CUTTON, C., La lampe a trois électrodes. Paris 1929. 199 pp. Publisher's half cloth with printed boards. Signature to front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 30472 ] Pris: 150 SEK
CUVILLIER, Armand, Nouveau précis de philosophie - La connaissance. 3e édition. Paris 1966. 651 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 22925 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CYRUS, Allan, Den optiska krigstelegrafien. Stockholm 1912. 76s. + plansch. Militärlitteraturföreningens förlag 112.
[ ATA: 35737 ] Pris: 100 SEK
CYTOWIC, Richard E., The Man Who Tasted Shapes. MIT Press 1998. XVIII, 254 (2) pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 46928 ] Pris: 125 SEK
CZUBER, Emanuel, Wahrscheinlichkeitsrechnung und ihre Anwendung auf Fehlerausgleichung Statistik und Lebensversicherung I-II. I: Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie Fehlerausgleichung Kollektivmasslehre. Mit 25 Figuren im Text. II: Mathematische Statistik Mathematische Grundlagen Der Lebensversicherung. Mit 34 Figuren im Text. Vol I: Dritte sorgfältig durchgesehene und erweiterte Auflage. Vol II: Zweite, sorgfältig durcgesehene und erweiterte Auflage. Teubner 1914, 1910. XII,462,(4) + X,470,(4)pp. Illustrated. Vol I in publisher´s cloth, vol II in publisher´s clothbacked boards. 2 volumes. Title page of vol I with mended tear. A few pencil linings.
[ ATA: 48647 ] Pris: 450 SEK
D. JUNII JUVENALIS. Saturarum Libri V. Mit erklärenden Anmerkungen von Ludwig Friedlaender I-II. Leipzig 1895. 612 + 108 pp. 2 volumes in one private cloth. Some pencil underlinings.
[ ATA: 34910 ] Pris: 400 SEK
D. MAGNUS AUSONIUS. Mosella und einige kleinere Gedichte. Padeborn 1952. 48 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24478 ] Pris: 60 SEK
D. U. W. (A). Dictionary of Unusual Words: Part A. London 1946. 271 (11) pp. Publisher's cloth.
[ ATA: 36320 ] Pris: 90 SEK
D'ALEMBERT, Jean le Rond, Inledning till Encyklopedien. Uppsala 1981. 168 s. Förlagets pappband. Marginalanteckningar i svag blyerts.
[ ATA: 42712 ] Pris: 100 SEK
D'ARNOUX, Jacques, En gengångares ord. Med inledning av Anders Österling Stockholm 1931. 256 s. Häftad. Något ött. (Bonniers Gula Serie).
¶ Om första världskriget, helvetet och själens makt över kroppen.
[ ATA: 19202 ] Pris: 100 SEK
D'AUREVILLY, J. Barbey, De djävulska. Stockholm 1957. 240 s. Förlagsinbunden utan skyddsomslag. Liten tillskrift å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 46365 ] Pris: 100 SEK
D'ESTAING, V. Gisard, Democratie Francaise. Paris 196. 175 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 27550 ] Pris: 75 SEK
D'SOUZA, Marie / Sanjeev Saith, Kashmir: The Himalayan Paradise. London 1990. 40 pp. + 62 color plates. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Quarto. In good condition.
[ ATA: 41447 ] Pris: 75 SEK
D'SOUZA, Marie & Sanjeev Saith, Kashmir: The Himalayan Paradise. London 1990. 102 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 9336 ] Pris: 75 SEK
D'YAKOVA, O. V., Ranne - Srednevekovaya keramika dal'nego vostoka SSSR. Kak istoricheski istochnik IV-X vv. (Early - Middle Age Ceramics of the Far Eastern SSSR as a Historical Source of the IV-X cc.). Moscow 1984. 201 (7) pp. Ill. Original wrappers. In good condition.
[ ATA: 44609 ] Pris: 75 SEK
D´ISRAELI, J. Kuriositeter i litteraturen 1-4. P.G. Berg, Stockholm 1868. (4),158,(2) + 158,(2) + 158,(2) + 160s. Nytt linneband. Ex libris Tor Dittmer.
[ ATA: 9821 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DÖBLER, H., Von der Keilschrift zum Computer. Schrift, Buch, Wissenschaft. Bertesmann, 1974. 360pp. Publisher´s cloth with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 5587 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DÖBLIN, Alfred, Hamlet oder Die lange Nacht nimmt ein Ende. Berlin Rütten & Loening 1960. 541 (3) pp. Publisher's decorated cloth. No dj. Somewhat worn. A few words in the beginning underlined with pencil.
[ ATA: 47938 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DÖHL, Inger, Täkt, vall och kya. Ord för inhägnade områden vid fäbodar i Övre Dalarna. Uppsala 1990. 142s. Illustrerad.
[ ATA: 41888 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DÖLGER, Franz, Byzanz und die europäische Staatenwelt. Ausgewählte Vorträge und Aufsätze. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt 1976. 2. unveränferter reprografischer Nachdruck der 1. Auflage, Ettal 1953. 387pp. Softcover. Signature on small title.
[ ATA: 53368 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DÖLP, H., Die Detirminanten nebst Anwendung auf die Loesung Algebraischer und Analytisch-Geometrischer Aufgaben. Fünfte Auflage. Darmstad 1899. 95 pp. Hardcover. Prev. owner's stamp on title page.
[ ATA: 26112 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DÖNHOFF, Marion Gräfin Deutchland deine Kanzler. Die Geschichte der Bundesrepublik vom Grundgesetz zum Einigungsvertrag. München 1992. 352 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 30543 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DÖNHOFF, Marion Gräfin / Rudolf Walter Leonhardt / Theo Sommer, Reise in ein fernes Land. Bericht über Kultur, Wirtschaft und Politik in der DDR. Hamburg 1968. 147 (1) pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 38962 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DÖNHOFF, Marion Gräfin, Polen und Deutsche. Die schwerige Vershönung. Frankfurt 1991. 213 pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 30542 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DÖRING, Eberrhard / Walter Döring, Philosophie der Demokratie bei Kant und Popper. Zum Verhältnis von Freiheit und Verantwortung. Berlin 1995. 274 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Underlining through out with red ink. Name on front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 17217 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DÖRING, Wolfgang, Perspektiven einer Architektur. Suhrkamp 1970. 104pp. Illustrated. Soft Covers.
[ ATA: 22489 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DÖRNER, Friedrich Karl (ed.), Vom Bosporus zum Ararat. Mainz 1981. 391 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20351 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DÄNIKEN, Erich von, Auf den Spuren der Allmächtigen. München 1993. 192 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 21045 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DÄUBLER, Theodor, Der neue Standpunkt. Dresden 1957. 171 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 21115 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DÉCHANET, J.-M., Yoga in Ten Lessons. London 1973. 174 pp. Softcover. Some small marks with pencil in margin.
[ ATA: 30219 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DÉCSY, Gyula / Christo D. Dimov-Bogoev (ed.), Eurasia Nostratica. Festschrift für Karl Heinrich Menges. Weisbaden 1977. 216 + 257 pp in one volume. Publisher's softcover. Fine condition.
[ ATA: 23005 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DÉMÉTRIUS CYDONÈS. Correspondance. Texte inédit, établi et traduit par Giuseppe Cammelli. Paris 1930. XLVIII + ca 430 pp. (Bilingual). Original wrappers. Very good condition. Small signature to front fly leaf. Spine a little faded. (Collection Budé).
[ ATA: 38911 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DÉROCHE, Vincent, Études sur Léontios de Néapolis. Dissertation. Uppsala 1995. 316 pp. Softcover. Excellent condition. (Studia Byzantina Upsaliensia 3).
[ ATA: 42000 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DÉRY, Tibor, Guds gissel. Stockholm 1969. 278 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 19434 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DÍAZ, René Vázquez, Städer vid havet. Bonniers 2004. 96s. Häftad. Gott skick.
¶ Bonniers julbok 2004.
[ ATA: 18702 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DABROWSKA, Teresa, Wczesne fazy kultury przeworskiej. Chronologia-zasieg-powiazania. Warszawa 1988. 339pp. + folding map. Publisher´s softcover with dustjacket.
[ ATA: 55499 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAEDALUS. Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences. The making of Modern Science: Biographical Studies. Fall 1970. vi+723-1130. Paper. Worn.
¶ Contr. by Erik H. Erikson, Robert Olby, Talcott Parsons, Linus Pauling, Edward Shils and many others.
[ ATA: 10725 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAFOE, Daniel, A Journal of the Plague Year. Edited With an Introduction by Louis Landa. Oxford University Press 1969. xlii (4) 298 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 49779 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAGRON, Gilbert (ed.), Vie et miracles de Sainte Thècle. Texte grec, traduction et commentaire par Gilbert Dagron. Société des bollandistes, Bruxelles 1978. 456pp. Publisher´s soft cover.
[ ATA: 54249 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DAHEIM, Mary, Dune To Death. Avon 1993. 234 pp. paperback.
[ ATA: 47560 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAHL, Arne, Dödsmässa. Stockholm 2004. 384 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 29297 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHL, Arne, Mörkertal. Bonnierförlagen 1985. 392s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54230 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DAHL, Axel, Odödlighetsproblemet hos Plotinos. Jämte en kort framställning av samma problem hos Augustinos. Lund 1934. 142 (2) s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 49051 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAHL, Axel, Augustin und Plotin. Philosophische Untersuchungen zum Trinitätsproblem und zur Nuslehre. Lund 1945. 118 pp. Original wrappers. Presentation copy signed by author. Unopened pages. Very good conditrion.
[ ATA: 49052 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DAHL, Elena/ LILJA, Eva (utg.), Metriken som tolkningshjälp. Metriska diktanalyser. Göteborg 1993. 183s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55244 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAHL, Fredrik, Life and Death of the Mountain Hare in the Boreal Forest of Sweden. Dissertation. Umeå 2005. 37+14+11+9+13+13 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24025 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHL, Gunnar, Gud, pengar och moral i affärslivets gryning. Stockholm 2002. 219 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 13783 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAHL, Gustaf, Borgmästarn berättar vidare. Sigtuna 1982. 146 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
¶ Nummer 226 av bibliofilupplagan.
[ ATA: 21797 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHL, Gustaf, Borgmästarn berättar ännu mera. Sigtuna 1985. 119 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 21798 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHL, Gustaf, Borgmästarn berättar ännu mera. Sigtuna 1985. 119s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
¶ Nummer 315 av bibliofilupplagan.
[ ATA: 54785 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHL, Kjell Ola, Den vackre trumslagaren. Stockholm 2004. 301 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 29377 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHL, Niels Fredrik, Herre. Bonniers 2011. 387s. Häftad/ Danskt band.
[ ATA: 53008 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHL, Niels Fredrik, Herre. Bonniers 2011. 387s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55066 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAHL, Ragnar, Senglaciala ackumulationsformer och glaciationsförhållanden i Narvik-Skjomenområdet, Norge. Universitetsforlaget 1967. pp.(157)-241. Illustrerad. Excerpt med Förlagets tryckta originalomslag. Dedikation.
¶ Särtryck ur Norsk Geografisk Tidsskrift 1967 - 3.
[ ATA: 54141 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHL, Roald, Min farbror Oswald. Trevi 1981. 245s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Liten (1 centimeter) reva i skyddsomslaget.
[ ATA: 55042 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAHL, Svend (red.), Nordisk håndbog i bibliotekskunskab I-III. Köbenhavn 1957-1960. 3 vol. 494 + 416 + 520 s. Del 1 och 3 i halvfranska band, del 2 i grönt klotband.
[ ATA: 32053 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DAHL, Svend, Försök till en ordbok för boksamlare. Stockholm 1946. 175 (13 s.) Förlagets halvklotband.
[ ATA: 22729 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHL, Svend, Bibliotekshandbok. Översatt, bearbetad och med bidrag av svenska fackmän utgiven av Samuel E. Bring I-II. I: Bokhistoria, bokframställning. II: Bibliotekshistoria, bibliografi. Gebers 1924 1931. 577 + 497s. Illustrerad. Häftad. 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 54559 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHL, Tora, Sömngångare. Stockholm 1974. 229 s Förlagets pappband. kantstöt.
[ ATA: 19380 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DAHL, Tora, En bit på väg. Stockholm 1968. 269 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Försättsblad brunt efter urklipp; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 19381 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHL, Tora, När du kommer ut i livet. Stockholm 1966. 325 (3) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 37887 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAHL, Willy, Björnson. Oslo 1977. 59 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 25813 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAHLÉN, Carl, Zu Johannes Tzetzes´ exegesis der hesodeischen Erga Doctoral dissertation. Uppsala 1933. 86pp. Original wrappesrs. Överkladdad dedikation på främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 12161 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLÉN, Eric, Etudes syntaxiques sur les pronoms reflechis pleonastiques en latin. Göteborg 1964. 206pp. Publishers cloth. Pencil annotations. Studia graeca et latina gothoburgensia XIX.
[ ATA: 34219 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DAHLANDER, G. R., Elektriciteten och dess förnämsta tekniska tillämpningar med särskild hänsyn till de nyaste uppfinningarna. Andra omarbetade och utvidgade upplagan. Med 466 illustrationer. Bonniers 1893. XII,807,(1)s. Skinnryggband. Exlibris. Namnteckning. Något nött.
[ ATA: 51906 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DAHLBÄCK, Bengt (red.), 1700-tal: Tanke och form i rokokon. Stockholm 1980. 238 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 20368 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DAHLBÄCK, Göran (red.), Helgeandsholmen. 1000 år i Stockholms ström. Stockholm 1983. 505 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Något nött.
[ ATA: 18977 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBÄCK, Göran (red.), Svensk medeltidsforskning. En forskningsöversikt. Stockholm 1987. 173 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 24754 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBÄCK, Gustaf, Den gamla och den nya människan i Lars Levi Laestadius´ teologi. Gleerups 1950. 311s. Häftad. Bläckstreckad, fuktad.
[ ATA: 55229 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLBÄCK, Kerstin, Ändå tycks allt vara osagt. August Strindberg som brevskrivare. Stockholm, Natur och Kultur, 1994. 456 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2364 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLBÄCK, Maj, Siri von Essen i verkligheten. Efterord av Lars Dahlbäck. Stockholm, 1989. 381 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namn på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 8049 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLBECK, Eva, Serveto och den eviga elden. Korpen, Göteborg 1988. 316s. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 9867 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLBERG, Camilla, I himlen får jag äta. Skellefteå 2000. 207 s Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19379 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHLBERG, Erik, Ester i Frankfurt och Paris. Göteborg 1980. 176s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslagets bakre sida med liten reva.
¶
[ ATA: 3729 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBERG, Folke, Cartesiansk dykare. Stockholm 1948. 209s. Häftad. Solbränt omslag.
[ ATA: 5320 ] Pris: 175 SEK
DAHLBERG, Folke, Tiveden. Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm 1952. 120s + planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 9895 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBERG, Folke, Göta kanal. Stockholm 1978. 151 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 29501 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHLBERG, Folke, Vättern. W & W 1995. 134s. Illustrerad av författaren. Pocket.
[ ATA: 54206 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DAHLBERG, Hans, I Sverige under 2:a världskriget. Stockholm 1989. 331 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 20275 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLBERG, Hans, Hundra år i Sverige. Krönika över ett dramatiskt sekel. Stockholm 2001. 401 s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 20277 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLBERG, Hans, I Sverige under 2:a världskriget. Stockholm 1983. 332 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 46279 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLBERG, Leif, Tre romantiska berättelser. Studier av Eyvind Johnsons Romantisk berättelse och Tidens gång, Lars Gustafssons Poeten Brumbergs sista dagar och död och Sven Delblancs Kastrater. Akademisk avhandling. Symposion 1999. 608 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 433 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBERGH, Erik, Erik Dahlberghs dagbok. I urval och med inledning av Alf Åberg. Natur och Kultur 1962. Frontispis + 199s. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 53712 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBOM, Fredrik, Bönen i Bibeln och i den kristna kyrkan genom tiderna. Studier och meditationer. Stockholm 1965. 302s. Förlagsklotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 6497 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLBOM, Fredrik, Den svenska folkskolans kristendomsundervisning 1842-1919. Stockholm 1927. 432s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 7017 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLBY, Frithiof, Ord och namn i Psalmboken. Lund 1962. 211 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 17682 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAHLBY, Frithiof, Kyrkoårets sön- och helgdagar. Håkan Ohlssons Förlag, Lund 1961. 87s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22543 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DAHLBY, Frithiof, Påvelängd med korta notiser. Stockholm 1962. 106 s. Häftad. Tidigare ägarestämpel å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 31808 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLBY, Frithiof, Symboler och attribut. Tredje omarbetade upplagan. Stockholm 1968. 106 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 35771 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLGREN, E. W., Min levnad. Minnen 1930. Utg. av Wilhelm Odelberg. Stockholm, Natur och Kultur, 1995. 208 s. Ill. Inbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 3535 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLGREN, E. W., Min lefnad. Minnen 1930. Utgivna av Vilhelm Odelberg. Natur och Kultur 1995. 208s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.. Skyddsomslaget nött.
[ ATA: 51224 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHLGREN, Lotten, Norrländska släktprofiler 1-II. W&W 1911. X,379,(1) + VIII,280s. + planscher. Gröna halvklotband med första främre omslaget medbundet.
[ ATA: 31198 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLGREN, Lotten, Ransäter. Värmländska släktminnen från adertonhundra-talets förra hälft. Tredje upplagan. Stockholm 1906. XV, 318 s. Ill. + utvikbar musikbilaga. Privat halvklotband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 42365 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLGREN, Olov, Bidrag till språkfaktorernas psykologi. Akademisk avhandling. Göteborg 1947. 288 s. Halvklotband med originalomslagen medbundna Utgallringsstämplar.
[ ATA: 50451 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLGREN, Stellan, Karl X Gustav och reduktionen. Stockholm 1964. 482 s. Häftad med skyddsomslag. (Studia Historica Upsaliensia 14).
[ ATA: 47974 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLGREN, Stellan, FLORÉN, Anders, Fråga det förflutna. En introduktion till modern historieforskning. Studentlitteratur 2001. 323s. Häftad. Tillskrift på titelbladet.
[ ATA: 7832 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLIN, Barbro, Hatbubblan. Stockholm 1966. 98 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19373 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAHLIN, Jacob, Galaxen. samlade sanningar och lösa rykten. Askelin & Hägglund 1984. 187s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 46517 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLLÖF, Tobias, Rostadlärarinnan som kulturbärare. En etnologisk arbetsrapport. Kalmar 1987. vi, 211 (7) s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 43462 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLLÖF, Urban, Reforming Higher Education and External Studies in Sweden and Australis. Dissertation. Uppsala 197. 158 pp. Soft cover.
[ ATA: 18928 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLLÖF, Urban, Disputationerna och specialarbetsmarknaden för doktorer i skolväsendets undervisningsämnen 1890-1939. Uppsala 1987. 119 s. Häftad. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 32519 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLLÖF, Urban, Pedagogikämnet, disputationerna och arbetsmarknaden för doktorerna fram till slutet av 1940-talet. Uppsala 1995. Omslaget tryckt 1991. 107s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55143 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHLMAN, Christian (red.), Studier i rättsekonomi. Festskrift till Ingemar Ståhl. Studentlitteratur 2005. 256 s. Förlagets pappband. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 49935 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAHLMAN, Göran, Augustiljung. Göteborg 2002. 188 s. Förlagets pappband. Friex skrivet på andra vita bladet.
[ ATA: 33607 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAHLQUIST-LJUNGBERG, Ann Margret, Rapport om öar. Originalupplaga. Bonniers 1957. 122,(2)s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10928 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAHLQUIST-LJUNGBERG, Ann Margret, Anaphe. Stockholm 1964. 165 s. äftad. Försätts- och titelblad gulnat efter urklipp; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 21317 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DAHLQUIST-LJUNGBERG, Ann Margret, Homo atomicus. Bilder och texter om människan i kärnkraftsamhället. FörfattarFörlaget 1980. 96s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54235 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLQUIST, Gordon, Glasböckerna. Damm 2007. 716s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 44344 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLSKOG, Birgit & Sten/ DAMBERG, Anders/ HÅRDÉN, Per-Olof, Kvikkjokk 1970. Redogörelse för och några preliminära resultat från fältarbeten 1970. Uppsala 1970. Opaginerad. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftat offsettryck.
[ ATA: 53624 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLSKOG, Birgit & Sten/ DAMBERG, Anders/ HÅRDÉN, Per-Olof/ LILJELUND, Lars-Erik, KVIKKJOKK 1971. Redogörelse för och några preliminära resultet från fältarbeten 1971. Uppsala 1971. Opaginerad. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftat offsettryck.
[ ATA: 53625 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLSSON, Henrik (Red), Vägval för Europa. Nytt Europa 2004. 114s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 20967 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Barbro Kvist / Sten Dahlstedt (red.), Nationell hängivenhet och europeisk klarhet. Den europeiska identiteten kring sekelskiftet 1900. Symposion 1999. 335 s. Ill. Häftad. Recensionsstämpel.
[ ATA: 22778 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Gullik, Västerbottensgårdar och småhus. Stockholm 1984. 114s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Ded. till Phebe Fjellström.
[ ATA: 41859 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Karl-Hampus, Homonymi i nu svenskan. Särtryck ur Nysvenska Studier årg. 45 81965). s. 52-192. Häftad med originalt omslag. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 45112 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Karl-Hampus, et al. (ed.), From Sounds to Words. Essays in Honor of Claes-Christian Elert 23 December 1983. Umeå 1983. 253 pp. Softcover.
¶
[ ATA: 888 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Lars, Hästaveln i Västernorrland förr och nu. Detta särtryck är utgivet av Boteåortens hästavelsförening 1955. 24s. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad.
¶ Särtryck ur Västernorrlands läns hushållningssällskaps minnesskrift 1805-1955.
[ ATA: 55590 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Sten, Fakat och förnuft. Svensk akademisk musikforskning 1909-1941. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1986. 274 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13593 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAHLSTEDT, Sten, Form och funktion. Idéer i Musikhögskolans lärarutbildning 1947-76. Gidlunds 2007. 223s. Häftad. Dedikation.
[ ATA: 55175 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Britt m.fl. (red.), Litteraturhandboken. Stockholm 1991. 800 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 22969 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Ingvar, Bilder ur en arbetares liv. Dahlströms 1985. 128 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden. Kantstött.
[ ATA: 8682 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Kjell, Dem och bil. Förslag till grannskapsbildning och hyrbilsystem. Lund 1977. 202 s. + bilagor och kartor. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29166 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Sture, Gökmannen. Bakhåll 2003. 252 s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14065 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Sture, Den store Blondino. Bakhåll 2002. 270 s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14068 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Sture, Han log i D-moll. Lund 1999. 107 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22987 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Svante, Promenader I-II. Åbo 1954-1960. 234 + 258s. Illustrerade. Häftade. 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 55418 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Svante, Registreringen vid magistratsarkivet i Åbo. Helsingfors 1937. 20s. Klammerhäftad. Tryckt omslag. Dedikation. Särtryck ur Gen. Samf. årsskrift 1937.
[ ATA: 55666 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAHLSTRÖM, Ulf (red.), Fantastiska växter. Höganäs 2000. 64 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Kvarto. Gott skick. (Spännande kunskap)
[ ATA: 40537 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHM, Georg, Zur Rezeption des römisch-italienischen Rechts. Darmstadt 1955. 51 pp. Publisher's half cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 37897 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHMÉN, Gunnar & LILJEROTH,Erik, Kyrkans värld i helg och vardag. 2 översedda och utökade upplagan. Allhems 1965. Kvarto.Förlagsklotband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget något skadat.
[ ATA: 6117 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DAHMÉN, Gunnar, Gamla bildbekanta. Bra Böcker 1978. 159s. Kvarto. illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 44047 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAHRÉN, Lena, Med kant av guld och silver. En studie av knypplade bårder och uddar av metall 1550 - 1640. Doktorsavhandling. Uppsala 2010. 271s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 52140 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DAHRENDORF, Ralf, Reflections on the Revolution in Europe. Chatto & Windus 1990. (4),156pp. Paperback. A few pencil underlinings and annotations. Chatto Counterblasts Special.
[ ATA: 16658 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAHRENDORF, Ralf, Betrachtungen über die Revolution in Europa. DVA 1990. 160pp. Publishers hardcover with dust jacket. Stained fore-edge (Coffee?). Mängelexemplar
[ ATA: 26349 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAHSTEDT, Karl Hampus / Per-Uno Ågren, Övre norrlands bygdemål. Berättelser på bygdemål med förklaringar och en dialektöversikt. Umeå 1954. 308 s. Häftad. (Skrifter utg av vetenskapliga biblioteket i Umeå).
¶
[ ATA: 106 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAIBER, Karl-Fritz / Manfred Josuttis (ed.), Dogmatismus. Studien über den Umgang des Theologen mit Theologie. München 1985. 232 s. Softcover. Name on front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 26948 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAL MASO, Leonardo B., La villa e la galleria Borghese. Roma 1982. 63 pp. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 32848 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAL MASO, Leonardo B., Kejsarnas Rom. Firenze 1987. 126 (2) s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 40437 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAL MASO, Leonardo B., Rome of the Caesars. Bonechi-Edizioni Il Turismo 1980. 128ppQuarto. Illustrated. Softcover.
[ ATA: 51952 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DALAI LAMA / Howard C. Cutler, Lycka på jobbet. En handbok i konsten att finna mening i arbetet. Stockholm 2004. 203 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32421 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DALAI LAMA, Mein Leben und mein Volk. Die Tragödie Tibets. Droemer 1962. 376 pp. Ill. Hardcover with damaged dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 7667 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DALAI LAMA. Opening the Eye of New Awareness. London 1985. 141 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 30209 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DALAI LAMA. Ett öppet hjärta. Att visa medkänsla i vardagslivet. Stockholm 2003. 183 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 34598 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DALAI LAMA/ Howard C. CUTLER, The Art of Happiness. A Handbook for Living. Coronet Books 1999. Reprint. xviii,269pp. Softcover. A Few Pencil Markings..
[ ATA: 52902 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DALAI LAMA/ Howard C. Cutler, M.D., The Art of Happiness. A Handbook for Living. Hodder 2000. X,322pp. Soft covers
[ ATA: 51693 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DALE, Erling Lars, Inledning till dialektisk pedagogik. Pedagogisk kritik. Malmö, Bo Cavefors, 1975. 168 s. Ngt. nött.
¶
[ ATA: 1716 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DALEN, Dirk van, Logic and Structure. 2nd Ed. 3rd printing. Springer-verlag 1989. X, 207 (7) pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 6440 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DALEY, Robert, L'annee du dragon. Paris 1982. 438 (4) pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 49311 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DALHEDE, Christina, Handelsfamiljer på stormaktstidens europamarknad 1-2. Resor och resande i internationella förbindelser och kulturella intressen. Augsber, Antwerpen, Lübeck, Göteborg och Arboga. Partille 2001. 2 vol. 526 s. Ill. Förlagsinbundna med skyddsomslag i papkassett. Mycket gott skick.
¶ Del 3, en CD-Rom skiva, medföljer.
[ ATA: 41946 ] Pris: 175 SEK
DALHOFF-NIELSEN, Peter, Örnarnas land. Albanerna - ett folk i Europa. Studiekamratens förlag 1995. 242s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53540 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DALI, Salvador, Diary of a Genius. Introductory Essay by J. G. Ballard. Creation Books 1998. 186 (6) pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 47930 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DALIN Olof, The Swänska Argus. Stockholm 1925. 164 s. häftad. Nött. Snedläst. Med namnteckning och understrykningar.
[ ATA: 19376 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DALIN, A. F., Ordbok öfvr svenska språket I-II. Stockholm 1964. 2 vol. 897 + 773 (VI) s. Förlagets blå klotband. Exlibirs å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 34787 ] Pris: 900 SEK
DALIN, Olof, Sagan om hästen. Lund 1920. 32 s. Häftad. Namnteckning och med understrykningar.
[ ATA: 19374 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DALMAN, Johan F., Guds tilltal i det sköna. Anthony Ashley Cooper, den tredje earlens av Shaftesbury teologiska estetik. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala, 1989. 216 s. Ill.
¶
[ ATA: 3620 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DALY, Tim, Digitalfoto - fotografering och bildhantering. Stockholm 2002. 145 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 17527 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAMBERG, Anders, Kornstorlek i sediment på Kvikkjokks delta. Uppsala 1971. 57s. inklusive utvikbar plansch. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftat offsettryck. Litet fuktbucklig i nedre marginalen.
[ ATA: 53626 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAMBORG, Peter / Torben Österby, Glisterups lille sorte. Köbenhavn 1973. 158 (2) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 30381 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAMELL, David & Christer Ericsson, Eskiltuna Historia. Örebro 1999. 291 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 10494 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAMIANI, Anthony, Standing in your own way. Talks on the nature of ego. Larson Publications 1993. 271pp. Softcover. Pencil markings.
[ ATA: 52917 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAMPIER, William Cecil, A Shorter History of Science. Cambridge University Press 1945. 190 pp. Publisher's cloth with worn dj.
[ ATA: 42815 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAMPIER, William Cecil, A History of Science and its Relations with Philosophy & Religion. 4th Edition Revised and Enlarged. Cambridge 1948. xxviii,527pp. Publisher´s cloth. No dust jacket. Hardcover.
[ ATA: 52276 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DAN. Brothers and Sisters. Dan-Bitar från U.S.A. Stockholm 1925. 184 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 36001 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANDANELL, Birgitta (red.), Dalarnas hembygdsbok 1989. Falun 1989. 142 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 34010 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DANDANELL, Birgitta (red.), Dialekten - hinder eller resurs? Falun 1990. 171 s. Ill. Häftad. (Dalarnas hembygdsbok).
[ ATA: 34013 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANDANELL, Birgitta / Göran Rosander (red.), Dalaskogen. Falun 1977. 214 s. Ill. Häftad. (Dalarnas hembygdsbok).
[ ATA: 34011 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DANELL, G. A., Psalm 139. Uppsala 1951. 38 s. Häftad. Uppsala universitets årsskrift 1951: 1.
[ ATA: 13003 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANELL, Karl Johan, Om franska munkars nöjesliv på medeltiden. Om Georges Brassens gorilla, om hertig d'Harcourt och grönkål samt andra kåserier kring franska fenomen och frågetecken. Umeå 1985. 69 (7) s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 48472 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANELL, Kjell/ BERGSTRÖM, Roger (red.), Vilt, människa, samhälle. Liber 2010. 319s. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Namn på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 54914 ] Pris: 175 SEK
DANIEL-ROPS, Dagligt liv i Palestina på Jesu tid. Prisma/Verbum, Stockholm 1966. 240s. Häftad. Namn på första bladet.
[ ATA: 22101 ] Pris: 45 SEK
DANIELS, Norman (ed.), Reading Rawls. Critical Studies of A Theory of Justice. Blackwell 1985. Reprint. xxxiv,352pp. Publisher´s softcover. Slightly worn. Name on small title. Pencil underlinings.
[ ATA: 54596 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DANIELS, W. J. / H. B. Tucker, Build Yourself a Model Yacht. With Full Size Constructional Plans for a 30-inch Sharpie and 36-inch Restriced Class Yacht. London 1950. ix, 84 pp. + 4 great plans in back pocket. Publisher's hardcover. About 2 cm of lower part of spine missing. Spine worn over all. Text is clean and plans in good condition.
[ ATA: 32555 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DANIELSEN, Rolf/ Gunnar ERIKSSON/ Hans Chr. JOHANSEN/ Tore PRYSER/ Hans TRY/ Hans LANDBERG, Historia i belysning. Sex perspektiv på svensk historisk forskning. HSFR 1988. 155s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 50917 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DANIELSON, Oscar, Siljans konditori (en kärleksroman). Wahlström & Widstrand 2002. 224s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 5967 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANIELSON, Sofia, Stina Rodenstam. Nordiska museet 1986. 130s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Förlagsny och i mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 11435 ] Pris: 39 SEK
DANIELSON, Stig, Ömhetens kaniner. Män, kvinnor, prostitution. Stockholm 1980. 172 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Kvarto. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 14424 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANIELSSON, Alf, Cirkusliv. Stockholm 1974. 280 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 26290 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANIELSSON, Annica, Tre antologier - tre verkligheter. En undersökning av gymnasiets litteraturförmedling 1945-1975. Akademisk avhandling. Lund 1988. 296 s. Häftad med skydsomslag.
[ ATA: 14011 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DANIELSSON, Bengt, Gaugins söderhavsår. Stockholm 1964. 301s + planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10448 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANIELSSON, Bengt, Den lyckliga ön. Tusende. Stockholm 1951. 266 s. Förlagets helklotband.
[ ATA: 25289 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DANIELSSON, Bengt, Bengt Danielsson i Söderhavet. Höganäs 1986. 253 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslaget litet naggat i nedre marginal.
[ ATA: 32025 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANIELSSON, Bror, Sir Thomas Smith. Literary and linguistic Works. Part III. A critical edition of De recta et emendata linguae anglicae scriptione, dialogus. (Lutetiae, ex off. Roberti Stephani 1568). Stockholm 1983. 185pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 55008 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DANIELSSON, Jan, Svenska landskapsfåglar. Teckningar av Tecknar-Lasse. Stockholm 1986. 112 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 44768 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANIELSSON, Kerstin / Lena Holger / Folke Olsson / Beate Sydhoff (red.), FIB 50. Folket i bild 1934-1984. Tidningen som var en folkrörelse. Stockholm 1984. 64 s. Ill. Häftad. Kvarto.
[ ATA: 47949 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DANIELSSON, O. A., Zu den lydischen Inschriften. Uppsala 1917. 43 (4) pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 32276 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANIELSSON, Sven, Filosofiska utredningar. Om modus, tempus och moral. Göteborg, Thales, 1988. 123 (3) s. Häftad. Gott skick. Med dedikation.
¶
[ ATA: 1715 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DANIELSSON, Sven, Preference and Obligation: Studies in the Logic of Ethics. Dissertation. Uppsala 1968. 85 (3) pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 4510 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DANIELSSON, Sven, Filosofiska invändningar. Sju kritiska uppsatser. Thales 1986. (6) 118 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 11284 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DANIELSSON, Tage, Typer. Ett och ett halvt hekto osminkade självbekännelser. Stockholm 1970. 102s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10845 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DANIELSSON, Tage, Tage Danielssons paket. Stockholm 19886. 596 (2) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 43076 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANIELSSON, Tage, Tage Danielssons postilla. Profana predikningar och betraktelser. Tredje upplagan. Stockholm 1965. 126 s. Förlagets pappband. Nött bakre pärm.
[ ATA: 45452 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DANIELSSON, Tomas, Vad vore livet utan stress? Om nödvändig och onödig stress och dess konsekvenser. Stockholm 2003. 215 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34650 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANIELSSON, Tommy, Om den isländska släktsagans uppbyggnad. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1986. 97 s. Häftad. Kvarto.
[ ATA: 11676 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DANIELSSON, Tommy, Sagorna om Norges kungar. Från Magnús gódi till Magnús Erlingsson. Stockholm 2002. 422 s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick. Scag rec.stämpel å undre snitt.
[ ATA: 37875 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DANIELSSON, Torbjörn, Handstil och personlighet. Introduktion till skriftpsykologin. Stockholm 1994. 167 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 17541 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DANILOWA, Irina J., Dionissi. Wien und München 1970. 215 pp. Plates. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 31122 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DANKER-CARSTENSEN, Peter (ed.), Zu Wasser, zu Lande und in der Luft. Der Seeflugslandort Warnemünde in der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Rostock 2001. 208 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover. Quarto. In good condition. (Schriften des Schifffahrtsmuseums der Hansestadt Rostock Band 7).
[ ATA: 45316 ] Pris: 1200 SEK
DANN, Colin / Mary Risk, The Silent Field. London 1993. 30 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 48354 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DANNEMANN, Dr. Friedrich, Från de stora forskarnes arbetsfält. Med ett förord av professor Svante Arrhenius. Auktoriserad översättning av Max Grenander. W & W 1914. VIII,250,(4)s. Privat halvklotband.
[ ATA: 52324 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DANNENBAUER, Heinrich, Politik und Wirtschaft in der altdeutschen Kaiserzeit. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt. 42 pp. Publisher's half cloth.
[ ATA: 37308 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANNENBAUER, Heinrich, Politik und Wirtschaft in der altdeutschen Kaiserzeit. Darmstadt 1966. 42 pp. Publisher's cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 38543 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DANSTEN, Erik, Boksamlarens bok. Om bokkunskap och bokvård. Stockholm 1945. 157 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 25053 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANSTRUP, John, Danmarks historia. Från äldsta tid till våra dagar I-II. Malmö 1946. 2 vol. 358 + 389 s. Förlagets dekorerade röda pappband. Namnteckning å insida av främre pärm; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 32185 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DANTE ALIGHIERI, Dantes Vita nova. Berlin, Ernst Rowohlt Verlag 1922. 83pp. Hard covers.
¶ Text in German.
[ ATA: 21481 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DANTE. Deutsch von Rudolf Borchardt. Berlin, Rowohlt 1930. 523,(5)pp. 4:o. Publishers gilt cloth. Spine a little faded,
¶ Erste Vollständische Ausgabe des deutschen Dante.
[ ATA: 20770 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DANTE. Den gudomliga komedin: Skärselden. Översättning av Åke Ohlmarks. Kommentar av Giacomo Oreglia. Stockholm 1968. 226 s. Häftad med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 44749 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DANTO, Arthur C., After the End of Art: Contemporary Art and the Pale of History. Princeton University Press 1997. 239 pp. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 14256 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DANTO, Arthur C., The Philosophical Disenfranchisment of Art. Foreword by Jonathan Gilmore. Columbia University Press 2005. xxx, 216 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 45405 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DANVER, Karin, Folktraditioner kring vårdagjämningen med särskild hänsyn till kontinentala traditioner. Gleerups, Lund 1943. 248s. Häftad. Meddelanden från Lunds universitets folkminnesaekiv, Nr 1.
[ ATA: 8231 ] Pris: 135 SEK
DANZ, Karl / Walfram Mitte, Propyläen Weltgeschichte. Bilder und Dokumente zur Weltgeschichte. Ausgewählt und bearbeitet von Karl Danz und Wolfram Mitte. Mit einer Einleitung von Hans Freyer. Propyläen 1965. 576 pp. + plates. Richly ill. Publisher's leather backed boards with dj. Quarto.
[ ATA: 46394 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DANZEL, Theodor Wilhelm, Zur Literatur und Philosophie der Goethezeit. Gesammelte Aufsätze zur Literaturwissenschaft. Neu Hereausgegeben von hans Meyer. Stuttgart 1962. XLII, 352 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 27542 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DANZGER, Herbert M., Returning to Tradition. The Contemporary revival of Orthodox Judaism. New Haven, Yale University Press, 1989. 374 pp. Cloth with dust-jacket. Few of the first pages underlined.
¶
[ ATA: 2201 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DÜBEN, Gustaf von, Om Lappland och lapparne företrädesvis de svenske. Ethnografiska studier. Med 1 karta, 8 planscher och 78 träsnitt. Norstedts 1873. .VIII, 528 sidor + 1 utvikbar karta + 8 litografiska planscher varav 2 i färg. Halvfranskt band med guldornerad rygg, marmorerade snitt (Fritzes hofbokhandel). Utomordentligt välbevarat exemplar. Obetydligt blekt rygg.
[ ATA: 51317 ] Pris: 3000 SEK
DÜRER, Albrecht, Tagebücher und Briefe. München 1927. 222 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Signature on inside of front board.
[ ATA: 30741 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DÜRING, Ingemar, Exempelsamling till latinsk syntax. Tredje uplagan. Lund 1937. 32 s. Häftad. Ett par sidor med blyertsunderstrykningar.
[ ATA: 39298 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DÜRING, Ingemar, Latinets 1500 vanligaste ord och deras avkomlingar i svenska, engelskan och franskan. Gleerups 1966. 6:e tryckningen. 116s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 45413 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAPENA, José Álvaro Porto, Tiempos y formas no personales del verbo. Madrid 1989. 270 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50393 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DARBYSHIRE, A. E., A Grammar of Style. London 1971. 232 (4) pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Fine condition.
[ ATA: 36335 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DARDEL, Fritz von, Minnen 1-4 och Dagboksanteckningar 1-3. Stockholm 1911-1920. 223 + 162 + 235 + 239 + 254 + 236 + 280 s. Ill. Bundna i tre klotband med pergamentrygg. Första volymen med ett par fläckar å titelfält.
¶
[ ATA: 3732 ] Pris: 750 SEK
DARDEL, Fritz von, Minnen I-IV. Stockholm 1911-1913. 222 (2) + 162 + 235 (1) + 238 (2) s. Ill. 4 delar i två eleganta halvfranska band med rikt guldornerade ryggar, 5 upphöjda bind, samt främre omslag medbundna (F. Beck bokbindare).
[ ATA: 40468 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DARFELDT, Erik, Trädgårdens hägnader. ICA-förlaget 1962. 118s + planscher. Förlagets klotryggsband med tryckta pärmar.
[ ATA: 10438 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DARIEN, Georges, Bas les coeurs! 1870-1871. Paris Pauvert 1957. 332 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 27718 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DARNAY, Arsen, A Hostage For Hinterland. Ballantine 1976. 250 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47280 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DARNAY, Arsen, The Siege of Faltara. Ace 1978. 226 (4) pp. Paperback. Small cut-out on front wrapper.
[ ATA: 47281 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DARNTON, Robert, Boken i rännstenen. Bland författare, kolportörer och boktryckare i Upplysningstidens undre värld. Stockholm 1984. 232 s. Förlagsband.
¶
[ ATA: 1458 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DARNTON, Robert, Stora kattmassakern och andra kulturhistoriska bilder från fransk upplysningstid. Ordfront 1987. 338 s. Ill. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 9861 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DARRELL LANCE, H., The Old Testament and the Archaeologist. Philadelphia 1986. 98 pp Ill. Paperback. Marginal notes.
[ ATA: 13127 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DART, Thurston, Musikalisk praxis. Från senmedeltid till wienklassicism. Bearbetad och utvidgad av Ingmar Bengtsson i samarbete med Collegium Musicum. Stockholm 1964. 361 s. Ill. Häftad. Lite snedläst.
[ ATA: 27080 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DASS, Ram / Paul Gorman, How Can I Help? Emotional support and spiritual inspiraton for those who care for others. London 1985. 244 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 17556 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DASS, Ram, Still here. Riverhead 2001. (14),209pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 16141 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAUDET, Alphonse, Brev från min kvarn 1-2. Stockholm 1978. 2 vol. 221 + 199 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 27086 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAUDET, Alphonse, Brev från min kvarn. Stockholm 1959. 171 s. Förlagets klotryggsband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 29252 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAUG. H. T., Differential- och integral-kalkylens användning vid undersökning af lilier i rymden och bugtiga ytor I-II. Upsala 1877-1894. 2 volymer. 200 + 178 pp. Bundna i två privata linneband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48688 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DAUN, Åke, Vägar till det förflutna. Emelie Josefina född 1880. Stockholm 1996. 231 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
¶ Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 29994 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAUN, Åke, Med rörligt sökarljus. Den nya etnologins framväxt under 1960- och 1970-talen. Symposion 2003. 249 s. Häftad. Gott skick. Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 38350 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAUZAT, Albert / Jean Dubois / Henri Mitterand, Nouveau Dictionnaire Étymologique et historique. Quatrième édition revue et corrigée. Paris Larsousse 1964. XLIX, 804 (10) pp. Publisher's yellow cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 42145 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DAVENPORT ADAMS, W. H., The Land of the Nile; or, Egypt Past and Present. With One Hundred Engravings. London 1871. xi, 338 pp. Publisher's decorated red-brown cloth. Dampstains throughout. Boards and joints a little worn.
[ ATA: 37893 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DAVEY, Ronald A., Victor Pasmore 1958-60. University of Duram Hatton Gallery 1960. 36 pp. Softbound with string spine.
[ ATA: 30981 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DAVID-NEEL, Alexandra, Magic and Mystery in Tibet. New York 1971. xiv, 321 pp. Ill. Softcaver. A few pages with creases. Signature on front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 30210 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVID-NEEL, Alexandria, Buddhism: Its Doctrines and Its Methods. London 1977. 299 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Some underlinings with pencil; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 29898 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DAVID, Jan & Peter Glas, Panisk Antologi. Bakhåll 2001. 151 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8289 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAVID. M. / GRONINGEN B. A. van, Papyrological Primer. With 6 Facsimiles and 2 Maps. Third Edition. Brill, Leyden 1952. X,42,178pp. + plates. Publisher´s soft cover. Name on small title.
[ ATA: 54068 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAVIDOVICH, Tal, The Mystery of the House of Royal Women. Royal Pilagsim as Secondary Wives in the Old Testament. Uppsala 2007. 214pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 53106 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DAVIDSEN, Leif, Den lejde mördaren. Stockholm 2001. 261 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14680 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSEN, Leif, Paparazzons heder. Prisma 2000. 329s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 15054 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSON, Avram, Masters of the Maze. Manor 1976. 160 pp. Paperback. Signature. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47730 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAVIDSON, Avram, Rork! Penguin Books 1969. 142 pp. Paperback. Signature.Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47762 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAVIDSON, Basil, The Growth of African Civilisation. London, Longmans 1966. 312pp. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 21490 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSON, H. R. Ellis, Scandinavian Mythology. Feltham 1983. 144 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 40516 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVIDSON, Hugh M., Pascal and the Arts of the Mind. Cambridge University Press 1993. xvi, 265pp. Pulisher´s hardcover. No dustjacket. Some pencil markings in the beginning.
[ ATA: 52578 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAVIDSON, Let, Wisdom at Work: The Awakening of Consciousness in the Workplace. New York 1998. 187 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 17545 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSON, Lionel, Solkemisten. Stockholm 1978. 372 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomlag. Omslegt något nött.
[ ATA: 33754 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke (red.), Katalog över Westinska handskriftsamlingen i Uppsala universitetsbibliotek. Uppsala 89. 214 s. Häftad. Ca 2 cm pappersförlust å främre omslags övre högra hörn; övrigt i mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 32669 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke (red.), Elias Martin. Teckningar till Sveriges historia. Utgivna och kommenterade av Åke Davidsson. Malmö 1956. ca 130 s. Ill. Häftad. Tväroktav. Omslaget litet naggat i kanterna; övrigt i gott skick
[ ATA: 49182 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke, En Uppsalastudents resa genom Örebro län 1754. pp 7-29(1). Häfte med titeletikett på främre omslaget. Fläck på titeletiketten - förmodligen slarv vid påklistringen. Dedicerad till Gösta Thimon.
¶ Särtryck ur Samfundet Örebro Stads- och länsbiblioteks vänners meddelande XXXI 1964.
[ ATA: 10633 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke, Handritade kartor över Sverige. Uppsala 1956. 136 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13426 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke, Med utländska resenärer i svenska bibliotek. Stockholm 1975. 111s. Ill. Häftad. Ej uppskuren. Kungliga Vetenskapssamhällets i Uppsala Handlingar 17.
[ ATA: 16604 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke, Svenska handteckningar i Uppsala universitetsbibliotek. Katalog der Schwedischen handzeichnungen in der universitätsbibliothek zu Uppsala. Uppsala 1958. 362 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 25142 ] Pris: 275 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke, Svensk musiklitteratur 1800-1945. Uppsala 1948. 215 s. Häftad. Bakre omslag och sidor veckade; övrigt i gott ouppskuret skick.
[ ATA: 25965 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Åke, Svensk musiklitteratur 1800 - 1945. Uppsala 1948. 215s. Häftad. Dedikation.
[ ATA: 52139 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Carin, Der Alttschechische Wittenberger Psalter und sein Verhältnis zu den mittelalterlichen deutschen Psalterübersetzungen. Doctoral dissertation. Uppsala 1952. 111,(1)pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 15789 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Ingólfur, Notes on the Vegetation of Árskógsströnd North Iceland. With 1 figure in the text. Reykjavik 1946. 20pp. Printed original wrappers. Ex library copy with stamp on upper cover.
[ ATA: 44019 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAVIDSSON, Johanna, Väskor. En passion. Lyx, funktion och personlig stil. Stockholm 2008. 120 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Kvarto. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 43098 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVIES, Hunter, Beatles. Bonniers 1968. 203s. + planscher. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 11461 ] Pris: 85 SEK
DAVIES, Ioan, Cultural Studies and Beyond: Fragments of Empire. Routledge 1995. 203 pp. Softcover. A few underlinings in pencil.
[ ATA: 34552 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAVIES, J. K., Democracy and Classical Greece. Harvester Press 1978. 284 pp. Publisher's hardciver with dj. Small tear on upper dj.
[ ATA: 27126 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DAVIES, John Paton, Dragon By the Tail: American, British, Japanese and Russian Encounters With China and One Another. London 1974. 448 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Ex library copy with two stamps. Dj a little worn to edges; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 46993 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAVIES, L. P., Psychogeist. Tower 1966. 218 (6) pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47181 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAVIES, L. P., Twilight Journey. Sphere 1969. 160 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47279 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DAVIES, Martin, Trollkarlens trast. Jakten på fågeln som faktiskt fanns. Stockholm 2006. 349 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 36852 ] Pris: 80 SEK
DAVIES, P. C. W./ J. R. BROWN, The Ghost in the Atom. A discussion of the mysteries of quantum physics. Cambridge University Press 1988. x,157pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 53068 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAVIES, Paul, Den kosmiska planen. Stockholm 2001. 273 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 10804 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DAVIES, Paul, Superforce: The Search for a Grand Unified Theory of Nature. London 1986. 255 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 10805 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAVIES, Paul, I rättan tid. Einsteins ofullbordade revolution. Stockholm 1995. 329 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34088 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVIS, Christopher, North American Indian. With an introduction by Marlon Brando. Hamlyn 1969. 144s. Quarto. Illustrated. Publisher´s cloth with dust jacket. Hard cover.
[ ATA: 51298 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVIS, Harold T., Introduction to Nonlinear Differential and Integral Equations. Dover Reprint of 1960 edition. XV, 566 pp. Paperback. Signature on front leaf.
[ ATA: 4666 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVIS, Karen, Den mänskliga koden. Kapplöpningen om att kartlägga genomet. Stockholm 2001. 342 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 16931 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAVIS, Kenneth / Thom Henvey, Restaurera möbler. Stockholm 1979. 112 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Kvarto. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 41390 ] Pris: 140 SEK
DAVIS, Lindsay, Skuggor i brons. Stockholm 1997. 447 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslaget naggat. Fuktade sidor.
[ ATA: 33608 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAVIS, Martin, Computability and Unsolvability. New York 1958. xiv, 210 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj is worn; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 28815 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DAVIS, Mike, Slum. Världens storstäder. Arkiv 2007. 248s. Häftad/ Danskt band.
[ ATA: 51113 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DAVIS, Richard (Red.), Närkontakt: rymden. Stockholm 1980. 157 s. Kartonnage.
¶ Urval av klassiska Science Fiction noveller.
[ ATA: 15250 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAVIS, Richard (red.), Närkontakt: framtiden. Stockholm 1979. 158 s. Kartonnage.
¶ Urval av klassiksa Science Fiction noveller.
[ ATA: 15251 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DAVIS, Shelton H., Victims of the Miracle: Delvelopment and the Indians of Brazil. Cambridge University Press 1978. 205 pp. Soft Cover.
[ ATA: 8678 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAVIS, Wade, Ormen och regnbågen. Resan in i Haitis gåtfulla värld av voodoo, zombier och magi. Stockholm 1987. 312 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 6590 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAVY, Marie-Madeleine, Initiation a la symbolique romane. Nouvelle édition de l´
[ ATA: 22491 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAWES, Mike, Flugfiskarens stora mönsterbok. Stockholm 1989. 160 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 26392 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DAWSON, Jeff, Tarantino: The Inside Story. London 1995. 214 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 31610 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAWSON, Raymond, Confucius. Oxford University Press 191981. viii (2) 95 (3) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Signature on front fly leaf; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 43831 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DAWSON, Raymond, The Chinese Experience. Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1978. xxvi,318pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. Hardcover. Dustjacket tapemended. Name on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 54385 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAY, Geoffrey, From Fiction to the Novel. Routledge & Kegan Paul 1987. viii+223pp. Publisher´s hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 4766 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DAY, Martin / Len Beech, Another Gil, Another Planet. London 1998. 252 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47494 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DE BARY, WM. Theodore (ed.), The Unfolding of Neo-Confusianism. Columbia University Press 1970. xiv, 593 (5) pp. Publisher's red cloth. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43841 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DE BARY, WM. Theodore (ed.), Self and Society in Ming Thought. Columbia University Press 1970. xii, 550 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43843 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DE BARY, WM. Theodore / Irene Bloom (ed.), Principle and Practicality: Essays in Neo-Confusianism and Practical Learning. Columbia University Press 1979. xvi, 544 p. Publisher's cloth with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 43842 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DE BARY, WM. Theodore, The Message and the Mind in Neo-Confucianism. Columbia University Press 1989. XV, 292 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43837 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DE BARY, WM. Theodore, Neo-Confusian and Orthodoxy and the Learning of the Mind-and-Heart. Columbia Universuty Press 1981. xviii, 267 (5) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 43839 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DE BERGERAC, Cyrano, Resa till månen. Natur och Kultur 1965. 144 s. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 41155 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE BOOR, Helmut / Paul Diels (ed.), Siebs deutsche Hochsprache. Bühnenaussprache. 16. völlig neubearbeitete Auflage. Berlin 1957. 353 pp. Publisher's blue cloth. Some pages with ink underlining.
[ ATA: 33813 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE BRUN, Frans, Det medeltida Stockholm. Almqvist & Wiksell, Uppsala 1911. 63s. Häftad. Ryggen nött.
[ ATA: 23231 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE BUCK, A., Grammaire élémentaire du moyen égyptien. Leiden Brill 1952. XI, 218 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Prev. owner's bookplate. In good condition.
[ ATA: 30151 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DE CAUSANS, Etienne (ed.), L'homme la terre l'eau le ciel. Aspects de la peinture francaise au XIXe siècle et peintres contemporains. Paris 1973. (4) + 110 plates. Softcover.
[ ATA: 27539 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DE CERTEAU, Michel, Le fable mystique, 1 XVIe - XIIe siècle. Paris 1987. 414 pp. Paperback. Covers and spine a little worn. Text is clean. Collection Tel.
[ ATA: 14326 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE CHARDIN, Teilhard, Die Schau in die Vergangenheit. Freiburg 1965. 398 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 18819 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DE COMMYNES, Philippe, Hågkomster om konung Ludvig och hertigen av Burgund. Stockholm 1962. 285 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18992 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE CORTANZE, Gérarde, Giuliana. En passion. Enskede 1988. 188 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48954 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE FAYE, Eugène, Gnostiques et gnosticisme. Étude qritique des documents du gnosticisme chrétien aux IIe et IIIe siècles. 2e édition augmentée. Paris 1925. 546 (1) pp. Private half calf. Some marks with pencil at margins. Stain to lower part of spine; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 29313 ] Pris: 2000 SEK
DE FIOLIPPO, Eduardo, Lördag söndag måndag. Malmö stadsteater 1974. 32 s. Ill. Häftad.
¶ Program från föreställningen.
[ ATA: 38209 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DE FUSO, Renato, Storia e struttura. Teoria della storiografia architettonica. Napoli 1970. 239 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 24436 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DE GEER, Eric, Migration och influensfält. Studier av emigration och intern migration i Finland och Sverige 1816-1972. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1977. 142 s. Häftad. Med dedikation. (Studia Historica Upsaliensia 97).
[ ATA: 50610 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE GEER, Gerard, Om naturhistoriska kartor öfver den batiska dalen. Stockholm 1915. pp.189-200 + 4 kartor. Tryckt originalomslag. Klammerhäftad. Särtryck ur Populär Naturvetenskaplig Revy 1914. H5/6.
[ ATA: 54372 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DE GEER, Gerhard, Dalkarlssjön. Några glimtar av Bergslagens natur och historia. Stockholm 1957. 152 s. Ill. Förlagets illustrerade pappband.
[ ATA: 25084 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE GONCOURT, Edmond och Jules, Grevinnan du Barry. Stockholm 1916. 124 s. Häftad. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 19546 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DE HOLANDA, Francisco, Dialoghi romani con Michelangelo. Milano 1964. 152 (8) pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition. (Biblioteca Universale Rizzoli).
[ ATA: 37373 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DE IBARBOUROU, Juana, Döda är blodets falkar. Dikter av Juana av Amerika. inledning och tolkning av Sverker Arnoldsson. Stockholm 1962. 64 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 42513 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE JONG, Johnny, Populationsförändringar hos skogslevande arter i relation till landskapets utveckling. Uppsala 2002. 95 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 24033 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DE JONGH, E., Kunst en het vruchtbare misverstand. Huizinga-lezing 1992. Amsterdam 1993. 58 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 20333 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DE JONGH, E., Kwesties van betekenis. Thema en motief in de Nederlandske schilderkunst van de zeventiende eeuw. Leiden 1995. 284 (4) pp. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 44928 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DE KETCHIVA, Paul, Confessions of a Croupier: The Inside Story of the Gambling Game From the Authoritative Angle of the Bank Revealed for the First Time. London, no year. 255 pp. Ill. Publisher's red cloth. Boards a little soiled.
¶ Rit-Olas namnteckning å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 22728 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DE KOCK, Josse (ed.), Gramática española. Enseñanza e investigación I: Apuntes metodológicos. 7. Lingüística con corpus. Catorce aplicaciones sobre el español. Salamanca 2001. 402 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50396 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DE KOCK, Josse (ed.), Gramática española. Enseñanza e investigación I: Apuntes metodológicos. 3. De la relatividad en lingüística. Salamanca 1995. 264 pp. Softcover. Small bump to upper right corner; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 50397 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DE KOCK, Josse / George deMello, Gramática española. Enseñanza e investigación I: Apuntes metodológicos. 5. Lengua escrita y habla culta en América y España. Salamanca 1997. 194 pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 50398 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DE KOCK, Josse, Gramática española. Enseñanza e investigación II: Gramática. 6 Norma, libertad y probabilidad. Ocho soluciones del español.. Salamanca 1998. 222 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50399 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DE LA VALLÉE POUSSIN, Ch.-J., Cours d'analyse infinitésimale I-II. Eighth Revised Edition. New York Dover 1946. 2 volumes. X, 460 +X, 524 pp. Publisher's cloth wit dj. Dj on vol. one a litte worn to upper edge; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 44779 ] Pris: 750 SEK
DE LAET, Sigfried J., Arkeologins metoder och problem. Stockholm 1958. 198 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 14548 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DE LAPRADE, Jacques, Couleurs des maitres: Bonnard. Paris 1946. 20 pp. + 24 colour plates. Publisher's cloth. Old inscription on front leaf.
[ ATA: 48080 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE LEEUW, V., De Ebed Jahweh-Profetieen. Historisch-kritisch onderzoek naar hun onstaan en hun betekenis. Avec un résumé francais 'Les chants de l'ébed yahvé leur interprétation et leur portée prophétique'. Assen, Van Gorcum & Comp., 1956. 367 pp. Underlineings and annotations.
¶
[ ATA: 2199 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DE LERA, Angel Maria, Skräckens trumpeter. Stockholm 1960. 270 (6) s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. (Panacheserien).
[ ATA: 37519 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DE LOGU, Guiseppe / Mario Abis, The Golden Centuries of Venetian Painting. Artline Ed. 1989. 86 pp. + 48 plates. Publisher's cloth with dj. Quarto. In good condition.
[ ATA: 45879 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE MAN, Hendrik, Socialismens idé. Stockholm 1933. 408 s. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 27423 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE MARCO, Marco / Roberto Zuri, Museo archeologica scavi. Fiesole 1981. 100 (4) pp. Il. Softcover. Small prev. owner's sticker on inside of front wrapper.
[ ATA: 44393 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE MELLO, Anthony, Meditieren mit Leib und Seele. Neue Wege der Gotteserfahrung. Kevelaer 1994. 184 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 30194 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE MILLE, Richard, The Don Juan Papers: Futher Castaneda Controversies. Santa Barbara 1980. 519 pp. Ill. Large Paperback.
[ ATA: 17111 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DE MONTAIGNE, Michel, Essays. Leipzig 1990. 335 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 31074 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DE MONTEPIN, Xavier, Jean Vaubaron I-II / Galerslafsjägare / Familjeskatten. Stockholm 1880-1881. 234 + 144 + 204 + 242 s. Fyra delar sammanbundna i ett samtida svart halvfranskt band.
[ ATA: 42113 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DE MORGAN, J., Manuel de numismatique orientale de l'antiquité et du moyen age. Tome I. Paris 1936. 480 pp. Ill. Original wrappers. Spine worn.
[ ATA: 33990 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DE MUSSET, Alfred, Bekännelser av ett seklets barn. Stockholm 1949. 354 s. Ill. Häftad. Litet snedläst och solkig.
[ ATA: 35845 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE PAILLERETS, Michel, En liten bok om Thomas av Aquino. Vejebystrand 1993. 119 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 23452 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE PINA, Luís, Panorama do cinema portugues. Lisabon 1978. 168 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 32640 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE QUINCEY, Thomas, Soldatnunnan och Om mordet som skön konst. Inledning av Gunnar Harding. Förord av Majken Johansson. Stockholm 2003. 314 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 42915 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE RIDDER, Adri, Access to the Stock Market: An empirical study of the efficiency of the British and the Swedish primary markets. Stockholm 1986. 339 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 17282 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DE ROUX, Dominique, Dragspelståget. Stockholm 1965. 131 s. Häftad. (Tellusserien).
[ ATA: 36116 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DE ROY VAN ZUYDEWIJN, H.J.F., Amsterdamse bouwkunst 1815-1940. Amsterdam De Bussy (n.y.). 216 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 45591 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE SADE, Marquis, Les crimes de l'amour. Paris 1968. 447 pp. Publisher's decorated lether bound.
¶ Numbered copy Nr 4857.
[ ATA: 26484 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DE SANCTIS, Francesco, Saggi Critici. Con introduzione e note di Gustavo R. Ceriello. Milano 1953. 198 (2) pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 37363 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DE SANCTIS, Sante, Mimik des Denkens. Autorisierte Übersetzung von Johann Bresler. Mit 44 Abbildungen im Text. Halle 1906. 181 (3) pp. Private cloth volume bound with original wrappers. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front wrapper. In good condition.
[ ATA: 43222 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DE SANTIS, Mario, La Civitas Troiana e la sua Cattedrale. Seconda edizione riveduta e accresciuta. Foggia 1967. 230 pp. Ill. Private cloth with dj and pocket for postcards tipped in at end.
[ ATA: 25776 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DE SMEDT, Marc, The Kama-Sutra: Erotic Figures in Indian Art. Liber 1983. 106 (2) pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 39426 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DE TOCQUEVILLE, Alexis, Über die Deokratie in Amerika. Beide Teile in einem Band. München 1976. XIV, 932 pp. Paperback. Spine a little pale; no markings or underlining.
[ ATA: 30241 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DE VET, Charles V / Kathrine Maclean, Högt spel i rymden. Falun 1985. 149 s. Originalpocket. Namnteckning. NOVA POCKET 20.
[ ATA: 13853 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DE VORSEY, Louis, RICE, Marion J., The plantation South. Rutgers University Press, New Jersey, 1992. XII,193pp. Illustrated. Paperback.
[ ATA: 11043 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DEAN FOSTER, Alan, ALIEN. I rymden kan ingen höra dig skrika. Falun 1980. 196 s. Originalpocket. Något snedläst.
[ ATA: 15187 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DEAN FOSTER, Alan, Det svarta hålet. Falun 1980. 223 s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 15267 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEAN FOSTER, Alan, Rymdstation Jupiter. Falun 1981. 199 s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 15268 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEAN, Leonard & Kenneth Wilson, Essays on Language and Language Usage. Second Edition. New York, OIxford University Press, 1963. 409 pp. Paperback. Some underlinings.
¶
[ ATA: 3603 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEAN, Richard A., Elements of Abstract Algebra. Wiley and Sons 1966. 324 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Some underlinings. Boards soiled and top of spine worn.
[ ATA: 9529 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEARNLEY, Ray, A Contrigution to the Geology of Lodmundarfjördur. Reykjavík 1954. 32pp +´2 folding plates. Ex library copy, stamped on upper cover. Acta Naturalia Islandica vol. 1. - No. 9.
[ ATA: 12731 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEAVER, Jeffery, Det tolfte kortet. Stockholm 2006. 477 (3) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. En reva å bakre omslag.
[ ATA: 38399 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEBRAY, Regis, Guevara ,""Che"", m.fl. Kontinent i uppror. Politiska texter från Latinamerika. 2 upplagan. Tema-Serien 1967. 156s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 6003 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DEBUS, Allen G., Man and Nature in the Renaissance. Cambridge University Press 1980. 159 pp. Ill. Paperback. First 15 pages with underlining in ballpoint; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 10792 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DECKER, Thomas, Dictionnaire illustré des artes divinatoires. Á pratiquer chez soi. Éditions de Lodi 1999. 312 p. Paperback.
[ ATA: 16023 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DECKERT, Renatus (red), Natten då muren föll. 25 tyska författare berättar om 9 november 1989. Ersatz 2009. 256s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 50862 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEDECKER, Paul, Sur le théorème de la circulation de V. Bjerknes et la théorie des invariants intégraux. 1951. 63,(1)pp. Publisher´s printed arappers.
¶ Institut Royal Méteorologique de Belgique. Miscellanés, Fasc. XXXVI.
[ ATA: 54144 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DEEGAN, Jon J., Corridors of time. Panther books 1953. 159pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 43246 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEEMS EGBERT, Lawrence, Law dictionary: English-Español-Francais-Deutsch. New York 1949. xviii + 637 pp. Publischer's black cloth. Head of spine a little worn. Signature to inside of front board.
[ ATA: 21450 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DEESE, James, Psycholinguistics. Contemporary Topics in Experimental Psychology. Boston, Allyn and Bacon, 1970. 149 p. Paperback.
¶
[ ATA: 1108 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEETJEN, P. / J. W. Boylan / K. Kramer, Niere und Wasserhaushalt. Zweite Auflage. Wien 1973. 140 pp. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 37767 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEFERT, Gabriel, L'indonésie et la nouvelle-guinée-occidentale. Maintien des Frontières Coloniales ou Respect des Identités Communautaries. Paris 196. 454 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 36471 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DEFOE, Daniel, Pestens år. Stockholm 1983. 326 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14995 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEFOE, Daniel, Sjömannen Robinson Crusoe från York. Stockholm 1975. 344 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 39042 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DEFORGES, Régine / Pauline Réage, Di ""O"" hat mir erzählt. Hintergründe eines Bestsellers. München 1975. 192 pp. Publisher's cloth. Spine and front board a little soild.
[ ATA: 14820 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEFOURNEAUX, Marcelin, Spanien im goldenen Zeitalter. Kultur und Gesellschaft einer Weltmacht. Stutgart 1986. 299 pp. Ill. Paperback. In good condition.
[ ATA: 30538 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEGERMAN, Alarik, Yoga utvecklar dolda krafter. 4e upplagan. Stockholm 1958. 123 s, Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 26528 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DEHÉRÉ, Ch., La fluorescence en biochimie. Paris 1937. 318 pp. + XXVII plates. Original wrappers. Ex libray copy with one stamp. In good condition. Presentation copy to the Nobel prize winner The Svedberg.
[ ATA: 34072 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DEHMEL, Wilhelm, Platzwandel und Verkehr. Zur Platzgestaltung im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert in Berlin under dem Einfluss wachsenden und sich verändernden Verkehrs. Dissertation. Berlin 1976. 332 pp. + 5 fold-out maps.
[ ATA: 25855 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEIGHTON, Len, Miljondollarhjärnan. Stockholm 19 256 s. Häftad. Något snedläst. Litet spår efter borttagen prislapp å bakre omslag.
[ ATA: 33649 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DEINHARD, Hanna, Bedeutung und Ausdruck. Zur Soziologie der Malerei. Berlin 1967. 143 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 21119 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DEITMER, Sabine, Kalla kyssar. Stockholm 2000. 288 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 29376 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEKEL-CASPI, Sophia, Ilana Goor: Hybris. Tel Aviv Museum of Art 2006. 252 (12) pp. Ill. Softcover with dj. Quarto. Excellent condition. As new.
[ ATA: 32960 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DEKOBRA, Maurice, När jag var prins. Stockholm 1928. 348 s. Halvfranskt band med fyra bind.
[ ATA: 19398 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DEL GIUDICE, Daniele, Västerländsk atlas. Stockholm 1990. 189 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Panacheserien.
[ ATA: 14641 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEL REY, Judy-Lynn (ed.), Stellar Short Novels. Ballantine 1976. 198 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47346 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEL REY, Lester, Revolt på Mars. Falun 1985. 143 s. Originalpocket. GALAX 1.
[ ATA: 13861 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEL REY, Lester, Robots and changelings. Ballantine 1957. 175pp.Paperback. Lower left corner slightly bumped.
[ ATA: 31783 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEL REY, Lester, Moon of Mutiny. Ballantine 1977. 184 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47553 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DEL RIO, Martino, Disqvisitionum Magicarum libri sex. Lugduni, apud Ioannem Pillehotte 1608. (24), 554, (3)pp. Text in 2 columns. Folio. 340x215mm. Nice engraved title. Very worn and repaired full calf binding Early large edition. 340x215mm. Worm hole in the firat c:a 30 pages with loss of some letters. A few small stains on page (8) covering interesting parts of the human body on a small illustration. Some foxing.
[ ATA: 45305 ] Pris: 20000 SEK
DELANEY, Gayle, Erotiska drömmar. ICA Bokförlag, Västerås 1995. 276s. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 10007 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DELANEY, John, The Blizkrieg Campaigns: Germany's Lightning War Strategy in Action. London 1996. 176 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 28953 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DELANTY, Gerard, Europa. Idé, identitet, verklighet. Göteborg 2003. 251 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 36204 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Samuels döttrar. Stockholm 1982. 336 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 6409 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Agnar. Bonniers 1993. 181s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 15068 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Kära farmor. Stockholm 1979. 307 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19399 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Moria land. Stockholm 1987. 260 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19400 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Änkan. Stockholm 1988. 282 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Liten reva å ryggens omslag; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 19401 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Grottmannen. Stockholm 1977. 328 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 19402 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Maria ensam. Stockholm 1985. 329 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19404 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Stadsporten. Stockholm 1976. 347 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19408 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Gunnar Emmanuel. En tidlös berättelse. Stockholm 1978. 224 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19410 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Zahak. Stockholm 1971. 190 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 19414 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Stenfågel. Stockholm 1973. 242 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 19415 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Prästkappan. 3-4 tusendet. Stockholm 1963. 273 s. Häftad. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 24364 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Senecas död. Bonniers 1982. 53,(3)s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 28200 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Jerusalems natt. Sjunde-elfte tusendet. Stockholm 1983. 143 (3) s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 39548 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Stenfågel. Stockholm 1974. 223 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. (Svalan)
[ ATA: 47851 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Trampa vatten. Prosaprodukter. Stockholm 1972. 175 (5) s. Originalpocket.
[ ATA: 48888 ] Pris: 45 SEK
DELBLANC, Sven, Strindberg - urtida, samtida, framtida. Red. Lars Ahlbom & Björn Meidal. Carlssons 2007.
[ ATA: 53795 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DELBRÜCK, B., Einleitung in das Studium der indogermanistischen Sprachen. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte und Methodik der vergleichenden Sprachforschung. Sechste, durchgesehene Auflage. Leipzig 1919. XVI, 250 pp. Publisher's half cloth. Prev. owner's bookplate (J.A. Lundell). Very good condition. (Bibliothek der indogermanistischer Grammatiken IV).
[ ATA: 32250 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DELBRÜCK, Hans, Geschichte der Kriegskunst. Mit einer Einleitung von Otto Haintz. Neudruck. Photomechanischer Nachdruck der ersten Auflage. de Gruyter, Berlin 1962. xxi,(1),(10),552,(4) + 11,(1)pp. Publishers cloth + original wrappers in pocket inside front cover. Pencilunderlinings and annotations.
[ ATA: 16269 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DELEHAYE, Hippolyte, Les passions des martyrs et les genres littéraires. Deuxième édition, revue et corrigée. Bruxelles, Société des Bollandistes 1966. 332pp. Publisher´s softcover. Right corners slightly bumped. Name on small title. Subsidia hagiographica, no 13 B
[ ATA: 54660 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DELGADO, Hugo, A Schizophrenic Painter: A Doubly Favourable Outcome. Sandoz 1966. 4 p. + 12 clolour plates in fold out paper cassette. Very good condtion. Psychopathology and Pictoral Expression. An International Iconographical Collection. Series 10.
¶ Clinical observations and unknown patients.
[ ATA: 28113 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DELIBES, Miguel, Råttorna. Stockholm 1965. 180 s. Häftad. (Tellusserien).
[ ATA: 46296 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DELILLO, Don, Den stora massans ensamhet. W&W 1992. 229,(3)s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 35712 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DeLILLO, Don, Vågen. Översättning av Hans Berggren och Einar Heckscher. Stockholm 1989. 402 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 49498 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DELLA VOLPE, Galvano, Logic as a Positive Science. London 1980. xviii, 268 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Very stained edges; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 27140 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DELLBRÜGGE / DE MOLL. Hamburg Ersatz. Verlag für moderne Kunst Nürnberg 2000. 142 (2) pp. Ill. Publisher's decorated hardcover + CD-Rom for interactive deconstructive playing. Very good condition.
¶ Edition of 1000 copies.
[ ATA: 45934 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DELLNER, Johan, Arvid Gradin i rysk fångenskap. Förlaget Filadelfia 1935. 243s. + planscher. Förlagets halvklotband. Främre omslaget medbundet. Notering på insidan av första blanka bladet.
[ ATA: 46219 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DELMONT, Joseph, Vilda djur i bur och frihet. En djurtämjares och filmregissörs minnen. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1925. 202 s. Häftad. Något snedläst.
[ ATA: 29167 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DELMONT, Joseph, Vilda djur i bur och frihet. En djurtämjares och filmregissörs minnen. Stockholm 1925. 202 s. Vackert guldornerat halvfranskt band med främre omslag.
[ ATA: 48701 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DELOS REYES, Paulina / Masoud Kamali, Bortm vi och dom. Teoretiska reflektioner om makt, integration och strukturell diskriminering. Stockhom 2005. 258 (4) s. Häftad. (SOU 2005: 41).
[ ATA: 48783 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DELOS, Gilbert, All världens Whisky. Wahlströms 1997. 160 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 32721 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DELPHIN, T., Akademie apoteket Kronan i Upsala 1628-1928. Uppsala 1942. 263 s. Ill. Häftad. Övre högra hörn med kantstöt.
¶ Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 25062 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DELPHIN, T., Akademie apoteket Kronan i Upsala 1628-1928. Stockholm 1942. 262 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 35193 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DELSBOSTINTAN [Ida Gawell-Blumenthal], Från hembgd och färdvägar. Stockholm 1913. 191 (1) s. Privat pappband. Exlibris å insida av främre pärm.
[ ATA: 31361 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEMARIS, Ovid, The Director. Harper´s Magazine Press, New York 1975. x, 405pp. Publishers cloth with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 9866 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEMETZ, Peter, Thomas Green & Lowry, Nelson Jr., The Disciplines of Criticism: Essays in Literary Theory, Interpretation, and History. Yale University Press 1968. 616 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Prev. Owner stamp.
[ ATA: 13994 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DeMILLE, Nelson, På heder och samvete. Stockholm 1988. 614 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33575 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DEMINGER, Sigfrid, Evangelist på indiska vilkor. Stanley Jones och den indiska renässansen 1918-1930. Örebro 1985. 224 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22856 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEMONTE, Violeta, Detrás de la palabra. Estudios de gramática del español. Madrid 1991. 302 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50355 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DEMONTE, Violeta, La subordinación sustantiva. Madrid 1977. 216 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50362 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DEMONTE, Violeta, Tería Sintáctica: De Las Estructuras a La Rección. Madrid 1991. 232 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 50419 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DEMONTE, Violeta, Gramática del español. Pedregal de Santa Teresa 1994. 672 pp. Softcover. Upper right corner with light bump.
[ ATA: 50426 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEMPF, Alois, Metaphysik der Mittelalters. München 1930. 154 pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 33342 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEMPF, Alois, Ethik des Mittelalters. München 1927. 110 pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 33343 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEMUS, Otto, The Mosaic Decoration of San Marco Venice. Edited by Herbert L. Kessler. University of Chicago Press 1988. xvi,207pp. + 64 pages with colour plates. Quarto. Illustrated. Soft cover. Lower right corner slightly bumped.
[ ATA: 51300 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DEN BLYGE [Georg Paulsson]. Julklappsrim. Stockhom 1922. 64 s. Häftad. Något nött. Liten pappersförlust å främre omslagets övre högra hörn.
[ ATA: 37780 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DENCKER, Nils, Sveriges sånglekar. Sammanparningslekar och friarlekar. Med förord av Dag Strömbäck. Uppsala1960. 437 (5) s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 39786 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DENIS, Dominique, Låt oss leka clowner. Stockholm 1979. 160 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. En tumfläck på s. 158.
¶ Släpp loss, bli en clown. Med förord av Fredrico Fellini.
[ ATA: 25489 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DENNIS, Nigel, Lek med identiteter. Cavefors 1960. 375 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19433 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DENT, David J., In Search of Black America: Discovering the African-American Dream. Simon & Schuster 2001. 415 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 13433 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DEPLAZES, Gion, Den oskyldige. Stockholm 1966. 239s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 7730 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DePUY, Cahrles H. / Kenneth L. Reinhart Jr., Introduction to Organic Chemistry. Second Edition. Wiley International 1975. 323 pp. Softcover. Worn covers.
[ ATA: 25174 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DER LUSTGARTEN Drei erotische Romane. Wilhelmine Schröder-Devrient: Memoiren einer Sängerin; Marquis d'Argens: Die verliebten Nonnen; J. Charles Gervais de Latouche: Der Karthäuser-Pförtner. München 1974. 565 pp. Publisher's red velvet with front board illustration and pink dj.
[ ATA: 14780 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DERDERIAN, Tom, Boston Marathon: The First Century of the World's Premier Running Event. Champaign, Il. 1996. xxvi, 634 pp. Ill. Softcover. Presentation copy from author.
[ ATA: 38112 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DEREVYANKO, A. P. / S. V. Markin, Paleolit Chuiskoi kotlovina. (The Paleolith of the Chui Basin). Novosibirsk 1987. 112 pp. Ill. Original wrappers. In good condition.
[ ATA: 44611 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEREVYANKO, A. P., Paleolit Dal'nego Vostoka i Korei. (Paleolith of the Far-East and Korea). Novosibirsk 1983. 215 (1) pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Very good condition. Text in Russian.
[ ATA: 43622 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DEREVYANKO, A. P., Paleolit Yaponii. (Paleolith of Japan). Novosibirsk 1984. 271 (1) pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Very good condition. Text in Russian.
[ ATA: 43626 ] Pris: 600 SEK
DEREVYANKO, A. P., Arkheologiya Etnografiya i Antropologiya Mongolii. (Archaeology, Ethnography and Anthropology of Mongolia). Novosibirsk 1987. 257 (7) pp. Ill. Publisher's decorated cloth. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Very good condition. Text in Russian.
[ ATA: 43628 ] Pris: 600 SEK
DEREVYANKO, A. P., Arkheologicheskie, Etnograficheskie i Antropologicheskie Issledovaniya v Mongolii. (Archaeological, Ethnographical and Anthropological Researches in Mongolia). Novosibirsk 1990. 191 (3) pp. Ill. Publisher's decorated hardcover. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. Very good condition. Text in Russian.
[ ATA: 43630 ] Pris: 600 SEK
DERI, Max, Das Bildwerk. Eine Anleitung zum Erleben von Werken der Baukunst, Bildhauerei und Malerei. Berlin 1924. 236 + 30 pp. Ill. Publisher's half calf.
[ ATA: 14453 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEROGY, Jacques, Le cas Wallenberg. Paris Ramsay 1980. 246 (4) pp. Softcover. Two first leafs cut during press. First nine pp with underlining in red.
[ ATA: 46360 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DERRICK, Christopher, The Delicate Creation: Towards a Theology of the Environment. Foreword by René Dubos. Devin-Air Company 1972. 129 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 14776 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DESCARTES, René, Om Metoden att rätt bruka sitt förstånd och utforska sanningen i vetenskaperna. Andra upplagan. Stockholm, Björck & Börjesson, 1926. 80 s. Häftad. Berömda filosofer IX.
¶
[ ATA: 1706 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DESCARTES, René, Ausgewählte Schriften. Leipzig 1980. 440 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 18947 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DESCARTES, René, Règles pour la direction de l'esprit. Traduction par J. Sirven. Vrin 1945. 146 (3) pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 36150 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DESCARTES, René, Les principes de la philosophie. Première partie avec des notes et un appendice par Émile Thouverez. Paris 1898. 100 pp. Original wrappers. A few pages with ink markings in margin.
[ ATA: 36151 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DESCARTES, René, Meditationes de Prima Philosophia/ Meditationen über die Erste Philosophie. Lateinisch/ Deutsch. Reclam 1986. 229,(3)pp. Soft covers. Signature, ownership ticket.
[ ATA: 50959 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DESFAYES, Jean-Bernard, Drakflyg. Halmstad 1976. 143 (1) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 39219 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DESIDERUS ERASMUS. Moriae encomium dat is De lof der Zotheid. Amsterdam n.y. 331 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24434 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DESMOND, Shaw, Reinkarnation. Tillvarons nyckel. Stockholm 1957. 164 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 17250 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DESOIR, Max, Vom Jenseits der Seele. Die Geheimwisenschaften in kritischer Betrachtung. Dritte Auflage. Stuttgart 1919. 354 pp. Softcover. Uncut.
[ ATA: 26486 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DESPLECHIN, Marie, Utan mig. Stockholm 2000. 270 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48776 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DESROCHES-NOBLECOURT, Christine, Tutanchamon. En faraos liv, död och återuppståndelse. Stockholm 1963. 312 s. Färg ill. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning å sista sidan. Omslag med någon reva; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 25423 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DET NORSKE VIDENSKAPS-AKADEMI, Årbok 2003. Oslo 2004. 570s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55360 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DETAMBEL, Régine, Jochem. Stockholm 1995. 144 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Panacheserien.
[ ATA: 14628 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DEUSER, Hermann, Sören Kierkegaard. Die paradoxe Dialektik des politischen Christen. Kaiser, Grunewald 1974. 255pp.
¶
[ ATA: 3323 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DEUTSCHER, Isaac, The Unfinished Revolution. Russia 1917-1967. Oxford University Press 1967. (8), 115 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dust-jacket. (The George Trevelyan Lectures. Delievered in the University of Cambridge January-March 1967).
[ ATA: 9863 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEUTSCHER, Isaac, Stalin. En politisk biografi. Stockholm 1972. (6), 522 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 10171 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEUTSCHER, Isaac, Den förvisade profeten. Trotskij 1929-1940. Göteborg 1972. 393 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 22713 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEUTSCHLAND-LIVLAND-RUSSLAND. Ihre Beziehungen vom 15. bis zum 17. Jahrhundert. Herausgegeben von Norbert Angermann. Verlag nordostdeutsches Kulturwerk, Lüneburg 1988. 204pp. Publishers hardcover. Presentation copy. Pencil underlinings.
[ ATA: 15970 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DeVRIES, Duane, Dickens´s Apprentice Years. Harvester Press ltd, Barnes & Noble, New York 1976. (8), 195pp. Publishers hard-cover with dust-jacket. Dust-jacket somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 10254 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DEWALD, Paul A. Dynamisk psykologi. En introduktion. med kommentarer av Nils Haak. 2 utgåvan, 1 tryckningen. Natur och Kultur 1990. 149s. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 4729 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEWALD, Paul A., Dynamisk psykologi. Med kommentarer av Nils Haak. Natur & Kultur 1973. 149s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 5360 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEWALD, Paul A., Dynamisk psykologi. Med kommentar av Nils Haak. Stockholm 1983. 149 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34681 ] Pris: 705 SEK
DEWEY, Godfrey, Relativ Frequency of English Speech Sounds. Second Edition. Cambridge, Mass., Harvard University Press, 1950. 187 pp. Hardcover, no dust-jacket.
¶
[ ATA: 880 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DEWEY, John, Demokrati och utbildning. Daidalos 1999. 416s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53271 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DEXTER, Colin, Vägen genom skogen. Ett fall för kommissarie Morse. Norstedts 1993. 360s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Något nött skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54349 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DHARMACHARI SUBHUTI ( Alex Kennedy), Buddhism for Today. A Portrait of a new Buddhist Movement. Element Books 1983. 205pp. Paperback. Name on first leaf.
[ ATA: 4962 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DHEJNE, Hans, Vem var Törneros? Några anteckningar. Malmö 1973. 44 s. Ill. Häftad med skyddsomslag. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 45122 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DI DIO, Francois / Charles Autrand (ed.), Le Soleil Noir. Positions No. 1. La révolte en question. Paris 1952. 125 (3) pp. Plates and ill. in text. Original wrappers. Unopened and in good condition. With the original girdle: ""Ceci est un effort pour comprendre Camus"".
¶ First controversial issue (Februray 1952) of this French art and litterature journal, discussing the concept of revolt and Camus' L'Homme révolté in particular. Camus refused to let the editors publish his polemic aginst Andre Breton, as well as to contribute to the discussion in Le Soleil Noir. The editors do little to hide their contempt. With contributions amongst many others by: Jean Granier, Antonin Artaud (Lettre a Andre Breton), Lautreamont, De Sade, Garcia Lorca, Hans Bellmer, Max Ernst, Julien Gracq, Georges Bataille, Luigi Pirandello and many others. Good old modernist fighting!
[ ATA: 43819 ] Pris: 950 SEK
DI SALVO, Tommaso, Dante nella critica. Antologia di passi su Dante e il suo tempo. Firenze 1965. XII, 648 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 32980 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DIBDIN, Michael, Träffpunkten. Stockholm 1991. 218 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33609 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIBDIN, Michael, Cosi Fan Tutti. Stockholm 1997. 264 s. Förlagsinbunden utan skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33668 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIBELL, Ansen, Circle Cresent, Star. Daw 1981. 252 (4) pp. paperback.
[ ATA: 47278 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DIBELL, Ansen, Circle, Cresent, Star. Daw 1981. 256 pp. paperback.
[ ATA: 47567 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DIBELL,,Ansen, Plot. How to build short stories and novels that don´t sag, fizzle, or trail off in scraps of frustrated revision-and how to rescue stories that do. Writer´s digest books 1988. 170pp. Publishers hardcover. A few ink-underlinings in the beginning.
[ ATA: 7411 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DICK, Philip K., The Game-Players of Titan. HarperCollins 1996. 224 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 47165 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICK, Philip K., Clans of the Alphane Moon. HarperCollins 1996. 205 (3) pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 47167 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Julberättelser. Forum 1983. 256 s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 17602 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Pickwick-klubbens efterlämnade papper. Översättning av Nils Holmberg. Bonniers 1950. (4),824s. + planscher. Förlagets gråbruna klotband. Inget skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 37267 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, En berättelse om två städer. Stockholm 1945. 427 (9) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 41150 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Martin Chuzzlewit hans liv och äventyr I-II. Stockholm 1948. 2 vol. 902 s. Häftade. Något nött.
[ ATA: 41151 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, The Life and Adventures of Martin Chuzzlewit. With Forty Illustrations by Phiz and an Introduction by Geoffrey Russell. Oxford University Press 1968. xxiv,841pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth, no dust jacket. The Oxford Illustrated Dickens.
[ ATA: 49203 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Barnaby Rudge. A Tale of the Riots of ´Eighty. With Seventy-six illustrations by George Cattermole and Hablot K. Browne (Phiz) and an Introduction by Kathleen Tillotson. Oxford University Press 1968. xxvi,634pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth, no dust jacket. The Oxford Illustrated Dickens.
[ ATA: 49207 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, The Adventures of Oliver Twist. With Twenty-four Illustrations by George Cruikshank and an Introduction by Humphry House. Oxford University Press 1968. xxvi,415pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth, no dust jacket. The Oxford Illustrated Dickens.
[ ATA: 49212 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Master Humphrey´s Clock and A Child´s History of England. With Twenty-nine Illustrations by George Cattermole Phiz, Marcus Stone and F. W. Topham and an Introduction by Derek Hudson. Oxford University Press 1963. xvi,531pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth, no dust jacket. The Oxford Illustrated Dickens.
[ ATA: 49215 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Sketches by Boz. Illustrative of Every-day life and Every-day People. With 55 Illustrations by George Cruikshank and Phiz and an Introduction by Thea Holme. Oxford University Press 1963. xxii,688pp. + plates. Publisher´s cloth, no dust jacket. The Oxford Illustrated Dickens.
[ ATA: 49216 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DICKENS, Charles, Historien om två städer. Till svenska av Lily Ålund. Med illustrationer av H. K. Browne (Phiz.). Förlagshuset Norden 1962. 472s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband. Översedd, fullständig upplaga.
[ ATA: 54089 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DICKINS, Bruce / R. M. Wilson, Early Middle English Texts. Cambridge 1952. xvi, 335 pp. Publisher's cloth. Worn. Heavily annotated by prof. Nils Thun.
[ ATA: 36353 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICKINSON, Leo, Filming the Impossible. Travels in Search of Adventure. London 1982. 256 pp. Ill. Large softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 32643 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DICKSON CARR, John, Häxgropen. Rabén & Sjögren 1966. 216,(8)s. Pocket. Exlibris.
[ ATA: 17427 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DICKSON, carter, Det slutna rummet. Stockholm 1953. 284 s. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 29135 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DICKSON, Carter, Listig som en orm. Stockholm 1974. 255 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 29191 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DICKSON, Gordon A., Pro. Ace 1978. 186 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47282 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DICKSON, Gordon R., The Far Call Futura 1978. 414 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47726 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DICKSON, Gordon R., Alien Art. Ace 1978. 170 pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47744 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DICKSON, Gordon R., Sleepwalker's World. Daw 1972. 160 pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47770 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DICKSON, Leonard Eugene, Algebras and their Arithmetics. Dover 1960. xiv, 242 pp. Softcover. Text on spine a little pale (from sun).
[ ATA: 9526 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DICKSON, R. W., Practical Agriculture; or, A Complete System of Modern Husbandry: With the Best Methods of Planting, and the Improved Management of Live Stock. Illustrated by Numerous Engravings. A New Edition In two Volumes. London 1807. 2 volumes. xliii (1), 650 + xxiii, 767 + appendix of 64 pp. Engravings b/w and color. Private later cloth. Front missing from volume one; else a complete set. Text and engravings in volume one partly with heavy foxing.
[ ATA: 41768 ] Pris: 3500 SEK
DICKSON, Walter, En livslivets diktare. Studier i Gunnar Björlingtext. Stockholm 1956. 230 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 40569 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DICKSSON CARR, John, The Problem of the Wire Cage. London Hamilton 1949. 287 (1) pp. Publisher's red cloth. No jacket.
[ ATA: 39289 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DIDELOT, Francis, Ångestens timmar. Bonniers 1960. 180s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54947 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIDEROT / d'Alembert. Tre dialoger från upplysningstidevarvets Frankrike. Inledning och översättning av G. Åman-Nilsson. Stockholm 1942. 178 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 50566 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIDEROT, Denis, Sur l'art et les artistes. Textes rénuis et présentés par Jean Seznec. Paris 1967. 220 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 22406 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIDEROT, Denis, Skådespelaren och hans roll. Uppsala 1991. 80 s. Häftad. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 23740 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DIDEROT, Denis, Die indiskreten Kleinode. Mit 25 Federzeichnungen von Charles Lapicque. Berlin 1966. 366 pp. Publisher's cloth. (Das erzählerlische Gesamtwerk von Denis Diderot Band 2).
[ ATA: 27521 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DIDEROT, Denis, Rameaus brorson. Översättning av Jan Stolpe. Stockholm 1992. 128 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 30857 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIDEROT, Denis, Brev till Sophie Volland. Stockholm 1988. 398 (4) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 39685 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIDEROT, Denis, Brev om de blinda. Översättning, inledning & efterskrift av Tore Wretö. Atlantis 2002. 106s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55355 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIEHL, Carl Gustav, Instrument and Purpose: Studies on Rites and Rituals in South India. Lund 1956. 395 pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 30332 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DIEHL, Charles & Georges Marcais, Historie du moyen age III. Le monde oriental de 395 A 1081. Paris 1936. 628 pp. Cloth. Handwriten title on spine.
[ ATA: 7703 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIEHL, Charles, Bysantinska gestalter. Stockholm 1920. 328 s. Häftad. Något snedläst. En del 2 utkom.
[ ATA: 31539 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIEHL, Gaston, Vasarely. Flammarion 1979. 96 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Quarto. In good conditon.
[ ATA: 42868 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DIEHL, Karl, Über Sozialismus, Kommunismus und Anarchismus. Zwanzig Vorlesungen. Zweite, vermehrte Auflage. Jena 1911. 492 pp. Soft cover. Worn covers. Last Paper cover missing.
[ ATA: 12694 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIEHL, Robert, Beaumarchais som Baskervilles efterföljare. Uppsala 1954. 106s. Förlagsband. Grafiska institutets skriftserie 11.
[ ATA: 16602 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DIELEMANS, Jennie, Tackar som frågar. Historien om några människor. Stockholm 2006. 280 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48774 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIENST, Rolf-Gunter, Positionen. Malerische Malerei - plastische Plastik. DuMont Schauberg 1968. 89 pp. + 118 plates. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 36955 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIERIG, Klaus, Schauspieler ohne Maske. Nymphenburger 1977. Unpaginated. Quarto. Illustrated. Publishers cloth with dust jacket. Dust jacket worn.
[ ATA: 34308 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DIETRICH, Barbara / Peter Krieger / Elisabeth Krimmel-Decker (ed.), Nationalgalerie Berlin . Verzeichnis der Gemälde und Skulpturen des 19. jahrhunderts. Berlin 1976. 481 pp. Ill. Softcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20370 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DIETRICH, marianne, Ta mig som jag är. Reflexioner. Stockholm 1980. 266 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 15352 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIETZ, William C., The Final Battle. Ace 1995. 392 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47679 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DIETZ, William C., Legion Of The Damned. Ace 1993. 342 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47702 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DIETZ, William C., Halo: The Flood. Ballantine 2003. 342 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 50240 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DIEZ, Friedrich, Grammatik der Romanischen Sprachen I - III. Erster Theil: Dritte, neu bearbeitete und vermehrte Auflage , Bonn 1870. Zweiter Theil: Zeite, umgearbeitete Ausgabe, Bonn 1858. Dritter Theil: Zweite Ausgabe, Bonn 1860. VIII,514 + (4),470,(2) + VI,476pp. Contemporary half cloth. Hardcover. 3 volumes. Very good copy.
[ ATA: 52505 ] Pris: 700 SEK
DIFONTE, Ugo, Avsmakaren. Berättelsen om mitt otrolig liv. Upptäckt och översatt av Peter Elbling. Stockholm 2002. 359 (5) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Förlagsny och i mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 20632 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Varsel. Wahlström & Widstrand 1942. 128 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 6592 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Novembervår. Helsingfors 1951. 64s. Häftad. Nött omslag.
[ ATA: 6593 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Jordisk ömhet. Helsingfors 1938. 99 s. Häftad. Ryggen något nött.
[ ATA: 24422 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Gräs och granit. Helsingfors 1936. 189 s. Häftad. Stort veck å främre omslag.
[ ATA: 24423 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Hård början. Helsingfors 1946. 152 s. Häftad. Omslagen litet solkiga.
[ ATA: 24424 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Höstlig bastu. Helsingfors 1943. 184 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 24426 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Mull och moln. Helsingfors 1934. 158 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 24427 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Medborgare. Stockholm 1940. 127 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 24429 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Varsel. Wahlström & Widstrand 1942. 128 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Något nött.
[ ATA: 24430 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Dikter 1912-1942. Stockholm 1956. 354 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27206 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Janne Kubik. Ett träsnitt i ord. Stockholm 1981. 187 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 38686 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Hård början. Wahlström & Widstrand 1946. 151 (1) s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 41274 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Gräs och granit. Schildts 1936. 189 (1) s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 41275 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Höstlig bastu. Schidts 1943. 184 (2) s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 41276 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Medborgare. Stockholm 1940. 126 (2) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 41538 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Ingenting och andra novellistiska skisser. Helsingfors 1928. 112 s. Häftad. Bra ex.
[ ATA: 41539 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DIKTONIUS, Elmer, Brödet och elden. Helsingfors 1923. 56 s. Häftad. Liten namnteckning å insidan av främre omslag.
[ ATA: 41542 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DILCHER, Gerhard, Die Entstehung der lombardischen Stadtkommune. Eine rechtsgeschichtliche Untersuchung. Aalen 1967. XIX, 208 pp. 1 plate. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 33341 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DILGO KHYENTSE RINPOCHE. The Excellent Path to Enlightenment. Oral teachings on the root text of Jamyang Khyentse Wangpo. New York 1996. 125 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 29593 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DILKE. O. A. W., Claudian: Poet of Declining Empire and Morals. Leeds University Press 1969. 19 (3) pp. + 10 plates. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 39415 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DILLARD, Dudley, Västeuropas och Förenta staternas ekonomiska historia. Utgiven under redaktion av Lennart Jörberg. Malmö 1993. 628 s. Förlagets pappband. Liten namnteckning. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 50664 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DILLENBURG, Darcy / Gerhard Jacob / Peter Kitching / Cesar Vasconcellos (ed.), Current Topics In Nuclear Physics and Quantum Field Theory: Festschrift For Th. A. J. Maris. Editora da Universidade 1994. 360 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 44857 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DILLISTONE, F.W., Christianity and Communication. Collins, London 1956. 156pp. Publishers hardcover.
¶
[ ATA: 2859 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, Apercu d´une nouvelle manière de répresenter les inversions des intégrales hyperelliptiques. s.l.s.d. (14),(2)pp. Blank wrappers. Folding marks.
[ ATA: 34298 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, Sur le développement d´une fonction analytique pour un contour de convergence qui renferme des infinis uniformes comme seuls points critiques. Upsal 1884. (2)22pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers. Librarians inscription on front wrapper.. Presentation copy to Prof. Lundqvist, Upsala. Folding marks.
[ ATA: 40342 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, Sur l´intégration des équations différentielles du pendule conique. Upsala 1883 (2),12pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers. Inscribed by librarian on front cover. Foldeing marks.
[ ATA: 40343 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, Sur la quadrature dont dépend la solution d´une classe étendue d´équations différentiels linéaires à coefficients rationnels. + Sur les équations différentielles linéaires simultanées, à coefficients rationnels, dont la solution dépend de la quadrature d´un même produit algébrique irrationnel. + Sur une propriété que possède le produit des k intégrales de k équations différentielles linéaires, à coefficients rationenls, dont la solution dépend de la quadrature, respectivement, de k fonctions rationnelles de la variable indépendante et d´une même irrationnalité algébrique. Paris (1881). 8pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers. Wrappers with tears.
[ ATA: 40344 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, Sur l´intégration des équations différentielles du problème des N corps. Milano 1882. 9,(1)pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers Presente à
[ ATA: 40346 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, Mémoire sur le problème des N corps Uppsala 1877. (2),18pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers.
[ ATA: 40347 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DILLNER, Göran, En grupp formler som beröra de elliptiska funktionerna af första slaget. Stockholm 1864. 19,(1)pp. Blank wrappers. Quarto. Blank wrappers, with a little paper loss. >Professor Ångström högaktningsfullt från förf.>
[ ATA: 40348 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DILLNER, M.G., Sur un moyen général de déterminer les relations entre les constantes contenues dans une solution particulière et celles que contiennent les coefficients rationnels de l´équation différentielle correspondante. Paris (1881). 5,(3)pp. Quarto. Blank wrappers.
[ ATA: 40345 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DILLSTRÖM, Sibylle, Motiviertheit in der Wortbildung entlehnter Einheiten. Doctoral dissertation. Uppsala 1999. 248pp. Original wrappers. Studia Germanistica Upsaliensia 39.
[ ATA: 7843 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DILWORTH, Craig, Scientific Progress: A Study Concerning the Nature of the Relation Between Successive Scientific Theories. Dissertation. Dordrecht 1981. 155 pp. Original wrappers. Very good condition. (Synthese Library Vol. 153).
¶
[ ATA: 1705 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DINESEN, Isak, Sju romantiska berättelser. Sjätte upplagan.. Stockholm 1934. 462 s. Förlagets dekorerade klotband med båda omslagen medbundna. Liten namnteckning.
¶ Seven Gothic Tales.
[ ATA: 48399 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DINESEN, Isak, (Karen Blixen), Sju romantiska berättelser. Bonniers 1934. 461,(3)s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 15787 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DINKLER, Erich (Hrsg), Zeit und Geschichte. J.C.B. Mohr, Tübingen 1964. XII,749,(1)pp. Publishers blue cloth with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 29848 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DINNEEN, Francis P., An Introduction to General Linguistics. New York, Holt, Reinhart and Winston, Inc., 1967. 452 pp. Orig. Cloth.
¶
[ ATA: 3850 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DINNEEN, Patrick S., An Irish-English Dictionary. Being a thesaurus of the words, phrases and idioms of the modern Irish language. New edition, revised and greatly enlarged. Dublin 1927. xxx, 1344 pp. Publisher's green cloth. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board.
[ ATA: 29806 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DINTLER, Åke / J. C. Sune Lindqvist (red.), Uppsala universitets matrikel 1937-1950. Uppsala 1953. 628 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 49305 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DINTLER, Åke / Lennart Grönberg (red.), Uppsala universitets matrikel 1951-1960. Uppsala 1975. 680 (2) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 49304 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DINZELBACHER, Peter / Hans-Dieter Mück (ed.), Volkskultur des europäischen Spätmittelalters. Stuttgart 1987. 246 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 24159 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DINZELBZCHER (Hg.), Europäische Mentalitetsgeschichte. Hauptthemen in Einzeldarstellungen. Kröner 1993. XXXVIII,663pp. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. Hardcover.
[ ATA: 53358 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIRON. Backuskulten genom tiderna. Stockholm 1924. 94 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29727 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DISNEY, Dorothy Cameron, Döden i baksätet. Stockholm 1937. 377 s. Förlagets linneband med främre omslag.
[ ATA: 29125 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DISNEY, Walt, Kalle Ankas pocket 141. Ankornas sju underverk! Stockholm 1991. 256 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27326 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DISNEY, Walt, Kalle Ankas Pocket 133. Akta plattfötterna, Kalle! Stockholm 1991. 264 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27327 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DISNEY, Walt, Kalle Ankas Pocket 180. Det är fusk, Kalle! Malmö 1995. 254 (2) s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 33363 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DISSING MELEGA, karen, Inte ett ord om Michelangelo. Det politiska Italien. Stockholm 1971. 175 s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 25370 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DITCHFIELD, P.H., The Charm of the English Village. Bracken Books, London 1985. (8),167pp. illustrated. Publishers hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 10900 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DITLEVSEN, Tove, Tidigt på våren. Stockholm 1974. 218 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 27064 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DITLEVSEN, Tove, Vilhelms vaerelse. 4. oplag. Gyldendal 1975. 156 s. Häftad med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 49433 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DITTMER, Kunz, Allgemeine Völkerkunde. Formen und Entwicklung der Kultur. Vieweg & Sohn 1953. 314 pp. Ill. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 8676 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DITTRICH, Ottmar, Geschichte der Ethik I-II. Vol I. Altertum bis zum Hellenismus. Vol II: Vom Hellenismus bis zum Ausgang des Altertums. Leipzig Felix Meiner 1926. 2 volumes. VIII, 374 (4) + VIII, 311 (3) pp. Publisher'd decorated red cloth. Signature to inside of front board. Very good condition with bright and clean pages. Two more volumes was published.
[ ATA: 42648 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DIVIS, Jan, Guldstämplar från hela världen. Stockholm 1991. 256 s. Förlagsklotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 11696 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DIWALD, Hellmut (Herausg.), Warum so bedrückt? Deutschland hat Zukunft. Hohenrain Tübingen 1992. 223,(1)pp. Publshers hard-cover with dust-jacket.
¶ Beiträgen von Otfried Preussler, Hellmut Diwald, Otto Kimminich, Alfred Schickel, Karl Steinbuch, Herwig Schopper, Franz Uhle-Wettler, Walter Becher, Gerd Wolandt, Karl Günther Stempel, W. Eichler, Wigbert Grabert.
[ ATA: 22243 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DIXELIUS, Hildur, Stormansfru och helgon. Birgittanoveller. Uppsala 1951. 99 s. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 10698 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DIXELIUS, Olof, Hans Järta och litteraturen. Hans Järta i litterär debatt och kulturpolitik under romantikens tidevarv (1809-1825). Almqvist & Wiksell 1973. 178s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 6076 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DJILAS, Milovan, The Unperfect Society. Harvest 1969. xii,267pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 11706 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DKTONIUS, Elmer, Novembervår. Helsingfors 1951. 63 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 24428 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DOBB, Maurice, Soviet Economic Development Since 1917. Routledge 1972. viii, 516 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 48520 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOBRZYCKA, Anna (ed.), Malarstwo Holenderskie XVII-XVIII w. Poznan 1958. 146 pp. + 117 plates. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 48393 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOBSON, Christopher/PAYNE, Ronald, Carlos Dödaren. Forum 1977. 310s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namn och datum på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 11557 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DOBYNS, Stephen, Döda flickors kapell. Boströms 1999. 403s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 43378 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DOCKERY, Kevin / Douglas Niles, Starstrike: Task Force Mars. Ballantine 2007. 298 pp. Paperback. Somewhat waorn.
[ ATA: 47459 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DOCTOROW, E. L., Världsutställning. Stockholm 1986. 243 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 19430 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DOCTOROW, E. L., Billy Bathgate. Gangsterns lärling. Stockholm 19889. 382 (2) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 38683 ] Pris: 45 SEK
DOCTOROW, E. L., Ragtime. Stockholm 1976. 248 (2) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 38684 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DODD, William E. / Martha Dodd, Ambassadör Dodds dagbok 1933-1938. Stockholm 1942. 474 (2) s. Förlagets klotband. Något nörr band.
[ ATA: 41742 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DODDS, Eric R., Der Fortschrittsgedanke in der Antike und andere Aufsätze zu Literatur und Glauben der Griechen. München Artemis 1977. 289 (3) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 50489 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DODGE, david, Ljusen från Skaro. Stockholm 1956. 200 s. Häftad. Rygg och omslag mycket nötta.
[ ATA: 17181 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DODGE, David, Blod och guld. Stockholm 1951. 190 s. Häftad. Litet exlibris å insida av främre omslag.
[ ATA: 48456 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DODSON, Kenneth, Stormbåtar till anfall. Bonniers, Stockholm 1955. 428 s. Klotband.
[ ATA: 21894 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DOEPFNER, Andreas, Finnlands Winterkreig 1939/40. Dokumentation aus neutraler Sicht. Zürich 1989. 175 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 25634 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DOESER, Linda, Pasta. De 100 bästa recepten. Parragon 2004. 176 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Kvarto. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 48963 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DOETSCH, Gustav, Einführung in Theorie und Anwendung der Laplace-Transformation. Birkhäuser 1958. 301pp. Publishers cloth. Slightly worn boards. Mathematische Reihe Band 24.
[ ATA: 12014 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DOGROSE, Edward, Hur man lurar bönder i Antipodien. Lundaförlaget, Lund 1961. 228 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 11293 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DOIG, Desmond, Moder Teresa. Hennes folk och hennes arbete. Stockholm 1977. 151 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18380 ] Pris: 65 SEK
DOJUN COOK, Francis, How to Raise an Ox: Zen Practice As Thaught in Zen Master Dogen's Shobogenzo. Los Angeles 1978. xvi, 211 (7) pp. Softcover. Some pencil underlining.
[ ATA: 42611 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOKUMENTA 7. Kassel 1982. Paul Dietrichs Verlag Kassel. 2 volumes. XXXII, 447 +XXXIX, 404 pp. Ill. Softcover.Quarto. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 30984 ] Pris: 450 SEK
DOLCH, Josef, Lehrplan des Abenlandes. Zweieinhalb Jartausende seiner Geschichte. 2. auflage. Ratingen 1965. 392 pp. + index. Softcover. Lower right corner bumped.
[ ATA: 50491 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DOLCI, Danilo, Ensam är inte stark. Stockholm 1969. 472 s. Förlagets gröna klotband med skydsomslag. Liten rec.stämpel å sista sidan.
[ ATA: 44761 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DOLCI, Danilo, Mot en ny värld. Stockholm 1966. 206 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Liten rec.stämpel å sista sidan.
[ ATA: 44762 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DOLEZALEK, Friedrich, Die Theorie des Bleiaccumulators. Halle 1901. VI, 122 pp. Private half cloth. Somewhat worn with worn spine.
[ ATA: 30848 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DOLGOFF, Sam, Den kubanska revolutionen ur ett kritiskt perspektiv. Stockholm 1982. 220 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 27822 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DOLUKHANOV, Paul, Ecology and Economy in Neolithic Eastern Europe. London 1979. 212 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. In good condition. New Approaches in Archaeology.
[ ATA: 20285 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DOMEIJ, Åsa/ Karl Erik LAGERLÖF, Steg för steg mot kretsloppsamhället. Carlsson 1997. 171,(1)s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39104 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOMEIJ, Pär, NYSTRÖM, Jan-Olov, NYSTRÖM, Maurits, Kyrkstaden. Luleå gammelstad. Norma förlag, Skellefteå 1999. 134s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets linneband med skyddsomslag. Ded på smutstitelbladet.
[ ATA: 46183 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DOMELLÖF, Gunilla, I oss är en mångfald levande. Karin Boye som kritiker och prosamodernist. Umeå 1986. 321s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55117 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DONALD, David (ed.), (The Complete Encyclopedia of World Aircraft). All text in Russian. 1997. 928 pp. Richly Ill. Publisher's blue cloth with dj. Quarto. Weight is 5kg.
[ ATA: 45317 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DONALDSON, E. Talbot, Speaking of Chaucer. New York 1972. 178 (2) pp. Softcover. Inscribed by author's sister on front fly leaf. In good condition.
[ ATA: 37105 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DONALDSON, Stephen, Spegelporten. Kampen om Mordant. Första boken. Stockholm 1994. 314 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 23603 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DONALDSON, Stephen, The Man Who Fought Alone. Orion 2002. 464 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 48753 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DONALDSON, Stephen, Ondskans sten. Krönikorna om Thomas Covenant, den klentrogne Del II. Stockholm 1986. 484 s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 49711 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DONEY, Willis (ed.), Descartes. A Collection of Critical Essays. Macmillan 1970. Reprint. 386pp. Softcover/ Paperback. Sligthly worn spine. Name on small title.
[ ATA: 54489 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DONIN, Richard Kurt, Österreichische Baugedanken am Dom von Pienza. Wien 1946. (8),136pp. Illustrated. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 22490 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DONLEAVY, J. P., En säregen man. Stockholm, Bonniers, 1966. 296 s. Häftad. .
¶
[ ATA: 1239 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DONNÉR, Jarl W., Johannes Volkelts lära om det tragiska. Akademisk avhandling. Lund 1956. 205 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 18944 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DONNELLY, Morwenna, Founding the Life Divine. Rider & Co 1955. 176pp. Publishers hardcover.
[ ATA: 16120 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DONNER, Jörn / Maria Linqvist (red.), Elmer Diktonius brev. Heksingfors 1995. 456 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 40563 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DONNER, Jörn, År av kärlek och sorg. Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm 1988. 455s. Förlagsinbunden.
¶ Innehåller följande titlar: På ett sjukhus, Sommar av kärlek och sorg, Jag Jörn Johan Donner.
[ ATA: 22635 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DONNER, Kai, Fältmarskalken friherre Mannerheim. Natur och Kultur 1934. (10),249s. + planscher och 2 utvikbara kartor. Förlagets halvklotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 52537 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DOPPING, Annika, Rökfri. Natur och kultur 2004. 126s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16015 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DORE, Henry, Researches Into Chinese Superstitions Vol. I-XIII (in 5 volumes). Translated from the French with notes, historical and explanatory by M. Kennelly. Taipei 1966-1967. (Reprint of the Shanghai edition 1914). XXII, 320 (4) + XXV, 321-736 (2) + XXXIV, 716 (4) + XX, 228, X,178 + XI, 261 (3) pp. + numerous plates. Publisher's green cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 44094 ] Pris: 3000 SEK
DORE, Ronald, British Factory Japanese Factory. Allen & Unwin 1973. 432pp. Publishers hardcover. Ex library copy with stamps,
[ ATA: 23490 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DORESSE, Jean, Les livres secrets des gnostiques d'Égypte. Introduction aux écrits gnostiques coptes découverts à Khénboskion. Paris 1958. VIII, 374 pp. Ill. Softcover. Spine worn. Prev. owner's bookplate.
[ ATA: 29335 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DORIAN, Edith & W. N. Wilson, Rödskinn. Nordamerikas indianer förr och nu. SKDB 1962. 111 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8675 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DORMER, Peter, Design Since 1945. London 1995. 216 pp. 170 ill. 25 in colour. Softcover. 8 pages with ink underlinings.
[ ATA: 26600 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DORNSEIFF, Franz, Die archaische Mythenerzählung. Folgerungen aud dem homerischen Apollonhymnos. Walter de Gruyter 1933. 103 pp. Publishers cloth.
[ ATA: 7700 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DOROSZ, Kristofer, Malcolm Lowry's Infernal Paradise. Dissertation. Uppsala 1976. 166 pp. Original wrappers. (Studia Anglistica Upsaliensia 27).
¶
[ ATA: 934 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DORSCH, Paul, Andevärlden samt vårt eviga hem och de troendes förbindelser därmed. Studier ur Guds ord, bekräftade af historien och kristnas erfarenheter. Schedins, Stockholm 1907. 310s. Dekorerat förlagsklotband.
[ ATA: 6318 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DORTZBACH, Karl / Debbie Dortzbach, Kidnappad. Stockholm 1976. 188 s. förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gotts skick.
[ ATA: 42136 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOSTOEVSKY, Anna. Dostoevsky. London, Wildwood House 1976. xxiv,448,(2)pp. + plates. Publishers cloth with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 16616 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKI, Fjodor, Raskolnikov (Brott och straff). Stockholm 1944. 448 s. Häftad. Namn på titelbladet.
[ ATA: 40072 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKIJ, Fjodor, Vid ruletten. Svensk översättning av Ellen Rydelius. Stockholm 1966. 150 s. Pocket. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 31329 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKIJ, Fjodor, Spelaren. Ur en ung mans dagbok. Stockholm 1961. Andra upplagan. 194 (2) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Stämpel på eftersättsbladet. (Levande litteratur).
[ ATA: 31463 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKIJ, Fjodor, Idioten I-II. Översättning av Michaïl Handamirov. Förord av Nils Åke Nilsson. Höganäs 1980. 2 volymer. 377 (1) + 371 (1) s. Förlagets konstläderband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 39465 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKIJ, Fjodor, Onda andar I-III. Stockholm 1973. 3 volymer. 240 + 332 + 258 s. Pocket. Liten namnteckning.
¶ Omslag av Douglas Dent.
[ ATA: 42045 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKIJ, Fjodor, Den evige äkta mannen. Natur och Kultur 1959. 206s. Förlagets pappband utan skyddsomslag. Levande litteratur. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 52256 ] Pris: 70 SEK
DOSTOJEVSKIJ, Fjodor, Noveller. Farbrors dröm; Julgransplundringen och bröllopet; Njétotjka Njezvanova. Översättning av Ellen Rydelius. Forum 1947. 403s. Förlagets klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 54186 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DOUBROVSKY, Serge, Pourquoi la nouvelle critique. Critique et objectivité. Mercure de France 1972. XX, 203pp. Soft covers. Signature and stamp.
[ ATA: 48324 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOUGLAS-KLOTZ, Neil (ed. and trans.), Prayers of the Cosmos: Meditations on the Aramic Words of Jesus. New York 1990. 90 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24884 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DOUGLAS, Archibald, Robert Douglas. En krigargestalt från vår storhetstid. Bonniers 1957. 360s+2 utvikbara kartor. Häftad. Dedikation. 2 cm reva å främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 4775 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOUGLAS, Archibald, Robert Douglas. En krigargestalt från vår storhetstid. Stockholm 1957. 360 s. + kartor. Förlagets halvklotband.
[ ATA: 22743 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOUGLAS, Carole Nelson, Seed Upon the Wind. Book II of the Taliswoman. TOR 1994. 320 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47501 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DOUGLAS, Frederic H., Indian Art of the United States. New York Museum of Modern Art 1941. 220 pp. Color ill. Original wrappers. Signature on small title; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 45645 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOUHAN, Bernt (red.), Uppsala slott. Vasaborgen. Almqvist & Wiksell International 1990 324s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
¶ Bibliofilupplaga om 100 exemplar. Detta är nummer 83.
[ ATA: 54309 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DOUMAS, Christos (Ed.), L'art des cyclades dans la collection N. P. Goulandris. Marbre, céramique et métal à l'age du bronze ancien. Paris 1983. 165 pp. Ill. Softcover. Creasing on back cover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 14508 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DOUSAMDUP, Kazi, English-Tibetan Dictionary. Containing a vocabulary of approximately twenty thousand words with their tibetan equivalents. Calcutta 1919. xiv, 989 pp. Publisher's decorated cloth. As usual drilled by insectsw at beginning and end.
[ ATA: 37397 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DOVER, Paul, A Man of Power: Gender and HIV/AIDS in Zambia. Dissertation. Uppsala 2001. 281pp. Original wrappers. In good condition.
[ ATA: 5200 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOVER, Paul, A Man of Power: Gender and HIV/AIDS in Zambia. Dissertation. Uppsala 2001. 281pp. Original wrappers. In good condition.
[ ATA: 6868 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOWLING, Colette, Svaghetsmyten. Natur och kultur 2002. 317s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 15064 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DOWMAN, Keith / Sonam Paljor (ed.), The Divine Madman: The Sublime Life and Songs of Drukpa Kunley. Clearlake 1983. 188 (12) pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 30231 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DOWNEY, Glanville, Ancient Antioch. Princeton University Press 1968. xviii,298pp. + plates (1 folding). Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket. Hardcover. Name on the inside of front cover. Dustjacket has a couple of small tears at the top of the spine
[ ATA: 53173 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DOWSWELL, Paul, Sanna historier om andra världskriget. Historiska Media 2005. 160s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 54800 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DOYLE, Eric, St. Francis and the Song of Brotherhood. Allen & Unwin 1980. (14),207pp. Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket. Name on fly leaf. A few pencil annotations.
[ ATA: 54035 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DOYLE, Roddy, Paddy Clake ha ha ha. Stockholm 1994. 274 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 21951 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan, The lost world. PAN 1949. 224pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 40770 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DRÅN, Ander, Ett liv för Bobo. Stockholm 2001. 121 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 27271 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DRÈGE, Jean-Pierre/ Emil M. BÜHRER, The Silk Road Saga. Facts on file, New York 1989. 288pp. Quarto. Illustrated. Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket. Book plate.
[ ATA: 54005 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DRABBLE, Margaret (ed.), The Oxford Companion to English Literature. New Edition. Oxford 1989. 1155 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 27893 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DRABBLE, Margaret, Året vid Garrickteatern. Stockholm 1967. 207 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 29997 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DRABBLE, Margaret, Allt livets goda. Stockholm 1997. 284 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 43442 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DRACHMANN, A. G., Antikens teknik. Stockholm 1965. 144 s. Ill. Pocket.
[ ATA: 21575 ] Pris: 45 SEK
DRAKE, David / Bill Fawcett, Counter Attack: The Fleet Book 2. Ace 1988. 312 pp. paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47448 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DRAKE, David, Mistress of the Catacombs. TOR 2002. 656 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 47425 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DRAKE, David, Queens of Demons. The Second Book in the Epic saga of The Lord of the Isles. TOR 1999. 662 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 47426 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DRAKE, David, LT. Leary Commanding. Baen 2001. 564 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47439 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DRAKE, Jonathan, The Alexander Technique in Every Day Life: Regain Your Natural Poise and Co-Ordination. Cope Better with Stress. London 1996. 142 (2) pp. Ill. Softcover. Quarto. A few pencil markings in margin.
[ ATA: 42432 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DRAKE, Knut, Die Burg Hämeenlinna im Mittelalter. Eine Baugeschichtliche Untersuchung. Dissertation. Helsinki 1968. 178 pp. + XL Plates. Softcover. Quarto. Very good ocondition.
[ ATA: 32946 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DRAKE, Michael (ed), Applied Historical Studies. An Introductory Reader. Methuen & Co 1973. viii,280pp. Publisher´s hard cover with price clipped dust jacket. Stamps.
[ ATA: 50940 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DRAKE, W. Raymond, Gods and Spacemen Throughout History. Chicago 1975. 264 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with worn dj.
[ ATA: 12913 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DRAKENBERG, A., Svenskt porträttgalleri XIX. Bankmän. Stockholm 1903. 381 s. Ill. + löst häfte (8s.) med förteckning över subskribenter. Förlagets dekorerade halvfranska band. Ryggen något nött
[ ATA: 31261 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DRAKENBERG, Sven, Västerås. Teckningar av Nunne von Unge Stockholm Bonniers. 190 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Tillskrift. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48475 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DRALLE, Lothar, Die Deutschen in Ostmittel- und Osteuropa. Ein Jahrtausend europäischer Geschichte. Darmstadt 1991. 305 pp. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 37885 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DREAM, A., Stora drömboken. Tiotusen drömma uttydda av A. Dream. Stockholm 1953. 148 s. Hätad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 48516 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DREIJER, Matts, Det åländska folkets historia I:1 Från stenåldern till Gustav Vasa. Andra reviderade upplagan. Mariehamn 1983. 548s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 53741 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DREIJER, Stig m.fl. (red.), Sanct Olof. Årsbok för de åländska församlingarna 1988. Mariehamn 1988. 206 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 44395 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DREITZEL, Hans Peter (ed.), Sozialer Wandel. Zivilisation und Fortschritt als Kategorien der soziologischen Theorie. Berlin 1967. 514 (2) pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 40235 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DRESDNER, Albert, Die Entstehung der Kunst Kritik. München 1968. XV, 294 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 31890 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DREW, Wayland, Dragonslayer. Fontana 1982. 218 pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 47325 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DREWITZ, Ingeborg (ed.), Städte 1945. Berichte und Bekenntnisse. Düsseldorf 1970. 206 (2) pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover. Signature to inside of front board; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 32143 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DREWITZ, Ingeborg, Bettine von Arnim. Romantik - Revolution - Utopie. München 1978. 332 pp. Ill. Paperback.
[ ATA: 19050 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DREWS, Arthur, Die Christusmythe. Verbesserte und erweiterte Ausgabe/ 3. bis 5. Tausend/ Eugen Diederichs, Jena 1910. XVI,231,(1)pp. Soft covers. Worn. Ownership ticket.
[ ATA: 51017 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DREYER, W., Naturfolkens lif. Stockholm, Ljus 1899. (4) + 213 tvåspaltiga sidor + 3 färgglada planscher. Quarto. Förlagets dekorerade klotband. Exlibris.
[ ATA: 37278 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DRIOTON, Ètienne, VANDIER, Jacques. Paris, Presses Universitaires de Frances,1952. xl,676pp. Original wrappers. Clio 1. Les Peuples de L´Orient Méditerranéen II.
[ ATA: 6768 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DRISCOLL, John, The China Cantos of Ezra Pound. Dissertation. Uppsla, Acta Upsaliensis, 1983. 166 pp. Studia Anglistica Upsaliensia 46.
¶
[ ATA: 931 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DRIVER, G. R., Semitic Writing: From Pictograph to Alphabet. Revised Edition. London 1954. 238 pp. +57 plates. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 26472 ] Pris: 400 SEK
DROBIN, Ulf, Indogermanische Religion und Kultur? Eine Analyse des Begriffs indogermanischen. Stockholm 1980. 15 pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 31977 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DROBIN, Ulf, Psychology, Philosophy, Theology, Epistemology: Some Reflections. Stockholm 1982. pp. 263-274. Original wrappers.
¶ Reprint from Scripta Instituti Donneriani Aboensis XI.
[ ATA: 31978 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DROBIN, Ulf, Om teori och empiri i religionshistorisk forskning. Sammanfattning och diskussion av fyra föregående studier. Stockholm 1983. 50 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 31980 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DROONBERG, Emil, Albert Franks resa kring jorden på 72 dagar. Stockholm 1893. 1200 s. Privat halvklotband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48698 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DROSTE-HÜLSHOFF, Annette Freiin von, Gesammelte Werke. Herausgeben von Reinhold Schneider. Vaduz n.y. 239+370+327+352 pp. in one volume. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 24162 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DROTTNING KRISTINA, Maximer. Les Sentiments Héroiques. Utgivna och översatta av Sven Stolpe. Stockholm 1959. 152 s. + 4 planschblad. Häftad. Kvarto.
[ ATA: 4522 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DROUGGE, Helga, The Significance of Congreve's 'Incognita'. Dissertation. Uppsala, 1976. 107 pp. Studia Anglistica Upsaliensia 28.
¶
[ ATA: 932 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DRUCKER, Peter F., Toward the Next Economics and Other Essays. Harper & Row 1981. xii,212pp. Publishers cloth with dustjacket. Ex library copy with stamps.
[ ATA: 23492 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DRUKER, Elina, Modernismens bilder. Den moderna bilderboken i Norden. Makadam förlag 2008. 248s. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Svenska barnboksinstitutets skriftserie nr 103.
[ ATA: 54201 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DRUMMOND, Maldwin, Salt-Water Palaces. Introduction by Admiral of the Fleet The Earl Mountbatten of Burma. New York 1980. 140 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Dj a little worn.
[ ATA: 28514 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DRYDEN, John, The Poems and Fables of John Dryden. Edited by James Kinsley. Oxford University Press 1962. xii, 864 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Good condition.
[ ATA: 27471 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DU BOIS, W. E. B., Black Reconstruction in America: An essay toward a history of the part which black folk played in the atempt to reconstruct democracy in America 1860-1880. New York 1971. 746 pp. Softcover. Backcover and last chapter with slight waterdamage.
[ ATA: 24586 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DU POURTALÈS, Guy, I kometens tecken. Franz List. Stockholm 1930. 269 s. Häftad. Mycket nött.
[ ATA: 15410 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DU PREL, Carl, Det dolda själslifvet eller Mystikens filosofi. Förra delen. Stockholm 1890. 252 s. Privat halvklotband. Namnteckning. Understrykningar i blyerts. Ytterligare en del utgavs senare.
[ ATA: 31095 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DU PREL, Carl, Det dolda själslifvet eller Mystikens filosofi I-II. Öfversättning av A. F. Åkerberg. Stockholm 1890. 252 + 240 (2) s. Privat pappband.
[ ATA: 50726 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DU REITZ, Torsten, Igneous Rocks of Nanshan: A Study in Caledonian Igneous Rocks. Introduction by Gerhard Bexell. Stockholm 1940. 117 (1) pp. + Plates. Publisher's cloth, bound with original wrappers. Quarto. Very good condition. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. (Reports From the Scientific Expedition to the North-Western Provinces of China Under the Leadership of dr Sven Hedin - The Sino-Swedish Expedition - Publication 12. III. Geology 4).
[ ATA: 43645 ] Pris: 450 SEK
DUBERG, Roland, Schooling, Work Experience and Earnings. Dissertation. Stockholm 1982. 165 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 17575 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUBOIS, Jean / René Lagane / Georges Niobey / Didier Casalis / Jacqueline Casalis / Henri Meschonnic, Dictionnaire du francais contemporain. Paris 1970. XXII, 1224 (2) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj is worn.
[ ATA: 29224 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DUBOIS, Jean, Grammaire structurale du francais: nom et pronom. Paris 1965. 191 (5) pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33840 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DUBOIS, Margareta, Algot Ruhe - kulturförmedlare och europeisk visionär. Lund 1989. 327s. Illustrerad. Häftad med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55263 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUBROVINA, Larisa, Variations in Russian Verbal Government 1800-1840. Dissertation. Uppsala 2002. 232 pp. Softcover.
¶ In Russian.
[ ATA: 24626 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUBY, Georges, Les trois ordres ou l'imaginaire du féodalisme. Paris 1980. 428 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 18956 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUBY, Georges, L´Economie rurale et la Vie des Campagnes dans l´Occident Medieval 1-2. Flammarion 1977. 285,(3) + 288pp. Pocket.
¶ 2 volumes.
[ ATA: 21223 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUBY, Georges, Unsern Ängsten auf der Spur von Mittelalter zum Jahr 2000. DuMont 1996. 143 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 21543 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUBY, Georges, Ritter, Frau und Priester. Die Ehe im feudalen Frankreich. Suhrkamp 1985. 352 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 24218 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUBY, Georges, Der heilige Bernhard und die Kunst der Zisterzienser. Stuttgart 1981. 183 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 37870 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DUBY, Georges, Makten och kärleken. Om äktenskapet i feodaltidens Frankrike. Stockholm 1985. 252 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslaget nött; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 41942 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUCA, Lo, Technique de L'erotisme. Paris 1960. 236 pp. Ill. Softcover.
¶ Nouvelle édition pour la Bibliothèque Internationalle D'Érotologie.
[ ATA: 26012 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DUCHESNE-GUILLEMIN, Jaques, Zoroastre. Étude critique avec une traduction commentèe des Gâthâ. Paris 1948. 301 pp. Covers a little worn and with some underlinings.
[ ATA: 7697 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DUCLERT, Vincent, Dreyfus au Panthéon. Voyage au coeur de la république. Paris Galaade 2007. 596 (12) pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 45081 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DUCLOUX, Louis, From Blackmail to Treason: Political Crime and Corruption in France 1920-40. London 1958. 240 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 27627 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUCRET, Siegfried / Michael Wolgensinger, The Color Treasury of Eighteenth Century Porcelain. New York 1976. 138 pp. Plates. Publisher's cloth with dj. Quarto. In good condition.
[ ATA: 38881 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUCZKO, Wladyslaw (Red.), Arkerologi och miljögeologi i Gamla Uppsala. Uppsala 1993. 127 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 14510 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUCZKO, Wladyslaw (red.), Arkeologi och miljöarkeologi i gamla Uppsala. Uppsala 1993. 127 s. ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 20842 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUCZKO, Wladyslaw, Birka V: The Filigree and Granulation Work of the Viking Period: An Analysis of the Material from Björkö Stockholm 1985. 118 pp. Ill. Softcover.
[ ATA: 14528 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUEMICHEN, Johannes (ed), Altägyptische Tempelinschriften in den Jahren 1863-1865 an Ort und Stelle gesammelt und herausgegeben von Johannes Duemichen. I: Weihinschriften aus dem Horustempel von Edfu (Apollinopolis Magna). 113 hieroglyphische Tafeln in Autographie vom Verfasser. Leipzig 1867. (8)pp + 113 Plates. Folio. Cloth backed printed boards. Worn and stained covers, joints partly split. Stain in lower inner margin, not affecting text. Stain in upper right corner on plate 20-45, not affecting text. According to front cover Ein erläutender Text soll später erscheinen.
[ ATA: 50669 ] Pris: 7500 SEK
DUERR, Hans Peter, Sedna eller kärleken till livet. Symposion 1987. 586 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 15828 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DUGGAN, Alfred, Conscience of the king. Ace Star 1951. 224pp. Pocket. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 38046 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUGGAN, Alfred, Winter quarters. New english library 1974. 222pp. Pocket. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 38047 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUGGAN, Alfred, The lady for ransom. New english library 1973. 222pp. Pocket. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 38048 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUGGAN, Alfred, Knight with armour. New english library 1973. 303pp. Pocket. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 38049 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUGGAN, Alfred, Count Bohemond. New english library 1973. 252pp. Pocket. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 38050 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUGONI, Robert, Presidentens heder. Stockholm 2006. 404 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Rec.stämpel.
[ ATA: 38474 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUMAS, Alexander, Kameliadamen. Baltiska förlagert, Malmö 1927. 316 s. Förlagets guldorneradehalvfranska band. Något nött och snedläst.
[ ATA: 32035 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUMAS, Maurice, Le Cheval de César ou le mythe des révolutions techniques. Paris 1991. 324 pp. Soft cover.
[ ATA: 10790 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DUMITRIU, Petru, Mannen med de grå ögonen. Forum 1968. 220,(2)s. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Något nött skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 28268 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DUMONT, René, Lands Alive (Terres Viviantes). London Merlin Press 1965. 247 pp. Publisher's hardcover. No dj. Ex. library copy with stamps.
[ ATA: 38065 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUMOULIN, Heinrich (ed.), Buddhismus der Gegenwart. Freiburg Herder 1970. 232 pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj is worn to edges.
[ ATA: 42555 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DUMOULIN, Heinrich, Zen Enlightenment: Origins and Meaning. New York 1979. xii, 176 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 42613 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUMUR, Guy de (ed.) Histoire des spectacles, Encyclopédie de la pléaide. Gallimard 1965. XXII,(2),2010,(6)pp. Publisher´s full leather, gilt spine.
[ ATA: 51739 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DUNÅS, Rolf, Lig- avledningar till substantiv i nusvenskan. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1966. 430 s. Häftad. Skrifter utgivna av institutionen för nordiska språk vid Uppsala universitet 14.
[ ATA: 9048 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DUNÉR, Bertil, När jag flydde till Bergen. Vänge 1997. 148 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 35287 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUNÉR, Katarina / Per-Anders Hellquist, Kontrapunkt. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1970. 396 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden. Fläck å omslagets bakre pärm.
[ ATA: 15341 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DUNANT, Sarah, In under huden. Legenda 1998. 229,(5)s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 16745 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUNAYEVSKAYA, Raya, Marxism and Freedom: From 1776 Until Today. Colombia University Press 1989. xxiii, 388 pp. Softcover. One crease to front wrapper; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 45563 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DUNCAN-JONES, Austin, Butler's Moral Philosophy. Penguin 1952. 192 pp. paperback. Signature on small title.
[ ATA: 48847 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUNCAN, David, Beyond Eden. Ballantine 1955. 169pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 40771 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUNCAN, David, Occam´s razor. Ballantine 1957 165pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 40772 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUNCKER, Max, Geschichte des Alterthums. Erster Band: Aegypten und die Völker Westasiens von den Anfängen geschichtlicher Kunde bis auf die Zeiten des Kyros 3000-550 v. Chr. Zweite verbesserte und vermehrte Auflage. Berlin Duncker und Humblot 1855. VI, 626 pp. Contemporary half calf. Slightly foxed. Pages clean. Spine a little worn.
[ ATA: 37618 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DUNHAM, Barrows, Människans vanföreställningar. Rabén & Sjögren Tema, 1973. 285,(3)s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 28736 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUNKELE, Irena, Zur Struktur der lettischen Volkslieder ""Put, Vejini"", ein Lied in Tradition und Expansion seit 1800. Doctoral dissertation. Stockholm 1984. 175pp. Original wrappers + 2 errata leafs.
[ ATA: 13351 ] Pris: 80 SEK
DUNKELS, Andrejs / Bengt Klefsjö / Ingemar Nilsson / Reinhold Näslund, Mot bättre vetande i matematik. Andra upplagan. Lund 1992. 186 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16952 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUNLOP, Ian, The Teachings of English in Swedish Schools. Studies in Methods of Instruction and Outcomes. Dissertation. Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1975. 139 pp.
¶
[ ATA: 997 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DUNN, C. J. / S. Yanada, Teach Yourself Japanese. London 1960. viii, 310 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj. Dj a little worn; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 44946 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUNNE, J. W., Experiment med tiden. Stockholm 1946. 224 s. Halvklotband (Levins Bokbinderi, Upsala Bokband).
[ ATA: 11989 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUNNING, John S., Portraits of Tropical Birds. Livingston Publishing Company, Wynnewood 1970. 153pp. 4:o. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with d j.
[ ATA: 23256 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DUNNING, W. A., The British Empire and the United States. Introduction by Viscount Bryce. London 1914. xi, 382 pp. Publisher's red cloth. Ex. library with two stamps.
[ ATA: 48395 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DUPONT, Pierre (ed.), Musée Guimet. Catalogue des collections Indochinoises. Paris 1934. 190 + XV plates. Original wrappers. Stamp on inside of front cover. Tear (damage) to back wrapper.
[ ATA: 30081 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DUPREZ, Leif / Jan-Erik Nyberg, Bergendal med omgivningar. Lite om trakten i historia och litteratur. Sollentuna 1985. 80 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 41032 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DUPUY, Pascal (ed.), Histoire, Images, Imaginaire. Pisa University Press 2002. XIV, 239 (3) pp. Ill. Softcover. Very good condition.
¶ Contributions in French and English.
[ ATA: 41992 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUQUESNE, Jacques, Jesus was für ein Mensch. Düsseldorf 1997. 340 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 25657 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DURAEUS, Samuel, Utkast til föreläsningar öfver naturkunnigheten. Upsala 1759. (4) 204 (8) s. 7 utvikbara planscher som dock är slarvigt vikta. 1 plansch saknas. Nött samtida halvfranskt band.
[ ATA: 39672 ] Pris: 700 SEK
DURAND, Frédéric, Vikingarna. Allhambra 1993. 119 s. Ill. Pocket.
[ ATA: 24246 ] Pris: 40 SEK
DURANTE, Marina V., Angaran Upper Permian Flora of the Nan-Shan Section (Northern China). Stockholm 1992. 68 pp. Plates. Publisher's cloth bound with front wrapper. Quarto. Very good condition. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front board. (Reports From the Scientific Expedition to the North-Western Provinces of China Under the Leadership of dr Sven Hedin - The Sino-Swedish Expedition - Publication 55. IV:3 Palaeobotany).
[ ATA: 43572 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DURAS, Marguerite, De små hästarna i Tarquinia. Lind & Co 2011. 160s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54179 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DURAS, Marguerite, Moderato cantabile. Roman. Översättning av Marianne Lindström. Interculture 1986. 79s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 54563 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DURCAN, Paul, Paul Durcan's Diary. Dublin 2003. 200 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 45057 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DURGANT, Raymond, Eros in the Cinema. London 1966. 207 pp. Ill. Softcover. Covers with stains.
[ ATA: 28568 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DURHAM, Martin, Women and Fascism. Routledge 1998. viii, 200 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 50553 ] Pris: 200 SEK
DURLING, Ulf, Aldrig i livet. Stockholm AWE/Gebers 1985. 204 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Snedläst. Något nött.
[ ATA: 35455 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DURR, Jacques A., Morphologie du verbe tibétain. Carl Winter Universitätsverlag, Heidelberg 1950. 192pp. Clothbound with upper wrapper tipped in. Hardcover, Bookplate and signatures.
[ ATA: 53801 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DURRANI, Tehmina / William Hoffer / Marilyn Hoffer, Att bryta tystnaden. En pakistansk kvinnas kamp mot förtrycket. Stockholm 2002. 328 s. + planscher. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 46537 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DURRELL, Lawrence, Justine/ Balthazar / Mountolive / Clea. Diffrent impressions. London Faber 1960. 253 + 250 + 320 + 287 pp. Publisher's cloth. No dj's. Signature to front fly leaf.
[ ATA: 36794 ] Pris: 300 SEK
DURUY, Victor, The World of Legendary Greece. New York 1975. 144 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 18115 ] Pris: 125 SEK
DURY, G., The Face of the Earth. Penguin 1966. xiv,237pp + plates. Pocket. Paperback.
[ ATA: 13405 ] Pris: 50 SEK
DUSE, S.A., Klinckowström, Axel, Pistolskottet. Åhlén & Åkerlunds Förlag, Stockholm 1928. 243,(1)s. Häftad. Omslag med veck och lagade revor.
[ ATA: 28312 ] Pris: 150 SEK
DUSSAUD, René, Utgrävningarna i Ras Schamra och Gamla Testamentet. Stockholm 1937. 151 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29956 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUSSAUGE, Isabelle, Technomedical Visions: Magnetic Resonance Imaging in 1980's Sweden. Dissertation. Stockholm KTH 2008. 258 pp. Ill. Softcover. Two small stains to front wrapper; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 48413 ] Pris: 350 SEK
DUTT, Sukumar, The Buddha and Five After-Centuries. London Luzac & Company 1957. xxiii, 259 (1) pp. Ill. Publisher's green cloth. Signature to front fly leaf; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 44722 ] Pris: 900 SEK
DUTTON, Reginald J. G., Teach Yourself Dutton Speedwords. London 1959. 160 pp. Publisher's blue cloth. No dj. In good condition.
[ ATA: 36379 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUVE, Christian de/ with Neil PATTERSON, Genetics of Original Sin. The Impact of Natural Selection on the Future of Humanity. Foreword by Edward O. Wilson. Yale University Press 2009. xxviii,223pp. Illustrated. Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket. Name on title.
[ ATA: 54169 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUVEAUX, Michel, Pierrot le Fou. Paris 1981. 64 pp. Publisher's hardcover. Quarto. In good condition.
[ ATA: 46484 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUVIGNAUD, Jean, Durkheim. Sa vie, son oeuvre avec un Exposé de sa philosophie. Paris 1965. 112 (4) pp. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 50502 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DUVIGNAUD, Jean, Fêtes et civilisations suivi de la fête aujourd´hui. Essai. Actes sud 264pp. Publisher´s softcover.
[ ATA: 55581 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DUVIOLS, Marcel / Jean Villegier, Grammaire Espagnole. Paris 1960. 301 pp. Publisher's illustrated cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33835 ] Pris: 60 SEK
DWINGER, E. E., Armén bakom taggtråden. Tredje upplagan. Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm 1930. 316 s. Klotband.
[ ATA: 21897 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DWINGER, Edwin Erich, Die Armee hinter Stacheldraht. Das sibirische tagebuch. Jena 1929. 306 (2) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 36071 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DWORK, Deborah, Auschwitz and the Holocaust. With an Article by Hugo Vallentin. Uppsala 2007. 52 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 39686 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DWORKIN, Ronald, En fråga om jämlikhet. Rättsfilosofiska uppsatser. Göteborg 2000. 310 s. Häftad. Fuktad.
[ ATA: 43769 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DYBERG, Nils-Olof, Olof Dalin och tidsidéerna. En komparativ undersökning av hans diktning till omkring 1750. Uppsala 1946. 174 s. Häftad. Stämplar. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 13800 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DYER, Joel, Harvest of Rage: Why Oklahoma City is Only the Beginning. Westview 1998. 326 pp. Paperback. Underlining and annotation in ink.
[ ATA: 13219 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DYFVERMAN, Henrik, Dramats teknik. Vägledning för författaren, teatremannen och publiken. Stockholm 1949. 288 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 40406 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DYGGVE, Holger Petersen / Nils Sund, Franskt-Svenskt Lexikon. Fjärde upplagan reviderad av Nils Sund. Stockholm 1965. 374 (2) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 50021 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DYK, Anne, Mixteco Texts. Illustrated by Katherine Voigtlander edited by Benjamin Elson. University of Oklahoma 1959. (10),248,(2)pp. Illustrated. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 51182 ] Pris: 500 SEK
DYK, Walter and Ruth, Left Handed. A Navajo autobiography. Columbia University Press, New York 1980. xxvii, 578pp. Publishers cloth with dust jacket. Ex library copy with stamps.
[ ATA: 47893 ] Pris: 250 SEK
DYMLING, Carl, Drömliv och drömforskning. Stockholm 1920. 182 s. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 22890 ] Pris: 75 SEK
DYMLING, Carl, Tro och trots i Martin Luthers liv. Uppsala 1946. 283 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 35939 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DYMLING, Carl, Kampen om människovärdet. Uppsala 1939. 222 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 36060 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DYRING, Annagreta (red.), Korsdrag i elfenbenstornet. Personliga bekännelser från 15 forskare. Stockholm 1991. 211 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29700 ] Pris: 90 SEK
DZIEDUSZYCKI, Wojciech, Kruszce w systemach wartosci i wymiany spoleczenstwa polski wczesnosredniowiecznej. Poznari 1995. 192pp. Illustarted. Inscribed.
[ ATA: 55606 ] Pris: 100 SEK
DZIEDUSZYCKI, Wojciech/ KUPCZYK, Michal, Goplo przyroda i czlowiek. Poznan 1993. 178pp. Illustrated. Publisher´s softcover. Inscribed.
[ ATA: 55497 ] Pris: 100 SEK
E. von SEYDLITZ'SCHE GEOGRAPHIE. Aussereuropäische Erdteile. Asien, Afrika, Australien mit Ozeanien, Amerika, Polargebiete, Meere. Breslau 1927. 766 pp. Ill. Publisher's printed cloth.
[ ATA: 24932 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EADE, Charles (ed.), The Dawn of Liberation: War Speeches by the Right Hon. Winston S. Churchill 194. London 1945. xi, 327 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth. No dj.
[ ATA: 37401 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EAGLE, Albert, The Philosophy of Religion versus The Philosophy of Science. Printed for Private Circulation 1935. 352 pp. Green cloth, no dust-jacket.
¶
[ ATA: 1740 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EAKER, Birgit, Adjektivet grann i svenska dialekter. En semantisk och dialektgeografisk undersökning. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1993. 270s. Häftad. Skrifter utgivna genom dialekt- och folkminnesarkivet i Uppsala Ser. A:21.
[ ATA: 5836 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EARL OF LYTTON, Antony (Viscount Knebworth): A Rcord of his Youth. Fifth impression. London 1936. 368 pp. Ill. Publisher's blue cloth.
[ ATA: 35951 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EASLEA, Brian, Witch hunting, Magic and the new Philosophy. Harvester Press 1980. xii,(283,(1)pp. Soft covers Annotations and underlinings in red and blue.
[ ATA: 34324 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EASTLAKE, William, Borgen. Stockholm 196. 310 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Ouppskuren och i gott skick.
[ ATA: 19425 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EASTLAND, Jonathan, Kamera till sjöss. Stockholm 1977. 127 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Skador (knackade) å baksida av bakre pärm; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 26029 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EASTON, Thomas A., Woodsman. Ace 1992. 282 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47500 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EASTOP, V.F., LAMBERS, D. Hille Ris, Survey of the World´s Aphids. Dr. W. Junk b.v. Publishers, The Hague 1976. (6),573,(1)pp. Publishers cloth with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 11650 ] Pris: 800 SEK
EBBECKE, Ulrich, Wirklichkeit und Täuschung. Göttingen 1956. 85 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24796 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EBBESEN, Klaus, Fortidsminderegistrering i Danmark. Fredningsstyrelsedn 1985. 150s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54877 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EBBINGHAUS, Hermann, Grundzüge der Psychologie I-II. Erster Band in vierte Auflage bearbeitet von Karl Bühler. Zweiter Band in erste bis dritte Auflage, begonnen von Hermann Ebbinghaus und fortgeführt von Ernst Dürr. Leipzig 1913-19. 2 volumes. XX, 792 + 1 plate + XII + 822 p.p. Ill. Publisher's cloth backed boards. In good condition with clean text. A nice set.
[ ATA: 46983 ] Pris: 600 SEK
EBELING, Heinrich, Griechisch-Deutsches Wörterbuch zu Sophokles. Kritisches Verzeichniss sämmtlicher Stellen der Tragödien und Fragmente nebst Erklärung der schwierigern Stellen. Leipzig 1869. 374pp. Leather backed boards. Sine worn, partly split on upper side, but still holding. Ownership plate and signature.
[ ATA: 52515 ] Pris: 400 SEK
EBERHARD, Wolfram, A History of China. Fourth edition (revised by the author and reset). Routledge & Kegan Paul 1977. xx,388pp. + plates. Publisher´s hardcover with dust jacket. Bookplate.
[ ATA: 54353 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EBERHARDT, Mignon G., Call After Midnight. First Printing. New York 1964. 208 pp. Publisher's hardcover, no dj.
[ ATA: 26646 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EBOS, Frank / Bob Tuck / Walker Schofield, Mathematics: Principles and Process. Ontario 1986. 544 pp. Publisher's hardcover.
[ ATA: 48333 ] Pris: 150 SEK
ECHENIQUE, Alfredo Bryce, En värld för Julius. Stockholm 1989. 491 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19337 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ECKERBOM, Nils (red.), Fiskafängen. Svenska fiskeskildringar. Stockholm 1951. 288 (2) s. Ill. Förlagets klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 37656 ] Pris: 80 SEK
ECKERBOM, Nils-Peter, Rikskanslerns fest. En barock historia. Stockholm 1973. 312 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 44760 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ECKERDAL, Anders / Mats Fredrikson / Gunnar Lindqvist / Sverker Linge / Jonas Sällberg, Katedralen i Linköping. Stockholm 2001. 325 s. Ill. Kvarto. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 17717 ] Pris: 250 SEK
ECKERDAL, Lars, Skriftermål som nattvardsberedelse. Allmänt skriftermål i svenska kyrkans gudstränstliv från 1811 års till 1942 års kyrkohandbok. Mit einer deutschen Zusammenfassung. Akademisk avhandling. Lund 1970. 440 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13073 ] Pris: 150 SEK
ECKSTEIN, K., Die Schmetterlinge ihr Bau, ihre Lebensweise und wirtschaftliche Bedeutung nebst Anleitung zur Beobachtung, Aufzucht und zum Sammeln. Mit 18 farbigen Tafeln und 52 Textabbildungen. Wiesbaden 1922. VIII, 264 pp. Publisher's decorated hardcover. (Das Naturreich. Eine Sammlung naturwissenschaftlicher Bücher für Schule und Haus Herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Bastian Schmid)
[ ATA: 46352 ] Pris: 200 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Rosens namn. Stockholm 1983. 559 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2757 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Foucaults pendel. Stockholm 1989. 651s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 6305 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Kulturknäck. Liten guide till den livade kulturen. Stockholm 1990. 171 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 7085 ] Pris: 90 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Im Labyrinth der Vernunft. Reclam 1990. 480pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 21709 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Kunst und Schönheit im Mittelalter. München 1993. 248 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 23991 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Gårdagens ö. Stiockholm 1995. 398 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 29406 ] Pris: 90 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Drottning Loanas mystiska eld. Stockholm 2004. 455 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunen med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 31455 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ECO, Umberto, Kant and the Platypus: Eassays on Language and Cognition. London 1999. 464 (4) pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 44726 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ECONOMU, Michael / Matz Jörgensen, Utkast till en tröst för landskapet. Stockholm 2001. 135 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 28470 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDÉN, Åke, East India Company's indienpolitik före 1773. Göteborg 1994. 168 s. + supplement. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 43354 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDÉN, Nils, Det svenska programmet i unionskrisen Almqvist & Wiksell 1905. 44s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 52374 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDBERG, Rolf, Nansen - europén. En studie i vilja och god vilja. Stockholm 1961. 280 s. Häftad. Snedläst.
[ ATA: 21131 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDBERG, Rolf, Rastställen. Infall och utkast vid vägkanten. Stockholm 1992. 110 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 39914 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDDEGREN, Gunnar, Bland de vilda djuren. Stockholm 1958. 28 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29419 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDDEGREN, Gunnar, Gruppering mot mörkret. Stockholm 1962. 50 (4) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29420 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDDEGREN, Gunnar, Dagar ur biografin. Dikter. Bonniers 1980. 64s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 51873 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EDDINGS, David, De Skinande. Sagan om Tamuli. Andra boken. Wahlström 1998. 502 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 12057 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDDINGS, David, Sierskan från Kell. Sagan om Mallorea. Femte boken. Stockholm 1995. 430 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 35917 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDDINGS, David, Sagan om Mallorea. Fjärde boken: I Zandramas spår. Stockholm 2000. 378 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 38607 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDDINGS, David, Sagan om Tamuli. Första boken. Kupoler av eld. Wahlström Fantasy 1998. 475s. Kartonnerad/Dekorerat pappband.
[ ATA: 54986 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDDY, Paul, Flint. Stockholm 2002. 451 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 33577 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDDY, Paul, Mandrake. Grace Flint är tillbaka. Stockholm 2003. 495 (7) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 35437 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDELFEDT, Albert, Ur Albert Edelfeldts brev. Resor och intryck. Stockholm 1921. 259 s. Ill. Klotband. Fd Kalmar nation, med stämpel och exlibris.
[ ATA: 27601 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDELFELDT, Albert, Ur Albert Edelfeldts brev. Middagshöjd. Intryck från 1890-talets skandinavien och mellaneuropa. Stockholm 1928. 233 s. Ill. Klotband. Fd Kalmar nation, med stämpel och exlibris.
[ ATA: 26957 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDELFELDT, Albert, Ur Albert Edelfeldts brev. Kring sekelskiftet. Stockholm 1930. 319 s. Ill. Klotband. Fd Kalmar nation, med stämpel och exlibris.
[ ATA: 26959 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDELFELDT, Albert, Ur Albert Edelfeldts pariserbrev till sin mor. Drottning Blanca och Hertig Carl samt några andra tavlor. Stockholm 1917. 256 s. Klotband. Fd Kalmar nation, med stämpel och exlibris
[ ATA: 27635 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDELFELDT, Johannes (red.), Berömda tyska berättare. Stockholm 1966. 156 s. Pocket. Liten fläck å omslag; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 19201 ] Pris: 40 SEK
EDELFELT, Berta, Ur en gammal dagbok. En episod ur J. L. Runebergs liv. Med inledning av Werner Söderhjelm. Stockholm 1922. 193 s. Klotband. Fd Kalmar nations bibliotek. Stämpel. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 26930 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDELMAN, Gerald M., Göttilche Luft, vernichtendes Feuer. Wie der Geist im Gehirn ensteht-die revolutionäre Vision des Medizin-Nobelpreisträgers. Piper 1995. 397s. publishar´s hardcover with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 5452 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDENHEIM, Ralph/ LIDÉN, Hans A., Julita kloster. KVHAA 1978. (4),57s. + 2 lösa utvikbara planscher i en ficka på insidan av bakre omslaget. Antikvariskt arkiv 62.
[ ATA: 54869 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDENHOLM, Gunnel / Gudrun Åhlberg, Batik som hobby. Västerås 1965. 84 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 42783 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDENMO, Roger, Prestigeekonomi under yngre stenåldern. Gåvoutbyten och regionala identiteter i den svenska båtyxekulturen. Uppsala 2008 298s. Illustrerad. Häftad. OPIA 43.
[ ATA: 53913 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDER, Doris L., Three Writers In Exile: Pound, Eliot and Joyce. New York 1984. 08 pp. Publisher's red cloth. Review stamp on front leaf; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 48994 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EDFELDT, Hans, Etik. Stockholm 1907 461 s. Häftad. Något nött. Med dedikation å främre omslag. Fd. biblioteks ex. med två stämplar.
[ ATA: 37981 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes (red.), Svenska romantiker. Stockholm 1942. 336 s. Förlagets blåa dekorerade klotband med främre omslag. Ryggen litet blekt.
[ ATA: 41504 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes (red.), Svensk lyrik före Bellman. Stockholm 1942. 338 s. Förlagets blå klotband med främre skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 47835 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes, Järnålder. Stockholm 1937. 25 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 21314 ] Pris: 40 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes, Dikter. Stockholm 1979. 224 s. Förlagets blå klotband med skyddsomslag samt främre skyddsomslag medbundet. (Den svenska lyriken)
[ ATA: 23771 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes, Under saturnus. Stockholm 1956. 77 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 23820 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes, Spelrum. Stockholm 1990. 72 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 29706 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDFELT, Johannes, Under Saturnus. Tusende. Stockholm 1956. 68 (19) s. Förlagets klotband med främre omslag.
[ ATA: 32878 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EDGARDH BECKMAN, Ninna, Feminism och liturgi - en ecklesiologisk studie. Akademisk avhandling. Verbum 2001. 507s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 6258 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDGERTON, Franklin, Buddhist Hybrid Sanskrit Grammar and Dictionary I-II. Motilal Publ. 1993. 2 vol. 239 (1) + 627 (1) pp. Publisher's cloth with dj. Quarto. In good condition.
[ ATA: 44167 ] Pris: 400 SEK
EDGREN, Eva, Temporal Clauses in English. Dissertation. Uppsala 1971. 252 pp. Original wrappers.
¶
[ ATA: 1000 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EDGREN, Henrik, Publicitet för medborgsmannavett. Det nationellt svenska i Stockholmstidningar 1810-1831. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 2005. 346 s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick. (Studia Historica Upsaliensia 216).
[ ATA: 18325 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDGREN, Lars / Eva Österberg (red.), Ut med historien. Historieundervisningens uppgifter idag. Studentlitteratur 1995. 140 s. Häftad. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 50652 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDHAG, Olof / Mårten Rosenqvist, Läkare i praktiken. Att hantera yrkesrollens många dimensioner. Stockholm 2005. 171 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Förlagsny.
[ ATA: 26464 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDHOLM, Erik Af / Curt Dahlgren, Stridsgaser och rök i lantkriget. Stockholm 1926. 188 s. + kartor. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29111 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDKVIST, Ingela, The Performance of Tradition. An Ethnography of Hira Gasy Popular Theatre in Madagascar. Diss. Uppsala 1997. 200 pp. Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis: Uppsala Studies in Cultural Anthropology 23.
¶
[ ATA: 4057 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDLAND, H. / Sven Gréen, Rosor i färg. Stockholm 1964. 170 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Något nött.
[ ATA: 48021 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDLING, Anders, Franskt i svensk musik 1880-1920. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1982. 337 s. Studia musicologica Upsaliensia 8.
[ ATA: 4220 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDLING, Anders, Franskt i svensk musik 1880-1920. En studie av periodens fransk-svenska musikrelationer och fransk påverkan hos Emil Sjögren. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1980. 162 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 14000 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDLING, Marta, Huset, där Olle och Battan bodde. Hur var det egentligen att vara barn kring 1918? Kanske så här! (4), 80, (2) s. Häftad. Illustrerad. Blank rygg.
[ ATA: 35701 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EDLING, Max / Patrik Winton (red.), Ett nödvändigt ont. Statsskuld och politik i Förenta staterna och Sverige 1780-1870. Uppsala 2009. 260 s. Häftad. Gott skick. (Opuscula Historica Upsaliensia 38).
[ ATA: 50632 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDLING, Nils (red.), Lagläsaren Per Larssons dombok 1638. Jämte inledning, förklaringar och register. Uppsala 1937. 190 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 24414 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDLING, Nils, Uppländska konungsdomar från vasatiden intill Svea hovrätts inrättande. Uppsala 1933. x, 213 (8) s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32105 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDLING, Nils, Upplands lagmansdombok 1578-79. Jämte inledning, förklaringar och register utgiven med bidrag av statsmedel. Uppsala 1929. 137 s. + 2 planscher (en utvikbar). Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32106 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDLUND, Conny, Das Auge der Einfalt. Doctoral Dissertation. Uppsala 1952. 143pp. Trace of Ownership-plate.
¶
[ ATA: 2884 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDLUND, Conny, Das Auge der Einfalt. Eine Untersuchung zu Matth. 6, 22-23 und Luk. 11, 34-35. Doctoral Dissertation. Uppsala 1952. 143s. Plastad rygg. Acta Seminarii Neotestamentici Upsaliensis XIX.
¶
[ ATA: 3291 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDLUND, E., Sur la resistance électrique du vide. Stockholm 1881. 18pp. Quarto. Publisher´s printed wrappers.
[ ATA: 55512 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDLUND, E., Théorie de l´induction unipolaire. Stockholm 1887. 20pp. Quarto. Publisher´s printed wrappers.
[ ATA: 55513 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDLUND, E., Recherches sur le passage de l´electricite a travers l´air raréfié. Stockholm 1882. 20pp. Quarto. Publisher´s printed wrappers.
[ ATA: 55514 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EDLUND, Lars-Erik (red), Från finnmarker och ådalar. Mellannorrländsk kultur- och socialhistoria från sju sekler. Umeå 1982. 188s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Liten fläck på omslagets högra marginal (cirka 1 kvadratcentimeter)
[ ATA: 43433 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDLUND, Lars-Erik (red), Kartan i kulturforskningens tjänst. En artikelsamling. Umeå 1997. 82s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 44881 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EDLUND, Lars-Erik, BECKMAN, Lars, Botnia. En nordsvensk region. Bra Böcker 1994. 258s. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekoreade pappband.
[ ATA: 41863 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDLUND, Lars-Erik, GREGGAS, Anna Karolina (red), Kulturmöten i Lappmarken. Förhandlingar från ett symposium i Vilhelmina den 28-29 september 2000. Umeå 2001. 96 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 36738 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDLUND, Lena, Att fånga det flyktiga. Om existentiell mening och objektivitet. Uppsala 2008. 179s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 52417 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDLUND, Mårten (red), Rysare från när och fjärran. Folket i Bilds förlag 1961. 318s. Förlagets röda pappband.
[ ATA: 48157 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDMAN, Stefan, Planeten havet. Max Ström 2010. 223s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 51233 ] Pris: 175 SEK
EDMAN. Johan, Stadsplanering som professionellt verksamhetsfält. En studie av yrkesgrupper och deras arbete. Uppsala 2001. 147s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54620 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDMONDSON, G. C., The ship that sailed the time stream. Ace 1965. 189pp. Paperback. Crisp copy.
[ ATA: 40775 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EDQUIST, Carl, Läseriet i Skelleftebygden under 1800-talet. SKDB 1917. 166,(2)s. Häftad. Dedikation på främre omslaget. 1 centimeter stor fläck på främre omslaget.
[ ATA: 45003 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDQUIST, Carl, Zakarias Lindmark. Bilder ur det kyrkliga livet inom Västerbottetoch lappmarken från senare hälften av 1800-talet. Tredje upplagan. SKDB 1919. 126s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 54887 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDQUIST, Märta, Petrus Diderici Arenbechius och hans tid. Bilder ur Stockholms kyrko- och församlingsliv på 1600-talet. Lindfors 1943. 464s.Illustrerad. Några understrykningar med rödpenna.
¶
[ ATA: 2885 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDQUIST, Samuel / Jörgen Gustafsson / Stefan Johansson / Åsa Linderborg (red.), En helt annan historia. Tolv historiska uppsatser. Uppsala 2004. 194 s. Färg ill. Häftad. Gott skick. (Opuscula Historica Upsaliensia 31).
[ ATA: 50630 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDQVIST, Dagmar, Människor på en ö. Stockholm 1971. 262 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 25941 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDQVIST, Dagmar, Mannen som kom hem. Stockholm 1969. 324 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 26042 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDQVIST, Dagmar, Människor på en ö. Stockholm 1971. 262 s. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 49654 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDRIS, Karl-Erik, Oanade möjligheter. Ett ledningsgruppsseminarium i corporate citizenship. Caduceus förlag 1999. 208s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Ett fåtal blyertsstreck.
[ ATA: 52958 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDSCHMID, Kasimir, Lebendiger Expressionismus. Frankfurt 1964. 158 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 30833 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDSCHMID, Kasmir, Italien. Lorbeer, Leid und Ruhm. Düsseldorf 1948. 311 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 25624 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDSMAN, Carl-Martin, Människan och det heliga. Religionshistoriska småskisser. Carlssons 1995. 245 s. Förlagsinbunden. Exlibris
[ ATA: 7693 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EDSMAN, Carl-Martin, Jägaren och makterna. Samiska och finska björnceremonier. Uppsala 1994. 200 (3) s. Förlagets pappband. Mycket gott skick. Exlibris
[ ATA: 34087 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Bert (ed.), The United Nations, Japan and Sweden: Achievements and Challenges. Stockholm 1998. 123 pp. Softcover. One crease to bottom right corner of front cover; else in good conditon.
[ ATA: 30600 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Bert (ed.), Industrial Relations, Wages and Employment in the Japanese Labor Market. Stockholm 1994. 88 pp. Softcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 31968 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Tore/ HEDENQUIST, Jan-Anders, Modern italiensk grammatik. Esselte Studium 1973. (8),168s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 55667 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Vivi m.fl. (red.), Selma Lagerlöf och bildkonsten. Stockholm 1989. 134 (2) s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Tväroktav. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 49666 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Vivi, Selma Lagerlöfs litterära profil. Stockholm 1986. 238 (6) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 49664 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Vivi, Kvällsdoppet i Katthult. Essäer om Astrid Lindgren diktaren. Natur och Kultur 2004. 266s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55152 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Vivi, Selma Lagerlöf. Natur och Kultur 1991. 187s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 55251 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Vivi, Uppdrag läsebok. Nils Holgersson. Presentation och urval. Rabén & Sjögren 1996. 288s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Dedikation.
[ ATA: 55376 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EDSTRÖM, Vivi, Astrid Lindgren - vildtoring och lägereld. Rabén & Sjögren 1992. 323s. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Dedikation.
[ ATA: 55377 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDUARDS, Maud, Samarbete i Maghreb. Akademisk avhandling. Stockholm 1985. (2),viii,307,(3)s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16459 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDVALL, Karin, Spåren efter Tora. Skellefteå 2006. 233 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 36041 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EDVARDSON, Ragnar, Skuggornas leende. Stockholm 1953. 30 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 25475 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDVARDSSON, Ingmar, Hästskjuts. Vägar, fordon och människor förr i tiden. Stockholm 2001. 213 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34543 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EDWALL, Britt, Darra lagom. Stockholm 1998. 177 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 23442 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EDWARDS, Anne, Vivien Leigh: A Biography. London 1977. 318 pp. Ill. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 28570 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDWARDS, Folke, Hake. Kalejdoskop förlag 1987. 68s. Illustrerad. Kvarto. Häftad.
[ ATA: 12174 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EDWARDS, Folke, Alf Lindberg. Stockholm 1987. 176 s. Förlagets pappband. Kvarto. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 42873 ] Pris: 65 SEK
EDWARDS, G. P., The Language of Hesiod in its Traditional Context. Oxford Blackwell 1971. vi, 248 pp. Publisher's hardcover. A couple of small stains to front board; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 30581 ] Pris: 350 SEK
EDWARDS, Jane / Andrew Wood, Asiatisk livsstil. Naturlig balans i österländskt boende. Stockholm 2000. 144 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Kvarto. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34760 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDWARDS, Kenneth, Operation Neptun. Stockholm 1947. 339 s. + kartor. Ill. Häftad. Nött med nött rygg.
[ ATA: 27650 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EDWARDS, Milne, Första grunderna till zoologien. På svenska utgifne af C. F. Nyman. Med 352 i texten tryckta träsnitt. Stockholm 1855. (8) 265 (3) s. + utvikbar förteckning. samtida halvfranskt band. Inlagan litet lagerfläckad.
[ ATA: 44719 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EDWARDSSON, Åke, Rum nummer 10. Stockholm 2005. 444 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 32995 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EGAN, Kieran, Från myt till ironi. Hur kognitiva verktyg formar vår förståelse. Daidalos 2005. 388s. Häftad. Liten fläck på främre snittet.
[ ATA: 50845 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EGERBLADH, Berndt, Jag minns mitt 50-tal. Bra Böcker 1992. 224s. Illustrerad. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 3746 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EGERBLADH, Berndt, Jag minns mitt 40-tal. Bra Böcker 1991. 304s. Illustrerad. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 3747 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EGERBLADH, Ossian, Sorsele 1671-1821. Botnia, Umeå 1967. 164s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 41878 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EGEROD, Sören/ GLAHN, Else (eds.), Studia serica Bernhard Karlgren dedicata. Sinological Studies Dedicated to Bernhard Karlgren on his Seventieth Birthday October Fifth, 1959. Ejnar Munksgaard Copenhagen 1959. (10),282pp. + plates. Publisher´s soft cover.
[ ATA: 54189 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EGERSTEN, Erik, Amerikansk engelska. Svenska bokförlaget. Stockholm 1960. 81s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 9810 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EGERSTEN, Erik, Understanding American English. Stockholm 1972. 133 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 36368 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EGGEBRECHT, Eva und Arne, GRUBE, Nikolai, Die Welt der Maya. 2. überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage. Verlag Philipp von Zabern, Mainz am Rhein 1992. XII,636pp. Illustrated. Publishers laminated hardcover. Austellungskatalog.
[ ATA: 23146 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EGGEHORN, Ylva, Skärgårdsturnén. Stockholm 1998. 78 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 21312 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EGGEHORN, Ylva, Kryddor i tillvaron. Örebro 1987. 136 (2) s. Pocket.
[ ATA: 45936 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EGGELING, H. F., A Dictionary of Modern German Prose Usage. Oxford University Press 1961. xii, 418 pp. Publisher's blue cloth with dj. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 33812 ] Pris: 140 SEK
EGGEN, Erik, Skalastudier. Studier over skalaens genesis på Norrönt område. Oslo 1923. 99 s. Ill. Häftad. Med dedikation från författaren till Olle Adolphson.
[ ATA: 38086 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EGGUM, Arne, Edvard Munch. Livsfrisen fra maleri til grafikk. Kjaerlighed - Angst - Död. Stenersens forlag 1990. 303s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 49810 ] Pris: 350 SEK
EGGUM, Arne, Edvard Munch. Malerier - skisser og studier. 2. rev. opplag. Stenersens forlag 1983. 304s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Några kulspetsunderstrykningar.
[ ATA: 49811 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EGIDIUS, Henry, Människans natur i biologiskt och socialt perspektiv. Natur och kultur 1981, 158s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10394 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EGIDIUS, Henry, Att vara lärare i vår tid. Stockholm 2005. 222 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 35089 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EGIDIUS, Henry, Uppslagsbok i psykoterapi och medicinsk psykologi. Natur och Kultur 1976. 198,(2)s. Häftad. 2 sidor med liten röd tuschmarkering. I övrigt mycket gott exemplar.
[ ATA: 52070 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EHDIN, Susanna, Den självläkande människan. Stockholm 1999. 336 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Stor prislapp på skyddsomslaget.
[ ATA: 48352 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EHL, Heinrich, Deutsche Steinbildwerke der Frühzeit. Berlin no year (1920's). 16 pp. + 48 plates. Publisher's hardcover. Signature to front fly leaf; else in good condition.
[ ATA: 33053 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHL, Heinrich, Buchmalerei des frühen Mittelalters. Berlin 1925. 26 pp. + 21 plates. Original wrappers. Siganture to front fly leaf; else in good conditon.
[ ATA: 33054 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EHMER, Manfred, Die Weisheit des Westens. Patmos Verlag 1998. 347,(5)pp. illustrated. Publishers hardcover with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 26351 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EHN, Bertil / Elisabet Thernlund, Snickra hemma. Västerås 1970. 95 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 25492 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EHN, Ola, Rosor och flammande tulpaner. Folkligt möbelmåleri i Uppland. Uppsala 1979. 79 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Tillskrift/ dedikation.
[ ATA: 27777 ] Pris: 225 SEK
EHN, Ola, De första nationshusen. Uppsala 1977. 73s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55405 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EHN, Siv, Familj och grannar i byggd miljö. Stockholm 1996. 122s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54621 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EHN, Wolter, Mötet mellan centralt och lokalt. Studier i uppländska byordningar. Akademisk avhandling, Uppsala 1991. 114 s. Häftad. (Skrifter utg genom Dialekt- och folkminnesarkivet i Uppsala Se. B:21).
¶
[ ATA: 157 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHN, Wolter, Mötet mellan centralt och lokalt. Studier i uppländska byordningar. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1991. 114 s. Häftad. (Skrifter utg genom Dialekt- och folkminnesarkivet i Uppsala Se. B:21).
¶
[ ATA: 3745 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHNMARK, Anders (red.), Guerrilla. En antologi. Stockholm 1968. 205 (3) s. Originalpocket. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 41965 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EHNMARK, Anders / Sig T. Karlsson, Palatset. Ett reportage från Italien. Stockholm 1979. 121 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 35501 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EHNMARK, Anders, Slottet. Norstedts 1990. 203s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 8458 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EHNMARK, Anders, Resan till Kilimanjaro. En essä om Afrika efter befrielsen. Stockholm 1993. 205 (3) s. förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Tillskrift å försättsblad och insida av främre pärmen. Omslaget nött.
[ ATA: 47033 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHNMARK, Erland (red.), Skarastudier. Andra samlingen. Stockholm 1951. 162 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 50597 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EHNMARK, Erland, Anthropomorphism and Miracle. Dissertation. Uppsala 1939. 230 pp. Uppsala Universitets Årsskrift 1939: 12.
[ ATA: 7689 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EHNMARK, Erland, Processen mot Sokrates och andra studier. Tema/Gleerups Lund 1965. 234s. pocket. .
[ ATA: 11566 ] Pris: 40 SEK
EHNTORO, Karl Göran (red.), Kyrkomusikernas riksförbund. Årsbok med matrikel 2007. Hässelby 2007. .368 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48488 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EHRENBERG, Johan, Pengar, makt och alla vi andra. Stockholm 1994. 232 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 45545 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EHRENBERG, Victor, Sophokles und Perikles. Beck, München 1956. X,218,(2)pp. Publishers cloth with a little worn dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 22297 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EHRENBURG, Ilja, Michail Lykov. En revolutionsroman. Tiden 1930. 516s. Häftad. Namn på smutstitelbladet.
[ ATA: 51671 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EHRENKRONA, Marika, Så dricker vi. Möt sextiotalisterna: från fredagsfylla till pubrunda. Informationsförlaget 1996. 141 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 8701 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EHRENMARK, Torsten, Mannen i sjömanskostymen. Med illustrationer av Paul Ströyer. Stockholm 1970. 181 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27317 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EHRENMARK, Torsten, Nu är det klippt. Med illustrationer av Paul Ströyer. Stockholm 1976. 192 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27318 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EHRENMARK, Torsten, Lustigt nog... Med illustrationer av Paul Ströyer. Stockholm 1977. 191 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 27319 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EHRENMARK, Torsten, I fler kläder. Teckningar av Poul Ströyer. Stockholm 1968. 142 (2) s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 35500 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHRENREICH, Barbara, Körd. Uppvaknandet ur den amerikanska drömmen. Stockholm 2006. 221 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 37724 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EHRENSVÄRD, C. A., Resa till Italien. Stockholm 1925. 227 s. Häftad. Namnteckning å insida av främre omslag.
[ ATA: 26081 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHRENSVÄRD, C. A., Hårt mot hårt. Blixtanfall och blixtförsvar. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1943. 147 s. Ill. Häftad. Något fuktad.
[ ATA: 30861 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EHRENSVÄRD, Carl August, Dagboksanteckningar 1938-1957. Stockholm 1991. 420 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 17832 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EHRENSVÄRD, Carl August, Resa till Italien och andra skrifter. Urval och inledning av Holger Frykenstedt. Natur och Kultur 1962. 204s. Förlagets pappband. Inget skyddsomslag. Levande litteratur. Natur och Kulturs klassikerserie.
[ ATA: 52259 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EHRENSVÄRD, Ulla (ed.), Turcica et orientalia. Studies in honour of Gunnar Jarring on his eightieth birthday 12 October 1987. Stockholm 1988. 204 pp. Original wrappers. In good condition. (Swedish Reserarch Institute in Istanbul. Transactions 1).
[ ATA: 44568 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EHRENSVÄRD, Ulla, Vasasamlingen. Arkitekturritningar från 1600-1800-talen. Stockholm 1984. 173 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 15477 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EHRMAN, Carl (red.), Stadsbyggnadsvecka VI i Stockholm den 25 - 28 oktober 1960. Svenska Kommunal-Tekniska Föreningen 1961. 258s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband.
[ ATA: 53560 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EHRNST, Fredrik, Matematik för reallinjens första ringar RI4 och RII4 och RI3. Stockholm 1958. 224 s. Förlagets pappband. Liten namnteckning. Något nött.
[ ATA: 44055 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EHRNSTRÖM, Edv., Den praktiske konditorn. 4. tillökade upplagan. Lindblads 1930. 233,(3)s. Förlagets klotband med svg fläck på främre pärmen.
[ ATA: 18294 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EICHENBERGER, Walter / Henning Wendland, Deutsche Bibel vor Luther. Die Buchkunst der achtzehn deutschen Bibeln zwischen 1466 und 1522. Hamburg 1980. 160 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Quarto. Dj worn to edges.
[ ATA: 37482 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EICHWURZEL, Carl, GOLDSTEIN, Neil, LARSSON, Mona, Slutdikat. LiberFörlag 1978. 160s. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 18268 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EICK, Jürgen, Das Regime der ohnmächtigen. 11.-30. Tausend. Societäts-Verlag 1976. 176 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 12691 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EICKEN, C. v. / A. Schulz van Treeck, Atlas der Hals-Nasen-Ohren-Krankheiten. Dritte Auflage. Stuttgart 1951. 200 pp. Ill. Publisher's red cloth. Quarto. In good condition.
[ ATA: 35987 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EIDEM, Erling, Herdabrev till kyrkans tjänare inom Uppsala ärkestift. Fjärde upplagan. SKDB, Stockholm 1932. 95s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8914 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EIDING, Gustav / Uno Sondelius, Kort engelsk grammatik. Stockholm 1955. 111 s. Förlagets dekorerade klotband. Med dedikation till Nils Thun.
[ ATA: 36348 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EIDLITZ, Kerstin, Revolutionen i norr. Uppsala 1979. (4),227s. Häftad. Ett fåtal understrykningar med rött i Sammanfattningen. Uppsala research reports in cultural anthropology 1.
[ ATA: 41344 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EIDLITZ, Walther, Den glömda världen. Om hinduism och meditation. Ny utvidgad upplaga. Stockholm 1972. 208 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 27575 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EIK, jan, Lyrisk beviskedja. Malmö 1991. 192 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 16996 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EILDERMANN, Heinrich, Urkommunismus und urreligion. Geschichtsmaterialistisch beleuchtet. Berlin 1921. 396 pp. Half cloth. Worn and soiled boards. Text is without markings.
[ ATA: 12695 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EILERS, Robert, The Hermes Stone. Manor 1979. 224 pp. paperback.
[ ATA: 47241 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EILERS, Wilhelm, Semiramis. Entstehung und Nachhall einer altorientalischen Sage. Hermann Böhlau 1971. 83 S. mit 7 Abbildungen und einer Karte. Österreiche Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-Historische Klasse. Sitzungsberichte, 274 Bd. 2.
[ ATA: 7687 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EILERT, Eric, Hundra år i Huskvarna. Jönköping, 1952. 191s. Ill. Mjuka pärmar.
[ ATA: 22655 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EILERT, Håkan, I regnbågens tecken. Dialoger, reflexioner, utmaningar. Verbum 1989. 191s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 52733 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EIMER, Birgitta, Cavour and Swedish Politics. Dissertation. Lund 1978. 457 pp. Ill. Softcover with dj.
[ ATA: 18990 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EIMER, G. H. Theodor, Die Entstehung der Arten auf Grund Vererben erworbener Eigenschaften nach den Gesetzen organischen Wachsens. Ein Beitrag zur einheitlichen Auffassung der Lebenswelt. I Theil mit 6 Abbildungen im Text. Jena 1888. 461 pp. Private bound half cloth.
[ ATA: 24917 ] Pris: 500 SEK
EIMER, Gerhard, (Herausgegeber), Frankfurter Fundamente der Kunstgeschichte. Kunstgeschichtliches Institut der Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität 1987. 262,(2)pp. Illustrated. Soft Covers. Frankfurter Fundamente der Kunstgeschichte Band II.
[ ATA: 21234 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EINARSSON, Ann-Sofie, Svenska Allmogeförlaget och Jules Ingelow. Uppsala 1993. 124,(2)s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Litteratur och samhälle 1993:1.
[ ATA: 16516 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EINARSSON, Hermann, On the post-larval stages of Ammodytes Lancea Cuvier. Reykjavík 1955. 7,(1)pp. + plate. original wrappers. Ex library copy with stamped upper cover. Acta Naturalia Islandica Vol. II. - No. 1.
[ ATA: 12728 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EINARSSON, Jan / Barbro Söderberg (red.), Ingemar Olsson 25 augusti 1988. Stockholm 1988. 412 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 30208 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EINHARD, (EGINHARTUS), De vita et gestis Caroli Magni, cum commentario Joh. Friederici Besselii et notis Johannis Bollandi. Accesserunt Melchioris Hamenveltonis Goldasti animadversiones ineditae cum variis dissertationibus quarum index in praefatione exhibetur. Curante Joh. Hermanno Schminckio. Trajecti ad Rhenum (Utrecht), Guilielmi Vande Water, 1711. (42),248,(18)pp. + large folding plate. Old vellum. Small damage to hand written title on the spine. The plate has a mended tear (15 centimeter) with no loss. Book plate.
[ ATA: 54847 ] Pris: 2500 SEK
EINSTEIN, Albert, Min världsbild. Bonniers 1934. 211s. Klotband (Levins Bokbinderi, Upsala Bokband). Delvis blyertsstreckad. Vetenskap och bildning XLIV.
[ ATA: 8227 ] Pris: 400 SEK
EINSTEIN, Albert, The Meaning of Relativity. Second Edition with New Appendix. Princeton University Press 1945. 135 (3) pp. Publisher's grey cloth with dj. Dj slightly worn to upper edge; else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 45068 ] Pris: 1500 SEK
EINSTEIN, Alfred, Mozart. Människan och verket. Stockholm 1989. 382 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 42500 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EINSTEIN, Phyllis, In the Red Lord's Reach. Grafton 1993. 282 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 47428 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EINZIG, Paul, Hitlers nyordning. Stockholm 1941. 170 (2) s. Häftad. Ouppskuren och i gott skick.
[ ATA: 36617 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EISENBERG, M Michael, Magsår. Stockholm 1980. 230 (2) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 37565 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EISENBERG, Peter, Grundriss der deutschen Grammatik. Stuttgart 1986. 504 pp. Publisher's hardcover. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33790 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EISENHUT, Werner (ed.), Properz. Darmstadt 1975. XVIII, 314 pp. Publishr's cloth. A few marks in pencil. Wege der Forschung CCXXXVII.
[ ATA: 34981 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EISENSTEIN, Sergei, Film Form. Essays in Film Theory, edited and translated by Jay Leyda. London, Dennis Dobson 1963. 2. impression. xii,279pp. + plates.Publisher´s hard cover with dust jacket.
[ ATA: 51130 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EISLEB, Dieter, Alt-Amerika. FRührer durch die Ausstellung der Abteilung Amerikanische Archäologie. Berlin 1974. 190 pp. Ill. Softbound. In good condition.
[ ATA: 32673 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EISLER, Barry, Rain. Ensam hämnare. Höganäs 2004. 335 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18355 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EISLER, Riane, Bägaren och svärdet. Vår historia, vår framtid. Friare liv 2005. 396s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 52959 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EISNER PUTNAM, Anne / Allan Keller, Bland pygméer och leoparder. Stockholm 1956. 220 s Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Inlagan litet fuktad.
[ ATA: 39227 ] Pris: 40 SEK
EITINGER, Leo / Nils Retterstöl, Rettspsykiatri. Psykopati Åndssvakhet Seksualavvik Alkohol- og narkotikamisbruk. Oslo 1971. 192 s. Förlagets pappband. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 49598 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EITREM, S., Zu den Berliner Zauberpapyri. Jacob Dybwad 1923. 14 pp. + 1 plate. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 7298 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EJDER, Bertil, Adjektivändelsen -er i de nordiska språken. särskilt i svenskan. Akademisk avhandling. Lund, 1945. 263 s. Häftad. Fläck å omslagets rygg och bakpärm. Lunda studier i nordisk språkvetenskap 3.
[ ATA: 9041 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EJDER, Bertil, Ryd och Rud. Lund 1979. 448s. Häftad. Ex libris.
[ ATA: 10659 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EJDESTAM, J. / Nathan Hedin / Erik Nygren, Bilder ur lanthandelns historia. Andra upplagan. Västerås 1965. 437 s. Ill. Förlagets klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 24077 ] Pris: 80 SEK
EJDESTAM, J., Årseldarnas samband med boskapsskötsel och åkerbruk i Sverige. Akademisk avhandling. Tierp 1944. 240 s.
¶
[ ATA: 105 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EJDESTAM, Julius (red.), Sveriges bebyggelse. Statistisk-topografisk beskrivning över Sveriges städer och landsbygd. Landsbygden. Uppsala län. Del IV. Balingsta, Biskopskulla, Börje, Dalby, Danmarks, Fittja, Fröslunda, Funbo, Giresta, Gryta, Hagby, Hjälsta, Holms, Jumkils, Järlåsa, Kulla, Långtora, Läby, Nysätra, Ramsta, Skogs-Tibble, Uppsala-Näs, Vänge, Västeråkers och Ålands socknar samt Helga Trefaldighets församling av Uppsala stad. Bokförlaget Hermes, 1949. 783s. Kvarto. Illustrerad. Förlagets skinnband. Tryckt tillägnan. Något nött band. Litet solkiga snitt. Spår av tape på insidan av pärmarna.
[ ATA: 52547 ] Pris: 400 SEK
EJE, Anders, Herr Kesser i Stockholm och andra berättelser. Dahlbergs förlag, Stockholm 1918. 182,(2)s. Halvfranskt band.
[ ATA: 28737 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EJLERS, CH. & ELLEGAARD FREDERIKSEN, E. (red.), Bogvennen 1988. Vore bögers udstyr 1888 og 1988. Med tanke på Xylografen. Köpenhamn 1988. 127s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16596 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EK-NILSSON, Katarina, Teknikens befäl. En etnologisk studie av teknikuppfattning och civilingenjörer. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 2000. 192s. Häftad. Etnolore 21.
[ ATA: 5211 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EK, Elsa Christina, Ångbåts-Befälhavaren. Jemtbokens förlag 1983. 220s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Spår av prislapp på främre omslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2567 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EK, Elsa Christina, Ångbåtsbefälhavaren. Jemtbokens förlag, Östersund 1983. 220s. Illustrerad. Förlagsinbunden med skydsomslag.
[ ATA: 11243 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EK, Gustaf Fr., Stockholms gatuskyltar berätta. Stockholm 1933. 196 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10485 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EK, Sven B., Polletik eller det föråldrade samhällets slingerbukter. Uppsala 1998. 71,(1)s. + 45planscher. Kvarto. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 34309 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EK, Sven B., Qltur som problem. Göteborg 1989. 120 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 49470 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EK, Sven B., 14 augusti 1894. En bok om arbetarna i bokbinderi och emballageindustri i Lund. Lund 1974. 136 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 49831 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EK, Sverker R. / Lennart Forslund, Marionetten som avantgardist. Kring Marionetteatern i Stockholm. Umeå 1984. 137 (3) s. Ill. Häftad. Med dedikation. Gott skick. (Umeå Studies in the Humanities 56).
[ ATA: 39528 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EK, Sverker R., Spelplatsens magi. Alf Sjöbergs regikonst 1930-1957. Stockholm, Gidlunds, 1988. 390 s. Ill. Inbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2351 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EK, Sverker R., Verklighet och vision. Bonniers, Stockholm 1964. 545s. Häftad. Namnteckning på första sidan.
[ ATA: 10275 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EK, Sverker R., Spelplatsens magi. Alf Sjöbergs regikonst 1930-1957. Stockholm 1988. 388 (2) s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Omslaget nött.
[ ATA: 44824 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EK, Sverker, Skämtare och allvarsmän i Stockholms Postens första årgångar. Gleerups 1952. 382s. Något nött omslag.
¶
[ ATA: 4001 ] Pris: 80 SEK
EK, Sverker, Studier i Wivalliusvisornas kronologi. Uppsala 1921. 85 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 27512 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EK, Thomas, En människas uttryck. Studier i Hans Ruins självbiografiska essäistik. Akademisk avhandling. Helsingfors 2003. 354 s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13452 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKBERG, Gustav / Ingemar Hasselblad / H. G. Pihl, Västra Västmanland. Hembygdsbok. Uppsala 1923. 216 s. Ill. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 20386 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKBLAD, Jonas/ Börje Wallin, Gastens hemliga handbok. Bilda Förlag 2003. 231s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 51060 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKBLAD, Martin, Induced abortion on psychiatric grounds. Munksgaard, 1955. 238pp. Soft covers. Stained covers.
[ ATA: 12596 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKBLAD, Sigrid, Författaren. En studie i litteraturvetenskaplig argumentation med analyser av August Strindbergs I havsbandet som exempel. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 2006. 291 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 29162 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKBLOM, Anneli, Changing Landscapes: An Environmental History of Chibuene, Southern Mozambique. Dissertation. Uppsala 2004. x, 195, (3) pp. Illustrated. Quarto. Original wrappers. Very good condition. (Global Studies in Archaeology 5).
[ ATA: 16557 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKBLOM, R., Manuel phonétique de la langue lituanienne. Upsala 1922. 72 pp. Original wrappers. (Archives d'Études Orientales vol. 19)
[ ATA: 30126 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKBOHRN, C. M., Förklaringar över 100,000 främmande ord och namn m. m. i svenska språket. Tillika med deras härledning och uttal. Ny, omsrbetad och tillökad upplaga. Andra upplagan. Bonniers 1948 VIII,766 + (4),767-1446s. Förlagets halvfranska band. 2 volymer. Nötta ryggar.
[ ATA: 53701 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EKBOM, Carl Axel, Viennetionde och hundaresindelning. Studier rörande Sverigesäldsta politiska indelning. Stockholm 74. 335 s. Häftad. Rättshistoriskt bibliotek 23.
[ ATA: 25133 ] Pris: 100 SEK
Ekbom, Torsten, Spelöppning. Stockholm, Bonniers, 194. 129 s. Nött och solkig.
[ ATA: 4291 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKBOM, Torsten, Staden med de elva portarna. Bonniers 2002. 117 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 7181 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EKBOM, Torsten, Europeiska konserten. Essäer. Stockholm 1975. 186 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 7353 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKBOM, Torsten, Bildstorm. Stockholm 1995. 410 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 7355 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKBRANT, Linus / Einar Sjöbeck, Trädgårdsodling under glas. Malmö Hermods 1944. ca 300 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband.
[ ATA: 44460 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKDAHL, Lars, Arbete mot kapital. Typografer och ny teknik - stidier av Stockholms tryckeriindustri under det industriella genombrottet. Lund 1983. 229s. Häftad. Arkiv avhandlingsserie 19.
[ ATA: 6854 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKDAHL, Marts, Tidningsmakarna - skapandets filosofi. En bok om redaktörskapets hemligheter. Stockholm 1996. 336 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14381 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKDAHL, Mats, Människan, mediemångfalden och det öppna samhället. Styrelsen för psykologiskt försvar 2003. 363s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 12623 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKDAL, Niklas, Europa och skulden. Från första till fjärde världskriget. Stockholm 2008. 173 (3) s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick. (SNS Essäer).
[ ATA: 45165 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKEBERG, Berit / Lena Ohlsson / Ewa Persson, Makten och verkligheten. Tre personliga betraktelser. Sunnemo 1995. 160 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Med dedikation från Berit Ekeberg.
[ ATA: 44164 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKEDAHL, Nils, Det svenska Israel. Myt och retorik i Haquin Spegels predikokonst. Akademisk avhandling. Stockholm 1999. 270 s. Ill. Häftad. Dedikation. Studia Rhetorica Upsaliensia 2.
¶
[ ATA: 125 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKEGREN, Staffan, Om inte kärlek fanns så hade de här 82 tjejerna och killarna på Närkesslätten aldrig funnit varann. 41 sanna berättelser av Staffan Ekegren. Foto Carl Charlier. Morgonstjärnan, Örebro 1992. 239s. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 46399 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKELÖF, Gunnar, Brevet till Maj Sandman. Inledning av Knut Ahnlund. Atlantis 1989. 22s. Häftad med skyddsomslag. Något solkigt omslag.
[ ATA: 10232 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKELÖF, Gunnar, Utflykter. Stockholm 1947. 175 s. Häftad. Namnteckning å försättsblad. Litet snedläst och nött.
[ ATA: 32509 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKELÖF, Gunnar, Strountes. Stockholm 1955. Originalupplaga. 120 (8) s. Förlagets klotband med främre omslaget medbundet. Inget skyddsomslag. Litet nötta pärmar.
[ ATA: 34562 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKELÖF, Gunnar, Om hösten. Bonniers 1951. originalupplagan. 103,(1)s. Häftad. Första blanka sidan delvis något mörknad.
[ ATA: 52049 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKELÖF, Gunnar, Blandade kort. Essäer. Bonniers 1957. 175s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53646 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELÖF, Stig (Red.), Teknik i 150 år. Chalmers Tekniska Högskola 1829-1979. Göteborg 1979. 250 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14862 ] Pris: 80 SEK
EKELÖF, Stig (red.), Från Euklides till Newton. Tvåtusen års matematik och naturvetenskap speglade i Ingenjörsvetenskapsakademiens Sjögrensbibliotek. Stockholm 1973. 115 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 37129 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Bo G., In the Pathless Forest. Doctoral dissertation. Uppsala 1995. 397pp. Original wrappers with dust-jacket.
[ ATA: 10223 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Louise, Rabbe Enckell. Modernism ockh klassicism. Akademisk avhandling. Stockholm 1974. 408s. + planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16473 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKELUND, Louise, Rabbe Enckell. Gräshoppans och Orfeus diktare. Stockholm 1999. 263 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 18604 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EKELUND, Ragnar, Ljust i mörkt. Helsingfors 1942. 133 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 21311 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKELUND, Ragnar, Strofer i grått. Schildts, Helsingfors 1926. 100s. Häfatd. Vacker bok.
[ ATA: 51048 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKELUND, Susanne (red.), NorrDans första 10 år. The First Ten Years. Härnösand 2008. 64 (2) s. Ill. Förlagets linneband. Kvarto. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 43925 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Agenda. Dagbok 13.6 1913 - 12.6 1914. Utgiven och kommenterad av Sven Lindqvist. Stockholm 1966. 150 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 1377 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Campus et Dies. Lund, Gleerups, 1963. 121 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
¶ Upplaga om 600 ex. varav detta är nr. 322.
[ ATA: 1390 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, In silvis cum libro. Lund, Gleerups, 1957. 128 s. + faksimil. Häftad. Svagt vertikalt veck på främre omslaget
¶ Upplaga om 500 ex. detta ex är nr. 442.
[ ATA: 1391 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Passioner emellan. Flykten till naturen. Tydlighetens genius. Stockholm 1927. 264 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 1393 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Hjärtats vaggvisor. Efterlämnade dikter. Stockholm, Bonniers, 1970. 103 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
¶
[ ATA: 1394 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Atticism - Humanism. Andra upplagan med tillägg. Hälsingborg, 1946. 263 s. Häftad. Namnteckning.
¶
[ ATA: 1395 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Veri Similia I - II. Originalupplaga. Stockholm 1915-16. 2 vol. 173 + 163 s. Häftade.
¶
[ ATA: 1399 ] Pris: 175 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Nya vakten. Hälsingborg, Vilhelm Ekelundsamfundet, 1953. 135 s. + faksimil. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
¶ 500 numrerade exemplar varav detta ex. nr. 442.
[ ATA: 1400 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Attiskt i fågelperspektiv. Stockholm 1919. 193 s. Häftad. Namteckning.
¶
[ ATA: 1401 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Väst-Östligt. Tankar till en minnesdag. Stockholm 1925. 92 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
¶
[ ATA: 1403 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Böcker och vandringar. Från studieår i Tyskland. Stockholm 1923. 283 s. Häftad. Namnteckning å främre omslag. Ryggens huvud nött.
¶
[ ATA: 1404 ] Pris: 80 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Spår och tecken. Originalupplaga. Hälsingborg, 1930. 179 s. Häftad. Kvarto. Ryggen nött och fläckad.
¶ Boken tryckt i 400 exemplar hvaraf detta är Nr. 289.
[ ATA: 1408 ] Pris: 225 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Nordiskt och klassiskt. Aforismer. Bonniers 1914. 117s. Häftad. Ouppskuren.
[ ATA: 7557 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Valda sidor och essays 1908-1930. Stockholm 1933. 311 s. Häftad. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 19422 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Saltet och Helichrysus. Hälsingborg 1956. 207 s. + 2 faksimiler.Häftad.
¶ Nr 110 av 500 ex.
[ ATA: 21982 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Lefnadsstämning. Stockholm 1925. 196 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 23454 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Antikt ideal. Andra upplagan. Stockholm 1932. 211 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 24048 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, På hafsstranden. Stockholm 1922. 245 (3) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 31336 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, In Candidum. 1. upplagan. Bonniers 1905. 74s. Häftad. Nött och litet solkigt omslag. Namnteckning diagonalt över titelbladet.
[ ATA: 34223 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Veri Similia I-II. Stockholm 1963. 182 (6) s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 48438 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Spår och tecken. Stockholm 1935. 260 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 48439 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Lyra och hades. Stockholm 1930. 178 (2) s.. Häftad. Namnteckning. Omslagen litet fläckiga.
[ ATA: 48440 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Metron. Stockholm 1918. 102 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 49255 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Spår och tecken. Bonniers 1934. 190s. Häftad. Namnteckning på främre omslagets insida.
[ ATA: 53389 ] Pris: 80 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Atticism - Humanism. Andra upplagan med tillägg. Hälsingborg 1946. 263s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53390 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Brev I - II. I: Brev 1896-1916. II: Brev 1917-1949. Vilhelm Ekelundsamfundet 1968-1970. 253s. och plansch + 273s. och plansch. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. 2 volymer.
[ ATA: 53392 ] Pris: 140 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Antikt ideal. Framtidens förlag, Malmö 1909. 180s. Häftad. Något nött rygg. Främre snittet skuret.
[ ATA: 53393 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Elegier. Havets stjärna. Bonniers 1903 och 1906. Originalupplagor. 60 + 68s. Inga omslag. Sammanbundna i ett klotband. (Nanna Grönvall, Malmö). Delvis mörkande pärmar.
[ ATA: 54273 ] Pris: 400 SEK
EKELUND, Vilhelm, Melodier i skymning. Bonniers 1902. Originalupplagan. 112s. Något blekt halvfranskt band. Inget omslag. Skuren. Namn på titelbladet bara synligt i namnets nedre delar.
[ ATA: 54274 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EKENBERG, Anders, Vår Fader eller Fader Vår. Herrens bön i bibel och gudstjänst. Svenska Bibelsällskapet 2007. 72s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 54862 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EKENBERG, Tomas, Falling Freely: Anselm of Canterbury on the Will. Doctoral dissertation. Uppsala 2005. 165 (1) pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 21914 ] Pris: 80 SEK
EKENSTIERNA, Fanny, William Booth. Lindblads 1955. 213s + planscher. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8990 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKENVALL, Asta, Manligt och kvinnligt. Idéhistoriska studier. Göteborg 1968. 207 s. Häftad. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34117 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKENVALL, Verner / Bengt Holmberg / Ture Johannisson, Svensk språk- och stilutveckling. Elementär översikter. Lund 1971. 108 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 31987 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKENVALL, Verner, De svenska ortnamnen på Hester. Akademisk avhandling. Lund 1942. 208 s. Studier till en svensk ortnamnsatlas 1.
[ ATA: 9043 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKERWALD, Carl-Göran, Ciceros barn. Essäer. Rabén & Sjögren 1992. 247s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Fult lagat bakre skyddsomslag.
¶ Reflexioner om det sublima och skamlösa hos t.ex. Hannah Arendt, Georg Steiner, Diderot och Wittgenstein.
[ ATA: 4605 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKERWALD, Carl-Göran, Läsa innantill och bli en annan. Om skönlitteraturens nyttighet. Stockholm 2006. 251 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 34896 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKERWALD, Carl-Göran, Goethe - liv och tänkesätt. Rabén Prisma 1996. 272s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Namn på försättsbladet. Några blertsmarkeringar.
[ ATA: 54794 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKHAMMAR, Hugo, Det forntida östersverige och svenskdomen. 2:a upplagan. Almqvist & Wicksell 1944. 429s + utvikbar karta. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband.
¶
[ ATA: 3542 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKHOLM, Christer, Nervositeten kommer utifrån. Om Erik Beckmans tidiga författarskap. Symposion 2005. 462s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55161 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKHOLM, Gunnar, Romersk import i Norden jämte bibliografi 1910-1971. Utgiven till nittioårsdagen av Institutionen för Nordeuropeisk Arkeologi vid Uppsala universitet. Uppsala 1974. 440s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55003 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKHOLM, Gunnar, Forntid och fornforskning i Skandinavien. Bonniers 1935. 384s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55401 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKHOLM, Jan-Olof, Bra jobbat, grabben. Höganäs 2002. 73 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 27277 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EKHOLM, Lars, Rysk spannmål och svenska krigsfinanser 1969-1633. Särtryck ur Scandia 40/1974. 47 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19016 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKHOLM, Lars, Svensk krigsfinansiering 1630-1631. Uppsala 1974. 42 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19017 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKHOLM, Nils, Om lufttryckets ändringar och därmed sammanhängande företeelser. Stockholm 1909. pp. 345-406. Publisher´s printed wrappers. Offprint.
[ ATA: 55035 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKHOLM, Rikard, Identical, But Still Different. On Artistic Appropriation in Visual Art. Uppsala 2012. 234pp. Publisher´s softcover.
[ ATA: 54961 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKKART, R. E. O. (ed.), Knappe koppen. Vier eeuwen Nederlands professorenportret. Utrcht 1991. 112 pp. Ill. Softcover. Quarto. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 31144 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKLÖF, Ejnar/ John GUSTAFSON/ David WIKANDER/ Waldemar ÅHLÉN/ Uno ÖVERSTRÖM, De ungas Hymnarium. En-, två- och trestämmiga hymner för kyrkligt bruk. Nordiska musikförlaget, Stockholm utan år. (10),183s. Kvarto. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband.
[ ATA: 51053 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EKLÖF, Mats, Pojken som blev Simon. Stockholm 1991. 273 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 13493 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKLÖF, mats, Ernst Didrings Malm. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1975. 191 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 23854 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKLÖF, Olof, Fysikhandboken för gymnasiet och fackskolan. Tabeller och formler. Stockholm 1969. 84 s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 31234 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKLÖV, Lage, Den heliga familjen. EFS-förlaget 1985. 97 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden.
[ ATA: 8263 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKLUND, Arne, Calle Frykstedt. Uppsala 1958. 174s. Häftad. Blank rygg.
[ ATA: 10355 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKLUND, Gerd, Vrist-brist-rist. Utvecklingen av gammalt uddljudande wr i nordiska, särskilt svenska, dialekter. Akademisk avhandling. Uppsala 1991. 238s + kartor.
¶
[ ATA: 233 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKLUND, Gordon, All Times Possible. Daw 1974. 192 pp. Paperback. Signature.
[ ATA: 47721 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EKLUND, Hans & NYMAN, Olle, Duvnäs-Skalmsund. Björkmans 1968. 103,(1)s. Tvär oktav. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22459 ] Pris: 45 SEK
EKLUND, Hans, Stadens skyltar. Gamla skyltmålningar och gatutexter i Stockholm. Forum, Stockholms stadsmuseum 1976. 64s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 53130 ] Pris: 55 SEK
EKLUND, Harald, Tidsstämningar. SKDB 1942. 79,(1)s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 10990 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKLUND, Harald, Religionen skapar problem. Stockholm 1958. Något nött och fläckat omslag. Biblioteksstämplar.
[ ATA: 11568 ] Pris: 40 SEK
EKLUND, Harald, Frågan om moralens objektivitet. Uppsala 1937, 139,(1)s. Häftad. Biblioteksstämplar.
[ ATA: 11569 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKLUND, Harald, Tro, erfarenhet, verklighet. Natur och kultur 1956. 194 s. Häftad. Ryggens huvud något stött.
[ ATA: 23666 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKLUND, Harald, En människas värde. SKDB 1940. 135s. Privat halvklotband. Något blekt rygg. Rudolf Zeitlers exemplar med understrykningar och anteckningar.
[ ATA: 55005 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKLUND, J.A., Erik Gustaf Geijer. SKDB 1942. 231 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 8296 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKLUND, J.A., Stenkyrkan. Fjärdeupplagan. SKDB, Stockholm 1919. 20s. Häfte.
[ ATA: 8905 ] Pris: 30 SEK
EKLUND, Karl Johan (red.), Byggnadsminnen i Uppsala län. Länsstyrelsen Uppsala län 1999. 107s. Kvarto. illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 52300 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKLUND, Louise, Rabbe Enckell. Gräshoppans och Orfeus diktare. Stockholm 1999. 263 s. ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
¶
[ ATA: 2410 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKLUND, P. B., Nordiska frimurare-porträtt. Stockholm 1888. Opag. Litograferade planscher. Förlaget röda dekorerade klotband. Genomgående lagerfläckad. Pärmarna med några fläckar.
[ ATA: 40088 ] Pris: 750 SEK
EKLUND, Petter, Guide till det K-märkta Sverige. På spaning efter gruvlavar. Stockholm 1995. 96 s. Ill. Ringpärm. Häftad.
[ ATA: 45440 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKLUND, Ronnie / Reinhold Fahlbeck / Kent Källström / Hans Stark (red.), Studier i arbetsrätt tillägnade Tore Sigeman utgivna av Arbetsrättsliga föreningen. Uppsala 1993. xii, 416 s. Förlagets dekorerade pappband.
[ ATA: 49985 ] Pris: 300 SEK
EKLUND, Sten (ed.), Sancta Birgitta. Opera Minora I Regula Salvatoris. Uppsala 1975. 244 (4) pp. Quarto. Softcover. Editor´s dedication.
[ ATA: 41762 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKLUND, Sten, Projekt i undervisningen. handbok för studenter och lärare. Studentlitteratur 1996. 112 s. Häftad. Namnteckning. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 48582 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKLUND, Stig, Folkskollärarutbildningen i Uppsala. Uppsala 1992. VIII, 81 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 32527 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, E. J., Den inre missionens historia. Första delen 18:de århundradet till 1840. Stockholm 1896. (8) 962 (4) s. Ill. Privat halvfranskt band. Ryggen nött.
[ ATA: 39229 ] Pris: 500 SEK
EKMAN, Gustaf, Blomsterbinderiet genom tiderna. En praktisk handledning jämte kort historisk överblick. Saxon & Lindström, Stockholm 1934. 253s. Illustrerad. Förlagets gröna dekorerade klotband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 4408 ] Pris: 400 SEK
EKMAN, Gustaf, HALLDOR, Henning, Blomsterbindaren. Saxon & Lindströms förlag, Stockholm 1942. 235s+5s reklam. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband. Namn på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 8335 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKMAN, Hans-Göran, Humor, grotesk och pikaresk. Akademisk avhandling. Bo Cavefors Bokförlag, Stockholm 1975. 240s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 16329 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, J.A., Herdabref till presterskapet i Upsala stift. Wretmans tryckeri, Upsala 1901. 24s. Häftad. Skadat omslag. Inlagan stött.
[ ATA: 8986 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, Kaj, Illustrerad missionshistoria efter nyaste källor I-II. Stockholm 1891-1893. 562 + 630 s. Ill. Förlagets röda dekorerade klotband. Något nötta.
[ ATA: 45446 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKMAN, Karin, Var så god. Makt, kön och media. Illustrationer av Lovisa Burfitt. Stockholm 1998. 122 s. Il. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 47038 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, Karl, Styrnäs. Anteckningar om gammalt och nytt. Sollefteå 1926. 192s. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55593 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EKMAN, Kerstin, Häxringarna. Stockholm 1983 272 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19148 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, Kerstin, Änglahuset. Stockholm 19781 304 s. Förlagsinbunden utan skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 19149 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EKMAN, Kerstin, Knivkastarens kvinna. Originalupplaga. Stockholm 1990. 82 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 21745 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, Kerstin, Den brinnande ugnen. Bonniers 2004. 205,(3)s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Bonniers kriminalklassiker
[ ATA: 35675 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKMAN, Michel/ MALMIO, Kristina (red.), Bloch, butch, Bertel - Kontextuella lillteraturstudier. Helsingfors/ Åbo 2009. 215s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55108 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKMAN, Rolf, Kulturen och livet. Kulturkritiska reflexioner samt utkast till en kulturfilosofi i särskild anslutning till tankemotiv hos Vilhelm Ekelund. Lund 1946. 160 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 1382 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKMAN, Rolf, Sammanhang. Nya brev och dagboksanteckningar. Göteborg, Rolf Ekmans Bokprodukter, 1980. 201 s. Ill. Omslaget ngt. smutsigt.
¶
[ ATA: 1723 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKMAN, Rolf, Estetiska problem. Andra omarbetade upplagan. Lund, Gleerup, 1960. 227 s.
¶ Med dedikation från författaren till Gunnar Tideström.
[ ATA: 1726 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, Rolf, Fiktionerna i det estetiska livet. En psykologisk-estetisk undersökning i kritisk anknytning till några fiktionalistiska teorier. Akademisk avhandling. Lund, Gleerups, 1949. 392 s. Häftad.
¶
[ ATA: 1729 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKMAN, Rolf, Estetiska problem. 2 omarbetade upplagan. Gleerups 1960. 227,(1)s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 20781 ] Pris: 50 SEK
EKMAN, Stefan, I skuggan af Din graf, jag på min Lyra slår. Carl Michael Bellmans dikter över döda i relation till dikttypens svenska tradition och funktion i nyhetspressen under senare delen av 1700-talet. Proprius 2004. 337s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 55127 ] Pris: 125 SEK
EKMAN, Sven, Utvecklingsläran och den nyare forskningen. Stockholm 1929. 176 s. Ill. Häftad.
¶ Med dedikation.
[ ATA: 24966 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKMAN, Sven, Djur i de svenska fjällen. Stockholm 1944. 428 s. Ill. Förlagets linneband med skyddsomslag. Omslaget nött. Namntweckning och exlibris å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 41209 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKMAN, Sven, Die Gewässer des Abisko-Gebietes und ihre Bedingungen. Mit 71 Abbildungen im Text. Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1957. 172pp. Quarto. Illustrated. Publisher´s soft cover.
[ ATA: 53901 ] Pris: 175 SEK
EKMAN, Sven, Johan Hjalmar Théel. Minnesteckning. med porträtt. Stockholm 1948. pp.325-355. + portrait. Publisher´s printed wrappers. Offprint. Presentation copy.
[ ATA: 55033 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, Sven, Subatlantiska och andra element i den västskandinaviska faunan. Stockholm 1926. pp. 53-61. Publisher´s printed wrappers. Offprint. Vertikalt veck.
[ ATA: 55034 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKMAN, V. Walfrid, Axel Wilhelm Wallén. Biografi. Med porträtt. Stockholm 1936. pp.281-297. + portrait. Publisher´s printed wrappers. Offprint. Presentation copy.
[ ATA: 55032 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKNER, Reidar, Gunnar Ekelöf. En bibliografi. Stockholm, bonniers, 1970. 231 s. Häftad. Exlibris på insidan av främre omslaget. Namnteckningar på smutstitelbladet. (Acta Bibliothecae Regiae Stockholmiensis VIII).
¶
[ ATA: 1155 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKNER, Reidar, Stenarna i skrinet. Åhus 1984. 31 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 19462 ] Pris: 40 SEK
EKNER, Reidar, Hans Larsson Om poesi. En analys av hans estetik. Stockholm 1962. 390 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 35505 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKROTH, Gun (red.), Önskenovellen från radions P1 i urval av Gun Ekroth. Sveriges Radios förlag 1995. 191s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 51930 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKSELL, Kerstin, Meaning in Ancient North Arabian Carvings. Stockholm 2002. 186pp. + plates. Soft cover.
[ ATA: 53694 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKSELL, Kerstin, Descriptions of Water in Jahiliya Poetry. A Formal Approach. Stockholm 1997. 162pp. Publisher´s softcover. Library and ex-library stamps.
[ ATA: 54819 ] Pris: 90 SEK
EKSTEDT, Ivar, 1940 års skörd. Kooperativa Förbundets Bokförlag, Stockholm 1941 48s. + 15 utbredningskartor. Häftad. Jordbrukets ekonomiska läge I. Något blyertsstreckad/annoterad.
[ ATA: 54373 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Aners, Dödens exempel. Självmordstolkningar i svenskt 1800-tal genom berättelsen om Otto Landgren. Stockholm 2000. 325 (3) s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 36021 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Christina, Gör dig en sång uti mitt bröst. Musikalisk gestaltning i ljuset av herrnhutisk tradition. Göteborg 2007. (8),iv,331s. + CD-skiva. Illustrerad. Häftad.
[ ATA: 51842 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKSTRÖM, G. A., Note on the Influence of Small Doses of Nembutal Upon the Temperature Regulation in Cats. Exerpt from Acta Physiologica Scandinavica 22:4. 1951. pp. 345-347.
¶ Med dedikation från författaren till Olle Adolphson.
[ ATA: 35294 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Gert, Svenskarna och deras Automobilder. Hudiksvall 1983. 101 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 18199 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Gunnar, En lovsång med anledning av Den Svenska Psalmboken av Konungen gillad och stadfäst år 1937. 2 upplagan. Falun 1939. 146s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 6170 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Gunnar, Den nya psalmboken. Falun 1938. 255s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 9240 ] Pris: 100 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Gunnar, Om prästernas studier. Synodalafhandling jämte teser. Stockholm 1920. XX, 146 + 276 s. Häftad. Ryggen och främre omslag med fläckar; övrigt i gott skick.
[ ATA: 32822 ] Pris: 200 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Ingrid / Marie Louise Falkenborg, Stora boken om heminredning. Västerås 1979. 224 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband. Kvarto.
¶ Inred dit 70-tal!
[ ATA: 43085 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Johanna, Vitöga. Stockholm 1994. 74 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 21309 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Margareta, Överfallet och andra gränsintermezzon. Stockholm 1963. 190 s. Häftad. Något snedläst och solkigt omslag.
[ ATA: 27761 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Margareta, Aftnar i S:t Petersburg. Stockholm 1960. 113 s. Häftad. Tilskrift å försättsblad.
[ ATA: 38052 ] Pris: 75 SEK
EKSTRÖM, Mats m.fl. (red.), Om demokratins villkor II. Stockholm 2006. 277 s. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
¶ Jenny Ahlberg / Pia Aronsson / Tomas Englund / Charlotte Fridolfsson / Bernt Gustavsson / Lars Ilshammar / Owe L. Johansson / Birgitte Mral / Christina Romasn / Helén Stockhult / Ninni Wahlström / Zeki Yalcin.
[ ATA: 36512 ] Pris: 150 SEK
EKSTRAND, Å. G./ ÅNGSTRÖM, Knut, Andra jämförelsen mellan svenska riksprototypen för kilogrammet och finansdepartementets hufvudlikare. Uppsala & Stockholm 1905. 121,(1)s. Quarto. Publisher´s printed wrappers.
[ ATA: 55518 ] Pris: 250 SEK
EKSTRAND, Gudrun / Katarina af Sillén (red.), Gustav II Adolf - 350 år efter Lützen. Stockholm 1982. 111 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 25144 ] Pris: 70 SEK
EKWALL, Eilert, Historische neuenglischen Laut- und Formenlehre. Berlin 1914. 150 (32) pp. Publisher's decorated cloth. In good condition.
[ ATA: 33802 ] Pris: 60 SEK
EKWALL, Sara, Vår äldsta birgittavita. Lund 1965. 150 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22040 ] Pris: 80 SEK
ELANDER, Ingemar, Det nödvändiga och det önskvärda. En studie av socialdemokratisk ideologi och regionalpolitik 1940-72. Akademisk avhandling. Stockholm 1978. 230 s. Häftad. Ouppskuren. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 29229 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELANDER, Magnus / Staffan Widstrand, Safari till världens finaste viltområden. Stockholm 1993. 144 s. Ill. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Kvarto. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 22044 ] Pris: 90 SEK
ELANDER, Tage, 1940-1949. Stockholm 1973. 403 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 25210 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELBEK, Bent, Energi energi energikrise. Köbenhavn 1974. 127 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 32911 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELD SANDSTRÖM, Arne, Från Thales till Einstein. Aldus/Bonniers. 1971. 213s. Pocket. Aldusserien 119.
[ ATA: 11394 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELD SANDSTRÖM, Arne, The Uppsala Cabinet of Physics. Pp. 5-46. Illustrated. Original wrappers.
¶ Offprint from Kungl. Vetenskapssamhällets i Uppsala Årsbok 25/1983-1984.
[ ATA: 18719 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELDE, Anna-Karin, Var ska man lägga näsan om inte i blöt? W & W 1999. Illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. Namn på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 52352 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELDELIN, Emma, De två kulturerna flyttar hemifrån. Carlssons 2006. 408s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55440 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELDH, Robert, Brännvinsboken. Om brännvin och dess kryddsättning. Stockholm 1977. 96 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 25169 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELDUND - FRIES, Dialektala terrängords semantik. Föredrag hållna vid ett minisymposium arrangerat av Institutionen för Nordiska Språk vi Umeå Universitet den 2-3 december 1986. Umeå 1987. 98 s. Diabas 2.
¶
[ ATA: 111 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELEK, Paul / Arnold van Praag, English How She Is Spoke: The Decline and fall of a Language. London Elek Publ. 1950. 80 pp. Publisher's grey cloth with dj. Dj is slightly worn to upper edge on spine; else in very good conditon.
¶ English How She is Spoke being a none too serious Enquiry into the Decline and Fall of our Precious Heritage - known as the English Language wherein is principally examined its abuse by the Heretik Foreigner in his attempt to grapple with it in certain writings and speach, not forgetting the lamentable Menace from Within by those professing to owe allegiance to the said Language but openly working for its Downfall.
[ ATA: 36323 ] Pris: 400 SEK
ELENSKY, Torbjörn, Döda vinklar. Bonniers 2002. 158s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 14232 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELENSKY, Torbjörn, Svensk drömtid. Tre berättelser. Stockholm 2006. 221 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 32370 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELERT, Claes-Christian, Phonologic Studies of Quantity in Swedish based on material from Stockholm speakers. Dissertation. Uppsala 1964. 225 pp. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 9039 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ELERT, Werner, Eucharist and Chruch Fellowship in the First Four Centuries. Saint Louis 1966. xiv, 231 s. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj is worn. Some underlining with pencil and ballpoint.
[ ATA: 34402 ] Pris: 250 SEK
ELFSTRÖM, Elf, Minnen. Medmänniskor och situationer statistik och reflektioner. Fagersta-minnen. Fagersta 1976. 247 s. Ill. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 22735 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELFSTRÖM, Nils. Medmänniskor och situationer statistik och reflektioner. Fagersta-minnen. Norberg 1976. Förlagsinbunden. Illustrerad. Veck å främre pärm.
¶
[ ATA: 3753 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELFSTRAND, Daniel, Engelsk grammatik. Till universitetens och högskolornas tjänst omarbetad och utökad av Arvid Gabrielson. Stockholm 1945. VI, 346 s. Förlagsets klotryggsband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 30270 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELFWENDAHL, Magnus / Peter Kresten, Geoarkeologi inom kvarteret Bryggaren. Arkeologiska artefakter av sten från det medeltida Uppsala. Stockholm 1993. 111 s. Ill. Häftad. Kavrto.
[ ATA: 28148 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELFWENDAHL, Magnus, Arkeologi på Gotland. Fyra undersökningar i Västergarn. Med bidrag av Ingemar Påhlsson. Stockholm 1989. 58 s. Ill. Häftad. Kvarto. Namnteckning.
[ ATA: 44292 ] Pris: 150 SEK
ELG, Arvid G:son, In Faustum Reiensem Studia. Uppsala 1937. XIV, 156. Soft covers.
[ ATA: 13280 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 3. Enskede 1986. 48 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39496 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 4. Enskede 1985. 48 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39497 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 6. Enskede 1985. 60 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39498 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 1. Enskede 1986. 48 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39499 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 5. Enskede 1985. 48 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39500 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 5. Enskede 1987. 48 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39501 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELG, Per-Börje (red.), Motoriskt magasin. Nummer 2. Enskede 1986. 48 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 39502 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELGAR, Frank, Van Gogh. Leben und Werk. München 1959. 317 (3) pp. Color ill. Publisher's cloth with dj. Dj worn with tears.
[ ATA: 41507 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELGGREN, Leif, Flown Over By An Old King. Stockholm 2000. 380 pp. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Softcover with dj. Quarto. Very good condition.
¶ Retrospective catalogue from the Stockholm exhibition at Färgfabriken. Texts (in Swedish with English translation) by Milou Allerholm, Håkan Nilson, C.M. Von Hausswolff, Mats B., Bruno K. Öijer and Jan Åman.
[ ATA: 45536 ] Pris: 750 SEK
ELGIN, Suzette Haden, At the Seventh Level. Daw 1972. 144 pp. paperback. A few stains to edge.
[ ATA: 47240 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELGIN, Suzette Haden, The Judas Rose. Daw 1987. 368 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47678 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELGIN, Suzette Haden, Native Tongue. Women's Press SF 1985. 304 pp. Paperback. Somewhat worn.
[ ATA: 47706 ] Pris: 50 SEK
ELGSTRÖM, Jörge / tage La Cour / Åke Runnquist, Mord i biblioteket. Detektivromanens märkliga historia. Stockholm 1961. 223 s. Häftad. Något nött.
[ ATA: 31565 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELGSTRÖM, Jörgen / Åke Runnquist, Svensk mordbok. Den svenska detektivromanens historia 1900-1950. Stockholm 1957. 160 (4) s. Ill. Förlagets halvklotband.
[ ATA: 50011 ] Pris: 150 SEK
ELGSTRÖM, Ossian, Moderna eskimåer. Albert Bonniers fölag, Stockholm 1916. 434s. Ill. Dekorerat klotband. Ryggen något nött. Röd fläck på bakre pärmen.
[ ATA: 15728 ] Pris: 500 SEK
ELGSTRÖM, Ossian, Chikagobohéme. 13 noveller. Stockholm 1924. 165 s. Häftad. Nött.
[ ATA: 19461 ] Pris: 45 SEK
ELGSTRÖM, Ossian, Lappalaiset. Resor i Lappland och Norge. Bonnies 1919. 376s. Häftad. Nött, litet skadat omslag. Exlibris: Hanna Rydh.
[ ATA: 53529 ] Pris: 250 SEK
ELGSTRÖM, Ossian, Fjällfotografens Borg-Meschs äventyr. Upptecknade och insamlade. Med talrika bilder, dels efter Borg-Meschs fotografier, dels efter teckningar av Ossian Elgström. Bonniers 1929. 143s. + frontispis. Häftad. Namn på främre omslaget. Något nött.
[ ATA: 53533 ] Pris: 200 SEK
ELIADE, Mircea / Jospeh M. Kitagawa (ed.), The History of Religions: Essays in Methodology. University of Chicago Press 1959. x, 164 pp. Publisher's black cloth with dj. Dj a little worn to edges and with one tear. A few pages with weak pencil underlining.
[ ATA: 42470 ] Pris: 200 SEK
ELIADE, Mircea, Autobiography. Volume 1: 1907-1937. Journey East, Journey West. University of Chicago Press 1990. 335 pp. Softcover.
[ ATA: 24903 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELIADE, Mircea, Autobiography. Volume 2: 1937-1960. Exile's Odyssey. University of Chicago Press 1988. 224 pp. Ill. Publisher's cloth with dj.
[ ATA: 24904 ] Pris: 150 SEK
ELIADE, Mircea, From Primitives to Zen. A Thematic Sourcebook on the History of Religions. Collins, London 1967. xxvi,645pp. Publisher´s cloth with dustjacket, Hardcover. Name on fly leaf.
[ ATA: 54442 ] Pris: 200 SEK
ELIADE, Mircia, Im Mittelpunkt. Bruchstücke eines Tagesbuch. Europaverlag 1977. 299 pp. Paperback. Worn covers and with some underlinings and annotations.
[ ATA: 7683 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELIAGOUBI, Bahlul, Systematic Paleontology of Maastrichtian Foraminifera (Upper Cretaceous) from Northcentral and Northwestern Libya. Tripoli 1979. 79 pp. Ill. Quarto. Original wrappers.
[ ATA: 14587 ] Pris: 300 SEK
ELIAS, Norbert / John L. Scotson, Etablierte und Aussenseiter. Frankfurt 1990. 315 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20437 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELIAS, Norbert, Från svärdet till plikten. Samhällets förvandlingar. Stockholm 1991. 441 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning. Del 2 av Norbert Elias civilisationsteori.
[ ATA: 4351 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELIAS, Norbert, Die Gesellschaft der Individen. Frankfurt 1987. 316 pp. Publisher's hardcover with dj.
[ ATA: 20438 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELIAS, Norbert, Arbeiten zur Wissenssoziologie I-II. Engagement und Distanzierung / Über die Zeit. Frankfurt 1987-1988. 2 volumes. 272 + XLVII, 198 pp. Paperback.
[ ATA: 30992 ] Pris: 175 SEK
ELIASSEN, Kjell A./ Mogens N. Pedersen, Svensk samhällsorganisation och förvaltning. En inventering av svensk forskning. HSFR 1984. 138s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 50916 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELIASSON, Erik, The Notion of That Which Depends On Us in Plotinus and Its Background. Doctoral dissertation. Uppsala 2005. 208 (2) pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
[ ATA: 21915 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELIASSON, Georg, Rymdpirater. Illustratör: B. O. Wennerberg. Efter radioserien med samma namn. Stockholm 1954. 109 (3) s. Ill. Häftad. Något nött. Julhälsning å försättsblad. Svaga fuktfläckar å första sidornas nedre marginal. (Pojkarnas julbok).
[ ATA: 43687 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELIASSON, Per (red.), Miljön har en historia från Skanör till Kiruna. Miljöhistoria i svenska skolor. Malmö 2002. 194 s. Ill. Häftad. Mycket gott skick.
[ ATA: 40262 ] Pris: 125 SEK
ELIASSON, Rosmari / Pär Nygren, Psykiatrisk verksamthet 1: samhälle, människosyn och modern själavård. Stockholm 1981. 522 (2) s. Förlagets pappband.
[ ATA: 40193 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELIASSON,Torsten (red.), Moa berättar. Antologi Moa Martinsson. Stockholm 1987.. 224 s. Förlagets pappband. Gott skick.
[ ATA: 30710 ] Pris: 65 SEK
ELIOT, T. S., Släktmötet. Stockholm 1948. 134 s. Häftad. Panacheserien.
[ ATA: 19459 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ELIOT, T. S., Utvalgte Essays. Oslo 1950. 211 s. Förlagets halvklot.
[ ATA: 22355 ] Pris: 100 SEK
ELIOT, T. S., The Cocktail Party. Fifth impression. London Faber 1951. 166 (6) pp. Publisher's green cloth.
[ ATA: 38151 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELIOT, T. S., Cocktailpartyt. Svensk tolkning av Erik Lindegren. Radiobearbetning av Olof Molander. Stockholm 1954. 91 (3) s. Häftad. Radiotjänsts teaterbibliotek 134.
[ ATA: 39176 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELIOT, T. S., Benedetto Croce, Paul Valéry, Trettiotals poetik. Lund 1982. 85 s. Ill. Häftad.
[ ATA: 13570 ] Pris: 75 SEK
ELISSÉEFF, Serge / Edwin O. Reischauer / Takehiko Yoshihashi, Elementary Japanese for College Students I-III. Japanese Text / Vocabularies, Grammar and Notes / Romaji Text. Harvard University Prerss 1961-1962. 150 + xiii, 209 + iv, 84 pp. Softcover. Quarto.
[ ATA: 30400 ] Pris: 200 SEK
ELISSÉEFF, Serge, REISCHAUER, Edwin O., YOSHIHASHI, Takehiko, Elementary Japanese for college students I-III. I: Japanese text. II: Vocabularies, grammar and notes. III: Romaji text. 6th, 6th, 4th printing. Harvard University Press 1961, 1961, 1959. (6),150 + xiv,209,(1) + iv,84pp. Full cloth hard covers. 3 volumes. Ownership plate and signature on inside of front covers. A few notes in pencil or ink in volume III. Else in very good condition.
[ ATA: 48630 ] Pris: 750 SEK
ELKAN, Sophie, Konungen I. En sannsaga. Tredje upplagan. Stockholm 1907. 338 (2) s. Häftad. Något nött med liten pappersförlust å främre omslag.
¶ Första delen.
[ ATA: 46765 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ELKIN, Stanley, MacGuffin. Panache/ Bonniers 1993. 333s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 55097 ] Pris: 90 SEK
ELKIND, David, Barn och unga i Piagets psykologi. Stockholm 1972. 142 s. Häftad.
[ ATA: 22138 ] Pris: 90 SEK
ELKINS, Aaron, Gamla ben. Höganäs 1989. 241 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag.
[ ATA: 28528 ] Pris: 60 SEK
ELKINS, Aaron, Förbannelsen. Mysterious Press/Wiken 1991. 215s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Recensionsstämpel på försättsbladet.
[ ATA: 43381 ] Pris: 90 SEK
